MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Outdoor Track Statewide Poll
By: Kevin Milsted
webmaster@mocorunning.com
2007-05-24


4A State Audience Poll - Results

Below you will find the results of the 4A Statewide Poll conducted by runningmaryland.com and mocorunning.com between 5-23-2007 and 5-25-2007. 412 Valid votes were collected and tabulated. You will find the statewide favorite for each event along with the percentage of people that voted for them.

EventName%
100m Dash:Justin Murdock , Glen Burnie68
110 Hurdles:Ernest Cooper , Wise 18
200m Dash:Justin Murdock , Glen Burnie 48
400m Dash:Donte Holmes , ER 28
800m Run:Kelli Thibou , ER 65
1600m:Matt Centrowitz , Broadneck 79
3200m:Malik Zafar , Meade 48
300 Hurdles:Matthew Brinkley , Meade 31
4x100:Glen Burnie 43
4x200:Glen Burnie 32
4x400:ER 62
4x800:ER 52
High Jump:Jamal Currica , Damascus 25
Long Jump:Jamal Currica , Damascus 20
Triple Jump:Henry Watts , Old Mill 17
Shot Put:Terry Marshall , Meade 28
Discus:Terry Marshall , Meade 21
Pole Vault:Shawn Meyers , Perry Hall
Sam Wilson , South River
18
18
EventName%
100m Dash:Doris Anyanwu , ER 43
100 Hurdles:Takecia Jameson , ER 49
200m Dash:Takecia James , ER 59
400m Dash:Tameka Jameson , ER 73
800m Run:Tasha Stanley , ER 47
1600m:Marika Walker , ER 59
3200m:Marika Walker , ER 57
300 Hurdles:Takecia Jameson , ER 69
4x100:ER 47
4x200:ER 59
4x400:ER 79
4x800:ER 74
High Jump:Audrey Gariepy-Bogui , Churchill 47
Long Jump:Jacia Montgomery , ER 41
Triple Jump:Audrey Gariepy-Bogui , Churchill 31
Shot Put:Emily Vannoy , Thomas Johnson 21
Discus:Nicole Curry , Arundel
Emily Vannoy , Thomas Johnson
14
14
Pole Vault:Jessica Stadler , Perry Hall 23


3A State Audience Poll - Results

Below you will find the results of the 3A Statewide Poll conducted by runningmaryland.com and mocorunning.com between 5-23-2007 and 5-25-2007. 425 Valid votes were collected and tabulated. You will find the statewide favorite for each event along with the percentage of people that voted for them.

EventName%
100m Dash:Zach Brown , Wilde Lake41
110 Hurdles:Zach Ray , Huntingtown38
200m Dash:Corryl Boyd , Westlake 35
400m Dash:Corryl Boyd , Westlake72
800m Run:Isaac Richardson , Mervo39
1600m:Jp Allera , Wilde Lake 21
3200m:Jp Allera , Wilde Lake 31
300 Hurdles:Zach Ray , Huntingtown34
4x100:Westlake 48
4x200:Wilde Lake36
4x400:Westlake47
4x800:Urbana 19
High Jump:Cliff Legrand , Huntingtown 20
Long Jump:Corryl Boyd , Westlake 45
Triple Jump:Marcus Smoot , La Plata21
Shot Put:Turner Coggins , La Plata 37
Discus:Turner Coggins , La Plata32
Pole Vault:Erik Adami , North Carroll26
EventName%
100m Dash:Letecia Wright , Western36
100 Hurdles:Letecia Wright , Western39
200m Dash:Letecia Wright , Western23
400m Dash:Kellie Christian , Catonsville32
800m Run:Liz Mccarter , Mount Hebron46
1600m:Liz Mccarter , Mount Hebron59
3200m:Liz Mccarter , Mount Hebron 52
300 Hurdles:Torrie Saunders , Annapolis 27
4x100:Western 39
4x200:Western 36
4x400:Mergenthaler44
4x800:Mergenthaler28
High Jump:Shaunte Boney , Largo21
Long Jump:Christina Manning , Westlake 23
Triple Jump:Alyce Harrell , Long Reach 22
Shot Put:Joycelyn Wheeler , Largo 18
Discus:Alyce Harrell , Long Reach26
Pole Vault:Jess Huber , North Carroll27







Article Comments - Add A Comment

NameComment

Email | About