MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2006 Outdoor Track Divisional Standings
By: Kevin
webmaster@mocorunning.com
2006-07-02



Divisional Standings

Division I Boys

R. Montgomery 5-0
Gaithersburg 4-1
Q. Orchard 3-2
Northwest 2-3
Whitman 1-4
Poolesville 0-5

Division II Boys

Churchill 5-0
Walter Johnson 4-1
B-CC 3-2
Watkins Mill 1-3
Damascus 1-3
Wheaton 0-5

Division III Boys

Sherwood 4-1
Magruder 4-1
Springbrook 3-1-1
Kennedy 1-3-1
Einstein 1-4
Wootton 1-4

Division IV Boys

Paint Branch 5-0
Blair 4-1
Blake 2-2
Northwood 0-1
Seneca Valley 1-2
Rockville 0-3



Division I Girls

Northwest 5-0
Poolesville 4-1
Whitman 3-2
Q. Orchard 2-3
R. Montgomery 1-4
Gaithersburg 0-5

Division II Girls

Churchill 5-0
Walter Johnson 4-1
Damascus 2-2
B-CC 2-3
Wheaton 1-4
Watkins Mill 0-4

Division III Girls

Magruder 5-0
Sherwood 4-1
Wootton 3-2
Einstein 1-3
Kennedy 2-3
Springbrook 0-4

Division IV Girls

Blair 5-0
Blake 3-1
Rockville 2-1
Paint Branch 2-2
Northwood 0-1
Seneca Valley 0-3



Divisional Results
*Some Complete Results

Boys Results:

*Landon 66
St. Albans 59.5
Ireton 52.5

Springbrook 92.5
Wootton 43.5

Gaithersburg 88
Northwest 54

Kennedy 77
Wootton 53

Paint Branch 106
Northwood 26

Walter Johnson 98
Wheaton 34

*Magruder 75
Kennedy 68

*R. Montgomery 83
QO 54

WJ 85
B-CC 48

B-CC 70
Damascus 61

Paint Branch 104
Rockville 28

*Magruder 91
Wootton 45

*Gaithersburg 103
Whitman 34

Kennedy 68
Springbrook 68

Churchill 70
Watkins Mill 66

Gaithersburg 93
Quince Orchard 53

Blair 111
Rockville 17

Sherwood 89
Wootton 47

Paint Branch 79
Blair 58

Churchill 98
Wheaton 37

*Magruder 85
Einstein 56

*QO 85.33
Whitman 51.66

WJ 77
Watkins Mill 60

Churchill 95
Damascus 44

Paint Branch 81
Seneca Valley 52

*Watkins Mill 92
Wheaton 44

*Whitman 118
Poolesville 19

*Sherwood 109
Einstein 20

*St Albans 122.00
Landon 118.00
Sidwell Friends 54.00
Georgetown Prep 39.00
Bullis 12.00

Landon 108
Bullis 43
St. Andrews 19

Quince Orchard 77
Northwest 69

*Damascus 91
Wheaton 46

Sherwood 72
Kennedy 65

R. Montgomery 123
Poolesville 14

Churchill 73
Walter Johnson 64

*Einstein 68
Kennedy 66

*R. Montgomery 107
Whitman 30

B-CC 77
Watkins Mill 59

Churchill 86
B-CC 49

Seneca Valley 69
Rockville 51

*Gaithersburg 119
Poolesville 13

R. Montgomery 92
Northwest 49



Girls Results:

*Holton-Arms 197
Holy Child 116
Bullis 102
St. Andrew's 45

Northwest 96
Gaithersburg 41

Wootton 66
Kennedy 60

Poolesville 82
R. Montgomery 55

Walter Johnson 110
Wheaton 26

*Magruder 78
Kennedy 59

*QO 71
R. Montgomery 66

WJ 99
BCC - 38

Damascus 113
B-CC 19

Paint Branch 102
Seneca Valley 13

*Magruder 88
Wootton 49

*Whitman 92
Gaithersburg 45

Kennedy 98
Springbrook 38

Wootton 98
Springbrook 38

Quince Orchard 94
Gaithersburg 48

Blair 77
Rockville 56

Sherwood 69
Wootton 68

Paint Branch 106
Northwood 26

Churchill 114
Wheaton 22

*Magruder 106
Einstein 30

*Whitman 83
R. Montgomery 54

WJ 100
Watkins Mill 35

Churchill 111
B-CC 25

Rockville 59
Paint Branch 50

*Wheaton 68
Watkins Mill 55

*Poolesville 69
Whitman 68

*Sherwood 96
Einstein 40

Churchill 105
Watkins Mill 34

Northwest 88
Quince Orchard 54

*Damascus 107
Wheaton 29

Sherwood 87
Kennedy 59

Blair 84
Paint Branch 56

Churchill 95
Walter Johnson 42

*Kennedy 79
Einstein 55

*Whitman 183.5
QO 53.5

B-CC 85
Watkins Mill 41

Churchill 89
Damascus 51

Rockville 81
Seneca Valley 21

*Poolesville 79
Gaithersburg 58

Northwest 72
R. Montgomery 65

Holton-Arms 154
Holy Child 84
St. Andrew's 61





Article Comments - Add A Comment

NameComment

Email | About