MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Alumni Report
By: Kevin Milsted
webmaster@mocorunning.com
2007-02-10


Event Place Last Name First Name High School College Date Meet Time/mark
55 3 Campbell Edwin Paint Branch Connecticut 26-Jan Boston Indoor Games 6.56
55 2 Hill Tenesha Gaithersburg Mid. Tenn. State 9-Dec MTSU Invite 7.16
55 3 Hill Teneshia Gaithersburg Mid. Tenn. State 20-Jan Blue Raider Invite 7.21
55 10 Kutu-Akoi Phobay Kennedy St. John's 19-Jan Great Dane Classic 7.34
55 4 Morton LaToya Paint Branch Towson 3-Feb Frank Colden Invite 7.52
55 11 Hill Teneshia Gaithersburg Mid TN State 12-Jan Kentucky Invite 7.66
55 12 Morton LaToya Paint Branch Towson 9-Dec Ursinus Classic 7.68
55h 12 Williams Olamide St. Johns Cornell 13-Jan PS Open 8.10
55h 27 Rogus Katie Good Counsel Maryland 14-Jan Va Tech Invite 8.57
60 3 Campbell Edwin Paint Branch Uconn 13-Jan Yale Invite 6.99
60 6 Hill Teneshia Gaithersburg Mid. Tenn. State 27-Jan Carle Invite 7.66
60 12 Hill Teneshia Gaithersburg Mid. Tenn. State 3-Feb Indiana Relays 7.67
60 4 Kutu-Akoi Phobay Kennedy St. John's 26-Jan Metro Championship 7.80
60 7 Kutu-Akoi Phobay Kennedy St. John's 26-Jan Metro  Championship 7.85
60 3 Clay Sarah Damascus Bowie State 3-Feb HBCU Invite 7.89
60 144 Clay Sarah Damascus Bowie State 12-Jan NB Gotham Cup 8.01
60 13 Akpandak Ini Magruder Maryland 27-Jan Patriot Games 8.02
60 16 Clay Sarah Damascus Bowie State 3-Dec CNU Open 8.02
60 8 Clay Sarah Damascus Bowie State 3-Feb HBCU Invite 8.04
60h 4 Robinson Joey Gaithersburg Vmi 2-Dec Liberty Kickoff 8.58
60h 2 Williams Ola St. Johns Cornell 6-Jan southern tier open 8.74
60h 4 Davis Tyhler Magruder Bowie State 3-Feb HBCU Invite 8.94
60h 21 Davis Tyhler Magruder Bowie State 27-Jan Penn State Invite 9.00
60h 3 Davis Tyhler Magruder Bowie State 6-Jan Father Diamond Invite 9.04
60h 5 Davis Tyhler Magruder Bowie State 3-Dec CNU Open 9.12
60h 14 Rogus Katie Good Counsel Maryland 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 9.12
60h 7 Davis Tyhler Magruder Bowie State 12-Jan NB Gotham Cup 9.25
60h 22 Moen Hilary Walter Johnson Virginia 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 9.54
200 1 Campbell Edwin Paint Branch Connecticut 26-Jan Boston Indoor Games 22.03
200 30 Wyche Marcus Paint Branch George Mason 13-Jan Va Tech Invite 22.98
200 2 Williams Ola St. Johns Cornell 6-Jan southern tier open 23.20
200 7 Hill Teneshia Gaithersburg Mid. Tenn. State 27-Jan Carle Invite 25.08
200 14 Hill Teneshia Gaithersburg Mid. Tenn. State 12-Jan Kentucky Invite 25.08
200 2 Kutu-Akoi Phobay Kennedy St. John's 19-Jan Great Dane Classic 25.08
200 7 Kutu-Akoi Phobay Kennedy St. John's 26-Jan Metro Championship 25.23
200 3 Hill Teneshia Gaithersburg Mid. Tenn. State 20-Jan Blue Raider Invite 25.57
200 3 Hill Teneshia Gaithersburg Mid. Tenn. State 9-Dec MTSU Invite 25.64
200 15 Clay Sarah Damascus Bowie State 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 26.11
200 8 Akpandak Ini Magruder Maryland 27-Jan Patriot Games 26.21
200 15 Clay Sarah Damascus Bowie State 3-Dec CNU Open 26.33
200 3 Nettles Asia Kennedy St. John's 8-Dec Fordham Classic 26.70
200 21 Akpandak Ini Magruder Maryland 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 26.86
200 8 Morton LaToya Paint Branch Towson 27-Jan Covert Classic 27.42
200 10 Allen Kandese Holton Arms St. John's 8-Dec Fordham Classic 27.70
200 25 Morton LaToya Paint Branch Towson 2-Dec Bucknell Opener        27.53
400 6 Rhea William Good Counsel La Salle 26-Jan Terrier Classic 48.03
400 1 Campbell Edwin Paint Branch Uconn 3-Jan Harvard Select Meet 49.13
400 8 Rhea William Good Counsel La Salle 12-Jan Gotham Cup 49.28
400 26 Kimery Williams Kennedy Howard 13-Jan Va Tech Invite 51.19
400 12 Clay Sarah Damascus Bowie State 27-Jan Penn State Invite 57.57
400 13 Clay Sarah Damascus Bowie State 12-Jan NB Gotham Cup 58.09
400 15 McFarlane Janel Barry Long Island 29-Jan NB Gotham Cup 58.68
400 6 Nettles Asia Kennedy St. John's 26-Jan Metro Championship 58.90
400 1 McFarlane Janel Barry Long Island 5-Jan Fordham Invite 59.24
400 1 McFarlane Janel Barry Long Island 5-Jan Fordham Invite 59.24
400 2 Nettles Asia Kennedy St. John's 19-Jan Great Dane Classic 59.38
400 57 Nettles Asia Kennedy St. John's 3-Jan New Balane Collegiate 59.42
400 24 Anerson Candice Gaithersburg Maryland-Eastern 12-Jan NB Gotham Cup 59.62
400 6 Clay Sarah Damascus Bowie State 6-Jan Father Diamond Invite 59.72
400 3 Nettles Asia Kennedy St. John's 5-Jan Fordham Invite 59.91
400 9 Nettles Asia Kennedy St. John's Univ. 13-Jan Yale Invite 59.94
400 11 Clay Sarah Damascus Bowie State 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 59.96
500 1 Rhea William Good Counsel La Salle 3-Feb Giegengack Invite 01:03.0
500 2 Rhea William Good Counsel La Salle 5-Jan Fordham Invite 01:04.9
500 1 Campbell Edwin Paint Branch Uconn 20-Jan URI Classic 01:05.1
500 1 Wyche Marcus Paint Branch George Mason 6-Jan Father Diamond Invite 01:06.0
500 5 McFarlane Janel Barry LIU 27-Jan Terrier Classic 01:17.3
500 32 McFarlane Janel Barry Long Island 3-Feb New Balane Collegiate 01:18.2
500 1 McFarlane Janel Barry LIU 3-Dec Seton Hall Invite 01:18.8
500 Moen Hilary Walter Johnson Virginia 13-Jan Va Tech Invite 01:19.1
800 1 Schiefelbein Nicholas Einstein Frostburg St 15-Dec Ursinus Invite 01:59.2
800 18 Kennedy Brian R. Montgomery Northeastern 26-Jan Reebok Indoor 02:00.7
800 2 Aherne Karen Princeton Princeton 12-Jan NB Gotham Cup 02:17.6
800 10 McHenry Suzie Damascus Saint Joseph 19-Jan Collegeville Classic 02:28.5
800 17 Bell Maddie Northwest Saint Joseph 19-Jan Collegeville Classic 02:35.8
1000 4 Kennedy Brian R. Montgomery Northeastern 6-Jan at Harvard 02:36.5
1000 8 Bell William Springbrook Amherst 13-Jan Tufts Invite 02:40.0
1000 16 Aougab Tarik Churchill Penn 19-Jan Great Dane Classic 02:42.0
1000 9 Hennighausen Zach B-CC Uscg Academy 27-Jan Wesleyan Invite 02:46.6
1000 2 Aherne Karen            Princeton Princeton          8-Dec New Year Invite 03:00.7
1000 4 McHenry Suzie Damascus Saint Joseph 19-Jan Collegeville Classic 03:10.5
MILE 1 Yohannes Awit Magruder American 27-Jan Patriot Games 04:12.0
MILE 2 Yohannes Awit Magruder American 3-Feb New Balane Collegiate 04:14.0
MILE 4 Yohannes Awit Magruder American 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 04:14.2
MILE 2 Vaslow Zach B-CC Haverford 5-Feb Haverford Quad 04:23.1
MILE 57 Bell William Springbrook Amherst 27-Jan Terrier Invite 04:25.0
MILE 14 Martinez Zach Gaithersburg Maryland 27-Jan Patriot Games 04:29.2
MILE 2 Bell William Springbrook Amherst 20-Jan tufts invite 04:29.9
MILE 10 Watson Andy Damascus Frostburg St 29-Jan Bucknell Opener 04:30.3
MILE 9 Kennedy Brian R. Montgomery Northeastern 2-Dec Husky Carnival 04:30.7
MILE 12 Aougab Tarik Churchill Penn 13-Jan Navy Invite 04:35.1
MILE 3 Jefferson Laurel Blair Maryland 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 05:07.2
3000 Jesien Andrew Walter Johnson Virginia 3-Feb New Balane Collegiate 08:18.5
3000 4 Duplinsky Steven Georgetown Prep Stanford 13-Jan UW Invite 08:19.8
3000 1 Yohannes Awit Magruder American 13-Jan Navy Invite 08:26.1
3000 3 Vaslow Zach B-CC Haverford 26-Jan McElligot Invite 08:39.6
3000 1 Logie Matthew Northwest Mount St. Mary's 6-Jan Father Diamond Invite 08:56.0
3000 15 Abernathy Andrew Georgetown Prep Maryland 27-Jan Patriot Games 09:02.1
3000 17 Hennighausen Zach B-CC Coast Guard 3-Feb Tufts Invite 09:02.5
3000 3 Black Alden St. Albans Wash-St.Louis 20-Jan Rose Hulman Meet 09:05.7
3000 12 Bell William Springbrook Amherst 13-Jan Tufts Invite 09:07.0
3000 16 Abernathy Andrew Georgetown Prep Maryland 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 09:08.9
3000 13 Parker Andrew Springbrook Frostburg St 3-Feb Ursinus Invite 09:21.7
3000 5 Ennist Nate Walter Johnson Emory 3-Feb Sawanee Invite 09:29.3
3000 25 Bell Maddie Northwest Saint Joseph 1-Feb Giegengack Invite 10:46.9
3000 12 Emily Bartlett B-CC Cornell 6-Jan southern tier open 11:14.1
3000 27 Cowdrey Leah Blair Maryland 27-Jan Patriot Games 11:16.6
3000 25 Cowdrey Leah Blair Maryland 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 11:22.7
3000 21 Del Balzo Kristin Magruder Towson 3-Feb Frank Colden Invite 11:33.0
5000 3 Logie Matthew Northwest Mount St. Mary's 27-Jan Penn State Invite 14:55.9
5000 9 Vaslow Zach B-CC Haverford 12-Jan Gotham Cup 15:11.4
5000 4 Logie Matthew Northwest Mount St. Mary's 6-Jan Father Diamond Invite 15:29.9
5000 7 Yohannes Awit Magruder American 1-Dec Navy Invite 15:50.3
5000 11 Abernathy Andrew Georgetown Prep Maryland 16-Jan Va Tech Invite 15:58.9
5000 35 Ennist Nate Walter Johnson Emory 26-Jan Niswonger Invite 16:23.6
5000 20 Parker Andrew Springbrook Frostburg St 29-Jan Bucknell Opener 16:31.1
5000 2 McHenry Suzie Damascus Saint Joseph 2-Feb Giegengack Invite 18:04.4
5000 3 Bell Maddie Northwest Saint Joseph 27-Jan Covert Classic 19:27.8
5000 5 Albrecht Ashley Magruder Denison 27-Jan Denison Relays 19:45.0
HJ 6 Rhea William Good Counsel La Salle 26-Jan Terrier Classic 1.88m (6-2)
HJ 7 Rhea William Good Counsel La Salle 3-Feb Giegengack Invite 1.86m
HJ 2 Aluko Toni Paint Branch Maryland 15-Jan Va Tech Invite 5-8.75
HJ 2 Aluko Toni Paint Branch Maryland 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 5-7.00
HJ 2 Morton LaTotya Paint Branch Towson 3-Feb Frank Colden Invite 1.57m (5-2)
HJ 11 Morton LaTotya Paint Branch Towson 27-Jan Covert Classic 1.53m
HJ 8 Morton LaTotya Paint Branch Towson 9-Dec Ursinus Classic 1.52m
HJ 7 Morton LaToya Paint Branch Towson 5-Dec Navy Lid Lifter 1.50m
 
LJ 12 Aluko Toni Paint Branch Maryland 17-Jan Va Tech Invite 18-4.50
LJ 16 Aluko Toni Paint Branch Maryland 27-Jan Penn State Invite 17-05.50
LJ 25 Rogus Katie Good Counsel Maryland 18-Jan Va Tech Invite 17-04.25
LJ Jolly Dewayne Gaithersburg Long Island 3-Dec Seton Hall Invite 6.39m (20-11)
LJ 11 Jolly DeWayne Gaithersburg Long Island 5-Jan Fordham Invite 6.34m  
TJ 2 Aluko Toni Paint Branch Maryland 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 38-04.25
TJ 12 Aluko Toni Paint Branch Maryland 27-Jan Penn State Invite 38-02.25
TJ 4 Price Sara Walter Johnson Emory 19-Jan Baldwin Wallace Meet 9.90m (32-6)
TJ 7 Jolly DeWayne Gaithersburg Long Island 5-Jan Fordham Invite 13.56m (44-6)
SP 2 Wasser Jared Wootton Delaware 5-Jan Fordham Invite 16.55m   (54-3)
SP 5 Wasser Jared Wootton Delaware 12-Jan Gotham Cup 16.55m
SP 2 Wasser Jared Wootton Delaware 27-Jan John Covert Classic 52-10.25
SP 22 Wasser Jared Wootton Delaware 3-Feb New Balane Collegiate 51-09.75
SP 3 Fauntleroy Ashley Paint Branch UMBC 2-Dec Bucknell Opener 14.05m (46-1)
SP 2 Fauntleroy Ashley Paint Branch UMBC 13-Jan Gulden Relays 13.72m
SP 3 Fauntleroy Ashley Paint Branch UMBC 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 13.51m
SP 2 Fauntleroy Ashley Paint Branch UMBC 6-Jan Father Diamond Invite 12.95m
SP 30 Fauntleroy Ashley Paint Branch UMBC 3-Feb New Balane Collegiate 12.63m
WT 3 Fauntleroy Ashley Paint Branch UMBC 6-Jan Father Diamond Invite 15.34m (50-4)
WT 5 Fauntleroy Ashley Paint Branch UMBC 2-Dec Bucknell Opener 15.03m
WT 3 Fauntleroy Ashley Paint Branch UMBC 13-Jan Gulden Relays 14.76m
WT 9 Fauntleroy Ashley Paint Branch UMBC 20-Jan Terrapin Invite 14.65m
WT 28 Fauntleroy Ashley Paint Branch UMBC 3-Feb New Balane Collegiate 14.21m
PV 2 Begley Matthew          Sherwood New Hampshire 2-Feb RI Megameet 4.50m (14-9)
PV 2 Dyzak Josh Georgetown Prep Mount St. Mary's 6-Jan Father Diamond Invite 4.50m
PV 4 Begley Matthew Sherwood New Hampshire 26-Jan reebok games 4.41m
PV 1 Begley Matthew Sherwood New Hampshire 9-Dec vs. Maine 4.40m
PV 1 Begley Matthew Sherwood New Hampshire 20-Jan vs. Holy Cross 4.27m
PV 4 Begley Matthew Sherwood New Hampshire 2-Dec Husky Carnival 4.25m





Article Comments - Add A Comment

NameComment

Email | About