MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Top Performances Wk of May 2
By: Kevin Milsted
webmaster@mocorunning.com
2010-05-09


**New County Leader

Chloe Nickens, Stone Ridge, ISL 200m Champion, 26.13 200m, 58.27 400m @ ISL
Stone Ridge Relays, ISL 4x100 Champions, 50.37 4x100, 4:10.76 4x400 @ ISL
Rachel Watkins, Magruder, 12.1h 100m (1st), 25.5h 200m (1st) @ Golliday Invitational
Simi Olamide, Blake, 12.26 100m (1st), 26.83 200m @ Katie Jenkins
Jasmine Scott Bullis 12.54 100m, 26.75 200m @ ISL
Idrienne Walker, Bullis Freshman, 58.72 400m @ ISL
Camille Bouvet, Walter Johnson, 2:20.88 800m (1st) @ Cahoon Classic
Kathryn Scully, Holton-Arms, 5:18.41 1600m @ ISL
Anna Bosse, Walter Johnson, 4:57.23 1500, 10:48.76 3k (1st) @ Cahoon Classic
Jenna Willett, Walter Johnson, 10:50.77 3k @ Cahoon Classic
**Ale Martinez, Churchill, **46.1h 300-meter hurdles (1st) @ Katie Jenkins
Charnay Ryland, Clarksburg, 35-01.75 TJ (1st), 16-04.00 LJ (1st) @ Katie Jenkins
**Milan White, Springbrook, **35-04 Shot Put (1st) @ Katie Jenkins
Rachel Porzel, Blake, 35-01.50 Shot Put, 106-03 Discus @ Katie Jenkins
**Virginia Owusu-Mainoo, Seneca Valley, **115-05 Discus (1st), 33-02.00 Shot Put @ Katie Jenkins
Juju Obioha, Holton-Arms, 35-01.00 Shot Put, 96-04 Discus @ ISL


**Sean Sutton, Good Counsel, **10.98 100m (1st), 22.29 200m (1st) @ TJ Penultimate Experience
John Peatross, St. Andrew's Episcopal, 32 points at MAC Championship, MAC 100-meter Champion, 11.31 100m, 22.86 200m, 20-04.50 LJ, 40-11.00 TJ
Terrence James, B-CC, 22.87 200m @ Katie Jenkins
Joseph Woiwode, Georgetown Prep, 1:54.03 800m (1st) @ Katie Jenkins
Russell Hornsby, Georgetown Prep, 1:56.72 800m @ Katie Jenkins
Sean O'Leary, Walter Johnson, 4:09.12 1500 (1st), @ Cahoon Classic
Josh Ellis, Walter Johnson, 4:13.96 1500 @ Cahoon Classic
Sam Martin, Richard Montgomery, 4:31.42 1600 (1st) @ Katie Jenkins
Jatin Narang, Clarksburg, 9:53.52 3200 (1st) @ Katie Jenkins
Ishan Dey, Walter Johnson, 9:18.05 3k @ Cahoon Classic
Jashawn Thomas, Churchill, 40.1h 300-meter hurdles (1st) @ Katie Jenkins
**Thor Serafenas, Good Counsel, **176-01 Discus (1st), 53-10 Shot put (1st) @ Katie Jenkins
Quincey Sutton, Blake, 138-06 Discus @ Katie Jenkins
Kelvin Fowler, Georgetown Prep, Katie Jenkins Quadrathlon Champion, 2596 points, 51.62 400m, 74-08.00 Discus, 20-10.00 Long Jump, 04:52.8 1500m





Article Comments - Add A Comment

NameComment

Email | About