MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




County Championship Projections
By: Kevin Milsted
webmaster@mocorunning.com
2014-10-12


The following is a simulation of the upcoming county championship meet based on Mocorunning's ranking formula. The time-based point system is directly converted into real world projected times for each ranked runner. The baseline of 0 points was set at 17:30 for boys and 21:45 for girls based on performances at the county championship meet the last three years.

Rank Name School Year Projected Time
1 Abigail Green Walter Johnson 2018 18:35.7
2 Nora McUmber B-CC 2015 18:43.1
3 Kiernan Keller Walter Johnson 2015 18:53.3
4 Emily Murphy Walter Johnson 2016 19:00.0
5 Lucy Srour Churchill 2015 19:08.2
6 Lucie Noall Clarksburg 2015 19:10.3
7 Ciciely Davy Einstein 2016 19:29.0
8 Grace Dellapa Wootton 2016 19:44.3
9 Katriane Kirsch Walter Johnson 2017 19:54.0
10 Kat McNeill B-CC 2015 19:55.5
11 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken Sherwood 2016 19:56.8
12 Olivia Woods Whitman 2017 19:57.4
13 Claire Beautz Poolesville 2015 19:58.8
14 Gaby Go Northwest 2015 19:59.6
15 Erin O'Connor Whitman 2016 19:59.6
16 Sophie El-Masry Richard Montgomery 2016 20:06.1
17 Julia Reicin Churchill 2017 20:06.7
18 Gelila Hailemariam Wheaton 2017 20:14.0
19 Sophia Zarate Northwest 2017 20:15.3
20 Pauline McMurry Einstein 2015 20:16.8
21 Caroline Beakes B-CC 2015 20:17.9
22 Cierra Wells Quince Orchard 2015 20:21.5
23 Abby Fry B-CC 2015 20:22.2
24 Paula Kleyman Churchill 2015 20:30.4
25 Victoria Cabellos Einstein 2016 20:32.0
26 Abigail Levine B-CC 2016 20:35.4
27 Halcyon Ruskin Einstein 2015 20:40.1
28 Caroline Rothermel B-CC 2015 20:43.3
29 Mahlet Bauerle Einstein 2016 20:44.6
30 Madison Silver B-CC 2017 20:46.9
31 Maddie Peloff Sherwood 2016 20:47.2
32 Bethlehem Taye Paint Branch 2016 20:49.1
33 Katherine Ellis B-CC 2017 20:49.1
34 Nefrit El-Masry Richard Montgomery 2018 20:49.3
35 Holly Mordoff Clarksburg 2016 20:49.9
36 Maya Jacobson Quince Orchard 2017 20:50.1
37 Cynthia Kipserem Richard Montgomery 2016 20:54.8
38 Alexis Veizis Churchill 2018 20:56.0
39 Catherine Oberfield Blake 2016 20:56.5
40 Marie Caspard B-CC 2016 20:57.4
41 Melanie Cirillo Walter Johnson 2015 20:57.6
42 Faith Shive Clarksburg 2018 20:57.9
43 Shea McCloskey Clarksburg 2016 20:58.0
44 Yasmine Kass Paint Branch 2018 20:58.5
45 Kylie Yassin Wootton 2015 21:00.7
46 Lily O'Dowd B-CC 2016 21:01.9
47 Natalie Gradwohl Blair 2015 21:02.3
48 Samantha Brown Northwood 2017 21:03.9
49 Nicole Ihrie Whitman 2015 21:07.5
50 Saddie Keller Walter Johnson 2018 21:07.8
51 Jasmine Garrett Walter Johnson 2016 21:08.2
52 Alexis Doon Northwood 2016 21:08.4
53 Dale Tassbihi Northwest 2015 21:08.7
54 Denise Larson Poolesville 2015 21:09.0
55 Nora Winkler Whitman 2017 21:11.9
56 Josephine Brane-Wright Blair 2018 21:12.8
57 Zoe Friedman Blair 2018 21:13.0
58 Victoria Haass Churchill 2016 21:13.2
59 Emily Newcombe Richard Montgomery 2016 21:14.0
60 Kathryn Clem Churchill 2015 21:16.6
61 Fiona Whitefield Poolesville 2016 21:18.3
JVL1 Zoe Nuechterlein B-CC 2017 21:18.7
62 Leah Peloff Sherwood 2018 21:20.5
63 Riani Carr Blake 2016 21:20.6
64 Holyna Nhean Blake 2016 21:23.8
65 Eliana Krakovsky Quince Orchard 2017 21:23.9
66 Isabel Present Blair 2018 21:26.0
JVL2 Jane Griffin B-CC 2018 21:28.3
67 Isabelle Sajonia Quince Orchard 2018 21:28.5
68 Briana DiNardo Northwest 2015 21:29.5
69 Brennis Dulany Richard Montgomery 2015 21:30.3
70 Courtney Cahil Whitman 2018 21:32.1
71 Daniela Quiros Richard Montgomery 2015 21:34.3
72 Sarah Friedman Whitman 2015 21:34.4
73 Janet Scott Walter Johnson 2018 21:37.5
74 Lisa Franco Watkins Mill 2016 21:37.9
75 Emma Panullo Walter Johnson 2016 21:39.7
76 Lara Shonkwiler Blair 2017 21:40.4
77 Elisabeth Dehareng Whitman 2016 21:40.5
78 Paige Sheehan Walter Johnson 2016 21:41.2
79 Kendra Knopp Northwest 2016 21:43.5



Rank Name School Year Projected Time
1 Evan Woods Whitman 2015 15:40.8
2 Diego Zarate Northwest 2015 15:47.6
3 Alex Roederer Whitman 2015 16:03.9
4 William Kirk Rockville 2015 16:10.9
5 Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch 2015 16:11.8
6 Amir Khaghani Whitman 2015 16:12.0
7 Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery 2017 16:17.2
8 David Fitzgerald Churchill 2015 16:17.5
9 Patrick Munro Wootton 2015 16:18.0
10 Michael Abebe Northwood 2016 16:19.7
11 Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson 2015 16:23.8
12 Dylan Kannapell B-CC 2016 16:24.9
13 Liam Walsh Quince Orchard 2016 16:28.6
14 Binyam Tadesse Kennedy 2015 16:34.3
15 Cliff Tilley Wootton 2016 16:37.9
16 Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch 2015 16:38.9
17 Nathan Nadal Wootton 2015 16:39.0
18 Brendan Rhoderick Northwest 2015 16:40.9
19 Sam Baker B-CC 2015 16:41.0
20 JP Burklow Walter Johnson 2015 16:41.0
21 Jefferson Mercado-Ruiz Sherwood 2015 16:42.4
22 Emmanuel Porquin Richard Montgomery 2015 16:43.3
23 Arturo Woodward-Montes Churchill 2015 16:44.0
24 Colin SyBing Wootton 2016 16:45.4
25 Jacob Rushkoff Wootton 2016 16:47.3
26 Rizwan Kureshi Northwest 2015 16:49.5
27 Ben Thoms Quince Orchard 2015 16:51.7
28 Ben Gersch Whitman 2016 16:52.8
29 Carter May Walter Johnson 2016 16:55.7
30 Alejandro Arias Einstein 2016 16:57.5
31 Ben Resnick Walter Johnson 2015 16:58.4
32 Sam Hayden Walter Johnson 2015 16:58.6
33 James Newport Blake 2016 17:01.4
34 Ryan Lockett Poolesville 2018 17:01.7
35 Adam Sarsony Rockville 2016 17:02.1
36 Nicholas Ransing Quince Orchard 2015 17:02.7
37 Andree' Di-Reumante Northwood 2016 17:04.5
38 Michael Thomas Clarksburg 2016 17:05.3
39 Greg Dirlik Einstein 2015 17:06.0
40 Matthew Psaltakis Poolesville 2015 17:06.4
41 Josh Oxley Blake 2015 17:07.0
42 Brendan Fagan Churchill 2015 17:07.9
43 Stephen Lang Poolesville 2017 17:08.0
44 Jacob Grant Churchill 2016 17:08.3
45 Hank McNamara Richard Montgomery 2015 17:08.8
46 James Anderson Paint Branch 2015 17:09.4
47 David Silverberg Richard Montgomery 2015 17:10.0
48 Jason Scott Wheaton 2017 17:10.3
49 Mitchell Welter Churchill 2016 17:12.3
50 Andrew Lent Poolesville 2017 17:12.6
51 Ryan Scott Wheaton 2015 17:12.6
52 Jared Conn Gaithersburg 2015 17:13.4
53 Lyle Wilson Einstein 2015 17:14.3
54 Jacob Smith Churchill 2015 17:16.4
55 Miguel Suero Rockville 2015 17:16.6
56 Lucas Heinzerling B-CC 2016 17:16.9
57 Daniel Singer Walter Johnson 2016 17:17.1
58 Robert Chance B-CC 2016 17:17.1
59 Dawit Tegean Springbrook 2016 17:18.1
60 Nobel Girmay Blair 2015 17:18.6
61 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi Wootton 2015 17:18.9
62 Joachim El-Masry Richard Montgomery 2018 17:19.0
63 Jackson Walker Richard Montgomery 2017 17:19.5
64 Robert Hanlon Sherwood 2015 17:21.0
65 William Ryba Whitman 2016 17:21.5
66 Christian McCann Quince Orchard 2016 17:23.1
67 Manuel Suero Rockville 2015 17:24.3
68 Grant Haskins Churchill 2015 17:25.0
69 Sebastian Jones B-CC 2017 17:25.7
70 Andrew Mitchell Richard Montgomery 2015 17:26.6
71 Shashank Narayan Walter Johnson 2016 17:27.1
72 Matt Agboola Richard Montgomery 2015 17:27.3
73 Patrick Winter Walter Johnson 2016 17:28.0
74 Corey Young Springbrook 2015 17:28.1





Article Comments - Add A Comment

NameComment

Email | About