MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Divisional Summary
By: Kevin Milsted
webmaster@mocorunning.com
2007-04-26


Girls Standings

Northwest

4-1

R. Montgomery

3-2

Whitman

3-2

Quince Orchard

3-2

Gaithersburg

1-4

Poolesville

1-4

Churchill

5-0

Damascus

4-1

Walter Johnson

3-2

B-CC

2-3

Wheaton

1-4

Watkins Mill

0-5

Wootton

5-0

Magruder

4-1

Kennedy

3-2

Sherwood

2-3

Springbrook

1-4

Einstein

0-5

Paint Branch

6-0

Blair

5-1

Clarksburg

4-2

Blake

3-3

Rockville

2-4

Seneca Valley

1-5

Northwood

0-6

Boys Standings

Gaithersburg

5-0

R. Montgomery

3-2

Northwest

3-2

Quince Orchard

3-2

Whitman

1-4

Poolesville

0-5

Damascus

5-0

Churchill

4-1

Watkins Mill

3-2

Walter Johnson

2-3

B-CC

1-4

Wheaton

0-5

Springbrook

5-0

Sherwood

4-1

Magruder

3-2

Kennedy

2-3

Einstein

1-4

Wootton

0-5

Blair

6-0

Clarksburg

5-1

Blake

4-2

Paint Branch

3-3

Seneca Valley

1-5

Northwood

2-4

Rockville

0-6


Missing scores can still be submitted by emailing webmaster@mocorunning.com

Thank you to all of the coaches who sent in scores. Special thanks to those coaches who took the time to type complete results. Huge special thanks to the volunteers who helped cover meets by writing recaps: Michael Menase, Giovanni Reumante, Johanna Gretschel, Addison Hunt and Brad Herson. Everyone in the county greatly appreciates your efforts.

Meet Recaps

Northwood, Blair, PB Recap - By Giovanni Reumante
WJ, Damascus, Wheaton Recap - By Michael Menase
WJ @ Churchill Recap - By Michael Menase
Clarksburg @ Northwood Recap - By Giovanni Reumante
RM at Gburg Recap - By Brad Herson
6 Team Meet Recap - By Addison Hunt
Northwood, SV at Blake Recap - By Giovanni Reumante
B-CC, WJ at WM Recap - By Michael Menase
Churchill Tri Meet Recap - By Kevin Milsted
Northwood at Rockville Recap - By Giovanni Reumante
Blair Blazes By Coyotes - By Johanna Gretschel
Whitman, RM, QO Tri Recap - By Kevin Milsted
Blazers bring Screaming Eagles down to earth - By Johanna Gretschel


Divisional Analysis Articles by Kevin Milsted
March 27, 2007
April 9, 2007
April 14, 2007
April 23, 2007
Complete Results

Kennedy, Sherwood at Wootton
Damascus, WJ at Wheaton
Wootton at Magruder
Wheaton at WM
Springbrook at Sherwood
Poolesville at Whitman
Damascus at B-CC
Northwest at QO
6 Team at SSSA
Bullis, Heights, Landon
QO at Poolesville
Northwood, SV at Blake
Mag, Spring at JFK
Gburg, NW at Whitman
Church, WM at Dam
Einstein, Mag at Sher
B-CC at Wheaton
RM, Whitman at QO
Gaithersburg at Poolesville
6 Team at Landon



Division IV Girls Scores: Blair 73
Seneca Valley 63

Clarksburg 111
Rockville 20

Paint Branch 79.5
Blair 61.5

Paint Branch 71
Blake 65

Blake 117
Northwood 11

Paint Branch 101.5
Seneca Valley 35.5

Paint Branch 69
Clarksburg 68

Clarksburg 76
Blake 61

Seneca Valley 56
Rockville 79

Clarksburg 94
Seneca Valley 43

Clarksburg 103
Northwood 15

Seneca Valley 102
Northwood 26

Paint Branch 114
Rockville 21

Paint Branch 111
Northwood 11

Blair 92
Northwood 30

Blake 110
Seneca Valley 27

Blair 69
Clarksburg 68

Rockville 48
Northwood 37


Division III Girls Scores: Kennedy 99
Einstein 30

Wootton 80
Magruder 57

Wootton 111
Springbrook 26

Wootton 75
Kennedy 60

Magruder 100
Springbrook 36

Wootton 104
Einstein 32

Wootton 73
Sherwood 58

Magruder 80
Kennedy 57

Kennedy 84
Springbrook 40

Magruder 82
Sherwood 54

Sherwood 80
Einstein 48

Kennedy 67
Sherwood 62


Division II Girls Scores: B-CC 82
WM 41

Damascus 82
WJ 52

WJ 82
Wheaton 45

B-CC 70
Wheaton 66

Churchill 81
Damascus 56

Wheaton 81
Watkins Mill 50

Damascus 116
Wheaton 20

Churchill 81
B-CC 51

Churchill 110
WM 25

WJ 97
WM 34

Churchill 85
WJ 52

Magruder 98
Einstein 35

Damascus 111
WM 21

WJ 77
B-CC 48

Damascus 93
B-CC 44

Churchill 96
Wheaton 36


Division I Girls Scores: Gaithersburg 69
Poolesville 67

R. Montgomery 97
Poolesville 36

Q. Orchard 65
Gaithersburg 55

Northwest 89
Gaithersburg 48

Northwest 97
QO 44

QO 73
RM 72

Whitman 75
Northwest 62

QO 77
Poolesville 60

Poolesville 74
Whitman 61

RM 88
Gaithersburg 45

RM 71
Whitman 62

Whitman 84
QO 53

Northwest 81
R. Montgomery 56

Whitman 81
Gaithersburg 56

Northwest 92
Poolesville 45


Boys Division IV Scores: Clarksburg 111
Seneca Valley 26

Northwood 77
Rockville 51

Blair 79
Clarksburg 57

Blair 120
Seneca Valley 13

Clarksburg 78
Blake 59

Blair 72
Paint Branch 69

Northwood 67
Seneca Valley 66

Blake 101
Seneca Valley 66

Clarksburg 81
Paint Branch 56

Clarksburg 124
Rockville 3

Seneca Valley 91
Rockville 42

Blair 76
Northwood 50

Blake 70
Paint Branch 67

Clarksburg 101
Northwood 36

Blake 97
Northwood 40

Paint Branch 119
Rockville 3

Paint Branch 107.5
Northwood 30.5


Boys Division III Scores: Sherwood 88
Wootton 45

Kennedy 83
Wootton 52

Sherwood 68
Kennedy 65

Einstein 74
Wootton 58

Kennedy 81
Einstein 57

Springbrook 105
Wootton 32

Springbrook 76
Kennedy 57

Sherwood 76
Einstein 59

Springbrook 74
Magruder 68

Paint Branch 124
Seneca Valley 9

Sherwood 81
Magruder 56

Magruder 97
Kennedy 39

Magruder 75
Einstein 62

Magruder 93
Wootton 44


Boys Division II Scores: Damascus 76
WM 60

Watkins Mill 102
Wheaton 35

WJ 73
Wheaton 55

Damascus 80
WJ 57

WM 77
B-CC 42

Damascus 111
Wheaton 25

Churchill 83
B-CC 58

Damascus 98
B-CC 39

Churchill 79
WJ 57

WJ 77
B-CC 48

Churchill 75
WM 66

Damascus 82
Churchill 59

WM 77
WJ 56

Churchill 113
Wheaton 22

B-CC 71
Wheaton 65


Boys Division I Scores: QO 119
Poolesville 18

Gaithersburg 112
Whitman 24

Gaithersburg 102.5
Northwest 34.5

QO 114
Whitman 23

Gaithersburg 123
Poolesville 13

Gaithersburg 80
Q. Orchard 58

R. Montgomery 82
Northwest 55

Whitman 100
Poolesville 36

Gaithersburg 83
RM 54

QO 79
RM 67

Northwest 111
Poolesville 20

R. Montgomery 119
Poolesville 18

Northwest 84
Whitman 52

Northwest 70
QO 67

RM 115
Whitman 22








Article Comments - Add A Comment

NameComment

Email | About