MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2008

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caleb PorzelGood CounselCrimson Tide Classic2008-04-0510.91
Avery GrahamClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0810.91
Mohamed MansarayMontgomery BlairMD State Championship2008-05-2410.94
Brandon TisdaleGeorgetown PrepIAC Varsity Championships2008-05-1711.00
Zach BoodieSpringbrookMD State Championship2008-05-2411.05
Kingsley AsareMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-1411.09
Mark SmallClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0811.17
Anthony WinterMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0811.18
Joseph KellyAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0811.19
Enuma NzesiMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-1411.25

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Avery GrahamClarksburgCB, AE, RM @ Mag2008-04-0110.6
Mark SmallClarksburgCB, AE, RM @ Mag2008-04-0110.8
Brandon TisdaleGeorgetown PrepRM, Prep @ Northwood2008-04-2910.9
Caleb PorzelGood CounselCrimson Tide Classic2008-04-0510.91
Mohamed MansarayMontgomery BlairMD State Championship2008-05-2410.94
Antoine JohnsonGaithersburgGB @ Pooleville2008-04-3011.0
Anthony WinterMagruderCB, AE, RM @ Mag2008-04-0111.0
Casey ShammaBethesda Chevy ChaseBCC, Prep @ Sherwood2008-04-1511.00
Zach BoodieSpringbrookMD State Championship2008-05-2411.05
Myles DaughtryClarksburgSB, CB @ Prep2008-04-0911.05

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Avery GrahamClarksburgDon Boyer Invitational2008-04-1221.78
John JonesPaint BranchMD State Championship2008-05-2421.90
Jonathan HaughtonMontgomery BlairMD State Championship2008-05-2421.91
Mark SmallClarksburgMD State Championship2008-05-2422.19
Mohamed MansarayMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0822.23
Caleb PorzelGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-1622.33
Chris BrownGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-1622.43
Brandon TisdaleGeorgetown PrepIAC Varsity Championships2008-05-1722.45
Anthony Young-WisemanWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0822.48
Greg PayneJohn F. KennedyMD State Championship2008-05-2422.52

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
John JonesPaint Branch3A West Regional2008-05-1421.7
Avery GrahamClarksburgDon Boyer Invitational2008-04-1221.78
Jonathan HaughtonMontgomery BlairMD State Championship2008-05-2421.91
Mark SmallClarksburgSB, CB @ Prep2008-04-0922.13
Mohamed MansarayMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0822.23
Caleb PorzelGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-1622.33
Greg PayneJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2008-05-1422.4
Chris BrownGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-1622.43
Brandon TisdaleGeorgetown PrepIAC Varsity Championships2008-05-1722.45
Anthony Young-WisemanWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0822.48

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Louis VarellaMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0848.48
John JonesPaint BranchMRW Invitational2008-04-1148.57
Derrick PowellNorthwoodRock, Northwood @ SB2008-04-0249.0h
Antonio PalmerGaithersburg4A West Regional2008-05-1449.36
Chris BrownGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-1649.45
Wil ZahorodnyDamascusPB @ Damascus2008-04-0149.6
Mark SmallClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0849.72
Chris OnuigboNorthwestMRW Invitational2008-04-1150.08
Ifeanyi EdochieGeorgetown PrepIAC Varsity Championships2008-05-1750.13
Myles DaughtryClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0850.29

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Wil ZahorodnyDamascusMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0801:51.15
Antonio PalmerGaithersburg4A West Regional2008-05-1401:53.66
Chris MoenWalter Johnson4A West Regional2008-05-1401:55.76
Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard4A West Regional2008-05-1401:56.02
David LarattaQuince Orchard4A West Regional2008-05-1401:56.57
Ramsey ChapinGeorgetown PrepIAC Varsity Championships2008-05-1701:57.03
Jeremiah JosonQuince Orchard4A West Regional2008-05-1401:57.58
Chris OnuigboNorthwestMRW Invitational2008-04-1101:57.88
Giovanni ReumanteNorthwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0801:58.22
Max SwiderThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2008-05-1401:58.35

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris MoenWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0804:13.05
Ramsey ChapinGeorgetown PrepViking Invitational2008-04-1904:16.55
Neal DarmodyQuince OrchardMD State Championship2008-05-2404:21.51
Jeremiah JosonQuince Orchard4A West Regional2008-05-1404:22.58
Andrew PalmerWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2008-04-1904:24.18
Brian GravesWalter Johnson4A West Regional2008-05-1404:27.62
David LarattaQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2008-05-0304:27.85
Kyle ShortBethesda Chevy ChaseMD State Championship2008-05-2404:28.01
Russell SpeidenSherwoodViking Invitational2008-04-1904:28.63
Dylan StraughanBethesda Chevy ChaseKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0204:30.1

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileSherwoodNike Outdoor Nationals2008-06-1909:04.49c
Neal DarmodyQuince OrchardMD State Championship2008-05-2409:28.67
Dylan StraughanBethesda Chevy ChaseMD State Championship2008-05-2409:31.64
Brian GravesWalter JohnsonMD State Championship2008-05-2409:32.89
Kyle BaldersonSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0809:34.99
Andrew PalmerWalt WhitmanMD State Championship2008-05-2409:37.31
Jeremiah JosonQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2008-05-0309:38.97
Kyle ShortBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0809:40.16
Ramsey ChapinGeorgetown PrepSB, CB @ Prep2008-04-0909:45.00
Nicolas EscobarMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0809:51.05

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Petros BeinClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0814.71
Caleb MaloneQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0814.92
Tyler JacksonRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0815.09
Owen CainGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0815.19
Morgan MottClarksburg2A West Regional2008-05-1515.39
Alimamy KallayGaithersburg4A West Regional2008-05-1415.49
Tyler MortonSpringbrook4A West Regional2008-05-1415.50
Sam WeeksDamascus3A West Regional2008-05-1415.53
Brandon HudginsMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-1415.78
Malcolm WychePaint Branch3A West Regional2008-05-1415.80

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyler JacksonRichard MontgomeryRM, Prep @ Northwood2008-04-2914.4
Petros BeinClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0814.71
Caleb MaloneQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0814.92
Owen CainGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0815.19
Chris BaileyGaithersburgCounty B Championship2008-05-1015.35
Morgan MottClarksburg2A West Regional2008-05-1515.39
Alimamy KallayGaithersburg4A West Regional2008-05-1415.49
Ibrahim RaheemAlbert EinsteinSpringbrook @ Einstein2008-04-3015.5
Tyler MortonSpringbrook4A West Regional2008-05-1415.50
Sam WeeksDamascus3A West Regional2008-05-1415.53

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyler JacksonRichard MontgomeryRM, Prep @ Northwood2008-04-2938.9
Keith HudsonNorthwoodRM, Prep @ Northwood2008-04-2939.6
Caleb MaloneQuince Orchard4A West Regional2008-05-1439.84
Nicholas SouthPaint Branch3A West Regional2008-05-1440.28
Keenan WoodsNorthwoodMD State Championship2008-05-2440.41
Josh FrancisDamascusPB @ Damascus2008-04-0140.44
Sam WeeksDamascusMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0840.60
Alimamy KallayGaithersburgMD State Championship2008-05-2440.85
Michael LeamanClarksburgKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0241.3
Nick McGuireGeorgetown PrepIAC Varsity Championships2008-05-1741.33

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselNike Outdoor Nationals2008-06-1942.49
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-1443.35
2008 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepIAC Varsity Championships2008-05-1743.38
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascusArundal Relays2008-05-0343.4
2008 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMD State Championship2008-05-2443.91
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2008-05-1444.05
2008 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinMD State Championship2008-05-2444.30
2008 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Regional2008-05-1444.32
2008 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A West Regional2008-05-1444.46
2008 PB_RelaysPaint Branch3A West Regional2008-05-1444.50

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2008-04-1201:27.59
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselNike Outdoor Nationals2008-06-1901:27.74
2008 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgBlue Ridge Relays2008-04-1801:29.6
2008 PB_RelaysPaint Branch3A West Regional2008-05-1401:29.6
2008 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2008-05-1401:30.9
2008 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanMD State Championship2008-05-2401:31.36
2008 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Regional2008-05-1401:31.4
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2008-05-1401:31.7
2008 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepArundal Relays2008-05-0301:31.9
2008 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMD State Championship2008-05-2401:32.24

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-1403:20.34
2008 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepArundal Relays2008-05-0303:21.2
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-1603:22.41
2008 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMD State Championship2008-05-2403:23.71
2008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodMD State Championship2008-05-2403:23.99
2008 PB_RelaysPaint BranchPenn Relays Carnival2008-04-2603:24.04
2008 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Regional2008-05-1403:24.99
2008 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2008-05-1403:25.05
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMD State Championship2008-05-2403:25.45
2008 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgMD State Championship2008-05-2403:25.50

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardMD State Championship2008-05-2407:44.67
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMD State Championship2008-05-2407:58.04
2008 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0807:59.58
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2008-05-1408:01.92
2008 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0808:06.53
2008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood2A West Regional2008-05-1508:12.1
2008 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0808:16.23
2008 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg2A West Regional2008-05-1508:17.4
2008 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepIAC Varsity Championships2008-05-1708:17.50
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselViking Invitational2008-04-1908:18.51

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonArundal Relays2008-05-0318:23.0
2008 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepArundal Relays2008-05-0318:36.6
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascusArundal Relays2008-05-0318:45.1
2008 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanArundal Relays2008-05-0318:58.7
2008 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2008-04-1219:16.76
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2008-04-1219:26.28
2008 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2008-04-1220:24.56
2008 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2008-04-1220:50.95
2008 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeWoodward Relays2008-04-1221:00.89
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2008-04-1221:00.90

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2008-04-1203:36.34
2008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodCougar Relays2008-04-0503:38.1
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairCougar Relays2008-04-0503:39.8
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2008-04-1203:43.57
2008 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2008-04-1203:44.88
2008 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2008-04-1203:47.87
2008 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2008-04-0503:48.9
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2008-04-0503:49.2
2008 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2008-04-0503:52.4
2008 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2008-04-0503:53.8

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2008-04-1210:38.97
2008 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2008-04-0510:41.4
2008 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2008-04-1210:46.31
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2008-04-1210:46.44
2008 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2008-04-0510:54.5
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascusWoodward Relays2008-04-1211:02.70
2008 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMRW Invitational2008-04-1111:08.10
2008 NW_RelaysNorthwestMRW Invitational2008-04-1111:09.45
2008 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgBlue Ridge Relays2008-04-1811:17.4
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2008-04-1211:21.66

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2008-04-1201:05.34
2008 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2008-04-0501:06.6
2008 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepArundal Relays2008-05-0301:08.6
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascusArundal Relays2008-05-0301:09.8
2008 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinCougar Relays2008-04-0501:12.1
2008 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookCougar Relays2008-04-0501:12.5
2008 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2008-04-1201:12.78
2008 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2008-04-1201:18.22
2008 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2008-04-0501:26.2

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Darius RayMagruderWest Virginia University Invite2008-04-196-04.00
Ebou TouraySpringbrook4A West Regional2008-05-146-04.00
Joey SkidmoreGaithersburgHoward County Track Classic2008-05-036-02.00
Garvey YoungGeorgetown PrepViking Invitational2008-04-196-02.00
Richard CadetNorthwoodWoodward Relays2008-04-126-02.00
Owen CainGaithersburgMD State Championship2008-05-246-02.00
David WilliamsBethesda Chevy ChaseMD State Championship2008-05-246-00.00
Mitchell PollardSpringbrookKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-026-00.00
Alvin TuckerGeorgetown PrepViking Invitational2008-04-196-00.00
Greg AlexanderClarksburgCounty B Championship2008-05-105-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Darius RayMagruderMD State Championship2008-05-2422-06.00
Anthony Young-WisemanWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0821-10.00
Hassan DixonGood CounselDraper Invitational2008-05-0221-06.25
Joffrey AlcidorSpringbrookMD State Championship2008-05-2421-03.00
Greg PayneJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0821-01.00
Sam TrotmanNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0821-00.75
Morgan MottClarksburg2A West Regional2008-05-1520-11.50
Jamil Abdule-RaufThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2420-08.50
Alonzo Evans-ChaseRichard MontgomeryRM, Prep @ Northwood2008-04-2920-08
Tony WuClarksburg2A West Regional2008-05-1520-07.50

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ian FrancisWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0846-01.75
Garvey YoungGeorgetown PrepIAC Varsity Championships2008-05-1745-07.75
Darius RayMagruderMRW Invitational2008-04-1145-06.50
Owen CainGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0845-02.00
Keenan WoodsNorthwoodMeade Stampede2008-04-1944-10.50
Jamil Abdule-RaufThomas S. WoottonUrbana Hawks Relays2008-04-1944-07.00
Marcus WillacyPaint BranchMeade Stampede2008-04-1943-11.00
Abdalla MahmoudWatkins MillMD State Championship2008-05-2443-04.50
Steven HaMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0843-03.00
Rodney KizitoSpringbrookRock, Northwood @ SB2008-04-0242-03.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean StanleyGaithersburgMD State Championship2008-05-2460-00.25
Marcus BrownQuince OrchardMD State Championship2008-05-2455-09.50
Avery GrahamClarksburg2A West Regional2008-05-1554-06.00
Cory BoatmanGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-1651-00.50
Rob ThompsonClarksburgCB, AE @ Rockville2008-04-2248-06.00
Victor WangMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0848-01.50
Derrick PharrGeorgetown PrepRM, Prep @ Northwood2008-04-2947-01.50
Drew DagganDamascusZonis Invitational2008-04-2646-11.50
Alex WangMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-1446-07.25
Uchenna AhaghotuSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0846-05.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean StanleyGaithersburgGB @ Pooleville2008-04-30158-09
Marcus BrownQuince Orchard4A West Regional2008-05-14157-04.50
Charlie GrimsleyWalter JohnsonMD State Championship2008-05-24140-10
Marcus KinneyClarksburgMD State Championship2008-05-24137-08
Jelani JenkinsGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-16137-02
Troy NussbaumWinston ChurchillChurchill, WJ @ Wheaton2008-04-15128-08.00
Uchenna AhaghotuSpringbrookSpringbrook @ Einstein2008-04-30127-06.25
Nick BettsDamascus3A West Regional2008-05-14126-05.50
Jordan FordLandonRyken, HC, Landon @ Bullis2008-04-30124-09
Nate BaruchThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-08123-06

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
James GabrielLandonIAC Varsity Championships2008-05-1712-00.00
Joffrey AlcidorSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0811-00.00
Matt KeatingDamascus3A West Regional2008-05-1411-00.00
Ryan SchorerWinston ChurchillMRW Invitational2008-04-1110-06.00
Estefan BeltranClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0809-06.00
Anhtuan NguyenGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0809-06.00
Nolan EckroadeSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0809-00.00
Colt WellsGaithersburg4A West Regional2008-05-1409-00.00
Jared BornsWinston Churchill4A West Regional2008-05-1408-06.00
Robbie BrehmSherwood4A West Regional2008-05-1408-06.00


Email | About