MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2009

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Avery Graham Clarksburg Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 10.7
Mark Small Clarksburg Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 10.8
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 10.8
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 10.80
Duane Wilson Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 10.80
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy JFK, Sherwood @ B-CC 2009-03-25 10.86
Hassan Dixon Northwest Northwest @ Wootton 2009-03-31 10.88
Malcolm Crockett Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 10.9
Travis Hawkins Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 10.90
Samuel Oluyemi Clarksburg Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 11.0

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Avery Graham Clarksburg Knights Invite 2009-04-17 10.83
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 10.87
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 10.96
Travis Hawkins Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 11.02
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 11.08
Dosu Teyibo Barrie MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 11.10
Duane Wilson Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 11.14
Jelani Jenkins Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 11.14
Mark Small Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 11.20
Sean Sutton Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 11.27

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 21.63
Avery Graham Clarksburg Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 21.8
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 22.01
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 22.17
Marvin Lisk Northwest Northwest @ Wootton 2009-03-31 22.29
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 22.33
Mark Small Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 22.39
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 22.4
Reginald Steele Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23 22.41
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 22.53

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 21.63
Avery Graham Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 21.96
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 22.01
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 22.17
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 22.33
Mark Small Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 22.39
Reginald Steele Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23 22.41
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 22.53
Darren Harris Winston Churchill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 22.58
Malcolm Crockett Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 22.68

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Preparatory WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 48.7h
DeVante' Thomas Damascus 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 48.84
Darren Harris Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 48.95
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 49.10
Leland Pittman Landon Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 49.22
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 49.34
Chris Onuigbo Northwest Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 49.45
Mark Small Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 49.48
Hassan Dixon Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 49.62
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 49.73

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Boston Twilight Series 2009-06-13 01:53.04
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 01:54.31
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:55.35
Carl Dennis Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 01:57.08
Sean King Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:58.20
Thomas Tallerico Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 01:58.86
Sam Widmayer Poolesville MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:59.79
Thomas Arias Damascus MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 01:59.86
James McNamara Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 02:00.69
Jon Constantinides Damascus 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 02:00.91

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 04:17.86
Solomon Haile Sherwood MD State Championship 2009-05-23 04:17.90
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2009-05-23 04:20.03
Sean King Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 04:23.70
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2009-05-02 04:23.73
Sean O'Leary Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2009-05-23 04:24.46
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Bob Golliday Invitational 2009-04-29 04:26.8
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 04:28.50
Carl Dennis Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 04:31.26
Ben Constantinides Damascus MD State Championship 2009-05-23 04:31.94

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon Haile Sherwood Midwest Distance Gala 2009-06-13 08:52.98c
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Midwest Distance Gala 2009-06-13 09:18.88c
Kyle Balderson Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 09:42.43
Nicolas Escobar Magruder MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 09:44.50
Ishan Dey Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 09:45.31
Thomas Arias Damascus MD State Championship 2009-05-23 09:50.96
Kyle Graves Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 09:51.55
Roni Teich Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 09:51.75
Jackson Reams Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 09:52.36
Rutvij Pandya Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 09:59.78

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyler Morton Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 14.6
Jonathan Hale Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 14.64
Owen Cain Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 14.69
Trevon Carroll Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 15.00
Malcolm Wyche Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 15.01
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 15.25
Reynaldo Roberts Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 15.3
KaQuan Little Bullis Landon Quad Meet 2009-04-07 15.40
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 15.54
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 15.57

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Owen Cain Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 14.86
Jonathan Hale Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 14.88
Malcolm Wyche Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 15.01
Trevon Carroll Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 15.06
Tyler Morton Springbrook MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 15.08
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 15.25
Reynaldo Roberts Springbrook MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 15.49
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 15.54
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 15.57
KaQuan Little Bullis I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 15.77

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Rodriguez Richard Montgomery Zimmerman Invitational 2009-04-25 40.18
Malcolm Wyche Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 40.24
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 40.29
Trevon Carroll Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 40.40
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 40.5
Jonathan Hale Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 40.60
Naseem Zietoon Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 40.66
Cecil Jonas Damascus MD State Championship 2009-05-23 40.80
Sam Weeks Damascus QO @ Damascus 2009-03-31 41.18
Nick McGuire Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 41.30

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 42.49
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2009-05-23 42.74
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 43.01
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays 2009-04-23 43.24
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 43.51
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2009-05-02 43.75
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2009-05-23 43.79
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 43.88
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2009-05-23 44.01
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 44.16

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:28.32
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 01:28.76
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:29.18
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:30.05
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 01:30.54
2009 WM_Relays Watkins Mill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:30.70
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:32.35
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 01:32.73
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:33.26
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Urbana Invitational 2009-04-18 01:33.76

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 03:18.98
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 03:20.59
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 03:23.80
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2009-05-23 03:24.51
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 03:25.96
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 03:26.25
2009 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Penn Relays 2009-04-23 03:26.38
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 03:26.6
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays 2009-04-23 03:26.65
2009 WM_Relays Watkins Mill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 03:26.69

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus MD State Championship 2009-05-23 07:55.50
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2009-05-23 07:57.18
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23 07:58.89
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 07:59.44
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MD State Championship 2009-05-23 08:01.54
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 08:04.64
2009 NW_Relays Northwest Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 08:11.10
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 08:11.26
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 08:11.84
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 08:18.37

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 18:14.2
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 18:18.2
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 18:42.8
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 18:55.7
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 19:21.30
2009 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 19:58.83
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 20:23.64
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 20:38.52
2009 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 20:49.31
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 20:51.64

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 03:40.0
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 03:40.5
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 03:44.08
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 03:44.08
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 03:48.40
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 03:49.64
2009 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 03:50.3
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 03:50.40
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 03:51.4
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 03:52.2

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Penn Relays 2009-04-23 10:27.29
2009 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 10:54.9
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 10:55.6
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 10:56.3
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 11:12.2
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 11:17.30
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 11:23.4
2009 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 11:23.7
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 11:25.95
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 11:42.53

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:03.7
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Harry Green Invitational 2009-04-18 01:04.85
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Jim Taylor Relays 2009-03-28 01:09.04
2009 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:10.2
2009 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 01:12.70
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 01:16.9
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:17.0
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:17.7
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:18.8
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:20.9

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rico Taylor Wheaton Wheaton, Churchill @ Sherwood 2009-04-21 6-06.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 6-04.00
David Outland Our Lady Of Good Counsel MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 6-04.00
Alexander Zurn St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2009-05-09 6-02.00
Robert Wilson Wheaton 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 6-01.00
Pedro Alvarado Winston Churchill FSK Invitational 2009-04-25 6-00.00
Jacob Adedeji Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2009-05-02 6-00.00
David Williams Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 5-10.00
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 5-10.00
Sam Collins Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Owen Cain Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 21-08.50
Alexander Zurn St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2009-05-09 21-05.00
Avery Graham Clarksburg Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 21-04
Alex Mulchandani Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 20-08.00
Justin Henderson Richard Montgomery Best Buy of Waldorf Track Classic 2009-04-18 20-07.50
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 20-06.25
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 20-06.00
Dosu Teyibo Barrie Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 20-04.50
Jacob Adedeji Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 20-01.00
Chris Thompson Our Lady Of Good Counsel Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 20-00.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Marcus Willacy Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23 47-09.75
Owen Cain Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 47-05.75
Steven Ha Magruder MD State Championship 2009-05-23 43-11.75
Marvin Lisk Northwest Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 43-05.50
Alexander Zurn St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2009-05-09 42-10.50
Sheldon Trotman Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 42-06.25
Meji Moulton Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 42-02.00
Dosu Teyibo Barrie MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 41-10.25
Rico Taylor Wheaton Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 41-09
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill Patriot Invitational 2009-03-28 41-04.50

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 60-04.75
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 59-10.50
Rob Thompson Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 50-09.50
Avery Graham Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 50-07.00
Christian Smith Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 50-01.00
Victor Wang Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2009-05-23 49-09.75
Ryan Watson Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 47-10.50
Jake Furr Damascus Damascus @ PB 2009-03-25 45-11
Matt Gordon Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 44-07.50
Ian Jeffers Springbrook MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 44-02.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2009-05-23 171-06
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 169-08
Thor Serafenas Our Lady Of Good Counsel Nike Victor Cahoon Classic 2009-05-09 161-00
Ryan Watson Our Lady Of Good Counsel MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 140-05
Marcus Kinney Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 140-01
Jeremy Borten Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 131-10
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 130-00
Ian Jeffers Springbrook 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 129-11
Nate Baruch Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 128-00
Lorenzo Palomo Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 127-05

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anhtuan Nguyen Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12-00.00
Ryan Schorer Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 10-06.00
Colt Wells Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 10-00.00
Robbie Ginsbrug-Brehm Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 09-06.00
Geoffrey Moores Quince Orchard Urbana Invitational 2009-04-18 08-06.00
William Thomson Landon Landon Meet 2009-04-21 08-00.00
Andrew Mengle Damascus 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 08-00.00


Email | About