MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2009

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Avery GrahamClarksburgKnights Invite2009-04-1710.83
Bisi EzekoyeJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2009-05-0610.87
Brandon TisdaleGeorgetown PrepI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1610.96
Travis HawkinsQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2009-05-0611.02
Anthony Young-WisemanWalt WhitmanMoCo Championship2009-05-0611.08
Dosu TeyiboBarrieMD/DC Private Schools State Meet2009-05-2311.10
Duane WilsonWalter Johnson4A West Regional2009-05-1311.14
Jelani JenkinsGood CounselCrimson Tide Classic2009-04-0411.14
Mark SmallClarksburgMoCo Championship2009-05-0611.20
Sean SuttonGood CounselDraper Invitational2009-05-0211.27

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Avery GrahamClarksburgEinstein, Rockville @ CB2009-03-3110.7
Brandon TisdaleGeorgetown PrepWJ @ JFK2009-04-2810.8
Mark SmallClarksburgEinstein, Rockville @ CB2009-03-3110.8
Duane WilsonWalter Johnson4A West Regional2009-05-1310.80
Anthony Young-WisemanWalt Whitman4A West Regional2009-05-1310.80
Bisi EzekoyeJohn F. KennedyJFK, Sherwood @ B-CC2009-03-2510.86
Hassan DixonNorthwestNorthwest @ Wootton2009-03-3110.88
Malcolm CrockettAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville @ CB2009-03-3110.9
Travis HawkinsQuince Orchard4A West Regional2009-05-1310.90
Samuel OluyemiClarksburgEinstein, Rockville @ CB2009-03-3111.0

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan HaughtonMontgomery BlairNike Outdoor Nationals2009-06-1821.63
Avery GrahamClarksburg2A West Regional2009-05-1421.96
Sean SuttonGood CounselCrimson Tide Classic2009-04-0422.01
Cortlandt HarrisGood CounselDraper Invitational2009-05-0222.17
Anthony Young-WisemanWalt Whitman4A West Regional2009-05-1322.33
Mark SmallClarksburgMD State Championship2009-05-2322.39
Reginald SteelePaint BranchMD State Championship2009-05-2322.41
Brandon TisdaleGeorgetown PrepI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1622.53
Darren HarrisWinston ChurchillKatie Jenkins Invitational2009-05-0222.58
Malcolm CrockettAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational2009-04-1822.68

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan HaughtonMontgomery BlairNike Outdoor Nationals2009-06-1821.63
Avery GrahamClarksburgEinstein, Rockville @ CB2009-03-3121.8
Sean SuttonGood CounselCrimson Tide Classic2009-04-0422.01
Cortlandt HarrisGood CounselDraper Invitational2009-05-0222.17
Marvin LiskNorthwestNorthwest @ Wootton2009-03-3122.29
Anthony Young-WisemanWalt Whitman4A West Regional2009-05-1322.33
Mark SmallClarksburgMD State Championship2009-05-2322.39
Bisi EzekoyeJohn F. KennedyWJ @ JFK2009-04-2822.4
Reginald SteelePaint BranchMD State Championship2009-05-2322.41
Brandon TisdaleGeorgetown PrepI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1622.53

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nick LetourneauGeorgetown PrepWJ @ JFK2009-04-2848.7h
DeVante' ThomasDamascus3A West Regional2009-05-1348.84
Darren HarrisWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2009-05-2348.95
Joseph WoiwodeGeorgetown PrepI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1649.10
Leland PittmanLandonDraper Invitational2009-05-0249.22
Cortlandt HarrisGood CounselDraper Invitational2009-05-0249.34
Chris OnuigboNorthwestViking Invitational2009-04-1849.45
Mark SmallClarksburgMD State Championship2009-05-2349.48
Hassan DixonNorthwestMD State Championship2009-05-2349.62
Antonio PalmerGaithersburgMeade Stampede2009-04-1849.73

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey ChapinGeorgetown PrepBoston Twilight Series2009-06-1301:53.04
Antonio PalmerGaithersburgNike Outdoor Nationals2009-06-1801:54.31
Wayne BartholomewQuince OrchardMD State Championship2009-05-2301:55.35
Carl DennisGeorgetown PrepViking Invitational2009-04-1801:57.08
Sean KingWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2009-05-2301:58.20
Thomas TallericoGood CounselDraper Invitational2009-05-0201:58.86
Sam WidmayerPoolesvilleMD State Championship2009-05-2301:59.79
Thomas AriasDamascusMoCo Championship2009-05-0601:59.86
James McNamaraRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2009-05-0602:00.69
Jon ConstantinidesDamascus3A West Regional2009-05-1302:00.91

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey ChapinGeorgetown PrepViking Invitational2009-04-1804:17.86
Solomon HaileSherwoodMD State Championship2009-05-2304:17.90
Andrew PalmerWalt WhitmanMD State Championship2009-05-2304:20.03
Sean KingWinston Churchill4A West Regional2009-05-1304:23.70
Wayne BartholomewQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2009-05-0204:23.73
Sean O'LearyWalter JohnsonMD State Championship2009-05-2304:24.46
Nicolas EscobarMagruderBob Golliday Invitational2009-04-2904:26.8
Sam MartinRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2009-05-1304:28.50
Carl DennisGeorgetown PrepI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1604:31.26
Ben ConstantinidesDamascusMD State Championship2009-05-2304:31.94

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileSherwoodMidwest Distance Gala2009-06-1308:52.98c
Andrew PalmerWalt WhitmanMidwest Distance Gala2009-06-1309:18.88c
Kyle BaldersonSherwood4A West Regional2009-05-1309:42.43
Nicolas EscobarMagruderMoCo Championship2009-05-0609:44.50
Ishan DeyWalter Johnson4A West Regional2009-05-1309:45.31
Thomas AriasDamascusMD State Championship2009-05-2309:50.96
Kyle GravesGood CounselWCAC Championships2009-05-1609:51.55
Roni TeichWalter Johnson4A West Regional2009-05-1309:51.75
Jackson ReamsSherwood4A West Regional2009-05-1309:52.36
Rutvij PandyaMontgomery BlairKatie Jenkins Invitational2009-05-0209:59.78

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Owen CainGaithersburgMoCo Championship2009-05-0614.86
Jonathan HaleWalt WhitmanMoCo Championship2009-05-0614.88
Malcolm WychePaint BranchMD State Championship2009-05-2315.01
Trevon CarrollGaithersburgMoCo Championship2009-05-0615.06
Tyler MortonSpringbrookMoCo Championship2009-05-0615.08
Alimamy KallayGaithersburgMoCo Championship2009-05-0615.25
Reynaldo RobertsSpringbrookMoCo Championship2009-05-0615.49
Samuel AsiamahAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship2009-05-0615.54
Ibrahim RaheemAlbert EinsteinPikesville Invitational2009-04-0415.57
KaQuan LittleBullisI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1615.77

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyler MortonSpringbrookKatie Jenkins Invitational2009-05-0214.6
Jonathan HaleWalt Whitman4A West Regional2009-05-1314.64
Owen CainGaithersburg4A West Regional2009-05-1314.69
Trevon CarrollGaithersburg4A West Regional2009-05-1315.00
Malcolm WychePaint BranchMoCo Championship2009-05-0615.01
Alimamy KallayGaithersburgMoCo Championship2009-05-0615.25
Reynaldo RobertsSpringbrookKatie Jenkins Invitational2009-05-0215.3
KaQuan LittleBullisLandon Quad Meet2009-04-0715.40
Samuel AsiamahAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship2009-05-0615.54
Alieu NyassNorthwestNorthwest @ Wootton2009-03-3115.57

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew RodriguezRichard MontgomeryZimmerman Invitational2009-04-2540.18
Malcolm WychePaint BranchMoCo Championship2009-05-0640.24
Alimamy KallayGaithersburgMD State Championship2009-05-2340.29
Trevon CarrollGaithersburg4A West Regional2009-05-1340.40
Ibrahim RaheemAlbert EinsteinCougar Relays2009-03-2840.5
Jonathan HaleWalt Whitman4A West Regional2009-05-1340.60
Naseem ZietoonClarksburgMD State Championship2009-05-2340.66
Cecil JonasDamascusMD State Championship2009-05-2340.80
Sam WeeksDamascusQO @ Damascus2009-03-3141.18
Nick McGuireGeorgetown PrepI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1641.30

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgMD State Championship2009-05-2342.49
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMD State Championship2009-05-2342.74
2009 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championships2009-05-1643.01
2009 PB_RelaysPaint BranchPenn Relays2009-04-2343.24
2009 NW_RelaysNorthwestMD State Championship2009-05-2343.51
2009 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2009-05-0243.75
2009 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMD State Championship2009-05-2343.79
2009 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1643.88
2009 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanMD State Championship2009-05-2344.01
2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2009-05-1344.16

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMD State Championship2009-05-2301:28.32
2009 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg2A West Regional2009-05-1401:28.76
2009 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMD State Championship2009-05-2301:29.18
2009 NW_RelaysNorthwestMD State Championship2009-05-2301:30.05
2009 GC_RelaysGood CounselCalvin Coolidge Relays2009-03-2101:30.54
2009 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMD State Championship2009-05-2301:30.70
2009 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryMD State Championship2009-05-2301:32.35
2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2009-05-1301:32.73
2009 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMD State Championship2009-05-2301:33.26
2009 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardUrbana Invitational2009-04-1801:33.76

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 NW_RelaysNorthwestMD State Championship2009-05-2303:18.98
2009 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1603:20.59
2009 GC_RelaysGood CounselCrimson Tide Classic2009-04-0403:23.80
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMD State Championship2009-05-2303:24.51
2009 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2009-05-2303:25.96
2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2009-05-1303:26.25
2009 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgPenn Relays2009-04-2303:26.38
2009 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonAnne Arundel Relays2009-05-0203:26.6
2009 PB_RelaysPaint BranchPenn Relays2009-04-2303:26.65
2009 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMD State Championship2009-05-2303:26.69

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMD State Championship2009-05-2307:55.50
2009 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMD State Championship2009-05-2307:57.18
2009 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2009-05-2307:58.89
2009 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1607:59.44
2009 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryMD State Championship2009-05-2308:01.54
2009 GC_RelaysGood CounselDraper Invitational2009-05-0208:04.64
2009 NW_RelaysNorthwestViking Invitational2009-04-1808:11.10
2009 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2009-05-1308:11.26
2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A West Regional2009-05-1308:11.84
2009 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2009-05-1308:18.37

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonAnne Arundel Relays2009-05-0218:14.2
2009 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepAnne Arundel Relays2009-05-0218:18.2
2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascusAnne Arundel Relays2009-05-0218:42.8
2009 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanAnne Arundel Relays2009-05-0218:55.7
2009 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2009-04-0419:21.30
2009 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2009-04-0419:58.83
2009 Magruder_RelaysMagruderWoodward Relays2009-04-0420:23.64
2009 Andrews_RelaysSt. Andrews EpiscopalWoodward Relays2009-04-0420:38.52
2009 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2009-04-0420:49.31
2009 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2009-04-0420:51.64

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2009-03-2803:40.0
2009 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2009-03-2803:40.5
2009 GC_RelaysGood CounselCalvin Coolidge Relays2009-03-2103:44.08
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2009-04-0403:44.08
2009 Magruder_RelaysMagruderWoodward Relays2009-04-0403:48.40
2009 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2009-04-0403:49.64
2009 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2009-03-2803:50.3
2009 Andrews_RelaysSt. Andrews EpiscopalWoodward Relays2009-04-0403:50.40
2009 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2009-03-2803:51.4
2009 PB_RelaysPaint BranchCougar Relays2009-03-2803:52.2

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepPenn Relays2009-04-2310:27.29
2009 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2009-03-2810:54.9
2009 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2009-03-2810:55.6
2009 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2009-03-2810:56.3
2009 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2009-03-2811:12.2
2009 GC_RelaysGood CounselCalvin Coolidge Relays2009-03-2111:17.30
2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinCougar Relays2009-03-2811:23.4
2009 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2009-03-2811:23.7
2009 Andrews_RelaysSt. Andrews EpiscopalWoodward Relays2009-04-0411:25.95
2009 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2009-04-0411:42.53

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2009-03-2801:03.7
2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascusHarry Green Invitational2009-04-1801:04.85
2009 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgJim Taylor Relays2009-03-2801:09.04
2009 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2009-03-2801:10.2
2009 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2009-04-0401:12.70
2009 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanAnne Arundel Relays2009-05-0201:16.9
2009 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2009-03-2801:17.0
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairCougar Relays2009-03-2801:17.7
2009 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2009-03-2801:18.8
2009 Magruder_RelaysMagruderCougar Relays2009-03-2801:20.9

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rico TaylorWheatonWheaton, Churchill @ Sherwood2009-04-216-06.00
David OutlandGood CounselMD/DC Private Schools State Meet2009-05-236-04.00
Owen CainGaithersburgMD State Championship2009-05-236-04.00
Alexander ZurnSt. Andrews EpiscopalISL/MAC Championship2009-05-096-02.00
Robert WilsonWheaton3A West Regional2009-05-136-01.00
Pedro AlvaradoWinston ChurchillFSK Invitational2009-04-256-00.00
Jacob AdedejiQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2009-05-026-00.00
Sam CollinsClarksburg2A West Regional2009-05-145-10.00
Ian WhitakerWinston ChurchillFSK Invitational2009-04-255-10.00
Alimamy KallayGaithersburgTC Williams Invitational2009-05-025-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Owen CainGaithersburgMD State Championship2009-05-2321-08.50
Alexander ZurnSt. Andrews EpiscopalISL/MAC Championship2009-05-0921-05.00
Avery GrahamClarksburgEinstein, Rockville @ CB2009-03-3121-04
Alex MulchandaniGeorgetown PrepI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1620-08.00
Justin HendersonRichard MontgomeryBest Buy of Waldorf Track Classic2009-04-1820-07.50
Anthony Young-WisemanWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2009-04-1820-06.25
Nick LetourneauGeorgetown PrepI.A.C. Championship2009-05-1620-06.00
Dosu TeyiboBarrieDraper Invitational2009-05-0220-04.50
Jacob AdedejiQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2009-05-0620-01.00
Chris ThompsonGood CounselCalvin Coolidge Relays2009-03-2120-00.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Marcus WillacyPaint BranchMD State Championship2009-05-2347-09.75
Owen CainGaithersburgMD State Championship2009-05-2347-05.75
Steven HaMagruderMD State Championship2009-05-2343-11.75
Marvin LiskNorthwestViking Invitational2009-04-1843-05.50
Alexander ZurnSt. Andrews EpiscopalISL/MAC Championship2009-05-0942-10.50
Sheldon TrotmanNorthwestMD State Championship2009-05-2342-06.25
Meji MoultonPaint BranchMoCo Championship2009-05-0642-02.00
Dosu TeyiboBarrieMD/DC Private Schools State Meet2009-05-2341-10.25
Rico TaylorWheatonWheaton Tri2009-04-2841-09
Damiete RobertsWatkins MillPatriot Invitational2009-03-2841-04.50

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean StanleyGaithersburgMD State Championship2009-05-2360-04.75
Marcus BrownQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2009-05-0659-10.50
Rob ThompsonClarksburgMoCo Championship2009-05-0650-09.50
Avery GrahamClarksburgWoodward Relays2009-04-0450-07.00
Christian SmithClarksburgMD State Championship2009-05-2350-01.00
Victor WangMontgomery BlairMD State Championship2009-05-2349-09.75
Ryan WatsonGood CounselWCAC Championships2009-05-1647-10.50
Jake FurrDamascusDamascus @ PB2009-03-2545-11
Matt GordonThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2009-05-0644-07.50
Ian JeffersSpringbrookMoCo Championship2009-05-0644-02.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Marcus BrownQuince OrchardMD State Championship2009-05-23171-06
Sean StanleyGaithersburgMD State Championship2009-05-23169-08
Thor SerafenasGood CounselNike Victor Cahoon Classic2009-05-09161-00
Ryan WatsonGood CounselMD/DC Private Schools State Meet2009-05-23140-05
Marcus KinneyClarksburgMD State Championship2009-05-23140-01
Jeremy BortenQuince Orchard4A West Regional2009-05-13131-10
Nnamdi EdokobiRichard MontgomeryMoCo B Championship2009-05-09130-00
Ian JeffersSpringbrook4A West Regional2009-05-13129-11
Nate BaruchThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2009-05-13128-00
Lorenzo PalomoGaithersburg4A West Regional2009-05-13127-05

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anhtuan NguyenGaithersburgMoCo Championship2009-05-0612-00.00
Ryan SchorerWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2009-05-0610-06.00
Colt WellsGaithersburg4A West Regional2009-05-1310-00.00
Robbie Ginsbrug-BrehmSherwood4A West Regional2009-05-1309-06.00
Geoffrey MooresQuince OrchardUrbana Invitational2009-04-1808-06.00
William ThomsonLandonLandon Meet2009-04-2108-00.00
Andrew MengleDamascus3A West Regional2009-05-1308-00.00


Email | About