MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2010

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy WJ, JFK @ Wootton 2010-04-14 10.80
Reginald Steele Paint Branch 4A West Region 2010-05-19 10.84
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel TJ Penultimate Experience 2010-05-08 10.98
Andrew Gondor Montgomery Blair Gburg, Nwood @ Blair 2010-04-07 11.0
Devin Moreno Clarksburg SV, SB @ Clarksburg 2010-04-07 11.00
Hassan Dixon Northwest Nike Spring Invitational 2010-05-01 11.03
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Watkins Mill @ B-CC 2010-04-07 11.06
Adel Kamara Springbrook QO, SB @ Wheaton 2010-04-13 11.1
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg WC, GB @ WM 2010-04-13 11.1
Dosu Teyibo Barrie Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 11.10

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Reginald Steele Paint Branch 4A West Region 2010-05-19 10.84
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel TJ Penultimate Experience 2010-05-08 10.98
Hassan Dixon Northwest Nike Spring Invitational 2010-05-01 11.03
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 11.07
Dosu Teyibo Barrie Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 11.10
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 11.11
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 11.15
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2010-05-19 11.15
Neiman Thompson Rockville MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 11.18
Jason Bishop Quince Orchard Hawks Invitational 2010-04-17 11.19

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Reginald Steele Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 21.75
Brandon Addison Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 21.79
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Carribean Scholastic Invitational 2010-06-05 21.80
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady of Good Counsel Woodlawn Invitational 2010-04-17 22.20
Jason Bishop Quince Orchard SB, SV @ QO 2010-04-28 22.4
Kendall Talbert Magruder Golliday Invitational 2010-05-05 22.5
Joel Ross Damascus Mag, Einstein @ Damascus 2010-04-27 22.50
Owen Davis Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2010-05-15 22.50
Neiman Thompson Rockville 2A West Region 2010-05-20 22.55
Terrence James Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 22.59

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Reginald Steele Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 21.75
Brandon Addison Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 21.79
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Carribean Scholastic Invitational 2010-06-05 21.80
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady of Good Counsel Woodlawn Invitational 2010-04-17 22.20
Owen Davis Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2010-05-15 22.50
Neiman Thompson Rockville 2A West Region 2010-05-20 22.55
Terrence James Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 22.59
Jason Bishop Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2010-05-01 22.70
Dosu Teyibo Barrie Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 22.70
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 22.70

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 48.05
Brandon Addison Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 48.25
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 48.35
Hassan Dixon Northwest Nike Spring Invitational 2010-05-01 48.72
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Preparatory Pool, SV, GP @ Sherwood 2010-04-14 49.8
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2010-05-15 49.92
Kevin Dickerson Poolesville 2A State Championship 2010-05-27 50.09
Afolabi Shokunbi Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 50.10
DeVante' Thomas Damascus Mag, Einstein @ Damascus 2010-04-27 50.15
Thomas Bradley Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2010-05-19 50.22

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 01:51.75
Russell Hornsby Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 01:53.31
Thomas Tallerico Our Lady of Good Counsel Florida Relays 2010-04-02 01:55.13
Sei Masuoka Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 01:56.19
Martin Dally Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 01:56.36
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 01:57.24
Jon Constantinides Damascus 3A West Region 2010-05-19 01:57.40
Sean O'Leary Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 01:57.41
James McNamara Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 01:57.48
Will Conway Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 01:58.06

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel Florida Relays 2010-04-02 04:13.34
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Danbury Dream Invitational 2010-05-22 04:15.6c
Sean O'leary Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 04:18.88
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2010-05-15 04:21.09
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 04:21.21
Alex Willett Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 04:21.99
Nicolas Escobar Magruder 4A West Region 2010-05-19 04:22.73
Thomas Tallerico Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 04:22.84
Will Conway Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 04:23.81
Eric Holmstead Poolesville 2A State Championship 2010-05-27 04:23.86

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 09:10.53
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Midwest Distance Gala 2010-06-12 09:11.64
Alex Willett Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2010-05-19 09:32.10
Nicolas Escobar Magruder 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 09:33.15
Ishan Dey Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2010-05-19 09:33.21
Jackson Reams Sherwood Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 09:33.50
Zachary Weinstein Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 09:37.84
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 09:39.20
Jatin Narang Clarksburg 3A West Region 2010-05-19 09:39.90
Tarek Elhage Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2010-05-19 09:40.55

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Trevon Carroll Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2010-05-19 14.40
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2010-05-19 14.80
Tevin Prince Northwood MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 15.06
Chaquille Daniel Clarksburg SV, SB @ Clarksburg 2010-04-07 15.2
Randy Markush Northwest 4A West Region 2010-05-19 15.30
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill 3A West Region 2010-05-19 15.36
Ehab Abutaleb Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2010-05-19 15.40
KaQuan Little Bullis Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-13 15.45
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 15.55
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard 3A West Region 2010-05-19 15.59

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Trevon Carroll Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 14.51
Tevin Prince Northwood MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 15.06
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill 3A West Region 2010-05-19 15.36
Chaquille Daniel Clarksburg 3A West Region 2010-05-19 15.52
KaQuan Little Bullis Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 15.53
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 15.55
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard 3A West Region 2010-05-19 15.59
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 15.68
Randy Markush Northwest MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 15.82
Randy Ribeiro Sherwood Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 16.06

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Cecil Jonas Damascus 3A West Region 2010-05-19 39.42
Devin Moreno Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 39.82
Tevin Prince Northwood MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 39.95
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 40.00
Trevon Carroll Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 40.01
Jashawn Thomas Winston Churchill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2010-05-08 40.1
Kaquan Little Bullis IAC Championship 2010-05-15 40.47
Nick McGuire Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 40.78
Zimin Hang Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2010-05-19 41.16
Kenny Lang Quince Orchard 3A West Region 2010-05-19 41.72

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 43.2
2010 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 43.45
2010 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Region 2010-05-19 43.50
2010 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Region 2010-05-19 43.92
2010 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy WJ, JFK @ Wootton 2010-04-14 44.13
2010 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 44.14
2010 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Region 2010-05-19 44.22
2010 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 44.25
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 44.30
2010 Landon_Relays Landon IAC Championship 2010-05-15 44.33

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 01:27.95
2010 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 01:28.38
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2010-05-19 01:30.14
2010 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 01:30.43
2010 Magruder_Relays Magruder Hawks Invitational 2010-04-17 01:31.09
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundel Relays 2010-05-01 01:31.2
2010 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Region 2010-05-19 01:31.38
2010 Bullis_Relays Bullis Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:31.57
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Rockville @ Damascus 2010-03-24 01:31.8
2010 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2010-05-19 01:32.15

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 03:16.87
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 03:20.29
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Region 2010-05-19 03:21.31
2010 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 03:21.63
2010 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Region 2010-05-19 03:21.84
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 03:23.59
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 03:24.33
2010 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2010-05-27 03:25.47
2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2010-05-19 03:27.13
2010 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Region 2010-05-19 03:28.04

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 07:43.76
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 07:50.22
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 07:51.69
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2010-05-19 07:54.66
2010 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2010-05-19 07:55.20
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 07:58.5
2010 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Region 2010-05-19 08:07.40
2010 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Region 2010-05-19 08:08.09
2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2010-05-19 08:09.49
2010 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2010-05-27 08:12.02

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundel Relays 2010-05-01 17:55.5
2010 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 18:45.96
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 19:05.01
2010 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Arundel Relays 2010-05-01 19:07.6
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Jim Taylor Relays 2010-03-27 19:31.57
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 19:57.36
2010 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 20:07.80
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 20:35.28
2010 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 20:51.17
2010 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 20:55.10

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 03:28.87
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 03:35.44
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 03:37.1
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 03:39.36
2010 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 03:40.50
2010 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 03:46.7
2010 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 03:48.92
2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 03:49.8
2010 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 03:50.22
2010 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 03:51.52

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 10:04.72
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 10:29.6
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 11:06.84
2010 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 11:13.4
2010 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 11:14.45
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 11:16.9
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Jim Taylor Relays 2010-03-27 11:18.47
2010 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 11:27.7
2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 11:41.6
2010 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Blue Ridge Relays 2010-04-16 11:49

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 01:07.5
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Jim Taylor Relays 2010-03-27 01:07.86
2010 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 01:10.6
2010 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:13.17
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:13.73
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:14.63
2010 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:16.59
2010 Bullis_Relays Bullis Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:17.10
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundel Relays 2010-05-01 01:18.7

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kelvin Fowler Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2010-05-15 6-00.00
Fola Akinnibi Watkins Mill 3A West Region 2010-05-19 6-00.00
Sonny Kirksey Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 6-00.00
Anthony Donnay-Wood James H. Blake 3A West Region 2010-05-19 5-10.00
Kevin Sanders Damascus Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 5-10.00
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 5-10.00
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard Hawks Invitational 2010-04-17 5-10.00
Thomas Bradley Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2010-05-19 5-10.00
Simba Gwashavanhu Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 5-10.00
Fonati Quinn Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dosu Teyibo Barrie Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 21-07.50
Daniel Upson Watkins Mill 3A West Region 2010-05-19 21-00.50
Tony Dantzler Springbrook Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 21-00.50
Brandon Simms James H. Blake Wootton @ Blake 2010-04-07 21-00.5
Sheldon Trotman Northwest 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 20-11.00
Fonati Quinn Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 20-10.75
Nick May Damascus Rockville @ Damascus 2010-03-24 20-10.00
Kelvin Fowler Georgetown Preparatory Katie Jenkins Quadrathlon 2010-05-08 20-10.00
Derech Nkogallogo Richard Montgomery TC Williams Invitational 2010-05-01 20-10.00
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 20-07.50

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sheldon Trotman Northwest 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 45-03.50
Fonati Quinn Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 45-02.25
Kendall Fuller Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 44-03.25
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 44-02.00
Dosu Teyibo Barrie Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 43-11.25
Etienne Bodog-Bikim Springbrook 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 43-09.75
Tyler Nelson Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 43-06.25
Kelvin Fowler Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2010-05-15 43-02.25
Prince Dawkins John F. Kennedy 3A West Region 2010-05-19 42-10.00
Derech Nkogallogo Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 42-07.25

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thor Serafenas Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 56-10.00
Ryan Watson Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 51-00.00
Jake Furr Damascus MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 48-08.00
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2010-05-19 47-05.75
Roger Hawkins Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 47-03.00
Matt Gordon Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 47-00.00
Charles Banks Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 46-11.50
Daniel Knowles Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 46-09.00
Anthony Donnay-Wood James H. Blake 3A West Region 2010-05-19 46-06.00
Chaquille Daniel Clarksburg SV, SB @ Clarksburg 2010-04-07 46-00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thor Serafenas Our Lady of Good Counsel Katie Jenkins Invitational 2010-05-08 176-01
Anthony Donnay-Wood James H. Blake 3A West Region 2010-05-19 148-03
Quincey Sutton James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2010-05-08 138-06
Nate Baruch Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 137-03
Ryan Watson Our Lady of Good Counsel Katie Jenkins Invitational 2010-05-08 135-08
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery TC Williams Invitational 2010-05-01 132-07
Jake Furr Damascus Rockville @ Damascus 2010-03-24 127-11.00
Brendon Ganbin Sherwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2010-05-08 125-02
JJ Alharmoosh Damascus Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 124-08.25
Patrick Schlosser Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 124-02

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anhtuan Nguyen Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2010-05-19 12-00.00
Robbie Brehm Sherwood 4A West Region 2010-05-19 11-06.00
Mason Steele Landon Landon Pole Vault Meet 2010-04-29 10-06
Andrew Mengle Damascus 3A West Region 2010-05-19 10-04.00
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A West Region 2010-05-19 09-04.00
Shawn Bhalla Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2010-05-19 09-00.00
Alex Moores Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2010-05-01 09-00.00
Michael Cherner Landon IAC Championship 2010-05-15 09-00.00
Nick Gilpin Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2010-05-19 09-00.00
Dara Lorn Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2010-05-19 08-00.00


Email | About