MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2006

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Patrick Pinchinat Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11.01
Keenan Crutchfield Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 11.07
Marcus Dowtin Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2006-05-19 11.1
Jamal Currica Damascus Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 11.1
Jamal-deen Olatunde Sherwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 11.1
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery QO, RM vs. Whitman 2006-03-28 11.2
Matthew Trotter Landon IAC Championship 2006-05-19 11.2
Allen Blanks Watkins Mill Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11.22
DerMarkus Carter Quince Orchard Poolesville @ Quince Orchard 2006-04-19 11.3
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 11.35

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Patrick Pinchinat Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11.01
Keenan Crutchfield Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 11.07
Allen Blanks Watkins Mill Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11.22
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 11.35
Jamal Currica Damascus 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 11.42
Alex Le Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 11.51
Shean Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11.55
DerMarkus Carter Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 11.6
Jamal-deen Olatunde Sherwood Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11.61
Desmond Haynes Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 11.63

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keenan Crutchfield Richard Montgomery QO, RM vs. Whitman 2006-03-28 22.0
Quadell Spratley Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 22.5
Patrick Pinchinat Richard Montgomery QO, RM vs. Whitman 2006-03-28 22.6
Marcus Wyche Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 22.6
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 22.6
Michael Shackleford Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2006-05-19 22.7
Kalgeri Robinson Magruder Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 22.7
Herve Doliska Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 22.76
Kaleb Dufera Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 22.9
Allen Blanks Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 22.91

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keenan Crutchfield Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 22.21
Quadell Spratley Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 22.71
Herve Doliska Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 22.76
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 22.78
Allen Blanks Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 22.91
Marcus Wyche Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 22.97
Chauncey Manson Springbrook 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 23.02
Michael Shackleford Georgetown Preparatory Draper Invitational 2006-05-05 23.11
Kalgeri Robinson Magruder Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 23.27
Yamil Martinez John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 23.37

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brian Sickles Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 49.4h
Tarell Williams John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 50.04
Bret Ligon Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 50.09
Marcus Wyche Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 50.0h
Quadell Spratley Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 50.4
Antony Kironji Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 50.6
Jamal-deen Olatunde Sherwood Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 50.6
Allante' Keels Landon IAC Championship 2006-05-19 51.1
William Ruppe Landon IAC Championship 2006-05-19 51.3
Keenan Crutchfield Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 51.3

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brenton Flurry Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:57.46
Chris Moen Walter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 01:57.8
Ryan Janes Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:58.00
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 01:58.4
Elias Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:59.03
Evan Whetsell Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 01:59.7
Antony Kironji Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:59.81
Joe Peterson St. Andrews Episcopal Draper Invitational 2006-05-05 01:59.9
Jordan Sawadogo Springbrook 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 02:00.16
David D'Alessio Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 02:00.5

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris Moen Walter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 04:15.9
Ryan Janes Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 04:16.7
Kyle Gaffney James H. Blake Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 04:19.8
Elias Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 04:20.4
Chris Barnard Sherwood Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 04:26.3
Jared Schneider Walter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 04:26.8
Chris Boyd Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 04:27.4
William Bell Springbrook 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 04:28.8
Chris Bowie Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 04:30.7
William Palmer Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 04:31.9

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elias Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 09:30.0
Kyle Gaffney James H. Blake Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 09:31.0
Ryan Janes Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 09:33.22
Chris Bowie Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 09:34.3
Jeremiah Joson Quince Orchard Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 09:36.1
Tarik Aougab Winston Churchill Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 09:38.0
William Palmer Walt Whitman Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 09:44.0
Chris Barnard Sherwood Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 09:44.8
Wil Zahorodny Damascus Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 09:57.8
Jared Schneider Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 10:02.4

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vincent Bosha Magruder Bob Golliday Invitational 2006-05-03 14.3
Michael Shackleford Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2006-05-19 14.4
Stefan Grundmann Walt Whitman Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 14.76
Alex Gray Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 14.77
Travis Puckett Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 14.92
Jackson Jordan Poolesville 1A State Championship 2006-05-27 15.35
Louis Pradel John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 15.35
Ross Powers Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 15.38
Markcus Ruffin Northwest Charger Track Classic 2006-04-29 15.75
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 15.8

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vincent Bosha Magruder Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 14.58
Stefan Grundmann Walt Whitman Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 14.76
Alex Gray Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 14.77
Travis Puckett Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 14.92
Michael Shackleford Georgetown Preparatory Draper Invitational 2006-05-05 14.98
Louis Pradel John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 15.35
Jackson Jordan Poolesville 1A State Championship 2006-05-27 15.35
Ross Powers Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 15.38
Markcus Ruffin Northwest Charger Track Classic 2006-04-29 15.75
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 15.85

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vincent Bosha Magruder Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 39.7
Stefan Grundmann Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 39.89
Alex Gray Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 40.1
Ross Powers Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 40.74
Daniel Fowler Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 40.9
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 41.1
Louis Pradel John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 41.12
Jackson Jordan Poolesville 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 41.84
Jose Lopez Magruder 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 42
Jamie Higley Poolesville Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 42.36

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 42.99
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 43.75
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Bob Golliday Invitational 2006-05-03 43.8
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 44.21
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 44.32
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 44.5
2006 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2006-05-19 44.6
2006 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 44.8
2006 Landon_Relays Landon IAC Championship 2006-05-19 44.9
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 44.92

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:27.98
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:31.22
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Bob Golliday Invitational 2006-05-03 01:31.6
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:31.74
2006 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:31.89
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 01:32.1
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 01:32.4
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:32.7
2006 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 01:33.0
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 01:33.3

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 03:22.16
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 03:23.12
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 03:27.2
2006 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 03:27.8
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 03:28.7
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 03:29.4
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 03:29.9
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 03:30.9
2006 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 03:31.0
2006 Landon_Relays Landon IAC Championship 2006-05-19 03:32.0

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 07:59.93
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 08:03.14
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 08:11.51
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 08:15.8
2006 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 08:16.0
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 08:16.48
2006 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 08:16.8
2006 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 08:19.2
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman QO, RM vs. Whitman 2006-03-28 08:20.9
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 08:22.2

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 19:06.0
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 19:06.2
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 19:42.4
2006 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 19:49.0
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 19:49.5
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 19:52.8
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 20:05.7
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 20:10.8
2006 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 20:14.2
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2006-04-22 20:22.4

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 03:42.8
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 03:45.0
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 03:49.0
2006 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 03:50.2
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 03:50.2
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 03:51.3
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 03:51.5
2006 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 03:51.8
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 03:52.0
2006 Northwood_Relays Northwood Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 03:54.6

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 10:55.0
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 11:01.1
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 11:11.5
2006 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 11:20.8
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 11:26.1
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Charger Track Classic 2006-04-29 11:29.0
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 11:29.7
2006 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 11:32.0
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 11:34.8
2006 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 11:40.4

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 01:08.4
2006 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 01:11.8
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 01:12.4
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 01:14.6
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 01:15.2
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 01:16.4
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 01:16.5
2006 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 01:18.0
2006 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 01:29.0
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 01:30.6

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamal Currica Damascus 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 6-06.00
Cameron Pitt Springbrook 4A North Regional 2006-05-20 6-04.00
Markcus Ruffin Northwest Charger Track Classic 2006-04-29 6-04.00
David Badinga Northwood 1A State Championship 2006-05-27 6-02.00
John Houston Magruder Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 6-02.00
Muhammad Roberson Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 6-02.00
Raason Young John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 6-02.00
Tyler Zentz Sherwood 4A North Regional 2006-05-20 6-02.00
Nathaniel Coston Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 6-00.00
Jeremiah Lewis Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 6-00.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keenan Crutchfield Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 21-07.00
Alex Gray Bethesda Chevy Chase Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 21-06.50
Jeremy Marshall Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2006-05-06 21-04.50
Kalgeri Robinson Magruder Bob Golliday Invitational 2006-05-03 21-03.75
Jeremiah Lewis Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 21-02.50
Larbi Dakkouni Quince Orchard Poolesville @ Quince Orchard 2006-04-19 21-01.75
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 20-11.50
Ryan Blaser Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 20-10.50
Tyler Zentz Sherwood Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 20-09.00
Michael Shackleford Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2006-05-19 20-08.50

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ian Francis Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 43-08.00
Jamil Abdule-Rauf Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 43-07.00
Jeremy Herring John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 42-07.00
Charles Outlaw Springbrook Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 42-06.50
Joseph Boateng Northwest Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 42-06.00
Larbi Dakkouni Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 42-04.50
Israel Owolabi Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 42-03.50
Joel Mugisa John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 41-07.25
Jeremiah Lewis Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 41-03.25
Jeremy Marshall Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 41-02.75

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Matt Miller Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 50-10.00
Bobby Dugan Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 50-01.75
James Goldsby Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 49-03.25
Robert Scribner Quince Orchard Poolesville @ Quince Orchard 2006-04-19 48-07.50
Colter Phillips Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2006-05-19 47-02
Michael Velasquez Wheaton 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 47-00.00
Mark Wilson Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 46-10.25
Derrick Pharr Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2006-05-19 45-03
Andrew Phillips Georgetown Preparatory Draper Invitational 2006-05-05 45-02.75
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 44-10.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bobby Dugan Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 157-01.00
Robert Scribner Quince Orchard Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 155-05.00
Matt Miller Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 145-02.00
Justin Vereen Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2006-05-20 141-08
Michael Velasquez Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 129-06
Eniola Eboda Poolesville Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 128-10.50
JN Gallant Bullis Draper Invitational 2006-05-05 128-09
Zachary Thompson Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2006-05-06 128-06
Alex Payton Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 127-02.00
Connor Tarr Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2006-05-06 125-09

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nhi Thach Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11-06.00
Tom Hoyt Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11-00.00
James Gabriel Landon IAC Championship 2006-05-19 11-00
John Houston Magruder 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 10-06.00
Gregory Conte Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 10-06.00
Mark Hammes Landon IAC Championship 2006-05-19 10-06
Erik Johnson Landon IAC Championship 2006-05-19 10-00
Bryan Hoffman Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 09-06.00
Mark Hannallah Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 08-00.00
Jeff Izon Landon IAC B Meet 2006-05-16 07-6.30


Email | About