MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2012

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen WalkerNorthwestDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2011.04
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston ChurchillKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-0511.04
Justin HassaniThomas S. WoottonHoCo Spring Classic2012-04-2811.14
Malachi Bostic-WattleyLandonIAC Championship2012-05-1211.14
Patrick SchlosserWatkins MillMCPS Championship2012-05-0911.15
William YougniaWatkins Mill3A West Region2012-05-1711.16
Marvin OduroPaint BranchDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2011.18
John SharpLandonLandon Mini Invite2012-05-0211.22
Charles JordanGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2012-05-1211.28
Elijah ThomasAlbert EinsteinDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2011.28

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stephen UcheomumuAlbert EinsteinBlair, Northwood at Einstein2012-04-1711.0
Javier NietoMagruderMid County Clash2012-05-0411.0
William YougniaWatkins MillWM, Damascus at NW2012-04-1711.03
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston ChurchillKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-0511.04
Jalen WalkerNorthwestDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2011.04
Marvin OduroPaint BranchBlake, PB at Sherwood2012-04-1711.1
Solomon VaultGaithersburgMid County Clash2012-05-0411.1
Justin HassaniThomas S. WoottonFriday Night Spikes2012-04-1311.1
Malachi Bostic-WattleyLandonIAC Championship2012-05-1211.14
Patrick SchlosserWatkins MillMCPS Championship2012-05-0911.15

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen WalkerNorthwestDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2022.04
William YougniaWatkins Mill3A West Region2012-05-1722.16
Paul JosephClarksburgCoyote Invitational2012-03-2322.23
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston Churchill4A West Region2012-05-1622.35
Anthony WuyaMagruderDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2022.51
Saheed OyeshileDamascusMCPS Championship2012-05-0922.52
Malachi Bostic-WattleyLandonIAC Championship2012-05-1222.53
Deion WellingtonLandonIAC Championship2012-05-1222.54
Manyo NkiriPaint BranchDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2022.56
Carlo VakasQuince OrchardDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2022.62

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen WalkerNorthwestDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2022.04
William YougniaWatkins Mill3A West Region2012-05-1722.16
Deion WellingtonLandonCronly Invitational2012-04-2022.2
Paul JosephClarksburgCoyote Invitational2012-03-2322.23
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston ChurchillFriday Night Spikes2012-04-1322.3
Malik KeelsPaint BranchBlake, PB at Sherwood2012-04-1722.4
Marvin OduroPaint BranchBlake, PB at Sherwood2012-04-1722.4
Anthony WuyaMagruderDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2022.51
Saheed OyeshileDamascusMCPS Championship2012-05-0922.52
Malachi Bostic-WattleyLandonIAC Championship2012-05-1222.53

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Saheed OyeshileDamascus3A State Championship2012-05-2649.30
Deion WellingtonLandonIAC Championship2012-05-1249.82
Ron BusbyGeorgetown PrepStanford Invitational2012-04-0649.95
Chris GardnerJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region2012-05-1649.98
Malik KeelsPaint Branch4a North Region2012-05-1950.02
Paul JosephClarksburgMCPS Championship2012-05-0950.14
David HamiltonRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2012-05-2650.21
Tyamonee JohnsonBullisDraper Invitational2012-05-0550.54
Andrew KyeremehNorthwest4A State Championship2012-05-2650.59
Tavis HollandClarksburg4A State Championship2012-05-2650.79

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2012-05-2601:54.50
Will ConwayWinston ChurchillMCPS Championship2012-05-0901:57.19
Naimbai NjerakeyWheaton2A West Region2012-05-1901:58.15
Evan BurnhamQuince Orchard4A State Championship2012-05-2601:59.27
Evan LarattaQuince OrchardMCPS Championship2012-05-0901:59.60
Dahri Jahn-RichardsonNorthwestMCPS Championship2012-05-0901:59.62
Nick JohnsonSherwoodViking Invitational2012-04-2101:59.90
Ben WithbroeAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2012-05-2602:00.29
Mac HightowerLandonDraper Invitational2012-05-0502:00.61
Jack RielyGood CounselWCAC Championship2012-05-1902:00.94

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will ConwayWinston ChurchillFriday Night Spikes2012-04-1304:16.10
Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. WoottonFriday Night Spikes2012-04-1304:16.60
Joey ChapinGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2012-05-1204:19.37
Josh EllisWalter JohnsonCoyote Invitational2012-03-2304:20.68
Collin CrillyGood CounselWCAC Championship2012-05-1904:21.00
Naimbai NjerakeyWheaton2A State Championship2012-05-2604:22.50
Will BertrandClarksburg4A West Region2012-05-1604:22.72
Evan LarattaQuince Orchard4A State Championship2012-05-2604:22.88
James ErtelThomas S. WoottonFriday Night Spikes2012-04-1304:23.70
Alex ArmbrusterSt. Andrews EpiscopalISL/MAC Championship2012-05-1204:25.89

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will BertrandClarksburg4A State Championship2012-05-2609:25.30
Evan LarattaQuince OrchardMCPS Championship2012-05-0909:30.77
Chase WeaverlingPoolesville2A State Championship2012-05-2609:32.94
Collin CrillyGood CounselWCAC Championship2012-05-1909:35.68
Jack RielyGood CounselWCAC Championship2012-05-1909:37.84
James ErtelThomas S. WoottonMCPS Championship2012-05-0909:40.05
Will DelayWalter JohnsonMCPS Championship2012-05-0909:40.62
Naimbai NjerakeyWheaton2A State Championship2012-05-2609:41.04
Will ConwayWinston Churchill4A West Region2012-05-1609:42.25
Allen MeringoloGood CounselWCAC Championship2012-05-1909:43.02

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyle MartinGood CounselWCAC Championship2012-05-1914.23
Elad CovaliuWalter Johnson4A West Region2012-05-1614.92
John SharpLandonIAC Championship2012-05-1214.93
Andrew AnkrahQuince Orchard4A West Region2012-05-1615.03
Javier NietoMagruder4A West Region2012-05-1615.11
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2012-05-0515.24
Michael MensahGaithersburgDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2015.43
Boubacar DialloSpringbrook4a North Region2012-05-1915.45
Kaifa BoyceGaithersburg4A West Region2012-05-1615.48
William GavettSherwood4a North Region2012-05-1915.58

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyle MartinGood CounselWCAC Championship2012-05-1914.23
John SharpLandonCronly Invitational2012-04-2014.8
Elad CovaliuWalter Johnson4A West Region2012-05-1614.92
Andrew AnkrahQuince Orchard4A West Region2012-05-1615.03
Javier NietoMagruder4A West Region2012-05-1615.11
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2012-05-0515.24
Kaifa BoyceGaithersburgMid County Clash2012-05-0415.3
Mamadou DoukoureGaithersburgWootton, Gaithersburg at Whitman2012-03-2715.40
Michael MensahGaithersburgDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2015.43
Boubacar DialloSpringbrook4a North Region2012-05-1915.45

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul JosephClarksburg4A West Region2012-05-1638.40
Kyle MartinGood CounselMcNamara Mustang Invitational2012-04-2138.65
Elad CovaliuWalter Johnson4A West Region2012-05-1638.84
Nick HuRichard MontgomeryCoyote Invitational2012-03-2339.64
Andrew AnkrahQuince Orchard4A West Region2012-05-1639.75
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonQuince Orchard4A West Region2012-05-1640.68
John SharpLandonDraper Invitational2012-05-0540.83
Aaron TianThomas S. WoottonFriday Night Spikes2012-04-1341.0
Elhoussan HakimiRichard Montgomery4A West Region2012-05-1641.12
Asanka EkanayakeClarksburg4A West Region2012-05-1641.38

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Landon_RelaysLandonCronly Invitational2012-04-2043.0
2012 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2012-05-2643.63
2012 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2012-05-2643.79
2012 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2012-05-2643.83
2012 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A State Championship2012-05-2644.17
2012 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2012-04-1444.17
2012 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2012-04-1444.21
2012 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A State Championship2012-05-2644.25
2012 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Region2012-05-1644.32
2012 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-0544.48

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A State Championship2012-05-2601:28.27
2012 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Region2012-05-1601:30.11
2012 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2012-03-3101:30.3
2012 Landon_RelaysLandonDraper Invitational2012-05-0501:30.71
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region2012-05-1601:31.42
2012 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Region2012-05-1601:31.45
2012 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Region2012-05-1601:31.91
2012 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Region2012-05-1601:31.91
2012 GC_RelaysGood CounselCougar Relays2012-03-3101:32.0
2012 PB_RelaysPaint BranchCougar Relays2012-03-3101:32.2

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A State Championship2012-05-2603:22.70
2012 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2012-03-3103:23.3
2012 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2012-05-2603:24.31
2012 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Region2012-05-1603:24.83
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2003:25.36
2012 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2012-05-2603:26.31
2012 Landon_RelaysLandonWoodward Relays2012-04-1403:27.33
2012 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Region2012-05-1603:27.55
2012 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepThe Penn Relays2012-04-2803:28.06
2012 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2012-05-2603:28.12

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Region2012-05-1607:56.82
2012 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Region2012-05-1607:59.72
2012 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMCPS Championship2012-05-0908:02.05
2012 GC_RelaysGood CounselCougar Relays2012-03-3108:04.9
2012 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Region2012-05-1608:06.41
2012 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2012-04-1408:09.65
2012 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2012-05-2608:10.53
2012 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2012-04-1408:14.36
2012 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2012-04-2108:14.67
2012 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2012-05-2608:14.68

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2012-04-1418:53.33
2012 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2012-04-1419:10.04
2012 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2012-04-1419:12.56
2012 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2012-04-1419:32.22
2012 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2012-04-1419:33.32
2012 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2012-04-1419:36.28
2012 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2012-04-1419:44.17
2012 GC_RelaysGood CounselUrbana Relays2012-03-2419:57.35
2012 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinLegard Relays2012-03-2420:36.22
2012 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2012-04-1421:48.60

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Landon_RelaysLandonWoodward Relays2012-04-1403:38.51
2012 PB_RelaysPaint BranchCougar Relays2012-03-3103:42.6
2012 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2012-04-1403:46.22
2012 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2012-03-3103:46.7
2012 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2012-03-3103:47.1
2012 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2012-04-1403:47.11
2012 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2012-04-1403:51.41
2012 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2003:52.39
2012 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2012-04-1403:52.99
2012 Damascus_RelaysDamascusScreaming Eagles Invitational2012-03-2403:53.53

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2012-04-1410:35.67
2012 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2012-03-3110:36.1
2012 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2012-03-3110:41.9
2012 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2012-04-1410:52.32
2012 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2012-03-3110:57.7
2012 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2012-04-1411:07.84
2012 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2012-04-1411:17.93
2012 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2012-04-1411:27.37
2012 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2012-04-1411:28.05
2012 PB_RelaysPaint BranchUrbana Relays2012-03-2411:32.50

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2012-03-3101:04.9
2012 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2012-04-1401:05.45
2012 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2012-03-3101:07.8
2012 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2012-04-1401:10.27
2012 PB_RelaysPaint BranchCougar Relays2012-03-3101:13.9
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays2012-04-1401:14.17
2012 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2012-04-1401:24.17
2012 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseCougar Relays2012-03-3101:27.7
2012 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2012-04-1401:28.53

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mamadou DoukoureGaithersburg4A West Region2012-05-166-02.00
Derrell HowardClarksburg4A West Region2012-05-166-02.00
Michael MensahGaithersburgWoodward Relays2012-04-146-00.00
Jack O'KeefeQuince OrchardDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-206-00.00
Kalaii GriffinWalter JohnsonB-CC at Walter Johnson2012-03-276-00.00
Bryson Hoover-HankersonGeorgetown PrepKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-055-10.00
Clayton SmithRichard MontgomeryCoyote Invitational2012-03-235-10.00
Wesley PulleyMagruderDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-205-10.00
Kendrick SankerGeorgetown PrepWildcat Track Classic2012-04-285-10.00
Kyle MartinGood CounselWCAC Championship2012-05-195-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kaifa BoyceGaithersburgCoyote Invitational2012-03-2321-10.75
Gaston AssouaJames H. BlakeMCPS Championship2012-05-0921-10.50
Dontay HearsWatkins Mill3A State Championship2012-05-2621-08.75
Kenny LangQuince Orchard4A State Championship2012-05-2621-06.00
Jonathan OnasanyaMagruderBob Golliday Invitational2012-05-0221-02.25
Elliott DavisQuince Orchard4A State Championship2012-05-2621-02.00
Tayvon RossSpringbrook4A State Championship2012-05-2621-01.50
Nick SheltonNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-0520-09.75
Quinton LittlejohnWatkins Mill3A State Championship2012-05-2620-09.00
Kevin MooreGood CounselWCAC Championship2012-05-1920-09.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kaifa BoyceGaithersburgMCPS Championship2012-05-0945-01.50
Jonathan OnasanyaMagruderMCPS Championship2012-05-0944-05.75
Dontay HearsWatkins Mill3A State Championship2012-05-2644-02.25
Elliott DavisQuince Orchard4A West Region2012-05-1643-07.25
Paul JosephClarksburgClarksburg and QO at Northwest2012-04-1143-02.00
Tyler NelsonPaint BranchMCPS Championship2012-05-0942-11.75
Kyle MartinGood CounselWCAC Championship2012-05-1942-09.00
Gaston AssouaJames H. BlakeMCPS Championship2012-05-0942-07.75
Jared ThompsonClarksburgMCPS Championship2012-05-0942-05.25
Ato PinkrahMagruder4A West Region2012-05-1642-02.25

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dominic BryantGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2012-05-1250-00.50
Nadim ElhageWinston Churchill4A West Region2012-05-1649-11.50
Brandon McDowellQuince OrchardMCPS Championship2012-05-0949-00.00
Rene MolinariAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2012-05-2648-11.00
Nate BettsDamascusViking Invitational2012-04-2148-05.25
Roland KamaraNorthwestMCPS Championship2012-05-0946-10.50
Samuel AdedejiClarksburgClarksburg and QO at Northwest2012-04-1146-09.75
Jeff MorrisonClarksburgMCPS Championship2012-05-0945-07.00
Charles BarryWalter JohnsonGburg, Landon, HA at WJ2012-04-1145-00.50
Olushola ShokunbiGood CounselCougar Relays2012-03-3144-09.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Patrick SchlosserWatkins MillFSK Relays2012-05-04153-07
Samuel AdedejiClarksburgKnights Invitational2012-04-20149-00
Nadim ElhageWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2012-03-31147-07
Dominic BryantGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2012-05-12147-04
David KaplanWinston ChurchillHoCo Spring Classic2012-04-28145-10
Nate BettsDamascus3A West Region2012-05-17144-02
Kevin KingClarksburgMCPS Championship2012-05-09141-06
Rene MolinariAlbert Einstein3A West Region2012-05-17136-01
Nick GuthrieGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2012-05-12133-07
Roland KamaraNorthwest4A West Region2012-05-16131-02

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mason SteeleLandonWoodward Relays2012-04-1412-00.00
Parker CarrollDamascus3A State Championship2012-05-2612-00.00
Kyle BeattyWinston ChurchillMCPS Championship2012-05-0910-06.00
Jordan MarshallLandonIAC Championship2012-05-1209-06.00
Sam EichbergThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2012-05-2609-06.00
Ryan CurtoLandonIAC Championship2012-05-1209-00.00
Timothy SantosaClarksburg4A West Region2012-05-1608-06.00
Lucas BeckBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Championship2012-05-0908-00.00
Adam TrippNorthwest4A West Region2012-05-1607-06.00


Email | About