MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2015

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari ButlerWinston Churchill4A State Championship2015-05-2310.65
Jalen WalkerNorthwest4A State Championship2015-05-2310.75
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0910.80
Justin SorraQuince OrchardDon Boyer Invitational2015-04-1110.97
K'Yon GilesNorthwood3A West Regional2015-05-1411.02
Joseph OxleyJames H. Blake4A State Championship2015-05-2311.06
Bryce WatsonBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0911.08
Davino FrazerNorthwestMoCo Championship2015-05-0711.11
J'Sean WilliamsSeneca ValleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2015-05-0211.17
Myles LawSt. Andrews EpiscopalISL/MAC Championship2015-05-0911.19

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron WoodyardThomas S. WoottonRM, Wootton at BCC2015-03-2410.6
Jabari ButlerWinston Churchill4A State Championship2015-05-2310.65
Jalen WalkerNorthwest4A State Championship2015-05-2310.75
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0910.80
Justin SorraQuince OrchardDon Boyer Invitational2015-04-1110.97
Guy NaboWatkins MillSeneca Valley at Watkins Mill2015-04-1411.0
K'Yon GilesNorthwood3A West Regional2015-05-1411.02
Joseph OxleyJames H. Blake4A State Championship2015-05-2311.06
Bryce WatsonBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0911.08
Kevin RopJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2015-05-0211.09

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen WalkerNorthwestMoCo Championship2015-05-0721.74
Rufus SettlesSherwoodMoCo Championship2015-05-0721.94
Joseph OxleyJames H. BlakeMoCo Championship2015-05-0721.96
Eric AllenBullisTaco Bell Classic2015-04-1121.97
Jabari ButlerWinston Churchill4A State Championship2015-05-2322.16
Bryce WatsonBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0922.33
Justin SorraQuince Orchard4A West Regional2015-05-1422.41
Davino FrazerNorthwestMoCo Championship2015-05-0722.47
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeMoCo Championship2015-05-0722.50
Marquette LewisWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2015-05-0722.63

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen WalkerNorthwestNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2121.5
Rufus SettlesSherwoodMoCo Championship2015-05-0721.94
Joseph OxleyJames H. BlakeMoCo Championship2015-05-0721.96
Eric AllenBullisTaco Bell Classic2015-04-1121.97
Jabari ButlerWinston Churchill4A State Championship2015-05-2322.16
Bryce WatsonBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0922.33
Justin SorraQuince Orchard4A West Regional2015-05-1422.41
Davino FrazerNorthwestMoCo Championship2015-05-0722.47
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeMoCo Championship2015-05-0722.50
Tavis HollandClarksburgNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2122.6

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Justin SorraQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2015-05-0748.83
Jalen WalkerNorthwestMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1848.95
Diego ZarateNorthwestNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2149.6
Rufus SettlesSherwoodMoCo Championship2015-05-0749.82
Tavis HollandClarksburgNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2149.9
Jonathan ImesGood CounselWCAC Championship2015-05-1650.07
Taiwo AdekoyaPaint Branch4A North Regional2015-05-1650.13
Travis ValmonGeorgetown PrepViking Invitational2015-04-1850.21
Meyen McclainSpringbrook4A North Regional2015-05-1650.25
Oliver LloydPaint Branch4A North Regional2015-05-1650.70

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego ZarateNorthwestMoCo Championship2015-05-0701:52.07
Oliver LloydPaint BranchMoCo Championship2015-05-0701:54.34
Emmanuel PorquinRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2015-05-1401:56.29
Miguel SueroRockvilleMoCo Championship2015-05-0701:56.37
Alex ChmielinskiGeorgetown PrepIAC Championships2015-05-0901:56.95
William RybaWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2015-04-1801:57.30
Evan WoodsWalt Whitman4A State Championship2015-05-2301:57.33
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2015-05-1401:57.50
Matt AgboolaRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2015-05-0701:58.25
Liam WalshQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2015-05-0701:58.45

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego ZarateNorthwestPenn Relays2015-04-2504:08.29c
Evan WoodsWalt WhitmanJohn Hay Distance Festival 2015-06-0204:12.20c
William RybaWalt WhitmanMoCo Championship2015-05-0704:19.53
Emmanuel PorquinRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2015-05-0704:19.83
Itai BezheranoWalter Johnson4A West Regional2015-05-1404:19.91
Lorenzo NeilPaint Branch4A North Regional2015-05-1604:21.65
Alex RoedererWalt WhitmanMoCo Championship2015-05-0704:22.36
Rohann AsfawRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2015-05-1404:24.37
Liam WalshQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2015-05-0204:24.49
Ryun AndersonPaint Branch4A State Championship2015-05-2304:24.96

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Evan WoodsWalt Whitman4A State Championship2015-05-2309:18.52
Rohann AsfawRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2015-05-0709:23.03
Diego ZarateNorthwestDam, Pool at Northwest2015-04-1409:23.1
Itai BezheranoWalter Johnson4A State Championship2015-05-2309:27.55
Ben GerschWalt Whitman4A State Championship2015-05-2309:39.24
Amir KhaghaniWalt Whitman4A West Regional2015-05-1409:39.51
Ryun AndersonPaint BranchMcNamara Invitational2015-04-1809:43.55
Michael AbebeNorthwood3A West Regional2015-05-1409:44.76
Colin SybingThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2015-05-1409:45.89
Alex RoedererWalt WhitmanWhitman at B-CC2015-04-2109:47.9

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim WrightNorthwestCentral Falcon Invite2015-03-2814.55
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0914.74
Michael BondsWatkins MillGator Invitational2015-04-2515.04
Dorian JonesQuince OrchardDon Boyer Invitational2015-04-1115.04
Ian DavisGood CounselWCAC Championship2015-05-1615.08
Bright OfosuQuince Orchard4A State Championship2015-05-2315.28
Marcus PryorNorthwoodWheaton at Northwood2015-03-2515.45
Jerome WhiteGaithersburgMoCo Championship2015-05-0715.50
Victor KyleWheatonMoCo Championship2015-05-0715.62
Patrick GaeglerClarksburgClarksburg at Poolesville2015-03-2515.70

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim WrightNorthwestNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2113.9
Dorian JonesQuince OrchardViking Invitational2015-04-1814.7
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0914.74
Michael BondsWatkins MillGator Invitational2015-04-2515.04
Ian DavisGood CounselWCAC Championship2015-05-1615.08
Bright OfosuQuince OrchardViking Invitational2015-04-1815.2
Aaron BeidlemanNorthwestNW at Seneca Valley2015-03-2515.24
Marcus PryorNorthwoodKennedy Northwood at Rockville2015-04-1415.25
Tyrek GoyPaint BranchGaithersburg Magruder at PB2015-04-2115.4
Jerome WhiteGaithersburgMoCo Championship2015-05-0715.50

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim WrightNorthwestNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2138.0
Andrew DanielsNorthwest4A West Regional2015-05-1439.06
Christian CampbellWalter Johnson4A West Regional2015-05-1439.63
Dorian JonesQuince Orchard4A State Championship2015-05-2340.06
Kurtis BynumClarksburgClarksburg at Quince Orchard2015-04-1540.1
Michael BondsWatkins MillGator Invitational2015-04-2540.14
Marcus PryorNorthwoodScreaming Eagles Invitational2015-03-2140.32
Victor KyleWheaton3A West Regional2015-05-1440.52
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0940.68
Taivan OdzorigWalter JohnsonB-CC, WJ, RM at WC2015-04-2840.9

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeNB Outdoor Nationals2015-06-2142.22
2015 Bullis_RelaysBullisNB Outdoor Nationals2015-06-2142.39
2015 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2015-05-2342.49
2015 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2015-05-2343.06
2015 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A State Championship2015-05-2343.28
2015 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgSherwood, Blake at Gaithersburg2015-04-1443.46
2015 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyMoCo Championship2015-05-0743.78
2015 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMoCo Championship2015-05-0743.90
2015 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A West Regional2015-05-1444.07
2015 WM_RelaysWatkins MillSeneca Valley at Watkins Mill2015-04-1444.1

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeNB Outdoor Nationals2015-06-2101:29.18
2015 NW_RelaysNorthwestNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2101:30.3
2015 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgViking Invitational2015-04-1801:30.75
2015 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillFriday Night Spikes2015-04-1701:30.80
2015 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryViking Invitational2015-04-1801:30.83
2015 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMoCo Championship2015-05-0701:31.19
2015 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A State Championship2015-05-2301:31.34
2015 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMoCo Championship2015-05-0701:31.65
2015 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2015-05-0701:32.01
2015 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A North Regional2015-05-1601:32.56

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 NW_RelaysNorthwestPenn Relays2015-04-2503:22.83
2015 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeMoCo Championship2015-05-0703:24.61
2015 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2015-05-2303:25.54
2015 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMoCo Championship2015-05-0703:25.56
2015 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookPenn Relays2015-04-2503:27.03
2015 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2015-05-1403:27.88
2015 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A State Championship2015-05-2303:28.54
2015 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2015-05-1403:28.83
2015 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepPenn Relays2015-04-2503:28.98
2015 Bullis_RelaysBullisPenn Relays2015-04-2503:31.83

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2015-05-2308:00.50
2015 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2015-05-1408:04.11
2015 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2015-05-1408:07.83
2015 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2015-05-1408:10.70
2015 Rockville_RelaysRockvilleMoCo Championship2015-05-0708:11.91
2015 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2015-05-1608:13.93
2015 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2015-05-1408:15.93
2015 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonMoCo Championship2015-05-0708:22.86
2015 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Regional2015-05-1408:24.07
2015 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake4A North Regional2015-05-1608:24.17

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2015-04-1118:44.75
2015 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2015-04-1119:09.68
2015 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2015-04-1119:50.07
2015 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2015-04-1119:51.14
2015 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2015-04-1120:47.68
2015 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2015-04-1121:18.00
2015 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2015-04-1121:47.60

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2015-04-1103:37.45
2015 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2015-04-1103:44.69
2015 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2015-03-2803:44.7
2015 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2015-04-1103:49.09
2015 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2015-04-1103:49.19
2015 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2015-04-1103:50.29
2015 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodScreaming Eagles Invitational2015-03-2103:51.18
2015 WM_RelaysWatkins MillScreaming Eagles Invitational2015-03-2103:53.40
2015 Magruder_RelaysMagruderScreaming Eagles Invitational2015-03-2103:56.50
2015 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2015-04-1103:56.71

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2015-04-1110:37.35
2015 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2015-03-2810:59.9
2015 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeRiverdale Invitational2015-04-1811:10.47
2015 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonUrbana Invitational2015-03-2111:11.77
2015 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2015-04-1111:17.46
2015 NW_RelaysNorthwestKnights Invitational2015-03-2111:24.19
2015 Rockville_RelaysRockvilleWoodward Relays2015-04-1111:25.97
2015 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillUrbana Invitational2015-03-2111:50.42
2015 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookScreaming Eagles Invitational2015-03-2111:51.21
2015 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2015-04-1112:02.46

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2015-03-2801:10.3
2015 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2015-03-2801:14.1
2015 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2015-03-2801:17.9
2015 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2015-03-2801:21.0
2015 PB_RelaysPaint BranchCougar Relays2015-03-2801:21.9
2015 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyCougar Relays2015-03-2801:25.0

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dylan BikimQuince Orchard4A State Championship2015-05-236-06.00
Myles LawSt. Andrews EpiscopalISL/MAC Championship2015-05-096-02.00
Arnold EbiketieAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2015-05-236-02.00
Aaron BeidlemanNorthwest4A State Championship2015-05-236-02.00
Tim BiakapiaNorthwest4A State Championship2015-05-236-00.00
Monley JulienAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2015-05-026-00.00
Uche EkeGood CounselWCAC Championship2015-05-166-00.00
Gregory D'EliaQuince OrchardQO, SV at Poolesville2015-04-216-00.00
Tyrek GoyPaint Branch4A North Regional2015-05-166-00.00
Chyree WalkerBullisDraper Invitational2015-05-025-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ty MasonJames H. Blake4A State Championship2015-05-2323-00.00
Dorian JonesQuince Orchard4A State Championship2015-05-2322-00.00
Uche OsujiPaint BranchScreaming Eagles Invitational2015-03-2121-10.50
Justin LeonardRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2015-05-2321-10.50
William WestburyBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0921-09.00
Donovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca ValleyMoCo Championship2015-05-0721-08.75
Sergio PakouMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2015-05-1421-04.75
Junior MartinezQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2015-05-0721-04.50
Michael ObajemuMagruderViking Invitational2015-04-1821-01.50
Raheem HayesAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Rockville2015-04-0220-09.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dorian JonesQuince Orchard4A State Championship2015-05-2345-10.75
Donovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca Valley3A State Championship2015-05-2345-06.25
Renaldo SmithSherwood4A State Championship2015-05-2345-06.25
Aaron BeidlemanNorthwest4A State Championship2015-05-2344-10.50
Jaden PurnellSpringbrook4A North Regional2015-05-1643-08.25
Zack HawkinsBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0943-05.00
Cameron BrownBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0943-01.00
Tyrek GoyPaint BranchMoCo Championship2015-05-0742-08.75
Quinton SmallGaithersburg4A West Regional2015-05-1442-04.25
Jeff McinnisClarksburg4A West Regional2015-05-1442-02.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Noah VernickQuince Orchard4A West Regional2015-05-1452-10.75
Abraham KinguelewaClarksburgKatie Jenkins Invitational2015-05-0250-05.75
Billy EmersonWatkins MillMoCo Championship2015-05-0749-03.00
Jonathan HollandBullisIAC Championships2015-05-0948-05.50
Case WrightBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2015-05-2347-10.00
Danny ParkerWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2015-05-0747-09.00
Chinedu UdeoguGeorgetown PrepIAC Championships2015-05-0946-02.00
Dotun Oseni-adegbiteSherwood4A State Championship2015-05-2345-09.00
Kyle WilkinsPoolesvilleMoCo Championship2015-05-0745-07.50
Caleb GillsNorthwestMoCo Championship2015-05-0745-05.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Billy EmersonWatkins MillGator Invitational2015-04-25171-00.50
Chinedu UdeoguGeorgetown PrepIAC Championships2015-05-09166-09
Abraham KinguelewaClarksburgMoCo Championship2015-05-07141-11
Joe OpiekunClarksburg4A West Regional2015-05-14140-04
Noah VernickQuince OrchardCougar Relays2015-03-28137-08
Danny ParkerWalter Johnson4A West Regional2015-05-14137-00
Jonathan HollandBullisIAC Championships2015-05-09134-02.50
Osajele IkheloaSherwood4A State Championship2015-05-23130-01
Zack FiscusClarksburgClarksburg at Quince Orchard2015-04-15129-02
Phillip KombetNorthwest4A West Regional2015-05-14128-04

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Timothy SantosaClarksburg4A State Championship2015-05-2313-06.00
Chris SpiessClarksburgMoCo Championship2015-05-0713-00.00
Jonathan ParavanoGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2015-04-1110-06.00
Patrick GaeglerClarksburg4A State Championship2015-05-2310-06.00
David IsaacsWalt WhitmanWhitman at R. Montgomery2015-04-1510-00.00
Jose HannanBethesda Chevy ChaseWhitman at B-CC2015-04-2110-00.00
Christopher BarclayGeorgetown PrepIAC Championships2015-05-0909-06.00
Daniel GoodmanNorthwest4A West Regional2015-05-1408-06.00
Andrew PoulsonQuince OrchardQO, SV at Poolesville2015-04-2108-00.00
Matthew OwensQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2015-05-0708-00.00


Email | About