MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2015

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton RM, Wootton at BCC 2015-03-24 10.6
Jabari Butler Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 10.65
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 10.75
Eric Allen Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 10.80
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Don Boyer Invitational 2015-04-11 10.97
Guy Nabo Watkins Mill Seneca Valley at Watkins Mill 2015-04-14 11.0
K'Yon Giles Northwood 3A West Regional 2015-05-14 11.02
Joseph Oxley James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 11.06
Bryce Watson Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 11.08
Kevin Rop John F. Kennedy DCC Championship 2015-05-02 11.09

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari Butler Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 10.65
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 10.75
Eric Allen Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 10.80
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Don Boyer Invitational 2015-04-11 10.97
K'Yon Giles Northwood 3A West Regional 2015-05-14 11.02
Joseph Oxley James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 11.06
Bryce Watson Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 11.08
Davino Frazer Northwest MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 11.11
J'Sean Williams Seneca Valley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2015-05-02 11.17
Myles Law St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2015-05-09 11.19

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen Walker Northwest NW, WM at Clarksburg 2015-04-21 21.5
Rufus Settles Sherwood MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 21.94
Joseph Oxley James H. Blake MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 21.96
Eric Allen Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2015-04-11 21.97
Jabari Butler Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 22.16
Bryce Watson Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 22.33
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 22.41
Davino Frazer Northwest MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 22.47
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 22.50
Tavis Holland Clarksburg NW, WM at Clarksburg 2015-04-21 22.6

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen Walker Northwest MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 21.74
Rufus Settles Sherwood MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 21.94
Joseph Oxley James H. Blake MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 21.96
Eric Allen Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2015-04-11 21.97
Jabari Butler Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 22.16
Bryce Watson Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 22.33
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 22.41
Davino Frazer Northwest MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 22.47
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 22.50
Marquette Lewis Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 22.63

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 48.83
Jalen Walker Northwest Madric HOF Invitational 2015-04-18 48.95
Diego Zarate Northwest NW, WM at Clarksburg 2015-04-21 49.6
Rufus Settles Sherwood MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 49.82
Tavis Holland Clarksburg NW, WM at Clarksburg 2015-04-21 49.9
Jonathan Imes Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2015-05-16 50.07
Taiwo Adekoya Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2015-05-16 50.13
Travis Valmon Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2015-04-18 50.21
Meyen Mcclain Springbrook 4A North Regional 2015-05-16 50.25
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2015-05-16 50.70

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Northwest MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 01:52.07
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 01:54.34
Emmanuel Porquin Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 01:56.29
Miguel Suero Rockville MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 01:56.37
Alex Chmielinski Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championships 2015-05-09 01:56.95
William Ryba Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2015-04-18 01:57.30
Evan Woods Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 01:57.33
Thierry Siewe Yanga Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 01:57.50
Matt Agboola Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 01:58.25
Liam Walsh Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 01:58.45

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Northwest Penn Relays 2015-04-25 04:08.29c
Evan Woods Walt Whitman John Hay Distance Festival 2015-06-02 04:12.20c
William Ryba Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 04:19.53
Emmanuel Porquin Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 04:19.83
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 04:19.91
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2015-05-16 04:21.65
Alex Roederer Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 04:22.36
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 04:24.37
Liam Walsh Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02 04:24.49
Ryun Anderson Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 04:24.96

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Evan Woods Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 09:18.52
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 09:23.03
Diego Zarate Northwest Dam, Pool at Northwest 2015-04-14 09:23.1
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 09:27.55
Ben Gersch Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 09:39.24
Amir Khaghani Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 09:39.51
Ryun Anderson Paint Branch McNamara Invitational 2015-04-18 09:43.55
Michael Abebe Northwood 3A West Regional 2015-05-14 09:44.76
Colin Sybing Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 09:45.89
Alex Roederer Walt Whitman Whitman at B-CC 2015-04-21 09:47.9

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest NW, WM at Clarksburg 2015-04-21 13.9
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Viking Invitational 2015-04-18 14.7
Eric Allen Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 14.74
Michael Bonds Watkins Mill Gator Invitational 2015-04-25 15.04
Ian Davis Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2015-05-16 15.08
Bright Ofosu Quince Orchard Viking Invitational 2015-04-18 15.2
Aaron Beidleman Northwest NW at Seneca Valley 2015-03-25 15.24
Marcus Pryor Northwood Kennedy Northwood at Rockville 2015-04-14 15.25
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch Gaithersburg Magruder at PB 2015-04-21 15.4
Jerome White Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 15.50

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest Central Falcon Invite 2015-03-28 14.55
Eric Allen Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 14.74
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Don Boyer Invitational 2015-04-11 15.04
Michael Bonds Watkins Mill Gator Invitational 2015-04-25 15.04
Ian Davis Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2015-05-16 15.08
Bright Ofosu Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 15.28
Marcus Pryor Northwood Wheaton at Northwood 2015-03-25 15.45
Jerome White Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 15.50
Victor Kyle Wheaton MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 15.62
Patrick Gaegler Clarksburg Clarksburg at Poolesville 2015-03-25 15.70

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest NW, WM at Clarksburg 2015-04-21 38.0
Andrew Daniels Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 39.06
Christian Campbell Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 39.63
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 40.06
Kurtis Bynum Clarksburg Clarksburg at Quince Orchard 2015-04-15 40.1
Michael Bonds Watkins Mill Gator Invitational 2015-04-25 40.14
Marcus Pryor Northwood Screaming Eagles Invitational 2015-03-21 40.32
Victor Kyle Wheaton 3A West Regional 2015-05-14 40.52
Eric Allen Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 40.68
Taivan Odzorig Walter Johnson B-CC, WJ, RM at WC 2015-04-28 40.9

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Outdoor Nationals 2015-06-21 42.22
2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Outdoor Nationals 2015-06-21 42.39
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 42.49
2015 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 43.06
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 43.28
2015 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Sherwood, Blake at Gaithersburg 2015-04-14 43.46
2015 SV_Relays Seneca Valley MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 43.78
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 43.90
2015 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 44.07
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Seneca Valley at Watkins Mill 2015-04-14 44.1

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Outdoor Nationals 2015-06-21 01:29.18
2015 NW_Relays Northwest NW, WM at Clarksburg 2015-04-21 01:30.3
2015 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Viking Invitational 2015-04-18 01:30.75
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Friday Night Spikes 2015-04-17 01:30.80
2015 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Viking Invitational 2015-04-18 01:30.83
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 01:31.19
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 01:31.34
2015 Magruder_Relays Magruder MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 01:31.65
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 01:32.01
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2015-05-16 01:32.56

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2015-04-25 03:22.83
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 03:24.61
2015 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 03:25.54
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 03:25.56
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Penn Relays 2015-04-25 03:27.03
2015 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 03:27.88
2015 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 03:28.54
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 03:28.83
2015 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Penn Relays 2015-04-25 03:28.98
2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis Penn Relays 2015-04-25 03:31.83

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 08:00.50
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 08:04.11
2015 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 08:07.83
2015 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 08:10.70
2015 Rockville_Relays Rockville MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 08:11.91
2015 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2015-05-16 08:13.93
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 08:15.93
2015 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 08:22.86
2015 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 08:24.07
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A North Regional 2015-05-16 08:24.17

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 18:44.75
2015 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 19:09.68
2015 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 19:50.07
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 19:51.14
2015 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 20:47.68
2015 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 21:18.00
2015 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 21:47.60

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 03:37.45
2015 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 03:44.69
2015 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 03:44.7
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 03:49.09
2015 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 03:49.19
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 03:50.29
2015 Northwood_Relays Northwood Screaming Eagles Invitational 2015-03-21 03:51.18
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Screaming Eagles Invitational 2015-03-21 03:53.40
2015 Magruder_Relays Magruder Screaming Eagles Invitational 2015-03-21 03:56.50
2015 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 03:56.71

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 10:37.35
2015 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 10:59.9
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Riverdale Invitational 2015-04-18 11:10.47
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Urbana Invitational 2015-03-21 11:11.77
2015 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 11:17.46
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Knights Invitational 2015-03-21 11:24.19
2015 Rockville_Relays Rockville Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 11:25.97
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Urbana Invitational 2015-03-21 11:50.42
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Screaming Eagles Invitational 2015-03-21 11:51.21
2015 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 12:02.46

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 01:10.3
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 01:14.1
2015 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 01:17.9
2015 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 01:21.0
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 01:21.9
2015 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 01:25.0

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dylan Bikim Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 6-06.00
Arnold Ebiketie Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2015-05-23 6-02.00
Aaron Beidleman Northwest 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 6-02.00
Myles Law St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2015-05-09 6-02.00
Uche Eke Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2015-05-16 6-00.00
Gregory D'Elia Quince Orchard QO, SV at Poolesville 2015-04-21 6-00.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2015-05-16 6-00.00
Monley Julien Albert Einstein DCC Championship 2015-05-02 6-00.00
Tim Biakapia Northwest MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 6-00.00
Chyree Walker Bullis Draper Invitational 2015-05-02 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ty Mason James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 23-00.00
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 22-00.00
Uche Osuji Paint Branch Screaming Eagles Invitational 2015-03-21 21-10.50
Justin Leonard Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 21-10.50
William Westbury Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 21-09.00
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 21-08.75
Sergio Pakou Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 21-04.75
Junior Martinez Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 21-04.50
Michael Obajemu Magruder Viking Invitational 2015-04-18 21-01.50
Renaldo Smith Sherwood Knights Invitational 2015-04-17 20-09.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 45-10.75
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2015-05-23 45-06.25
Renaldo Smith Sherwood 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 45-06.25
Aaron Beidleman Northwest 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 44-10.50
Jaden Purnell Springbrook 4A North Regional 2015-05-16 43-08.25
Zack Hawkins Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 43-05.00
Cameron Brown Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 43-01.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 42-08.75
Quinton Small Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 42-04.25
Jeff Mcinnis Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 42-02.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 52-10.75
Abraham Kinguelewa Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2015-05-02 50-05.75
Billy Emerson Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 49-03.00
Jonathan Holland Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 48-05.50
Case Wright Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 47-10.00
Danny Parker Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 47-09.00
Chinedu Udeogu Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championships 2015-05-09 46-02.00
Dotun Oseni-adegbite Sherwood 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 45-09.00
Kyle Wilkins Poolesville MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 45-07.50
Caleb Gills Northwest MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 45-05.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Billy Emerson Watkins Mill Gator Invitational 2015-04-25 171-00.50
Chinedu Udeogu Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championships 2015-05-09 166-09
Abraham Kinguelewa Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 141-11
Joe Opiekun Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 140-04
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 137-08
Danny Parker Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 137-00
Jonathan Holland Bullis IAC Championships 2015-05-09 134-02.50
Osajele Ikheloa Sherwood 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 130-01
Zack Fiscus Clarksburg Clarksburg at Quince Orchard 2015-04-15 129-02
Phillip Kombet Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 128-04

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 13-06.00
Chris Spiess Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 13-00.00
Jonathan Paravano Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 10-06.00
Patrick Gaegler Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 10-06.00
David Isaacs Walt Whitman Whitman at R. Montgomery 2015-04-15 10-00.00
Jose Hannan Bethesda Chevy Chase Whitman at B-CC 2015-04-21 10-00.00
Christopher Barclay Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championships 2015-05-09 09-06.00
Daniel Goodman Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 08-06.00
Kyle Yi Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 08-00.00
Brian Levitt Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 08-00.00


Email | About