MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2016

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Austin AllenBullisNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1910.82
Darnell PrattGood CounselWCAC Championships2016-05-2110.85
Davino FrazerNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2610.89
Bryce WatsonBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1410.91
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1410.95
Enoch OwumiJohn F. KennedyKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0710.96
Timi AyohGeorgetown PrepIAC Championships2016-05-1410.99
Raynard BellJohn F. KennedyKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0711.01
Ty MasonJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1911.05
Wesley MccormickNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2611.08

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Schezarone CarterWatkins MillPoolesville, WM at QO2016-03-2310.6
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1910.8
Austin AllenBullisNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1910.82
Davino FrazerNorthwestWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1210.85
Darnell PrattGood CounselWCAC Championships2016-05-2110.85
Alvin MukisaSpringbrookBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1910.9
Bryce WatsonBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1410.91
Justin PagePaint BranchMag, Spring at PB2016-04-0510.93
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1410.95
Enoch OwumiJohn F. KennedyKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0710.96

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Darnell PrattGood CounselNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1920.94
Eric AllenBullisNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1921.34
Raynard BellJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2016-05-1922.27
Austin AllenBullisDraper Invitational2016-05-0722.32
Enoch OwumiJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2016-05-2722.37
Lance HudsonClarksburg4A West Regional2016-05-1922.49
Mayen McClainSpringbrook4A North Regional2016-05-2122.52
Davino FrazerNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1922.53
Schezarone CarterWatkins MillJim Vollmer Invitational2016-04-1622.54
Markus VinsonDamascus3A State Championship2016-05-2722.62

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Darnell PrattGood CounselNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1920.94
Eric AllenBullisNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1921.34
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1921.6
Mayen McClainSpringbrookBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1922.0
Khaloni MgangaNorthwestDamascus, QO at Northwest2016-04-1922.2
Raynard BellJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2016-05-1922.27
Davino FrazerNorthwestWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1222.3
Jacari RamseySpringbrookBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1922.3
Austin AllenBullisDraper Invitational2016-05-0722.32
Enoch OwumiJohn F. KennedyKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0722.37

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Darnell PrattGood CounselWCAC Championships2016-05-2148.46
Jonathan ImesGood CounselMustang Invitational2016-04-2349.04
Jacari RamseySpringbrook4A State Championship2016-05-2749.41
Mayen McClainSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-05-2749.66
Khaloni MgangaNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1949.87
Matthew ThrowerSt. Andrews EpiscopalISL/MAC Championships2016-05-1450.39
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1150.40
Michael GormanWalt Whitman4A State Championship2016-05-2750.57
Jalen HillBullisBullis Bulldog Invitational2016-04-1650.80
Latyr SambaMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2016-04-1950.85

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2016-05-1901:53.94
Liam WalshQuince Orchard4A West Regional2016-05-1901:55.09
Mark UngerRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2016-05-2701:56.02
Andree' Di-reumanteNorthwood4A West Regional2016-05-1901:56.17
Chase OsborneNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1901:56.52
Kevin McGivernGood CounselWCAC Championships2016-05-2101:56.69
Nick BaileyBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2016-05-1901:57.65
Jacob GrantWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1901:58.04
Jack WaveringGood CounselWCAC Championships2016-05-2101:58.06
Dominic MassiminoMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2016-05-1901:58.52

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kevin McGivernGood CounselStan Morgan Invitational2016-05-0704:17.38
Jack WaveringGood CounselWCAC Championships2016-05-2104:17.65
Rohann AsfawRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1104:19.10
Colin SyBingThomas S. WoottonViking Invitational2016-04-1604:21.75c
Liam WalshQuince OrchardViking Invitational2016-04-1604:22.22c
Jimmy VazzanaGood CounselCahoon Track Classic2016-05-1404:23.02c
Jacob GrantWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1904:23.14
Mitchell WelterWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1904:24.77
Mac MorganRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1104:28.40
Andree' Di-ReumanteNorthwoodViking Invitational2016-04-1604:28.65

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rohann AsfawRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2016-05-2709:24.05
Jack WaveringGood CounselWCAC Championships2016-05-2109:32.46
Kevin McGivernGood CounselWCAC Championships2016-05-2109:34.75
Ben GerschWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2016-04-1609:36.02
Colin SybingThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2016-05-2709:36.09
Adam NakasakaBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2016-04-1609:38.49
Jimmy VazzanaGood CounselStan Morgan Invitational2016-05-0709:39.11
Andrew LentPoolesville3A West Regional2016-05-1909:40.11
Simeon MussieAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2016-05-1909:41.72
Joshua EngelsWalt Whitman4A West Regional2016-05-1909:44.35

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2016-05-2713.92
Andrew DanielsNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2614.19
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1414.50
Ian DavisGood CounselStan Morgan Invitational2016-05-0714.52
Brian DennisJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1915.11
Christian WillisSherwood4A North Regional2016-05-2115.19
Austin AllenBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1415.31
Marco RamirezRockville3A State Championship2016-05-2715.44
Justin CleaverGood CounselCahoon Track Classic2016-05-1415.51
Matthew O'NeillGaithersburg4A West Regional2016-05-1915.65

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim WrightNorthwestWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1213.71
Andrew DanielsNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2614.19
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1414.50
Ian DavisGood CounselStan Morgan Invitational2016-05-0714.52
Brian DennisJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1115.10
Christian WillisSherwood4A North Regional2016-05-2115.19
Austin AllenBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1415.31
Marco RamirezRockville3A State Championship2016-05-2715.44
Elias BoussoufJames H. BlakeBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1915.5
Jamar FosterSeneca ValleySeneca Valley at Poolesville2016-04-1915.50

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2016-05-2737.28
Andrew DanielsNorthwest4A State Championship2016-05-2737.77
Ian DavisGood CounselWCAC Championships2016-05-2139.76
Hoang-thien CaoMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2016-05-1940.75
Justin CleaverGood CounselCahoon Track Classic2016-05-1440.77
Elias BoussoufJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1941.04
Tylen HebronRichard MontgomeryViking Invitational2016-04-1641.10
Marco RamirezRockvilleKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0741.29
Matthew O'NeillGaithersburg4A West Regional2016-05-1941.30
Rasheed GaalWatkins MillClarksburg at Watkins Mill2016-04-1941.4

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Bullis_RelaysBullisPenn Relays2016-04-3041.46
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwestNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1941.98
2016 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1943.10
2016 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A South Regional2016-05-1943.36
2016 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepIAC Championships2016-05-1443.46
2016 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-05-2743.74
2016 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2016-05-2743.99
2016 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A State Championship2016-05-2744.02
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2016-05-1944.07
2016 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2016-05-1944.09

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championships2016-05-2101:27.98
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwestWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1201:28.0
2016 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-05-2701:29.25
2016 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1901:30.54
2016 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Regional2016-05-1901:31.30
2016 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2016-05-1901:31.66
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2016-05-2701:31.81
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseR. Montgomery at B-CC2016-04-1901:32.42
2016 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A West Regional2016-05-1901:32.70
2016 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A West Regional2016-05-1901:32.90

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 GC_RelaysGood CounselPenn Relays2016-04-3003:19.53
2016 Bullis_RelaysBullisNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1903:20.65
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwestPenn Relays2016-04-3003:21.01
2016 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-05-2703:21.05
2016 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A State Championship2016-05-2703:25.09
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2016-05-1903:25.39
2016 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2016-05-1903:29.58
2016 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Regional2016-05-1903:29.67
2016 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2016-05-2703:30.19
2016 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2016-05-1903:30.68

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 GC_RelaysGood CounselStan Morgan Invitational2016-05-0707:53.52
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2016-05-2707:58.58
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1908:01.89
2016 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1908:02.84
2016 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryViking Invitational2016-04-1608:07.95
2016 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2016-05-1908:10.66
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2016-05-1908:11.42
2016 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2016-05-1908:20.78
2016 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1108:20.80
2016 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2016-05-1908:22.27

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2016-04-0918:45.20
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2016-04-0918:54.36
2016 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2016-04-0919:57.34
2016 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2016-04-0920:15.51
2016 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2016-04-0920:30.90
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2016-04-0920:37.65
2016 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2016-04-0920:56.52
2016 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2016-04-0921:04.13
2016 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2016-04-0921:07.71

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1903:39.13
2016 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2016-04-0903:46.52
2016 PB_RelaysPaint BranchBullis Bulldog Invitational2016-04-1603:47.14
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2016-04-0903:53.45
2016 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2016-04-0903:54.78
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2016-04-0904:02.82
2016 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2016-04-0904:02.97
2016 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2016-04-0904:04.10
2016 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays2016-04-0904:05.96
2016 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyUrbana Relays2016-03-2604:06.39

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 GC_RelaysGood CounselScorpion Invitational2016-04-1510:30.49
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2610:55.45
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2016-04-1610:58.59
2016 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgViking Invitational2016-04-1611:13.82
2016 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2016-04-0911:15.66
2016 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillViking Invitational2016-04-1611:16.14
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2016-04-1611:28.17
2016 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2016-04-0911:40.16
2016 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2016-04-0911:42.1
2016 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2016-04-0911:52.2

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays2016-04-0901:18.83
2016 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2016-04-0901:18.9

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dylan BikimQuince Orchard4A West Regional2016-05-196-05.00
Andrew KosteckaClarksburg4A State Championship2016-05-276-04.00
Tyrek GoyPaint Branch4A North Regional2016-05-216-03.00
Arnold EbiketieAlbert EinsteinHoward County Spring Classic2016-04-116-02.00
Tim BiakapiaNorthwestNorthwest at Seneca Valley2016-03-226-02.00
Robert GicheruNorthwest4A State Championship2016-05-276-02.00
Sahil ShresthaWatkins MillPoolesville, WM at QO2016-03-236-02.00
Gregory D'EliaQuince OrchardScreaming Eagles Invitational2016-04-026-02.00
Kenneth WilliamsQuince Orchard4A State Championship2016-05-276-00.00
Daniel AlexanderRichard MontgomeryR. Montgomery at B-CC2016-04-196-00.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ty MasonJames H. BlakeNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1923-10.25
Austin AllenBullisNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1923-02.75
Shyheim WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2016-05-2722-06.00
Donovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca ValleyNorthwest at Seneca Valley2016-03-2222-00.00
Ethan LiuWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1921-06.50
Jeff McInnisClarksburgKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0721-06.50
Reed TanasovichWalter Johnson4A West Regional2016-05-1921-05.00
Langston StephensBullisDraper Invitational2016-05-0721-02.00
Anthony Woods Jr.NorthwestViking Invitational2016-04-1621-00.75
Brendan Tan-FahedWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1920-08.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Donovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca ValleyUrbana Relays2016-03-2647-06.00
Langston StephensBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1445-07.00
Renaldo SmithSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1144-07.50
Cameron BrownBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1444-03.00
Michael UgwuonyeRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2016-05-2743-11.75
Ethan LiuWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1943-07.50
Jeff McInnisClarksburgViking Invitational2016-04-1643-02.50
Reed TanasovichWalter Johnson4A West Regional2016-05-1942-10.75
Brendan Tan-FahedWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1942-10.75
Amael EtcheuQuince Orchard4A West Regional2016-05-1942-08.50

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari BennettJames H. BlakeNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1956-10.75
Caleb GillsNorthwestWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1249-01
Chinedu UdeoguGeorgetown PrepIAC Championships2016-05-1447-10.00
Aiden BrownBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1447-02.50
Donovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca ValleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0746-05.00
Sheldon EllisJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1946-03.25
Derrick TangeloBullisIAC Championships2016-05-1445-11.00
Tajai RomanoClarksburg4A West Regional2016-05-1945-09.50
Erik BlautzikRockville3A South Regional2016-05-1945-07.75
Zack FiscusClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1145-04.25

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chinedu UdeoguGeorgetown PrepIAC Championships2016-05-14147-11
Jabari BennettJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-11144-05
Osajele IkheloaSherwoodMagruder, Sherwood at Gburg2016-04-12144-01
Erik BlautzikRockville3A South Regional2016-05-19141-03
Phillip KombetNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-19137-04
Cameron BrownBullisIAC Championships2016-05-14127-06
Zack FiscusClarksburg4A State Championship2016-05-27127-02
Sheldon EllisJames H. BlakeBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-19125-05
Jebreel AdonisBullisIAC Championships2016-05-14123-11
Ajani GrantPaint Branch4A North Regional2016-05-21123-00

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris SpiessClarksburgWoodward Relays2016-04-0913-06.00
Jonathan ParavanoGeorgetown PrepIAC Championships2016-05-1412-04.00
Kyle YiClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1111-06.00
Christopher NyborgQuince Orchard4A State Championship2016-05-2711-06.00
Christopher BarclayGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2016-04-0911-00.00
Jose HannanBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2016-05-1910-10.00
Matthew OwensQuince Orchard4A State Championship2016-05-2710-06.00
Adam LeveyQuince Orchard4A West Regional2016-05-1910-04.00
Rollin BellGeorgetown PrepIAC Championships2016-05-1410-00.00
Daniel GoodmanNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1909-10.00


Email | About