MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2017

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1310.51
Enoch OwumiMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2017-05-2710.60
Austin AllenBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1310.67
Raynard BellJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2017-05-2710.68
Darnell PrattGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2010.81
Markus VinsonDamascus3A State Championship2017-05-2710.82
Ashton AllenBullisNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1810.85
Mayen McclainSpringbrook4A North Regional2017-05-2010.90
Savian BarrettGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2010.90
Turner RobertsGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2010.91

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1310.51
Raynard BellJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2017-05-0610.59
Enoch OwumiMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2017-05-2710.60
Austin AllenBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1310.67
Sam NovakBethesda Chevy ChaseB-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-0410.8
Darnell PrattGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2010.81
Markus VinsonDamascus3A State Championship2017-05-2710.82
Ashton AllenBullisNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1810.85
Mayen McClainSpringbrookSpringbrook at Sherwood 2017-04-0410.9
Alonzo McBrydePaint BranchGburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-2910.9

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Darnell PrattGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2021.39
Raynard BellJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championships2017-05-1021.68
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1321.71
Enoch OwumiMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2017-05-2721.78
Mayen McclainSpringbrook4A State Championship2017-05-2721.81
Ashton AllenBullisBojangles Track Classic2017-04-0821.83
Khaloni MgangaNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2721.83
Turner RobertsGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2022.01
Markus VinsonDamascusMCPS Championships2017-05-1022.13
Jonathan ImesGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2022.15

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Darnell PrattGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2021.39
Raynard BellJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championships2017-05-1021.68
Mayen McClainSpringbrookBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1821.7
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1321.71
Enoch OwumiMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2017-05-2721.78
Khaloni MgangaNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2721.83
Ashton AllenBullisBojangles Track Classic2017-04-0821.83
Turner RobertsGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2022.01
Sam NovakBethesda Chevy ChaseB-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-0422.1
Markus VinsonDamascusMCPS Championships2017-05-1022.13

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashton AllenBullisNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1847.62
Darnell PrattGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2047.78
Seydi SallRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2017-05-2748.13
Mayen McclainSpringbrook4A State Championship2017-05-2748.70
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodViking Invitational2017-04-2248.72
Jonathan ImesGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2049.38
Michael GormanWalt Whitman4A State Championship2017-05-2749.43
Eric AllenBullisBojangles Track Classic2017-04-0849.95
Markus VinsonDamascusScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2550.19
Lance WilsonSeneca ValleyMCPS Championships2017-05-1050.20

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chase OsborneNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2701:54.26
Eldon PhillipsNorthwood4A State Championship2017-05-2701:54.67
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery BlairMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:55.25
Ngoy Jeriel YamitshiNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2701:55.48
Ryan LockettPoolesville3A West Regional2017-05-1701:57.18
Ryan BraunBullisBullis Invitational2017-04-1501:58.38
Rohann AsfawRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2017-05-0601:58.56
Joe ViqueiraBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2017-05-2001:59.03
Aidan SmythBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:59.06
Jimmy VazzanaGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2001:59.39

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan LockettPoolesvilleViking Invitational2017-04-2204:15.10c
Rohann AsfawRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2017-05-2704:18.89
Mark UngerRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2017-05-2704:19.72
Andrew LentPoolesvilleViking Invitational2017-04-2204:24.34c
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2017-04-2204:25.71c
Adam NakasakaBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2017-05-2704:25.84
Matthew GoldsmithWinston Churchill4A West Regional2017-05-2004:26.24
Simeon MussieAlbert Einstein4A State Championship2017-05-2704:26.26
John RikerThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2017-05-2004:26.76
Luke ArmbrusterSt. Andrews EpiscopalDraper Invitational2017-05-0604:26.78

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rohann AsfawRichard MontgomeryRaleigh Relays2017-03-2409:15.87
Ryan LockettPoolesvilleNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1809:18.53c
Andrew LentPoolesville3A State Championship2017-05-2709:26.25
Adam NakasakaBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2017-04-2209:26.46
Chris ThomsQuince Orchard4A State Championship2017-05-2709:35.24
Joshua EngelsWalt WhitmanMCPS Championships2017-05-1009:37.59
Obsaa FedaNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2009:44.70
Aaron BrattWalt WhitmanMCPS Championships2017-05-1009:48.49
Eldad MulugetaNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2009:50.16
Vicente RudolphWinston ChurchillViking Invitational2017-04-2209:50.30

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brian DennisJames H. BlakeRiverdale Baptist Invitational2017-04-2214.52
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1314.57
Robert GicheruNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2015.00
Ashton AllenBullisTexas Relays2017-04-0115.04
Nathan CinedaJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2017-05-2015.10
Elias BoussoufJames H. BlakeRiverdale Baptist Invitational2017-04-2215.15
Juvet EbaiPaint BranchMCPS Championships2017-05-1015.26
Naeem GreenGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2015.30
Jamarcus PlatoNorthwoodScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2515.35
Tyler BeckwithSpringbrook4A North Regional2017-05-2015.39

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brian DennisJames H. BlakeRiverdale Baptist Invitational2017-04-2214.52
Eric AllenBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1314.57
Juvet EbaiPaint BranchBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1814.6
Nathan CinedaJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2017-05-0614.60
Tyrek GoyPaint BranchBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1814.8
Jamarcus PlatoNorthwoodDCC Championship2017-05-0614.80
Tyler BeckwithSpringbrookBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1814.9
Robert GicheruNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2015.00
Ashton AllenBullisTexas Relays2017-04-0115.04
Elias BoussoufJames H. BlakeRiverdale Baptist Invitational2017-04-2215.15

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Juvet EbaiPaint BranchBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1839.4
Jamarcus PlatoNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2039.40
Elias BoussoufJames H. Blake3A South Regional2017-05-2039.51
Nathan CinedaJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2017-05-2039.51
Will RichardsonBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2017-05-2740.06
Tray DawkinsNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2040.19
Christopher RiveraSeneca Valley3A West Regional2017-05-1740.57
Austin AllenBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1340.64
Rasheed GaalWatkins Mill3A South Regional2017-05-2040.64
Ponce DeLeonMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2040.65

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Bullis_RelaysBullisPenn Relays2017-04-2941.48
2017 GC_RelaysGood CounselPenn Relays2017-04-2942.54
2017 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1842.6
2017 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2017-05-1742.72
2017 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyViking Invitational2017-04-2243.03
2017 PB_RelaysPaint BranchBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1843.1
2017 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A South Regional2017-05-2043.50
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2743.64
2017 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley Penn Relays2017-04-2943.79
2017 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMCPS Championships2017-05-1043.89

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2001:26.63
2017 Bullis_RelaysBullisBullis Invitational2017-04-1501:27.25
2017 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1801:27.42
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2001:27.86
2017 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:28.40
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2001:30.12
2017 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2017-05-2001:30.25
2017 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2017-05-1701:30.47
2017 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A South Regional2017-05-2001:30.71
2017 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0501:31.8

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Bullis_RelaysBullisPenn Relays2017-04-2903:13.24
2017 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1803:18.29
2017 GC_RelaysGood CounselPenn Relays2017-04-2903:21.12
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2703:21.41
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2003:24.39
2017 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A West Regional2017-05-1703:24.41
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodMCPS Championships2017-05-1003:24.51
2017 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2017-05-2003:25.09
2017 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMCPS Championships2017-05-1003:25.81
2017 Damascus_RelaysDamascus Penn Relays2017-04-2903:26.71

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2007:53.00
2017 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2017-05-2007:58.09
2017 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2007:59.36
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2008:02.94
2017 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2017-05-2008:09.42
2017 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMCPS Championships2017-05-1008:11.28
2017 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2017-05-2008:11.67
2017 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2017-05-2008:12.13
2017 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A North Regional2017-05-2008:17.88
2017 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2017-05-1308:26.14

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays2017-04-0819:20.16
2017 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2017-04-0819:29.95
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2017-04-0819:56.61
2017 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookWoodward Relays2017-04-0819:59.75
2017 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2017-04-0820:03.20
2017 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2017-04-0820:47.55
2017 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2017-04-0821:23.50
2017 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2017-04-0821:26.79

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1803:32.32
2017 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinScorpion Invitational2017-04-2103:44.11
2017 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2017-04-0803:48.71
2017 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMcNamara Invitational2017-04-2203:48.87
2017 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyCougar Relays2017-04-0103:49.9
2017 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2017-04-0103:51.8
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2017-04-0803:53.40
2017 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2017-04-0803:54.05
2017 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2017-04-0103:54.3
2017 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2017-04-0103:54.7

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2017-04-0110:44.3
2017 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2017-04-2210:49.30
2017 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2017-04-0810:51.80
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2017-04-2211:01.40
2017 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgViking Invitational2017-04-2211:01.80
2017 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookWoodward Relays2017-04-0811:04.53
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2511:07.94
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwestCentral Invitational2017-03-2511:08.27
2017 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepViking Invitational2017-04-2211:09.30
2017 Bullis_RelaysBullisTexas Relays2017-04-0111:14.36

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwestHarry Green Invitational2017-04-2201:00.58
2017 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2017-04-0101:09.2
2017 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2017-04-0801:09.64
2017 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays2017-04-0801:10.38
2017 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyRebel Relays2017-04-2101:11.14
2017 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgRebel Relays2017-04-2101:14.60
2017 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2017-04-0101:17.5

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyrek GoyPaint BranchWoodward Relays2017-04-086-06.00
Divinus MutebaNorthwestMCPS Championships2017-05-106-04.00
Daryn AlexanderRichard MontgomeryWootton, Whitman at RM2017-04-196-04.00
Mikhail BrownThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2017-05-276-04.00
Ashton AllenBullisIAC Championship2017-05-136-02.00
Andrew LeverenzWalter JohnsonB-CC, Wootton at WJ2017-03-286-02.00
Robert GicheruNorthwestNW Poolesville at WM2017-04-196-02.00
James McGreivyBethesda Chevy ChaseB-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-046-02.00
Devin MusumeciSherwoodGburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-296-02.00
Jesse CooperRichard MontgomeryB-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-046-00.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Austin AllenBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1323-04.75
Ty MasonJames H. Blake3A South Regional2017-05-2022-09.75
Anthony Woods Jr.NorthwestCentral Invitational2017-03-2522-05.00
Devin MusumeciSherwood4A North Regional2017-05-2022-02.25
Drew ByrdRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2017-04-0121-11.00
Damani NealBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1321-08.50
Calab BlaisePaint Branch4A North Regional2017-05-2021-08.00
Keith CartwrightThomas S. WoottonViking Invitational2017-04-2221-04.75
Lance WilsonSeneca Valley3A West Regional2017-05-1721-04.00
Renaldo SmithSherwoodViking Invitational2017-04-2221-03.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anthony DurujiSt. Andrews EpiscopalDraper Invitational2017-05-0649-01.50
Renaldo SmithSherwoodScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2547-02.50
Langston StephensBullisBullis Invitational2017-04-1545-03.00
Dominic ChowThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2017-05-2744-04.25
Cameron RiceNorthwood4A State Championship2017-05-2743-07.25
Jesse CooperRichard MontgomeryMCPS Championships2017-05-1043-04.25
Tyrek GoyPaint BranchMCPS Championships2017-05-1043-03.25
Amael EtcheuQuince OrchardQO, SV at Clarksburg2017-04-1842-11
Reed TanasovichWalter JohnsonViking Invitational2017-04-2242-07.50
Devin DarringtonBullisIAC Championship2017-05-1342-07.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari BennettJames H. BlakeMCPS Championships2017-05-1057-07.25
Andrew BirginWalter JohnsonViking Invitational2017-04-2251-00.50
Sheldon EllisJames H. Blake3A South Regional2017-05-2049-05.00
Derrick TangeloBullisBullis Invitational2017-04-1548-09.25
Joshua PaschalGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2047-09.00
Ajani GrantPaint BranchBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1847-05.00
Deandre JulesNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2046-00.50
Kamren TaylorGood CounselWCAC Championship2017-05-2044-00.00
Rha OverstreetNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2043-09.75
Hakeem HowardQuince OrchardDamascus, WM at QO2017-03-2242-04.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari BennettJames H. BlakeTC Williams Invitational2017-05-06136-03
Deandre JulesNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-20129-08
Kristopher JenkinsGood CounselDraper Invitational2017-05-06126-06.50
Brendan GreeneGaithersburgKatie Jenkins Invitational2017-05-06125-02
Lizandro GalvezPaint BranchMCPS Championships2017-05-10123-08
Rha OverstreetNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-27123-06
Connell ObermanPoolesvilleMCPS Championships2017-05-10122-11
Joshua PaschalGood CounselDraper Invitational2017-05-06122-09.50
Eddie LeisherSt. Andrews EpiscopalViking Invitational2017-04-22121-09.75
Joseph NazzaroSherwood4A North Regional2017-05-20119-07.50

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adam LeveyQuince OrchardMCPS Championships2017-05-1012-00.00
David IsaacsWalt WhitmanMCPS Championships2017-05-1011-06.00
Christopher BarclayGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2017-05-1311-06.00
Matthew OwensQuince OrchardCougar Relays2017-04-0111-00.00
Owen HananelWalter Johnson4A West Regional2017-05-2010-10.00
Daniel GoodmanNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2010-10.00
Aidan CordleQuince Orchard4A West Regional2017-05-2010-04.00
Jose HannanBethesda Chevy ChaseCougar Relays2017-04-0110-00.00
Brandon FayneThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2017-05-2009-04.00
Andre NadeauBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2017-05-2008-10.00


Email | About