MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2018

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric AllenBullisArcadia Invitational2018-04-0710.43
Bryce WatsonBullisBullis Invitational2018-04-1410.85
Omega JamesNorthwoodNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1510.86
David Vincent OkoliWatkins Mill3A West Regional2018-05-2110.86
Anthony Woods Jr.Northwest4A State Championship2018-05-2610.87
Khaloni MgangaNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2610.95
Caleb MauneyBullisDogwood Track Classic2018-05-0510.97
Avery ReevesRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-0510.99
Odera NwekeGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2018-05-1211.02
Savian BarrettGood CounselWCAC Championship2018-05-1911.05

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric AllenBullisArcadia Invitational2018-04-0710.43
Anthony Woods Jr.NorthwestNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2310.5
Avery ReevesRichard MontgomeryWhitman, Wootton at RM2018-04-0410.71
Omega JamesNorthwoodEinstein, Rockville at NWD2018-04-1010.78
Khaloni MgangaNorthwestNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2310.8
Bryce WatsonBullisBullis Invitational2018-04-1410.85
David Vincent OkoliWatkins Mill3A West Regional2018-05-2110.86
Andrew HowardNorthwestNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2310.9
Isaiah BishopNorthwestNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2310.9
Brandon WalkerNorthwestCounty B Championship2018-05-1210.90

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric AllenBullisArcadia Invitational2018-04-0720.94
David Vincent OkoliWatkins Mill3A State Championship2018-05-2621.94
Avery ReevesRichard MontgomeryMCPS Championship2018-05-0922.10
Chukwumdi OsujiPaint Branch4A State Championship2018-05-2622.10
Odera NwekeGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2018-05-1222.25
Caleb MauneyBullisIAC Championship2018-05-1222.31
Khaloni MgangaNorthwestMCPS Championship2018-05-0922.34
Alonzo McBrydePaint BranchEmerging Elite Invitational2018-04-2822.52
Tikristi Ayo-DurojaiyeDamascus2A West Regional2018-05-2222.52
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodViking Invitational2018-04-1422.61

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric AllenBullisArcadia Invitational2018-04-0720.94
David Vincent OkoliWatkins Mill3A State Championship2018-05-2621.94
Anthony Woods Jr.NorthwestNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2322.0
Chukwumdi OsujiPaint Branch4A State Championship2018-05-2622.10
Avery ReevesRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2018-05-1722.10
Khaloni MgangaNorthwestNW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0422.22
Odera NwekeGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2018-05-1222.25
Caleb MauneyBullisIAC Championship2018-05-1222.31
Cameron ConnanJames H. BlakeBlake at Springbrook2018-04-1022.33
Kwesi OwubahJames H. BlakeBlake at Paint Branch2018-03-2822.5

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodViking Invitational2018-04-1449.85
Ravindu AdikarigeWheatonWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2350.2
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeBlake at Springbrook2018-04-1050.28
Alvin MukisaSpringbrook4A State Championship2018-05-2650.33
Khaloni MgangaNorthwestSeneca Valley at Northwest2018-04-1050.5
Alexander MooreNorthwest4A West Regional2018-05-1750.73
Jared LeeClarksburgMCPS Championship2018-05-0950.79
Cameron HarrisNorthwestCounty B Championship2018-05-1251.1
Avery ArizpeRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2018-05-1751.15
William M. ChanWinston Churchill4A West Regional2018-05-1751.20

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1501:52.62
Chase OsborneNorthwestJohn Hay Distance Festival2018-06-0101:53.55
Ryan LockettPoolesville2A State Championship2018-05-2601:56.10
Nathaniel KinyanjuiMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1901:57.09
Josh FryBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2018-05-1701:58.55
Peter AntonettiGaithersburgMCPS Championship2018-05-0901:58.89
Moti HedaSpringbrook4A North Regional2018-05-1901:59.85
Nick BaileyBethesda Chevy ChaseGator Invitational2018-04-2802:00.07
Alexander MooreNorthwestNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2302:01.0
Joe ViqueiraBethesda Chevy ChaseGator Invitational2018-04-2802:01.03

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan LockettPoolesvilleMusic City Distance Carnival2018-06-0204:07.65c
Simeon MussieAlbert EinsteinDMV Meet of Champions2018-06-0904:17.36
Josh FryBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2018-05-2604:19.43
Obsaa FedaNorthwood4A State Championship2018-05-2604:19.88
Adam NakasakaBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2018-04-1404:23.26c
Peter AntonettiGaithersburgMCPS Championship2018-05-0904:23.87
Leoluca CannuscioMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1904:26.45
John RikerThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2018-05-1704:29.09
Scott AlbertiniBullisDogwood Track Classic2018-05-0504:29.37
Sam Rose DavidoffMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1904:29.46

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Obsaa FedaNorthwood4A State Championship2018-05-2609:28.67
Ryan LockettPoolesville2A State Championship2018-05-2609:31.20
Eldad MulugetaNorthwoodViking Invitational2018-04-1409:31.97
Adam NakasakaBethesda Chevy ChaseGator Invitational2018-04-2809:32.37
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezWalter JohnsonViking Invitational2018-04-1409:32.62
Peter AntonettiGaithersburg4A State Championship2018-05-2609:37.71
Moti HedaSpringbrook4A North Regional2018-05-1909:39.27
Chris ThomsQuince Orchard4A West Regional2018-05-1709:44.02
John RikerThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2018-05-1709:47.44
Zachary WorthmanClarksburg4A West Regional2018-05-1709:48.39

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Naeem GreenGood CounselWCAC Championship2018-05-1914.71
Freddie OkeGaithersburg4A State Championship2018-05-2614.87
Tray DawkinsNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2614.89
Elias BoussoufJames H. BlakeMCPS Championship2018-05-0915.23
Austin AllenBullisIAC Championship2018-05-1215.33
Nasier TaylorJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational2018-03-2415.45
Amadou SilimanaWatkins MillVollmer Invitational2018-04-1415.56
Ambrose DevineThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2018-05-2615.76
Malcolm CarterWheatonMCPS Championship2018-05-0915.98
Kevin Monroe Jr.ClarksburgKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-0516.15

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tray DawkinsNorthwestNW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0414.37
Sharwin VyapuriNorthwestNW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0414.53
Naeem GreenGood CounselWCAC Championship2018-05-1914.71
Freddie OkeGaithersburg4A State Championship2018-05-2614.87
Amadou SilimanaWatkins MillDamascus, QO at WM2018-04-1015.09
Kevin Monroe Jr.ClarksburgNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2315.1
Elias BoussoufJames H. BlakeMCPS Championship2018-05-0915.23
Austin AllenBullisIAC Championship2018-05-1215.33
Nasier TaylorJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2018-05-0515.4
Malcolm CarterWheatonJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-0415.6

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elias BoussoufJames H. Blake3A State Championship2018-05-2639.54
Ambrose DevineThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2018-05-1740.04
Freddie OkeGaithersburgMCPS Championship2018-05-0940.13
Naeem GreenGood CounselMassaponax Invite2018-04-1440.26
Malcolm CarterWheaton4A West Regional2018-05-1740.28
Tray DawkinsNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2640.28
Amadou SilimanaWatkins MillWatkins Mill at Northwest2018-04-1741.05
Shayne BrooksThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2018-05-1741.07
Kevin Monroe Jr.ClarksburgMCPS Championship2018-05-0941.39
Cullen YankeyGood CounselWCAC Championship2018-05-1941.64

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2642.12
2018 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A State Championship2018-05-2642.18
2018 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2018-05-2642.74
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2018-05-2643.15
2018 GC_RelaysGood CounselDraper Invitational2018-05-0543.27
2018 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville2A State Championship2018-05-2643.57
2018 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2018-05-2643.57
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A State Championship2018-05-2643.84
2018 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryViking Invitational2018-04-1443.87
2018 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Regional2018-05-1743.87

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2601:27.54
2018 PB_RelaysPaint BranchNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1501:27.62
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1501:28.60
2018 WM_RelaysWatkins MillNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1501:28.61
2018 GC_RelaysGood CounselDraper Invitational2018-05-0501:31.21
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A North Regional2018-05-1901:31.73
2018 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2018-05-2601:31.88
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A West Regional2018-05-2101:32.08
2018 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2018-05-1701:32.48
2018 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Regional2018-05-1701:32.70

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2018-05-2603:21.19
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A State Championship2018-05-2603:23.22
2018 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMoCo at Penn Relays2018-04-2803:23.54
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodMCPS Championship2018-05-0903:23.56
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwestMCPS Championship2018-05-0903:24.25
2018 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMoCo at Penn Relays2018-04-2803:27.44
2018 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2018-05-2603:28.25
2018 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1903:29.19
2018 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley2A State Championship2018-05-2603:30.19
2018 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2018-05-1203:30.26

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2607:52.75
2018 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2018-05-2607:59.35
2018 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Championship2018-05-0908:00.84
2018 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2018-05-2608:08.70
2018 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonMCPS Championship2018-05-0908:15.07
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodViking Invitational2018-04-1408:16.80
2018 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2018-05-1708:18.26
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A West Regional2018-05-2108:20.34
2018 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2018-05-1208:20.80
2018 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2018-05-1708:26.78

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookWoodward Relays2018-04-1419:34.14
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwestLegard Relays2018-04-0719:57.98
2018 PB_RelaysPaint BranchLegard Relays2018-04-0720:24.67
2018 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2018-04-1420:29.44
2018 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2018-04-1421:43.75

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1503:35.10
2018 PB_RelaysPaint BranchBullis Invitational2018-04-1403:35.10
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwestMustangs Invitational2018-04-2103:37.12
2018 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinScorpion Classic2018-04-2003:46.82
2018 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2018-04-0703:54.3
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeScorpion Classic2018-04-2003:56.78
2018 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodScorpion Classic2018-04-2003:57.37
2018 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2018-04-0704:01.7
2018 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2018-04-0704:02.1
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookCougar Relays2018-04-0704:07.6

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2018-04-1410:56.28
2018 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2018-04-0711:03.9
2018 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2018-04-0711:06.7
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwestCentral Invitational2018-03-2411:11.90
2018 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2018-04-0711:19.1
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodGator Invitational2018-04-2811:28.99
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeScorpion Classic2018-04-2011:33.95
2018 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2018-04-1411:38.62
2018 PB_RelaysPaint BranchLegard Relays2018-04-0711:42.18
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookCougar Relays2018-04-0711:42.7

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookWoodward Relays2018-04-1401:15.24
2018 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2018-04-0701:15.8
2018 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2018-04-0701:25.8

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Divinus MutebaNorthwestNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-236-09.00
Clarence Foote-TalleyNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-266-04.00
Marcus StubbsNorthwestCounty B Championship2018-05-126-02.00
James McGreivyBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Championship2018-05-096-00.00
Jamal SnowdenSeneca ValleyMCPS Championship2018-05-096-00.00
Mikhail BrownThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2018-04-076-00.00
Tray DawkinsNorthwestMCPS Championship2018-05-096-00.00
Joshua OfosuWatkins MillWatkins Mill at Poolesville2018-03-286-00.00
Emmanuel BoamahMagruderVollmer Invitational2018-04-145-10.00
Desmond BrownPoolesvillePoolesville at Clarksburg2018-04-105-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Odera NwekeGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2018-05-1223-00.50
Austin AllenBullisDraper Invitational2018-05-0522-07.50
Clarence Foote-TalleyNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2622-04.50
Anthony Woods Jr.Northwest4A State Championship2018-05-2622-02.50
Christian LewisGaithersburgVollmer Invitational2018-04-1422-01.50
Moussa SyllaJames H. Blake3A West Regional2018-05-2121-08.75
Divinus MutebaNorthwest4A West Regional2018-05-1721-07.50
Jamal SnowdenSeneca Valley2A West Regional2018-05-2221-05.00
Yasin MohammedPaint BranchGaithersburg at Paint Branch2018-04-1021-05.00
Cameron RiceNorthwood4A State Championship2018-05-2621-01.50

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clarence Foote-TalleyNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2650-03.50
Christian LewisGaithersburg4A State Championship2018-05-2645-07.00
Moussa SyllaJames H. Blake3A State Championship2018-05-2645-06.75
Cameron RiceNorthwood4A State Championship2018-05-2645-04.75
Brendan Tan-FahedWinston Churchill4A West Regional2018-05-1745-01.75
Divinus MutebaNorthwestMCPS Championship2018-05-0943-06.00
Jeremiah BaxterMagruder3A West Regional2018-05-2143-02.50
Yasin MohammedPaint BranchMCPS Championship2018-05-0942-06.25
Cullen YankeyGood CounselCahoon Classic2018-05-1242-01.00
Benjamin SpiessClarksburg4A West Regional2018-05-1742-00.25

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew BirginWalter Johnson4A State Championship2018-05-2656-10.75
Isaiah BishopNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2647-02.50
Justin NwosuSt. Andrews EpiscopalISL/MAC Championship2018-05-1246-04.25
Dalton LewisBullisDraper Invitational2018-05-0545-10.00
Rha OverstreetNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2644-08.00
Lloyd JonesGood CounselRemaley Invitational2018-04-2844-07.25
Kamren TaylorGood CounselScorpion Classic2018-04-2043-08.50
Jon GuglielmoneClarksburgMCPS Championship2018-05-0942-07.00
Baeba SayehWatkins Mill3A West Regional2018-05-2141-11.50
Sidrick OforiGaithersburgGaithersburg at Paint Branch2018-04-1041-07.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew BirginWalter JohnsonKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-05140-06
Kristopher JenkinsGood CounselDraper Invitational2018-05-05139-11.25
Connell ObermanPoolesvilleMCPS Championship2018-05-09139-07
Rha OverstreetNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-26132-01
Baeba SayehWatkins Mill3A State Championship2018-05-26129-09
Foster HolmquistPoolesvilleKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-05129-09
Joseph NazzaroSherwood4A State Championship2018-05-26126-03
Nick RinaldoAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville at NWD2018-04-10126-02
Zack ZaranskiPoolesvilleCounty B Championship2018-05-12125-05
Josh AmohClarksburgCounty B Championship2018-05-12125-05

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Daniel GoodmanNorthwestMCPS Championship2018-05-0911-00.00
Christopher BarclayGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2018-05-1211-00.00
Aidan CordleQuince Orchard4A State Championship2018-05-2611-00.00
Taylor WonnacottQuince OrchardMCPS Championship2018-05-0909-06.00
Ryan RenziQuince Orchard4A West Regional2018-05-1708-08.00
Michael CarrLandonIAC Championship2018-05-1208-00.00
Nikola DragacevacLandonIAC Championship2018-05-1207-00.00


Email | About