MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2019

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
David Vincent Okoli Watkins Mill QO, NW at WM 2019-04-16 10.6
Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch Gburg at PB 2019-03-27 10.7
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest QO, NW at WM 2019-04-16 10.7
Eddie Dumas III Sherwood Springbrook, SSFS at Sherwood 2019-04-30 10.71
Savian Barrett Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2019-05-18 10.76
Adrian Holley Gaithersburg Sherwood at Gaithersburg 2019-04-09 10.8
Ryan Willie Bullis Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 10.82
Tyrese Williams Sherwood Springbrook, SSFS at Sherwood 2019-04-30 10.93
Caleb Mauney Bullis IAC Championship 2019-05-11 10.96
Jacob Kamara Sherwood Sherwood at Gaithersburg 2019-04-09 11.0

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
David Vincent Okoli Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 10.75
Savian Barrett Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2019-05-18 10.76
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 10.76
Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 10.78
Ryan Willie Bullis Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 10.82
Caleb Mauney Bullis IAC Championship 2019-05-11 10.96
Austin Allen Bullis Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 11.00
Adrian Holley Gaithersburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2019-05-04 11.04
Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 11.14
Anthony Gomez Springbrook Screaming Eagles Invitational 2019-03-23 11.14

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashton Allen Bullis New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 20.76
Ryan Willie Bullis New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 21.12
Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 21.44
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest QO, NW at WM 2019-04-16 21.7
David Vincent Okoli Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 21.78
Ellis Deng Richard Montgomery Churchill at RM 2019-04-09 21.9
Andre Turay Bullis Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 22.06
Adrian Holley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 22.13
Caleb Mauney Bullis Arcadia Invitational 2019-04-05 22.16
Savian Barrett Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2019-05-18 22.29

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashton Allen Bullis New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 20.76
Ryan Willie Bullis New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 21.12
Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 21.44
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 21.73
David Vincent Okoli Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 21.78
Andre Turay Bullis Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 22.06
Adrian Holley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 22.13
Caleb Mauney Bullis Arcadia Invitational 2019-04-05 22.16
Savian Barrett Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2019-05-18 22.29
Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 22.47

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Willie Bullis New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 47.32
Ashton Allen Bullis DMV Meet of the Elite 2019-06-01 47.43
Jay Pendarvis Jr. Bullis Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 48.30
Andre Turay Bullis DMV Meet of the Elite 2019-06-01 49.17
Joshua Okonofua Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 49.37
Joseph Okonofua Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 49.68
Donovan Brown Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 50.07
Avery Arizpe Richard Montgomery Churchill at RM 2019-04-09 50.3
David Livingstone Springbrook 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 50.45
William M. Chan Winston Churchill Churchill at RM 2019-04-09 50.5

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery DMV Meet of the Elite 2019-06-01 01:54.35
Joseph Okonofua Paint Branch DMV Meet of the Elite 2019-06-01 01:55.16
Joshua Okonofua Paint Branch DMV Meet of the Elite 2019-06-01 01:55.88
Mulisa Reggasa Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 01:56.96
Aidan Smyth Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 01:57.66
Leoluca Cannuscio Montgomery Blair Bulldog Invitational 2019-04-13 01:58.43
Nahom Ftwi Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 01:58.61
Tamrat Snyder Damascus Katie Jenkins Invitational 2019-05-04 01:58.76
Nathaniel Kinyanjui Montgomery Blair Trojan Invitational 2019-04-06 01:58.80
Noah Turner Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 01:58.90

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery DMV Meet of Champions 2019-06-09 04:13.90
Tamrat Snyder Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 04:18.25
Leoluca Cannuscio Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 04:22.11
Mulisa Reggasa Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 04:22.38
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 04:22.71
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 04:22.82
Obsaa Feda Northwood Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 04:22.97
Ayalew Fantaw Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 04:24.23
Ezra Dessie Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 04:26.41
John Riker Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 04:26.73

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 09:02.19
Obsaa Feda Northwood Raleigh Relays 2019-03-29 09:09.01
Surafel Mengist Springbrook 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 09:29.81
Baraka Sila Northwood 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 09:33.98
John Riker Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 09:34.29
Tamrat Snyder Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 09:37.48
Emerson Hemley Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 09:44.20
Nicholas Karayianis Bullis Pikesville Track Classic 2019-04-06 09:45.38
Sean Enright Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 09:45.40
Amanueal Tensaye Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 09:46.63

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andre Turay Bullis New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 13.58
Zachary Jones Gaithersburg Gburg at Springbrook 2019-04-02 13.72
Freddie Oke Gaithersburg Gburg at Springbrook 2019-04-02 14.39
Amadou Silimana Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 14.44
Kevin Monroe Jr. Clarksburg Damascus, WM at Clarksburg 2019-04-10 15.0
Shayne Brooks Thomas S. Wootton Wootton, Whitman at WJ 2019-04-16 15.20
Endalkachew Makonnen Northwest QO, NW at WM 2019-04-16 15.3
Julian Smith Paint Branch Blake, SpB at PB 2019-04-10 15.31
Darius Lorfils Northwest QO, NW at WM 2019-04-16 15.6
Elias Daniel Sherwood Springbrook, SSFS at Sherwood 2019-04-30 15.60

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andre Turay Bullis New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 13.58
Amadou Silimana Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 14.44
Freddie Oke Gaithersburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2019-05-04 15.03
Zachary Jones Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 15.11
Kevin Monroe Jr. Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 15.19
Endalkachew Makonnen Northwest Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 15.47
Shayne Brooks Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 15.50
Sharwin Vyapuri Northwest Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 15.64
Austin Allen Bullis IAC Championship 2019-05-11 15.73
Julian Smith Paint Branch Trojan Invitational 2019-04-06 15.74

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andre Turay Bullis IAC Championship 2019-05-11 38.06
Zachary Jones Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 38.86
Shayne Brooks Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 39.94
Kevin Monroe Jr. Clarksburg Damascus, WM at Clarksburg 2019-04-10 40.0
Freddie Oke Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 40.1
Amadou Silimana Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 40.40
Elias Daniel Sherwood Springbrook, SSFS at Sherwood 2019-04-30 41.09
Matthew Little Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 41.77
Yasin Abdur-Rahim Northwood Scorpion Classic 2019-04-18 41.79
Endalkachew Makonnen Northwest QO, NW at WM 2019-04-16 41.8

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 41.68
2019 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 42.13
2019 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 42.14
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 42.5
2019 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 42.80
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Blake, SpB at PB 2019-04-10 42.87
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 43.50
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 43.70
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 43.96
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Central Invitational 2019-03-30 44.21

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 01:25.03
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 01:28.23
2019 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 01:28.27
2019 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 01:28.85
2019 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 01:29.21
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 01:30.08
2019 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 01:30.47
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 01:31.04
2019 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 01:31.06
2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 01:31.10

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 03:09.86
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 03:21.94
2019 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 03:23.96
2019 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 03:24.15
2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 03:24.17
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 03:27.59
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 03:27.90
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Penn Relays 2019-04-27 03:28.18
2019 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 03:28.31
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 03:28.55

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 07:53.65
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 07:53.95
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 08:01.51
2019 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 08:07.70
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 08:08.50
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 08:09.71
2019 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 08:10.02
2019 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 08:10.09
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 08:11.09
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 08:13.69

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 18:27.66
2019 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 18:29.71
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 18:34.47
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 19:04.72
2019 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 19:11.99
2019 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 19:50.25
2019 NW_Relays Northwest Legard Relays 2019-03-30 20:07.89
2019 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 20:14.24
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 20:21.40

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 03:31.30
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 03:38.10
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Bulldog Invitational 2019-04-13 03:38.97
2019 NW_Relays Northwest Legard Relays 2019-03-30 03:39.96
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 03:40.85
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 03:45.7
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 03:47.0
2019 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 03:50.39
2019 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 03:53.2
2019 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 03:54.61

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 10:18.16
2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis Bulldog Invitational 2019-04-13 10:32.26
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 10:56.77
2019 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 11:05.3
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 11:09.5
2019 NW_Relays Northwest Lanham Rebel Relays 2019-04-18 11:13.18
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 11:13.70
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 11:23.92
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 11:26.21
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Bulldog Invitational 2019-04-13 11:32.61

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:05.1
2019 NW_Relays Northwest New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 01:05.93
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 01:08.97
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:10.7
2019 WM_Relays Watkins Mill FSK Relays 2019-04-24 01:10.82
2019 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 01:15.51
2019 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 01:16.44
2019 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:18.1
2019 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:20.8
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:23.9

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 6-06.00
Reggie McKinney Watkins Mill PV, SV at WM 2019-04-02 6-04
Darius Lorfils Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 6-02.00
Zachary Jones Gaithersburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2019-05-04 6-00.00
Daequan McAdam Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 6-00.00
Desmond Brown Poolesville Katie Jenkins Invitational 2019-05-04 6-00.00
Donovan Brown Watkins Mill Patriot Invitational 2019-03-30 6-00.00
Bryce Middleton Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 6-00.00
Benjamin Spiess Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 5-10.00
Christian Lewis Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Austin Allen Bullis Bulldog Invitational 2019-04-13 23-10.50
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 23-02.00
Tyrese Williams Sherwood 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 22-06.00
Odera Nweke Georgetown Prep IAC Championship 2019-05-11 22-05.50
Glenith Calvin III Gaithersburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2019-05-04 22-05.00
Christian Lewis Gaithersburg Gburg at PB 2019-03-27 22-05.00
Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye Damascus Scorpion Classic 2019-04-18 22-04.00
yannick Gouanette Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 22-00.00
Ashton Allen Bullis IAC Championship 2019-05-11 21-09.00
Jeremiah Baxter Magruder 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 21-08.50

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 51-10.50
Christian Lewis Gaithersburg New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 48-06.25
Uduakabasi Ubom Jr. Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 43-10.00
Jeremiah Baxter Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 43-08.50
Tre Horton Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 43-04.25
Bryce Middleton Northwest Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 43-03.00
Ibrahim Toure Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 43-01.75
Reggie McKinney Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 43-00.75
Alfred Mevo Quince Orchard Gator Invitational 2019-04-27 42-06.00
Isiah Williams Northwest QO, NW at WM 2019-04-16 42-06.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Deandre Jules Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 50-04.00
Isaiah Bishop Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 50-02.50
Steven Williams Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 48-08.50
Baeba Sayeh Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2019-05-15 46-07.50
Jon Guglielmone Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 45-01.50
Michael Butler Georgetown Prep IAC Championship 2019-05-11 44-10.00
Anthony Rush Watkins Mill PV, SV at WM 2019-04-02 43-10
Aaron Lomax Albert Einstein 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 43-04.00
Joseph Nazzaro Sherwood Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 43-01.00
Conn Mehigan The Heights Draper Invitational 2019-05-04 42-05.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Aaron Lomax Albert Einstein 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 157-07
Deandre Jules Northwest Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 153-00
Foster Holmquist Poolesville 2A State Championship 2019-05-25 147-03
Kristopher Jenkins Good Counsel Scorpion Classic 2019-04-18 146-10
Joseph Nazzaro Sherwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2019-05-04 144-01
Gottlieb Ayedze Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 140-03
Baeba Sayeh Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2019-05-15 136-08.00
Jon Guglielmone Clarksburg DMV Meet of the Elite 2019-06-01 131-05
Josh Amoh Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 130-03
Conn Mehigan The Heights WCAC Championship 2019-05-18 128-09.50

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Zachary Jones Gaithersburg Trojan Invitational 2019-04-06 13-00.00
Calvin Courbois Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 10-06.00
Isiah Williams Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 10-06.00
Clark Didavi Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 10-00.00
Darius Lorfils Northwest Lanham Rebel Relays 2019-04-18 10-00.00
Hayden Abrahams Northwood Northwood at JFK 2019-03-26 09-00.00
Oliver Licht Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 08-00.00


Email | About