MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Avery Graham Clarksburg CB, AE, RM @ Mag 2008-04-01 10.6
Mark Small Clarksburg CB, AE, RM @ Mag 2008-04-01 10.8
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 10.9
Caleb Porzel Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2008-04-05 10.91
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2008-05-24 10.94
Anthony Winter Magruder CB, AE, RM @ Mag 2008-04-01 11.0
Antoine Johnson Gaithersburg GB @ Pooleville 2008-04-30 11.0
Casey Shamma Bethesda Chevy Chase BCC, Prep @ Sherwood 2008-04-15 11.00
Myles Daughtry Clarksburg SB, CB @ Prep 2008-04-09 11.05
Zach Boodie Springbrook MD State Championship 2008-05-24 11.05
Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caleb Porzel Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2008-04-05 10.91
Avery Graham Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 10.91
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2008-05-24 10.94
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory IAC Varsity Championships 2008-05-17 11.00
Zach Boodie Springbrook MD State Championship 2008-05-24 11.05
Kingsley Asare Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 11.09
Mark Small Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 11.17
Anthony Winter Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 11.18
Joseph Kelly Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 11.19
Enuma Nzesi Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 11.25
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
John Jones Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 21.7
Avery Graham Clarksburg Don Boyer Invitational 2008-04-12 21.78
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2008-05-24 21.91
Mark Small Clarksburg SB, CB @ Prep 2008-04-09 22.13
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 22.23
Caleb Porzel Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 22.33
Greg Payne John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 22.4
Chris Brown Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 22.43
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory IAC Varsity Championships 2008-05-17 22.45
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 22.48
Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Avery Graham Clarksburg Don Boyer Invitational 2008-04-12 21.78
John Jones Paint Branch MD State Championship 2008-05-24 21.90
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2008-05-24 21.91
Mark Small Clarksburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 22.19
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 22.23
Caleb Porzel Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 22.33
Chris Brown Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 22.43
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory IAC Varsity Championships 2008-05-17 22.45
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 22.48
Greg Payne John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2008-05-24 22.52
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Louis Varella Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 48.48
John Jones Paint Branch MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 48.57
Derrick Powell Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 49.0h
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 49.36
Chris Brown Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 49.45
Wil Zahorodny Damascus PB @ Damascus 2008-04-01 49.6
Mark Small Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 49.72
Chris Onuigbo Northwest MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 50.08
Ifeanyi Edochie Georgetown Preparatory IAC Varsity Championships 2008-05-17 50.13
Myles Daughtry Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 50.29
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Wil Zahorodny Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 01:51.15
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:53.66
Chris Moen Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:55.76
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:56.02
David Laratta Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:56.57
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory IAC Varsity Championships 2008-05-17 01:57.03
Jeremiah Joson Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:57.58
Chris Onuigbo Northwest MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 01:57.88
Giovanni Reumante Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 01:58.22
Max Swider Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:58.35
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris Moen Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 04:13.05
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 04:16.55
Neal Darmody Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2008-05-24 04:21.51
Jeremiah Joson Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:22.58
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 04:24.18
Brian Graves Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:27.62
David Laratta Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2008-05-03 04:27.85
Kyle Short Bethesda Chevy Chase MD State Championship 2008-05-24 04:28.01
Russell Speiden Sherwood Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 04:28.63
Dylan Straughan Bethesda Chevy Chase Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 04:30.1
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon Haile Sherwood Nike Outdoor Nationals 2008-06-19 09:04.49c
Neal Darmody Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2008-05-24 09:28.67
Dylan Straughan Bethesda Chevy Chase MD State Championship 2008-05-24 09:31.64
Brian Graves Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2008-05-24 09:32.89
Kyle Balderson Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 09:34.99
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2008-05-24 09:37.31
Jeremiah Joson Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2008-05-03 09:38.97
Kyle Short Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 09:40.16
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory SB, CB @ Prep 2008-04-09 09:45.00
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 09:51.05
Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 14.4
Petros Bein Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 14.71
Caleb Malone Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 14.92
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 15.19
Chris Bailey Gaithersburg County B Championship 2008-05-10 15.35
Morgan Mott Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 15.39
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.49
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 15.5
Tyler Morton Springbrook 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.50
Sam Weeks Damascus 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.53
Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Petros Bein Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 14.71
Caleb Malone Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 14.92
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 15.09
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 15.19
Morgan Mott Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 15.39
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.49
Tyler Morton Springbrook 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.50
Sam Weeks Damascus 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.53
Brandon Hudgins Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.78
Malcolm Wyche Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.80
Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 38.9
Keith Hudson Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 39.6
Caleb Malone Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 39.84
Nicholas South Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 40.28
Keenan Woods Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 40.41
Josh Francis Damascus PB @ Damascus 2008-04-01 40.44
Sam Weeks Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 40.60
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 40.85
Michael Leaman Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 41.3
Nick McGuire Georgetown Preparatory IAC Varsity Championships 2008-05-17 41.33
Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Nike Outdoor Nationals 2008-06-19 42.49
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 43.35
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory IAC Varsity Championships 2008-05-17 43.38
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 43.4
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 43.91
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 44.05
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein MD State Championship 2008-05-24 44.30
2008 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 44.32
2008 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 44.46
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 44.50
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 01:27.59
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Nike Outdoor Nationals 2008-06-19 01:27.74
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Blue Ridge Relays 2008-04-18 01:29.6
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:29.6
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:30.9
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2008-05-24 01:31.36
2008 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:31.4
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:31.7
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 01:31.9
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 01:32.24
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 03:20.34
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 03:21.2
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 03:22.41
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 03:23.71
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 03:23.99
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26 03:24.04
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 03:24.99
2008 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 03:25.05
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus MD State Championship 2008-05-24 03:25.45
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 03:25.50
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2008-05-24 07:44.67
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus MD State Championship 2008-05-24 07:58.04
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 07:59.58
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 08:01.92
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 08:06.53
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 08:12.1
2008 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 08:16.23
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 08:17.4
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory IAC Varsity Championships 2008-05-17 08:17.50
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 08:18.51
Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 18:23.0
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 18:36.6
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 18:45.1
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 18:58.7
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 19:16.76
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 19:26.28
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 20:24.56
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 20:50.95
2008 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 21:00.89
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 21:00.90
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 03:36.34
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 03:38.1
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 03:39.8
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 03:43.57
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 03:44.88
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 03:47.87
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 03:48.9
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 03:49.2
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 03:52.4
2008 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 03:53.8
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 10:38.97
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 10:41.4
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 10:46.31
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 10:46.44
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 10:54.5
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 11:02.70
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 11:08.10
2008 NW_Relays Northwest MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 11:09.45
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Blue Ridge Relays 2008-04-18 11:17.4
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 11:21.66
Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 01:05.34
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 01:06.6
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 01:08.6
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 01:09.8
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 01:12.1
2008 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 01:12.5
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 01:12.78
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 01:18.22
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 01:26.2
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Darius Ray Magruder West Virginia University Invite 2008-04-19 6-04.00
Ebou Touray Springbrook 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 6-04.00
Garvey Young Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 6-02.00
Richard Cadet Northwood Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 6-02.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 6-02.00
Joey Skidmore Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 6-02.00
David Williams Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 6-00.00
Alvin Tucker Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 6-00.00
Mitchell Pollard Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 6-00.00
Greg Alexander Clarksburg County B Championship 2008-05-10 5-10.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Darius Ray Magruder MD State Championship 2008-05-24 22-06.00
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 21-10.00
Hassan Dixon Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 21-06.25
Joffrey Alcidor Springbrook MD State Championship 2008-05-24 21-03.00
Greg Payne John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 21-01.00
Sam Trotman Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 21-00.75
Morgan Mott Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 20-11.50
Jamil Abdule-Rauf Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 20-08.50
Alonzo Evans-Chase Richard Montgomery RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 20-08
Tony Wu Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 20-07.50
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ian Francis Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 46-01.75
Garvey Young Georgetown Preparatory IAC Varsity Championships 2008-05-17 45-07.75
Darius Ray Magruder MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 45-06.50
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 45-02.00
Keenan Woods Northwood Meade Stampede 2008-04-19 44-10.50
Jamil Abdule-Rauf Thomas S. Wootton Urbana Hawks Relays 2008-04-19 44-07.00
Marcus Willacy Paint Branch Meade Stampede 2008-04-19 43-11.00
Abdalla Mahmoud Watkins Mill MD State Championship 2008-05-24 43-04.50
Steven Ha Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 43-03.00
Rodney Kizito Springbrook Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 42-03.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 60-00.25
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2008-05-24 55-09.50
Avery Graham Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 54-06.00
Cory Boatman Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 51-00.50
Rob Thompson Clarksburg CB, AE @ Rockville 2008-04-22 48-06.00
Victor Wang Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 48-01.50
Derrick Pharr Georgetown Preparatory RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 47-01.50
Drew Daggan Damascus Zonis Invitational 2008-04-26 46-11.50
Alex Wang Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 46-07.25
Uchenna Ahaghotu Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 46-05.00
Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg GB @ Pooleville 2008-04-30 158-09
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 157-04.50
Charlie Grimsley Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2008-05-24 140-10
Marcus Kinney Clarksburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 137-08
Jelani Jenkins Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 137-02
Troy Nussbaum Winston Churchill Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton 2008-04-15 128-08.00
Uchenna Ahaghotu Springbrook Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 127-06.25
Nick Betts Damascus 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 126-05.50
Jordan Ford Landon Ryken, HC, Landon @ Bullis 2008-04-30 124-09
Nate Baruch Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 123-06
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
James Gabriel Landon IAC Varsity Championships 2008-05-17 12-00.00
Joffrey Alcidor Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 11-00.00
Matt Keating Damascus 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 11-00.00
Ryan Schorer Winston Churchill MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 10-06.00
Estefan Beltran Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 09-06.00
Anhtuan Nguyen Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 09-06.00
Nolan Eckroade Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 09-00.00
Colt Wells Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 09-00.00
Jared Borns Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 08-06.00
Robbie Brehm Sherwood 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 08-06.00

Email | About