MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Down County Consortium Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2008

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2008-05-24 10.94
Kingsley Asare Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 11.09
Joseph Kelly Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 11.16
Enuma Nzesi Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 11.25
David Douglas Albert Einstein CB, AE, RM @ Mag 2008-04-01 11.3
David Payne Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 11.4
Derrick Powell Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 11.4
Carl Thomas Wheaton Sher, Land, SR @ Wheaton 2008-04-08 11.5
Jeffrey Garcia Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 11.55
Donald Walker John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 11.6

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2008-05-24 10.94
Kingsley Asare Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 11.09
Joseph Kelly Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 11.19
Enuma Nzesi Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 11.25
David Douglas Albert Einstein MD State Championship 2008-05-24 11.46
Donald Walker John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 11.64
David Payne Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 11.75
Anthony Lloyd Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 11.90
Enoch Neblett Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 11.93
Arane Mitchell Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 11.97

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2008-05-24 21.91
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 22.23
Greg Payne John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 22.4
Joseph Kelly Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 22.8
Mawuli Fakambi John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 23.0
David Douglas Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 23.1
Jayson Carson Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 23.3
Richard Cadet Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 23.37
Marcus Van Putten Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 23.4
Derrick Powell Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 23.7

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2008-05-24 21.91
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 22.23
Greg Payne John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2008-05-24 22.52
Joseph Kelly Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 23.20
Richard Cadet Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 23.37
Mawuli Fakambi John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2008-05-03 23.55
David Douglas Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 23.57
Marcus Van Putten Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 23.74
Keith Ayensu Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 23.98
Anthony Lloyd Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 24.12

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Louis Varella Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 48.48
Derrick Powell Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 49.0h
Eddie Kamara John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 50.93
Keith Hudson Northwood SB, Northwood, Magruder 2008-04-22 51.4
Mawuli Fakambi John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 52.17
Jayson Carson Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 52.74
Marcus Van Putten Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 53.79
Richard Cadet Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 54.09
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 54.28
David Payne Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 54.68

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Giovanni Reumante Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 01:58.22
Nilan Schnure Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 02:00.73
Alex Bodaken Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:01.32
Evan Vaughn John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:02.76
Rutvij Pandya Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:05.25
Martin Swift Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:07.33
Dawit Zewdie Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:07.83
Matt Carlson John F. Kennedy County B Championship 2008-05-10 02:09.12
Sebi Devlin-Foltz Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 02:09.3
Kevin Garzon Wheaton Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton 2008-04-15 02:11

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sebi Devlin-Foltz Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:34.00
Rutvij Pandya Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 04:36.0
Alex Bodaken Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 04:42.0
Giovanni Reumante Northwood SB, Northwood, Magruder 2008-04-22 04:48.5
Kevin Garzon Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:51.39
Matt Carlson John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:53.63
Enricco Reumante Northwood Meade Stampede 2008-04-19 04:56.26
David Guwani John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2008-05-03 04:56.39
Gamika Perera John F. Kennedy County B Championship 2008-05-10 04:59.0
Brian Koskey Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:59.41

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sebi Devlin-Foltz Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 10:07.70
Rutvij Pandya Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 10:09.88
Kevin Garzon Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 10:39.65
Alex Bodaken Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 10:54.8
Giovanni Reumante Northwood SB, Northwood, Magruder 2008-04-22 10:55.7
Patrick Shelley Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 11:01.5
Gamika Perera John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 11:07.0
Enricco Giovanni Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 11:11.0
Elijah Sutton John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 11:12.0
Sam Rivers Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 11:14.7

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 15.5
Brandon Hudgins Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.78
Keith Hudson Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 16.0
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 16.0
Jayson Carson Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 16.3
Olumbe Falu Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 18.3
Lamin Sherman Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 18.39
Stephon Scovens Wheaton Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton 2008-04-15 20.2
Justin Kanga Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 22.48

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brandon Hudgins Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.78
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 16.05
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 16.37
Jayson Carson Northwood Meade Stampede 2008-04-19 16.84

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keith Hudson Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 39.6
Keenan Woods Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 40.41
Brandon Hudgins Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 41.58
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein CB, AE @ Rockville 2008-04-22 41.76
Greg Payne John F. Kennedy Urbana Hawks Relays 2008-04-19 42.26
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 43.65
David Douglas Albert Einstein CB, AE, RM @ Mag 2008-04-01 44.3
Olumbe Falu Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 45.77
Tim Atakora Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 46.7
Justin Kanga Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 48.00

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 43.35
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein MD State Championship 2008-05-24 44.30
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood SB, Northwood, Magruder 2008-04-22 45.1
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26 45.24
2008 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 46.87

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 01:27.59
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:30.9
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 01:32.9
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:33.0
2008 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton 2008-04-15 01:36.4

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 03:20.34
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 03:23.99
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 03:28.76
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 03:43.6
2008 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 03:48.14

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 08:12.1
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 08:19.0
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 08:24.4
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 08:43.83
2008 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 08:52.77

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 21:00.90
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 21:20.65

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 03:38.1
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 03:39.8
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 03:58.4
2008 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 04:23.21
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 04:39.39

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 11:44.7
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 12:05.69
2008 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 12:17.10

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 01:12.1

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Richard Cadet Northwood Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 6-02.00
Rico Taylor Wheaton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 5-10.00
Keenan Woods Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 5-09.00
Tim Atakora Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 5-08
Joron Brown Wheaton Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 5-08
Robert Wilson Wheaton Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton 2008-04-15 5-06.00
Rex Jarrett Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 5-06.00
Eric Klein Albert Einstein CB, AE @ Rockville 2008-04-22 5-04.00
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 5-02.00
Keith Hudson Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 5-01.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Greg Payne John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 21-01.00
Jayson Carson Northwood Meade Stampede 2008-04-19 20-04.25
Keenan Woods Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 20-01.00
Joron Brown Wheaton Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 19-04
Donald Walker John F. Kennedy B-CC, JFK @ Churchill 2008-04-08 18-11.50
Enuma Nzesi Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 18-09.75
Rex Jarrett Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 18-03.75
Rico Taylor Wheaton Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 17-01.00
Jonathan Bullock Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 17-00.00
Lamin Sherman Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 16-11.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keenan Woods Northwood Meade Stampede 2008-04-19 44-10.50
Rico Taylor Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 39-06.00
Robert Wilson Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 38-08.00
Eddie Kamara John F. Kennedy B-CC, JFK @ Churchill 2008-04-08 38-07.00
Rex Jarrett Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 36-05.50
Matt Carlson John F. Kennedy Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 35-05.25
Lydell Baker Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 32-11.00
Enuma Nzesi Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 32-10.50
Elijah Sutton John F. Kennedy Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 30-03

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Victor Wang Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 48-01.50
Alex Wang Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 46-07.25
Kent Aje Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 41-04.25
Alex Bazzie Northwood Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 35-11.75
Lydell Baker Northwood Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 34-02.25
Leo Melo Wheaton Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 34-00.00
Derrick Powell Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 32-07.25
Demitri Williams Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 32-04.50
Arane Mitchell Wheaton Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 32-04
Marcus Van Putten Wheaton Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 29-04

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kent Aje Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 113-05.50
Alex Wang Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 108-10
Victor Wang Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 106-11
Leo Melo Wheaton Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 104-02
Martin Swift Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 093-03.00
Demitri Williams Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 084-07
Arane Mitchell Wheaton Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 077-11.50
Theo Loran-Hale Wheaton Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 054-11

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Theo Loran-Hale Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 08-06.00


Email | About