MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Down County Consortium Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2009

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy JFK, Sherwood @ B-CC 2009-03-25 10.86
Malcolm Crockett Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 10.9
Keith Ayensu Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 11.10
Andi Mudimi John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 11.4
Sharadi Mudimbi John F. Kennedy JFK, Sherwood @ B-CC 2009-03-25 11.41
Andrew Gondor Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 11.59
Prince Dawkins John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 11.6
Ikram Khan Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 11.7
Melvin Hernandez Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 11.87
Auburn Mann John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 11.9

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 10.87
Malcolm Crockett Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 11.41
Keith Ayensu Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 11.50
Andrew Gondor Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 11.59
Sharadi Mudimbi John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 11.72
Andi Mudimi John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 11.73
Melvin Hernandez Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 11.87
Ikram Khan Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 12.37
Aaron Ferguson Wheaton 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 12.96
Philip Deke Wheaton 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 12.97

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 21.63
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 22.4
Malcolm Crockett Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 22.68
Chris Grindley Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 22.79
Kevin Fomengia John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2009-05-02 23.94
Tevin Prince Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 24.24
Andi Mudimi John F. Kennedy Churchill @ Kennedy 2009-04-01 24.3
Stephon Hill Wheaton Seneca Valley Invitational 2009-03-21 24.3
Sharadi Mudimbi John F. Kennedy JFK, Sherwood @ B-CC 2009-03-25 24.42
Prince Dawkins John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 24.6

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 21.63
Malcolm Crockett Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 22.68
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 22.70
Chris Grindley Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 22.79
Kevin Fomengia John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2009-05-02 23.94
Tevin Prince Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 24.24
Auburn Mann John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 24.62
Will Marinaccio Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 24.74
Melvin Hernandez Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 25.07
Ikram Khan Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 25.12

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adam Boothman Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 50.78
Jonathan Bullock Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 50.78
Eddie Kamara John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 51.14
Melvin Hernandez Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 52.39
Jairo Fuentes Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 52.80
Dawit Zewdie Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 54.0
Ikram Khan Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 54.44
Aaron King Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 55.00
Nicholas Shelton Northwood MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 55.30
Obiora Igbo John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 55.4

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dawit Zewdie Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 02:02.37
Enricco Reumante Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 02:06.55
Gamika Perera John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 02:07.0
Jonathan Bullock Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 02:07.43
Greg Vogel Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 02:08.36
Rutvij Pandya Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 02:08.50
Adam Boothman Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 02:09.00
Matt Carlson John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 02:09.70
Rojay Daley Wheaton Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 02:10
David Guwani John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2009-05-02 02:11.83

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rutvij Pandya Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 04:34.50
Gamika Perera John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 04:39.77
Greg Vogel Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 04:40.00
David Guwani John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2009-05-02 04:49.39
Andrew Ceruzzi Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 04:49.47
Enricco Reumante Northwood Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 04:50.14
Sam Rivers Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 04:53.75
Colin Schmidt Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 04:55.56
Patrick Shelley Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 05:00.03
Matt Carlson John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 05:00.17

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rutvij Pandya Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 09:59.78
Enricco Reumante Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 10:37.25
Andrew Ceruzzi Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 10:46
David Guwani John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 10:54.75
Sam Rivers Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 10:55.20
Nikolai Lederer Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 11:03.81
Gamika Perera John F. Kennedy Churchill @ Kennedy 2009-04-01 11:15.40
Patrick Shelley Northwood Northwood @ Magruder 2009-03-31 11:26.4
Anshul Sood Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 11:55.53
Jeremy Ardanuy Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 12:06.65

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 15.54
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 15.57
Assani Mudimbi Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 16.92
Caleb Furlow Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 17.00
Justin Kanga Montgomery Blair MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 17.60
Amanuel Paulos Montgomery Blair MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 19.10
Jascard Ndikumana Northwood MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 19.68

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 15.54
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 15.57
Assani Mudimbi Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 16.92
Caleb Furlow Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 17.00
Justin Kanga Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 18.81
Jascard Ndikumana Northwood MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 19.68

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 40.5
Tevin Prince Northwood MD State Championship 2009-05-23 41.36
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 42.23
Caleb Furlow Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 42.80
Amanuel Paulos Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 43.90
Justin Kanga Montgomery Blair MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 45.00
Rodas Yonass Wheaton MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 45.48
Assani Mudimbi Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 46.00
Jascard Ndikumana Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 46.67
Keith Hudson Northwood Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 48.7

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2009-05-23 42.74
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2009-05-23 43.79
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 44.3
2009 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 48.1
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 48.40

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:28.32
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 01:33.83
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 01:36.17
2009 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Seneca Valley Invitational 2009-03-21 01:39
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:45.3

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2009-05-23 03:24.51
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Penn Relays 2009-04-23 03:30.36
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Penn Relays 2009-04-23 03:34.75
2009 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 03:54.49
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 03:55.30

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 08:11.84
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 08:18.37
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 08:49.37
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 09:31.8
2009 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Seneca Valley Invitational 2009-03-21 09:36

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 03:44.08
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 03:54.71
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 03:59.3
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 04:00.56
2009 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton James Fraser Relays 2009-03-25 04:04.76

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 11:23.4
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 11:43.8
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 11:46.18
2009 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton James Fraser Relays 2009-03-25 12.44
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 12:28.4

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:17.7

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rico Taylor Wheaton Wheaton, Churchill @ Sherwood 2009-04-21 6-06.00
Robert Wilson Wheaton 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 6-01.00
Mady Nadue Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 5-06.00
Michael Changwe John F. Kennedy MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 5-06.00
Peter Gondor Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 5-06.00
Obiora Igbo John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 5-03.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Prince Dawkins John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 18-11.50
Tevin Prince Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 18-05.00
Robert Wilson Wheaton Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 18-01
Will Marinaccio Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 17-04.00
Sekou Sangare Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 16-10.25
Jackson Julius Wheaton B-CC, WJ @ Wheaton 2009-03-31 16-10
Nol Foretia Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 16-09.00
Eric Williams John F. Kennedy JFK, Sherwood @ B-CC 2009-03-25 16-06.50
Jascard Ndikumana Northwood Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 16-04.75
Michael Changwe John F. Kennedy Urbana Invitational 2009-04-18 16-03.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rico Taylor Wheaton Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 41-09
Prince Dawkins John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 41-02.00
Robert Wilson Wheaton B-CC, WJ @ Wheaton 2009-03-31 39-05
Matt Carlson John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 35-10.00
Jascard Ndikumana Northwood MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 35-05.50
Kevin Fomengia John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 35-01.50
Sekou Sangare Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 32-09.00
Nol Foretia Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 32-08.50
Peter Gondor Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 29-08.75
Aaron King Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 28-00.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Victor Wang Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2009-05-23 49-09.75
Martin Onley Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 38-07.00
Arthur Tsapdong Montgomery Blair MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 37-07.00
Kenny Li Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 36-08.25
Marvin Onley Northwood Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 35-03.50
Inongo Agbormbai John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 34-10.00
Rodrigue Andele John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 34-09.00
Bowei Oki John F. Kennedy JFK, Sherwood @ B-CC 2009-03-25 33-08.00
Tanasak Viriya Wheaton Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 33-07
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 33-05.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rodrigue Andele John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 124-00
Inongo Agbormbai John F. Kennedy MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 114-10.50
Victor Wang Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 111-10
Kenny Li Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 099-11
Tanasak Viriya Wheaton Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 087-08
Bowei Oki John F. Kennedy JFK, Sherwood @ B-CC 2009-03-25 086-04.50
Jamil Shah Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 083-08
Martin Onley Northwood Northwood @ Magruder 2009-03-31 078-01
Mered Wossenseged Northwood Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 073-00
Nuttarpon Phongroop Wheaton Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 072-04

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult


Email | About