MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Down County Consortium Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2017

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Enoch OwumiMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2017-05-2710.60
Raynard BellJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2017-05-2710.68
Christian GreavesAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2017-05-2011.04
Mustapha JallowJohn F. KennedyGator Invitational2017-04-2911.16
Dominic BestNorthwood4A State Championship2017-05-2711.26
Kamal VaulsJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2017-05-2011.31
Donaldy CyprienAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2017-05-2011.43
Caleb FrancoisMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2017-04-2211.52
Torrey EasonNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2011.54
Ebrahim ChamAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2017-05-2011.55

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Raynard BellJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2017-05-0610.59
Enoch OwumiMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2017-05-2710.60
Christian GreavesAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Blair 2017-04-1911.0
Mustapha JallowJohn F. KennedyGator Invitational2017-04-2911.16
Kamal VaulsJohn F. KennedyBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0511.2
Caleb FrancoisMontgomery BlairBlair at Northwood 2017-03-2811.22
Dominic BestNorthwoodBlair at Northwood 2017-03-2811.23
Erick ZokouriMontgomery BlairBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0511.3
Clifford CarterMontgomery BlairDCC Championship2017-05-0611.35
Donaldy CyprienAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2017-05-2011.43

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Raynard BellJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championships2017-05-1021.68
Enoch OwumiMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2017-05-2721.78
Mustapha JallowJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2017-05-2022.51
Kamal VaulsJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2017-05-2022.89
Caleb FrancoisMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2023.03
Christian GreavesAlbert EinsteinMCPS Championships2017-05-1023.09
Dominic BestNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2023.12
Marcus Quintanilla CoreasMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2023.48
Jamokan BeckfordNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2023.61
Donaldy CyprienAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2017-05-2023.64

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Raynard BellJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championships2017-05-1021.68
Enoch OwumiMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2017-05-2721.78
Mustapha JallowJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2017-05-2022.51
Caleb FrancoisMontgomery BlairBlair at Northwood 2017-03-2822.63
Kamal VaulsJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2017-05-2022.89
Christian GreavesAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Blair 2017-04-1922.9
Dominic BestNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2023.12
Marcus Quintanilla CoreasMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2023.48
Shavon CameronWheatonRockville Wheaton at Einstein 2017-03-2823.60
Jamokan BeckfordNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2023.61

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodViking Invitational2017-04-2248.72
Simera SegniMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2017-05-2751.07
Jamarcus PlatoNorthwoodDCC Championship2017-05-0651.80
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery BlairEinstein at Blair 2017-04-1952.0
Mustapha JallowJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championships2017-05-1052.14
Dagmawi TsegayeMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2052.20
Nathaniel KinyanjuiMontgomery BlairBlair at Northwood 2017-03-2852.72
Cameron RiceNorthwoodDCC Championship2017-05-0652.80
Aremu WymesAlbert EinsteinRockville Wheaton at Einstein 2017-03-2852.90
Shavon CameronWheaton3A South Regional2017-05-2053.41

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon PhillipsNorthwood4A State Championship2017-05-2701:54.67
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery BlairMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:55.25
Dominic MassiminoMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2002:02.38
Nathaniel KinyanjuiMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2002:03.25
Garret KernMontgomery BlairBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0502:04.6
Brian HuffordMontgomery BlairBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0502:05.2
Johan DeyonouAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2017-05-2002:05.96
Jason ScottWheatonMCPS Championships2017-05-1002:06.67
Aremu WymesAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2017-05-0602:06.90
Baraka SilaNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2002:08.90

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2017-04-2204:25.71c
Simeon MussieAlbert Einstein4A State Championship2017-05-2704:26.26
Jason ScottWheaton3A State Championship2017-05-2704:30.17
Garret KernMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2004:32.05
Eldad MulugetaNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2004:32.83
Obsaa FedaNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2004:33.45
Emerson MillerJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2504:37.70
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodNorthwood at Rockville 2017-03-2204:45.1
Nathaniel KinyanjuiMontgomery BlairBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0504:45.6
Baraka SilaNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2004:45.81

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Obsaa FedaNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2009:44.70
Eldad MulugetaNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2009:50.16
Jason ScottWheaton3A State Championship2017-05-2710:01.95
Simeon MussieAlbert EinsteinMCPS Championships2017-05-1010:15.33
Ayalew FantawNorthwoodViking Invitational2017-04-2210:27.07
Sam Rose DavidoffMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2010:27.38
Baraka SilaNorthwoodMCPS B Championship2017-05-1310:31.12
Emerson MillerJohn F. KennedyBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0510:32.8
John GormanMontgomery BlairMCPS B Championship2017-05-1310:45.93
Gabriel WorthingtonMontgomery BlairMCPS B Championship2017-05-1311:01.01

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nathan CinedaJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2017-05-2015.10
Jamarcus PlatoNorthwoodScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2515.35
Ponce DeLeonMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2015.54
Nasier TaylorJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2017-05-2015.62
Malcolm CarterWheaton3A South Regional2017-05-2015.97
Victory UzomaJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2017-05-2016.65
Nathan FouseWheaton3A South Regional2017-05-2018.54
Christopher WatkinsMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2019.08
Namir BruckMontgomery BlairNorth Capitol Invitational2017-04-0121.24
Michael TannerWheatonNorthwood Wheaton at JFK2017-04-1925.30

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nathan CinedaJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2017-05-0614.60
Jamarcus PlatoNorthwoodDCC Championship2017-05-0614.80
Nasier TaylorJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2017-05-0615.40
Ponce DeLeonMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2015.54
Malcolm CarterWheatonDCC Championship2017-05-0615.70
Victory UzomaJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2017-05-0616.10
Nathan FouseWheatonDCC Championship2017-05-0616.20
Johannes TemmMontgomery BlairDCC Championship2017-05-0618.80
Michael TannerWheatonDCC Championship2017-05-0618.90
Christopher WatkinsMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2019.08

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamarcus PlatoNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2039.40
Nathan CinedaJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2017-05-2039.51
Ponce DeLeonMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2040.65
Cameron RiceNorthwoodScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2540.78
Malcolm CarterWheatonMCPS Championships2017-05-1040.92
Dagmawi TsegayeMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2042.35
Lamine TraoreNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2042.61
Victory UzomaJohn F. KennedyBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0542.9
Nasier TaylorJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2543.13
Namir BruckMontgomery BlairNorth Capitol Invitational2017-04-0144.79

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyViking Invitational2017-04-2243.03
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2017-04-0844.05
2017 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinMCPS Championships2017-05-1044.74
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood Penn Relays2017-04-2944.86
2017 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonRockville Wheaton at Einstein 2017-03-2845.70

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-2001:30.12
2017 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0501:31.8
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:31.81
2017 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:34.09
2017 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonRockville Wheaton at Einstein 2017-03-2801:45.70

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2003:24.39
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodMCPS Championships2017-05-1003:24.51
2017 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2017-05-2003:38.84
2017 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays2017-04-0803:39.36
2017 Wheaton_RelaysWheaton3A South Regional2017-05-2003:46.73

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2008:02.94
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodBlair at Northwood 2017-03-2808:47.0
2017 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2017-05-2008:56.27
2017 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonNorthwood Wheaton at JFK2017-04-1909:16.99

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays2017-04-0819:20.16
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2017-04-0819:56.61

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1803:32.32
2017 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinScorpion Invitational2017-04-2103:44.11
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2017-04-0803:53.40

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2017-04-2211:01.40
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2511:07.94
2017 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinScorpion Invitational2017-04-2111:16.06

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays2017-04-0801:10.38

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Yvan EbiketieAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2017-05-065-10.00
Omar FallNorthwoodMCPS Championships2017-05-105-10.00
Perry BeamerMontgomery BlairBlair at Northwood 2017-03-285-10.00
Arthur FerreiraAlbert EinsteinRockville Wheaton at Einstein 2017-03-285-06.00
Xavier DelgadilloNorthwoodBlair at Northwood 2017-03-285-02.00
Dagmawi TsegayeMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2017-04-085-02.00
Habaccuc RegnisJohn F. KennedyBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-055-02.00
Christopher ButlerMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2017-04-225-00.00
Arnold EbiketieAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Kennedy 2017-03-215-00.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ilyes AnibaNorthwoodBlair at Northwood 2017-03-2821-00
Justin SladeNorthwoodScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2518-07.00
Victory UzomaJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championships2017-05-1018-03.00
Arthur FerreiraAlbert EinsteinRockville Wheaton at Einstein 2017-03-2818-02.00
Mohamed DialloMontgomery BlairEinstein at Blair 2017-04-1917-10.00
Dagmawi TsegayeMontgomery BlairBlair at Northwood 2017-03-2817-09.00
Scott GallerAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2017-05-2017-08.50
Gordan EkueWheatonRockville Wheaton at Einstein 2017-03-2817-04.00
Naston DatisMontgomery BlairBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0517-01.50
Habaccuc RegnisJohn F. KennedyEinstein at Kennedy 2017-03-2117-00.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Cameron RiceNorthwood4A State Championship2017-05-2743-07.25
Malcolm CarterWheatonRockville Wheaton at Einstein 2017-03-2836-09.00
Dagmawi TsegayeMontgomery BlairMCPS Championships2017-05-1035-00.00
Jamokan BeckfordNorthwoodNorthwood Wheaton at JFK2017-04-1934-01.00
Arthur FerreiraAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Kennedy 2017-03-2131-11.00
Lamine TraoreNorthwoodNorthwood Wheaton at JFK2017-04-1930-04.00
Namir BruckMontgomery BlairBlair at Northwood 2017-03-2828-11
Perry BeamerMontgomery BlairBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0527-01.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ricardo MolinaAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2017-05-0642-04.00
Lovell DjieyaWheaton3A South Regional2017-05-2040-07.00
Nick RinaldoAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2017-05-2039-01.00
Erick ZokouriMontgomery BlairDCC Championship2017-05-0638-11.00
Marion LajaraAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Kennedy 2017-03-2136-11.00
Naston DatisMontgomery BlairBlair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-0536-03.00
Dorien WeaverNorthwoodMCPS B Championship2017-05-1335-11.00
Joshua DjieyaWheatonRockville Wheaton at Einstein 2017-03-2835-09.50
Kwan'Yah JosephNorthwoodNorthwood Wheaton at JFK2017-04-1935-00.00
Travis TaylorMontgomery BlairDCC Championship2017-05-0635-00.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nick RinaldoAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Blair 2017-04-19113-09
Marion LajaraAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Blair 2017-04-19103-03
Ezra GrimesMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-20102-08
Ricardo MolinaAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2017-05-06096-01
Lovell DjieyaWheatonDCC Championship2017-05-06094-01
Muhammad ZinaJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championships2017-05-10092-03
Erick ZokouriMontgomery BlairEinstein at Blair 2017-04-19089-10
Jony NietoAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2017-05-06085-06
Carl JeaniceMontgomery BlairMCPS B Championship2017-05-13083-01
Dorien WeaverNorthwood4A West Regional2017-05-20082-02

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult


Email | About