MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Down County Consortium Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2018

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Omega JamesNorthwoodNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1510.86
Marvin SamuelJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championship2018-05-0911.45
Zamon RobinsonMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1911.50
Caleb FrancoisMontgomery BlairMCPS Championship2018-05-0911.57
Jaden JexJohn F. KennedyNorthwood at Kennedy2018-04-1811.71
Mohamed DialloMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1911.72
Jovan JohnsonJohn F. KennedyNorthwood at Kennedy2018-04-1811.75
Alex SobgoJohn F. KennedyVollmer Invitational2018-04-1411.75
Yasin Abdur-RahimNorthwoodMullins Russell Invitational2018-05-0511.83
Gordan EkueWheatonViking Invitational2018-04-1412.11

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Omega JamesNorthwoodEinstein, Rockville at NWD2018-04-1010.78
Caleb FrancoisMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2018-04-1011.24
Nasier TaylorJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville2018-05-0111.3
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2311.3
Alex SobgoJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville2018-05-0111.3
London LampkinWheatonJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-0411.4
Marvin SamuelJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championship2018-05-0911.45
Yasin Abdur-RahimNorthwoodEinstein, Rockville at NWD2018-04-1011.47
Johan DeyonouAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville at NWD2018-04-1011.47
Jaden JexJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville2018-05-0111.5

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodViking Invitational2018-04-1422.61
Omega JamesNorthwoodMCPS Championship2018-05-0922.72
Nasier TaylorJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championship2018-05-0923.20
Alex SobgoJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational2018-03-2423.27
Mohamed DialloMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1923.47
Alexander DesnoesMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2018-04-1423.48
Caleb FrancoisMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1923.54
Jovan JohnsonJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2018-05-1723.59
Yasin Abdur-RahimNorthwoodMullins Russell Invitational2018-05-0523.59
Marvin SamuelJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championship2018-05-0923.60

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodViking Invitational2018-04-1422.61
Omega JamesNorthwoodMCPS Championship2018-05-0922.72
Nasier TaylorJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville2018-05-0122.8
Jovan JohnsonJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2018-05-0523.0
Caleb FrancoisMontgomery BlairDCC Championship2018-05-0523.0
Alex SobgoJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational2018-03-2423.27
Shavon CameronWheatonJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-0423.3
Jaden JexJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2018-05-0523.3
Mohamed DialloMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1923.47
Alexander DesnoesMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2018-04-1423.48

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodViking Invitational2018-04-1449.85
Ravindu AdikarigeWheatonWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2350.2
Simera SegniMontgomery BlairMCPS Championship2018-05-0951.46
Johan DeyonouAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2018-05-1751.61
Brian HuffordMontgomery BlairDCC Championship2018-05-0552.5
Alex SobgoJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championship2018-05-0952.99
Eli KersteinAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2018-05-0553.4
Jaden JexJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2018-05-0554.1
Scott GallerAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2018-05-0554.8
Elliot SeallsMontgomery BlairDCC Championship2018-05-0555.4

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1501:52.62
Nathaniel KinyanjuiMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1901:57.09
Abou SowMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1902:01.49
Leoluca CannuscioMontgomery BlairDCC Championship2018-05-0502:01.7
Johan DeyonouAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2018-05-0502:01.9
Obsaa FedaNorthwoodMullins Russell Invitational2018-05-0502:02.13
Mulisa ReggasaJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2018-05-0502:02.3
Timothy BoyceNorthwood4A North Regional2018-05-1902:07.94
Walta NeguseNorthwoodViking Invitational2018-04-1402:09.15
Simera SegniMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2018-04-1002:09.22

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Simeon MussieAlbert EinsteinDMV Meet of Champions2018-06-0904:17.36
Obsaa FedaNorthwood4A State Championship2018-05-2604:19.88
Leoluca CannuscioMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1904:26.45
Sam Rose DavidoffMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1904:29.46
Eldad MulugetaNorthwoodEinstein, Rockville at NWD2018-04-1004:35.57
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodEinstein, Rockville at NWD2018-04-1004:35.81
Mulisa ReggasaJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2018-05-1704:37.40
Baraka SilaNorthwoodMustangs Invitational2018-04-2104:38.64
Walta NeguseNorthwoodCounty B Championship2018-05-1204:39.7
Joel SimpsonMontgomery BlairCounty B Championship2018-05-1204:40.5

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Obsaa FedaNorthwood4A State Championship2018-05-2609:28.67
Eldad MulugetaNorthwoodViking Invitational2018-04-1409:31.97
Sam Rose DavidoffMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2018-04-1009:54.04
Baraka SilaNorthwood4A North Regional2018-05-1909:56.03
Walta NeguseNorthwoodMustangs Invitational2018-04-2110:07.56
Abdurahman MuhammadNorthwoodMustangs Invitational2018-04-2110:14.06
Joel SimpsonMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1910:14.22
Gabriel WorthingtonMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1910:14.32
Ayalew FantawNorthwoodViking Invitational2018-04-1410:18.47
Leoluca CannuscioMontgomery BlairScreaming Eagles Invitational2018-03-2410:24.92

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nasier TaylorJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational2018-03-2415.45
Malcolm CarterWheatonMCPS Championship2018-05-0915.98
Lamine FofanaNorthwoodNorthwood at Kennedy2018-04-1818.65
Nathan FouseWheatonViking Invitational2018-04-1418.76
Cameron McNeilJohn F. KennedyCrimson Tide Invitational2018-04-0721.23
Marcel DiolamouJohn F. KennedyNorthwood at Kennedy2018-04-1821.29
Huong-My CaoMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2018-04-1422.24
Christian RegisJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2018-05-1722.58

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nasier TaylorJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2018-05-0515.4
Malcolm CarterWheatonJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-0415.6
Lamine FofanaNorthwoodEinstein, Rockville at NWD2018-04-1017.42
Nathan FouseWheatonJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-0418.3
Sean CaseWheatonCounty B Championship2018-05-1218.9
Matthew BryantAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2018-05-0519.6
Yasin Abdur-RahimNorthwoodWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2319.7
Edward BeamerMontgomery BlairWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2320.2
Khalif WelchMontgomery BlairWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2320.9
Marcel DiolamouJohn F. KennedyBlair at Kennedy2018-04-1020.97

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Malcolm CarterWheaton4A West Regional2018-05-1740.28
Lamine FofanaNorthwoodMCPS Championship2018-05-0941.69
Nasier TaylorJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2018-05-1743.64
Yasin Abdur-RahimNorthwoodWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2346.3
Logan TyldesleyMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2018-04-1446.43
Sean CaseWheatonCounty B Championship2018-05-1248.3
Edward BeamerMontgomery BlairWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2350.4
Nathan FouseWheatonViking Invitational2018-04-1450.63
Matthew BryantAlbert EinsteinScorpion Classic2018-04-2051.53
Francisco RodriguezAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2018-05-0551.7

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2018-05-2643.57
2018 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2018-05-2644.02
2018 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-0445.8
2018 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-0447.4

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A North Regional2018-05-1901:31.73
2018 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2018-05-1701:32.48
2018 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2018-04-1001:34.04
2018 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2301:37.33
2018 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinMCPS Championship2018-05-0901:39.40

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodMCPS Championship2018-05-0903:23.56
2018 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1903:29.19
2018 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein4A State Championship2018-05-2603:30.42
2018 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championship2018-05-0903:37.52
2018 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2303:50.2

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2018-05-2607:59.35
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodViking Invitational2018-04-1408:16.80
2018 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonDCC Championship2018-05-0509:35.6
2018 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2018-05-0509:35.8

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1503:35.10
2018 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinScorpion Classic2018-04-2003:46.82

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodGator Invitational2018-04-2811:28.99
2018 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairScreaming Eagles Invitational2018-03-2412:33.18

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nathaniel KinyanjuiMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2018-04-105-10.00
Arthur FerreiraAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2018-05-175-08.00
Ryan NiemczukAlbert EinsteinMCPS Championship2018-05-095-06.00
Zamon RobinsonMontgomery BlairWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-235-06.00
Jonathan FillipiniAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2018-05-055-02.00
Jovan JohnsonJohn F. KennedyJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-045-02.00
Logan TyldesleyMontgomery BlairWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-235-02.00
Marcel DiolamouJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational2018-03-245-00.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Cameron RiceNorthwood4A State Championship2018-05-2621-01.50
Cameron McNeilJohn F. KennedyBlair at Kennedy2018-04-1019-00.00
Jovan JohnsonJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville2018-05-0118-05.00
Marcel DiolamouJohn F. KennedyBlair at Kennedy2018-04-1018-04.00
Naston DatisMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2018-04-1417-07.50
Johannes JarrettJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2018-05-1717-05.25
Caleb FrancoisMontgomery BlairWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2317-02.75
Matthew WilliamsNorthwoodCounty B Championship2018-05-1216-09.50
Ondreous LinsonMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2018-04-1416-01.50
Braxton PeckMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2018-04-1016-00.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Cameron RiceNorthwood4A State Championship2018-05-2645-04.75
Malcolm CarterWheatonDCC Championship2018-05-0535-06.00
Ryan NiemczukAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2018-05-0530-06.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bryan MartinezWheatonMCPS Championship2018-05-0940-11.50
Marion LajaraAlbert EinsteinVollmer Invitational2018-04-1439-06.50
Lovell DjieyaWheatonWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2338-10.00
Russell HoesWheatonWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2338-07.00
Nick RinaldoAlbert EinsteinMCPS Championship2018-05-0938-01.00
London LampkinWheatonJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-0435-03.00
Evan WilsonAlbert EinsteinCounty B Championship2018-05-1233-00.50
Carl JeaniceMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2018-04-1432-10.00
Johannes JarrettJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championship2018-05-0930-08.50
Ondreous LinsonMontgomery BlairScreaming Eagles Invitational2018-03-2430-00.75

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nick RinaldoAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville at NWD2018-04-10126-02
Marion LajaraAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville at NWD2018-04-10114-02
Muhammad ZinaJohn F. KennedyBlair at Kennedy2018-04-10103-11
Bryan MartinezWheaton4A West Regional2018-05-17103-00
Evan WilsonAlbert EinsteinCounty B Championship2018-05-12099-03
Carl JeaniceMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2018-04-10097-01
Lovell DjieyaWheatonWheaton at Rockville2018-04-17096-10
Wesley CondonAlbert EinsteinDCC Championship2018-05-05082-01
Russell HoesWheatonJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-04081-07
Omega JamesNorthwoodNorthwood at Kennedy2018-04-18080-06

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult


Email | About