MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2010

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Reginald SteelePaint Branch4A West Region2010-05-1910.84
Hassan DixonNorthwestNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0111.03
Bisi EzekoyeJohn F. KennedyHornet Invitational2010-05-0111.07
Alimamy KallayGaithersburgMoCo Championship2010-05-1211.11
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston Churchill4A West Region2010-05-1911.15
Neiman ThompsonRockvilleMoCo Championship2010-05-1211.18
Jason BishopQuince OrchardHawks Invitational2010-04-1711.19
Andrew GondorMontgomery Blair4A West Region2010-05-1911.19
Daniel UpsonWatkins Mill3A West Region2010-05-1911.24
William YougniaWatkins MillMoCo Championship2010-05-1211.26

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bisi EzekoyeJohn F. KennedyWJ, JFK @ Wootton2010-04-1410.80
Reginald SteelePaint Branch4A West Region2010-05-1910.84
Andrew GondorMontgomery BlairGburg, Nwood @ Blair2010-04-0711.0
Devin MorenoClarksburgSV, SB @ Clarksburg2010-04-0711.00
Hassan DixonNorthwestNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0111.03
William YougniaWatkins MillWatkins Mill @ B-CC2010-04-0711.06
Alimamy KallayGaithersburgWC, GB @ WM2010-04-1311.1
Adel KamaraSpringbrookQO, SB @ Wheaton2010-04-1311.1
Langston CaldwellWatkins MillMoCo B Championships2010-05-1511.10
Joel RossDamascusMag, Einstein @ Damascus2010-04-2711.10

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Reginald SteelePaint BranchMoCo Championship2010-05-1221.75
Brandon AddisonWatkins MillMoCo Championship2010-05-1221.79
Neiman ThompsonRockville2A West Region2010-05-2022.55
Terrence JamesBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2010-04-1722.59
Jason BishopQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0122.70
Kendall TalbertMagruderMoCo Championship2010-05-1222.72
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2010-05-1222.77
Martin DallyWalter JohnsonViking Invitational2010-04-1722.81
Seth MargolisThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2010-05-1222.90
Kemol AndersonJohn F. Kennedy3A West Region2010-05-1922.91

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Reginald SteelePaint BranchMoCo Championship2010-05-1221.75
Brandon AddisonWatkins MillMoCo Championship2010-05-1221.79
Jason BishopQuince OrchardSB, SV @ QO2010-04-2822.4
Kendall TalbertMagruderGolliday Invitational2010-05-0522.5
Joel RossDamascusMag, Einstein @ Damascus2010-04-2722.50
Neiman ThompsonRockville2A West Region2010-05-2022.55
Terrence JamesBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2010-04-1722.59
Peter GondorMontgomery BlairGburg, Nwood @ Blair2010-04-0722.6
Martin DallyWalter JohnsonWJ, JFK @ Wootton2010-04-1422.70
Langston CaldwellWatkins MillMoCo B Championships2010-05-1522.70

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brandon AddisonWatkins Mill3A State Championship2010-05-2848.25
Hassan DixonNorthwestNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0148.72
Kevin DickersonPoolesville2A State Championship2010-05-2750.09
DeVante' ThomasDamascusMag, Einstein @ Damascus2010-04-2750.15
Thomas BradleyRichard Montgomery4A West Region2010-05-1950.22
Kemol AndersonJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2010-05-2850.25
Taariq ElliottThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-05-2850.25
Robert BowisWinston ChurchillViking Invitational2010-04-1750.30
Martin DallyWalter JohnsonWJ, JFK @ Wootton2010-04-1450.4
Malcolm AyersClarksburg3A West Region2010-05-1950.54

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sei MasuokaWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-05-2801:56.19
Martin DallyWalter Johnson4A State Championship2010-05-2801:56.36
Josh EllisWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2010-05-1201:57.24
Jon ConstantinidesDamascus3A West Region2010-05-1901:57.40
Sean O'LearyWalter JohnsonViking Invitational2010-04-1701:57.41
James McNamaraRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2010-05-1201:57.48
Will ConwayWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2010-05-1201:58.06
Sam MartinRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2010-05-2801:58.33
Denzel WoodeDamascus3A West Region2010-05-1901:58.38
Sam WidmayerPoolesville2A State Championship2010-05-2701:58.48

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew PalmerWalt WhitmanDanbury Dream Invitational2010-05-2204:15.75c
Sean O'learyWalter Johnson4A State Championship2010-05-2804:18.88
Sam MartinRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2010-05-2804:21.21
Alex WillettWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2010-05-1204:21.99
Nicolas EscobarMagruder4A West Region2010-05-1904:22.73
Will ConwayWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2010-05-1204:23.81
Eric HolmsteadPoolesville2A State Championship2010-05-2704:23.86
Nicholas ReganWalter Johnson4A West Region2010-05-1904:24.47
Nathan AustinRockvilleMoCo Championship2010-05-1204:26.85
Chris MillerNorthwestNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0104:27.56

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew PalmerWalt WhitmanMidwest Distance Gala2010-06-1209:11.64
Alex WillettWalter Johnson4A West Region2010-05-1909:32.10
Nicolas EscobarMagruder4A State Championship2010-05-2809:33.15
Ishan DeyWalter Johnson4A West Region2010-05-1909:33.21
Jackson ReamsSherwoodViking Invitational2010-04-1709:33.50
Zachary WeinsteinWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-05-2809:37.84
Evan LarattaQuince Orchard3A State Championship2010-05-2809:39.20
Jatin NarangClarksburg3A West Region2010-05-1909:39.90
Tarek ElhageWinston Churchill4A West Region2010-05-1909:40.55
Conor SpauldingQuince Orchard3A West Region2010-05-1909:43.66

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Trevon CarrollGaithersburg4A State Championship2010-05-2814.51
Tevin PrinceNorthwoodMoCo Championship2010-05-1215.06
Damiete RobertsWatkins Mill3A West Region2010-05-1915.36
Chaquille DanielClarksburg3A West Region2010-05-1915.52
Eric BishopQuince Orchard3A West Region2010-05-1915.59
Alimamy KallayGaithersburg4A State Championship2010-05-2815.68
Randy MarkushNorthwestMoCo Championship2010-05-1215.82
Randy RibeiroSherwoodViking Invitational2010-04-1716.06
James BartlettDamascusMoCo Championship2010-05-1216.07
Abdel NdamJohn F. Kennedy3A West Region2010-05-1916.30

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Trevon CarrollGaithersburg4A West Region2010-05-1914.40
Alimamy KallayGaithersburg4A West Region2010-05-1914.80
Tevin PrinceNorthwoodMoCo Championship2010-05-1215.06
Chaquille DanielClarksburgSV, SB @ Clarksburg2010-04-0715.2
Randy MarkushNorthwest4A West Region2010-05-1915.30
Damiete RobertsWatkins Mill3A West Region2010-05-1915.36
Ehab AbutalebWalt Whitman4A West Region2010-05-1915.40
Eric BishopQuince Orchard3A West Region2010-05-1915.59
Assani MudimbiMontgomery BlairGburg, Nwood @ Blair2010-04-0715.6
Randy RibeiroSherwood4A West Region2010-05-1915.60

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Cecil JonasDamascus3A West Region2010-05-1939.42
Devin MorenoClarksburgMoCo Championship2010-05-1239.82
Tevin PrinceNorthwoodMoCo Championship2010-05-1239.95
Alimamy KallayGaithersburg4A State Championship2010-05-2840.00
Trevon CarrollGaithersburg4A State Championship2010-05-2840.01
Jashawn ThomasWinston ChurchillKatie Jenkins Invitational2010-05-0840.1
Zimin HangRichard Montgomery4A West Region2010-05-1941.16
Kenny LangQuince Orchard3A West Region2010-05-1941.72
Chaquille DanielClarksburgWoodward Relays2010-04-1041.83
James BartlettDamascus3A West Region2010-05-1942.21

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2010-05-2843.45
2010 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Region2010-05-1943.50
2010 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Region2010-05-1943.92
2010 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWJ, JFK @ Wootton2010-04-1444.13
2010 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2444.14
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A West Region2010-05-1944.22
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2444.25
2010 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2444.30
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonWJ, JFK @ Wootton2010-04-1444.54
2010 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2010-03-2744.6

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A State Championship2010-05-2801:28.38
2010 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Region2010-05-1901:30.14
2010 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2010-05-2801:30.43
2010 Magruder_RelaysMagruderHawks Invitational2010-04-1701:31.09
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonArundel Relays2010-05-0101:31.2
2010 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A West Region2010-05-1901:31.38
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascusRockville @ Damascus2010-03-2401:31.8
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Region2010-05-1901:32.15
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Region2010-05-1901:32.51
2010 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A State Championship2010-05-2801:32.52

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Region2010-05-1903:21.31
2010 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2010-05-2803:21.63
2010 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Region2010-05-1903:21.84
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A State Championship2010-05-2803:23.59
2010 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2010-05-1203:24.33
2010 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville2A State Championship2010-05-2703:25.47
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Region2010-05-1903:27.13
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Region2010-05-1903:28.04
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg3A West Region2010-05-1903:28.16
2010 Magruder_RelaysMagruderGolliday Invitational2010-05-0503:29.5

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2407:50.22
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMoCo Championship2010-05-1207:51.69
2010 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Region2010-05-1907:54.66
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Region2010-05-1907:55.20
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A West Region2010-05-1908:07.40
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Region2010-05-1908:08.09
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Region2010-05-1908:09.49
2010 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville2A State Championship2010-05-2708:12.02
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg3A State Championship2010-05-2808:15.41
2010 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard3A West Region2010-05-1908:22.77

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonArundel Relays2010-05-0117:55.5
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2010-04-1018:45.96
2010 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanArundel Relays2010-05-0119:07.6
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascusJim Taylor Relays2010-03-2719:31.57
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2010-04-1020:07.80
2010 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2010-04-1020:35.28
2010 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2010-04-1020:55.10
2010 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2010-04-1021:05.20
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2010-04-1021:25.36
2010 WM_RelaysWatkins MillBlue Ridge Relays2010-04-1621:36.1

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2010-03-2703:37.1
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2010-04-1003:39.36
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2010-04-1003:40.50
2010 Magruder_RelaysMagruderCougar Relays2010-03-2703:46.7
2010 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2010-04-1003:48.92
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2010-03-2703:49.8
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2010-04-1003:50.22
2010 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays2010-04-1003:51.52
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2010-03-2703:53.2
2010 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeWoodward Relays2010-04-1003:55.95

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2010-03-2710:29.6
2010 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2010-03-2711:13.4
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2010-04-1011:14.45
2010 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2010-03-2711:16.9
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascusJim Taylor Relays2010-03-2711:18.47
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2010-03-2711:27.7
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2010-03-2711:41.6
2010 WM_RelaysWatkins MillBlue Ridge Relays2010-04-1611:49
2010 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2010-03-2711:53.4
2010 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2010-04-1012:04.61

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2010-03-2701:07.5
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascusJim Taylor Relays2010-03-2701:07.86
2010 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2010-03-2701:10.6
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2010-04-1001:13.17
2010 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2010-04-1001:14.63
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2010-04-1001:16.59
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonArundel Relays2010-05-0101:18.7

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Fola AkinnibiWatkins Mill3A West Region2010-05-196-00.00
Sonny KirkseyRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2010-05-286-00.00
Thomas BradleyRichard Montgomery4A West Region2010-05-195-10.00
Fonati QuinnRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2010-05-285-10.00
Eric BishopQuince OrchardCougar Relays2010-03-275-10.00
Kevin SandersDamascusHornet Invitational2010-05-015-10.00
Alimamy KallayGaithersburg4A State Championship2010-05-285-10.00
Anthony Donnay-WoodJames H. Blake3A West Region2010-05-195-10.00
Simba GwashavanhuGaithersburgMoCo Championship2010-05-125-10.00
Mamadou DoukoureGaithersburg4A State Championship2010-05-285-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Daniel UpsonWatkins Mill3A West Region2010-05-1921-00.50
Tony DantzlerSpringbrookHornet Invitational2010-05-0121-00.50
Brandon SimmsJames H. BlakeWootton @ Blake2010-04-0721-00.5
Sheldon TrotmanNorthwest4A State Championship2010-05-2820-11.00
Fonati QuinnRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2010-05-2820-10.75
Nick MayDamascusRockville @ Damascus2010-03-2420-10.00
Derech NkogallogoRichard MontgomeryTC Williams Invitational2010-05-0120-10.00
Paul JosephClarksburg3A West Region2010-05-1920-07.50
Damiete RobertsWatkins MillHornet Invitational2010-05-0120-07.50
Etienne Bodog-BikimSpringbrookHornet Invitational2010-05-0120-07.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sheldon TrotmanNorthwest4A State Championship2010-05-2845-03.50
Fonati QuinnRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2010-05-2845-02.25
Damiete RobertsWatkins MillHornet Invitational2010-05-0144-02.00
Etienne Bodog-BikimSpringbrook4A State Championship2010-05-2843-09.75
Tyler NelsonPaint Branch4A State Championship2010-05-2843-06.25
Prince DawkinsJohn F. Kennedy3A West Region2010-05-1942-10.00
Derech NkogallogoRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2010-05-1242-07.25
James BartlettDamascusMoCo Championship2010-05-1242-04.75
Nick MayDamascusMoCo Championship2010-05-1241-07.75
Randy RibeiroSherwood4A West Region2010-05-1941-07.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jake FurrDamascusMoCo Championship2010-05-1248-08.00
Nnamdi EdokobiRichard Montgomery4A West Region2010-05-1947-05.75
Roger HawkinsQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2010-05-1247-03.00
Matt GordonThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2010-05-1247-00.00
Charles BanksBethesda Chevy ChaseMoCo Championship2010-05-1246-11.50
Anthony Donnay-WoodJames H. Blake3A West Region2010-05-1946-06.00
Chaquille DanielClarksburgSV, SB @ Clarksburg2010-04-0746-00
Joe DobrzanskiDamascusHornet Invitational2010-05-0145-11.00
Kevin MattinglyDamascusMoCo Championship2010-05-1245-00.50
Nadim ElhageWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-05-2844-02.75

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anthony Donnay-WoodJames H. Blake3A West Region2010-05-19148-03
Quincey SuttonJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2010-05-08138-06
Nate BaruchThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2010-05-12137-03
Nnamdi EdokobiRichard MontgomeryTC Williams Invitational2010-05-01132-07
Jake FurrDamascusRockville @ Damascus2010-03-24127-11.00
Brendon GanbinSherwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2010-05-08125-02
JJ AlharmooshDamascusHornet Invitational2010-05-01124-08.25
Patrick SchlosserWatkins Mill3A State Championship2010-05-28124-02
Rodrigue AndeleJohn F. KennedyWJ, JFK @ Wootton2010-04-14124-02
Nate BettsDamascusMoCo B Championships2010-05-15123-00.25

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anhtuan NguyenGaithersburg4A West Region2010-05-1912-00.00
Robbie BrehmSherwood4A West Region2010-05-1911-06.00
Andrew MengleDamascus3A West Region2010-05-1910-04.00
Parker CarrollDamascus3A West Region2010-05-1909-04.00
Alex MooresQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0109-00.00
Nick GilpinGaithersburg4A West Region2010-05-1909-00.00
Shawn BhallaThomas S. Wootton4A West Region2010-05-1909-00.00
Dara LornGaithersburg4A West Region2010-05-1908-00.00


Email | About