MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2016

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Davino FrazerNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2610.89
Enoch OwumiJohn F. KennedyKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0710.96
Raynard BellJohn F. KennedyKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0711.01
Ty MasonJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1911.05
Wesley MccormickNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2611.08
J'Sean WilliamsSeneca ValleyScreaming Eagles Invitational2016-04-0211.22
Schezarone CarterWatkins Mill3A South Regional2016-05-1911.23
Christopher ButlerMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2016-04-1611.24
Makhi Stevenson-ColeClarksburg4A West Regional2016-05-1911.27
Sam RobinsonBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2016-04-1611.29

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Schezarone CarterWatkins MillPoolesville, WM at QO2016-03-2310.6
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1910.8
Davino FrazerNorthwestWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1210.85
Alvin MukisaSpringbrookBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1910.9
Justin PagePaint BranchMag, Spring at PB2016-04-0510.93
Enoch OwumiJohn F. KennedyKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0710.96
J'Sean WilliamsSeneca ValleyQO, Clarksburg at SV2016-04-1210.98
Minh Tu NguyenSpringbrookMag, Spring at PB2016-04-0511.0
Gedeon ElengaWatkins MillSV, Damascus at WM2016-04-0511.0
Raynard BellJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1111.00

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Raynard BellJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2016-05-1922.27
Enoch OwumiJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2016-05-2722.37
Lance HudsonClarksburg4A West Regional2016-05-1922.49
Mayen McClainSpringbrook4A North Regional2016-05-2122.52
Davino FrazerNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1922.53
Schezarone CarterWatkins MillJim Vollmer Invitational2016-04-1622.54
Markus VinsonDamascus3A State Championship2016-05-2722.62
Ty MasonJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0722.73
Nathan PhillipsJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1922.81
Khaloni MgangaNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1922.83

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1921.6
Mayen McClainSpringbrookBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1922.0
Khaloni MgangaNorthwestDamascus, QO at Northwest2016-04-1922.2
Raynard BellJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2016-05-1922.27
Davino FrazerNorthwestWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1222.3
Jacari RamseySpringbrookBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1922.3
Enoch OwumiJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2016-05-2722.37
Lance HudsonClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1122.40
Ibrahim KonateNorthwestDamascus, QO at Northwest2016-04-1922.5
Schezarone CarterWatkins MillPoolesville, WM at QO2016-03-2322.5

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jacari RamseySpringbrook4A State Championship2016-05-2749.41
Mayen McClainSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-05-2749.66
Khaloni MgangaNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1949.87
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1150.40
Michael GormanWalt Whitman4A State Championship2016-05-2750.57
Latyr SambaMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2016-04-1950.85
Andree' Di-ReumanteNorthwoodDCC Championship 2016-05-0751.18
David YazdaniThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2016-05-1951.19
Dylan MaddenWalt Whitman4A West Regional2016-05-1951.19
Eldon PhillipsNorthwood4A West Regional2016-05-1951.41

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2016-05-1901:53.94
Liam WalshQuince Orchard4A West Regional2016-05-1901:55.09
Mark UngerRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2016-05-2701:56.02
Andree' Di-reumanteNorthwood4A West Regional2016-05-1901:56.17
Chase OsborneNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1901:56.52
Nick BaileyBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2016-05-1901:57.65
Jacob GrantWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1901:58.04
Dominic MassiminoMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2016-05-1901:58.52
Travis ArmbrusterPaint Branch4A State Championship2016-05-2701:59.01
Ngoy Jeriel YamitshiNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1901:59.22

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rohann AsfawRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1104:19.10
Colin SyBingThomas S. WoottonViking Invitational2016-04-1604:21.75c
Liam WalshQuince OrchardViking Invitational2016-04-1604:22.22c
Jacob GrantWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1904:23.14
Mitchell WelterWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1904:24.77
Mac MorganRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1104:28.40
Andree' Di-ReumanteNorthwoodViking Invitational2016-04-1604:28.65
Michael HughesWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1904:28.82
Ben GerschWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2016-04-1604:29.40
Dylan KannapellBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1104:31.90

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rohann AsfawRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2016-05-2709:24.05
Ben GerschWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2016-04-1609:36.02
Colin SybingThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2016-05-2709:36.09
Adam NakasakaBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2016-04-1609:38.49
Andrew LentPoolesville3A West Regional2016-05-1909:40.11
Simeon MussieAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2016-05-1909:41.72
Joshua EngelsWalt Whitman4A West Regional2016-05-1909:44.35
Josh FryBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2016-05-1909:46.59
Jacob RushkoffThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2016-05-1909:50.42
Ben MacekDamascusZonis Invitational2016-04-1609:52.22

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2016-05-2713.92
Andrew DanielsNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2614.19
Brian DennisJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1915.11
Christian WillisSherwood4A North Regional2016-05-2115.19
Marco RamirezRockville3A State Championship2016-05-2715.44
Matthew O'NeillGaithersburg4A West Regional2016-05-1915.65
Robert GicheruNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2615.72
Curtis KamdoumClarksburg4A West Regional2016-05-1915.81
Elias BoussoufJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1916.02
Tyrek GoyPaint Branch4A North Regional2016-05-2116.05

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim WrightNorthwestWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1213.71
Andrew DanielsNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2614.19
Brian DennisJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1115.10
Christian WillisSherwood4A North Regional2016-05-2115.19
Marco RamirezRockville3A State Championship2016-05-2715.44
Elias BoussoufJames H. BlakeBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-1915.5
Jamar FosterSeneca ValleySeneca Valley at Poolesville2016-04-1915.50
Matthew O'NeillGaithersburg4A West Regional2016-05-1915.65
Robert GicheruNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2615.72
Curtis KamdoumClarksburg4A West Regional2016-05-1915.81

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2016-05-2737.28
Andrew DanielsNorthwest4A State Championship2016-05-2737.77
Hoang-thien CaoMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2016-05-1940.75
Elias BoussoufJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1941.04
Tylen HebronRichard MontgomeryViking Invitational2016-04-1641.10
Marco RamirezRockvilleKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0741.29
Matthew O'NeillGaithersburg4A West Regional2016-05-1941.30
Rasheed GaalWatkins MillClarksburg at Watkins Mill2016-04-1941.4
Will RichardsonBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2016-04-1641.85
Christopher RiveraSeneca Valley3A West Regional2016-05-1942.01

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwestNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1941.98
2016 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1943.10
2016 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A South Regional2016-05-1943.36
2016 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-05-2743.74
2016 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2016-05-2743.99
2016 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A State Championship2016-05-2744.02
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2016-05-1944.07
2016 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2016-05-1944.09
2016 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays2016-04-0944.62
2016 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodPenn Relays2016-04-3044.68

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwestWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1201:28.0
2016 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-05-2701:29.25
2016 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1901:30.54
2016 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Regional2016-05-1901:31.30
2016 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2016-05-1901:31.66
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2016-05-2701:31.81
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseR. Montgomery at B-CC2016-04-1901:32.42
2016 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A West Regional2016-05-1901:32.70
2016 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A West Regional2016-05-1901:32.90
2016 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A State Championship2016-05-2701:33.41

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwestPenn Relays2016-04-3003:21.01
2016 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-05-2703:21.05
2016 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A State Championship2016-05-2703:25.09
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2016-05-1903:25.39
2016 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2016-05-1903:29.58
2016 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Regional2016-05-1903:29.67
2016 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2016-05-2703:30.19
2016 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2016-05-1903:30.68
2016 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A West Regional2016-05-1903:31.13
2016 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodPenn Relays2016-04-3003:31.38

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2016-05-2707:58.58
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1908:01.89
2016 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1908:02.84
2016 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryViking Invitational2016-04-1608:07.95
2016 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2016-05-1908:10.66
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2016-05-1908:11.42
2016 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2016-05-1908:20.78
2016 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1108:20.80
2016 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2016-05-1908:22.27
2016 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Regional2016-05-1908:28.37

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2016-04-0918:45.20
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2016-04-0918:54.36
2016 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2016-04-0919:57.34
2016 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2016-04-0920:30.90
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2016-04-0920:37.65
2016 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2016-04-0920:56.52
2016 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2016-04-0921:04.13
2016 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2016-04-0921:07.71

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1903:39.13
2016 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2016-04-0903:46.52
2016 PB_RelaysPaint BranchBullis Bulldog Invitational2016-04-1603:47.14
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2016-04-0903:53.45
2016 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2016-04-0903:54.78
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2016-04-0904:02.82
2016 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2016-04-0904:02.97
2016 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2016-04-0904:04.10
2016 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays2016-04-0904:05.96
2016 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyUrbana Relays2016-03-2604:06.39

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwestCentral Invitational2016-03-2610:55.45
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2016-04-1610:58.59
2016 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgViking Invitational2016-04-1611:13.82
2016 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2016-04-0911:15.66
2016 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillViking Invitational2016-04-1611:16.14
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairViking Invitational2016-04-1611:28.17
2016 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2016-04-0911:42.1
2016 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2016-04-0911:52.2
2016 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2016-04-0911:58.54
2016 PB_RelaysPaint BranchScreaming Eagles Invitational2016-04-0212:02.96

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays2016-04-0901:18.83
2016 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2016-04-0901:18.9

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dylan BikimQuince Orchard4A West Regional2016-05-196-05.00
Andrew KosteckaClarksburg4A State Championship2016-05-276-04.00
Tyrek GoyPaint Branch4A North Regional2016-05-216-03.00
Arnold EbiketieAlbert EinsteinHoward County Spring Classic2016-04-116-02.00
Tim BiakapiaNorthwestNorthwest at Seneca Valley2016-03-226-02.00
Robert GicheruNorthwest4A State Championship2016-05-276-02.00
Sahil ShresthaWatkins MillPoolesville, WM at QO2016-03-236-02.00
Gregory D'EliaQuince OrchardScreaming Eagles Invitational2016-04-026-02.00
Kenneth WilliamsQuince Orchard4A State Championship2016-05-276-00.00
Daniel AlexanderRichard MontgomeryR. Montgomery at B-CC2016-04-196-00.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ty MasonJames H. BlakeNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1923-10.25
Shyheim WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2016-05-2722-06.00
Donovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca ValleyNorthwest at Seneca Valley2016-03-2222-00.00
Ethan LiuWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1921-06.50
Jeff McInnisClarksburgKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0721-06.50
Reed TanasovichWalter Johnson4A West Regional2016-05-1921-05.00
Anthony Woods Jr.NorthwestViking Invitational2016-04-1621-00.75
Brendan Tan-FahedWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1920-08.00
Drew ByrdRichard MontgomeryViking Invitational2016-04-1620-08.00
Myles JarmanSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-05-2720-07.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Donovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca ValleyUrbana Relays2016-03-2647-06.00
Renaldo SmithSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1144-07.50
Michael UgwuonyeRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2016-05-2743-11.75
Ethan LiuWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1943-07.50
Jeff McInnisClarksburgViking Invitational2016-04-1643-02.50
Reed TanasovichWalter Johnson4A West Regional2016-05-1942-10.75
Brendan Tan-FahedWinston Churchill4A West Regional2016-05-1942-10.75
Amael EtcheuQuince Orchard4A West Regional2016-05-1942-08.50
Tyrek GoyPaint Branch4A State Championship2016-05-2742-06.50
Shyheim WrightNorthwestViking Invitational2016-04-1642-05.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari BennettJames H. BlakeNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1956-10.75
Caleb GillsNorthwestWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1249-01
Donovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca ValleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0746-05.00
Sheldon EllisJames H. Blake3A South Regional2016-05-1946-03.25
Tajai RomanoClarksburg4A West Regional2016-05-1945-09.50
Erik BlautzikRockville3A South Regional2016-05-1945-07.75
Zack FiscusClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1145-04.25
Andrew BirginWalter Johnson4A State Championship2016-05-2744-11.00
Osajele IkheloaSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1144-05.75
Olawola LayeniSeneca ValleyMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1144-05.75

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari BennettJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-11144-05
Osajele IkheloaSherwoodMagruder, Sherwood at Gburg2016-04-12144-01
Erik BlautzikRockville3A South Regional2016-05-19141-03
Phillip KombetNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-19137-04
Zack FiscusClarksburg4A State Championship2016-05-27127-02
Sheldon EllisJames H. BlakeBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-19125-05
Ajani GrantPaint Branch4A North Regional2016-05-21123-00
Aaron GreenwoodAlbert EinsteinRockville at Northwood2016-04-06123-00
Kyle WilkinsPoolesvilleKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-07120-01
Brendan GreeneGaithersburg4A West Regional2016-05-19118-10

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris SpiessClarksburgWoodward Relays2016-04-0913-06.00
Kyle YiClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1111-06.00
Christopher NyborgQuince Orchard4A State Championship2016-05-2711-06.00
Jose HannanBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2016-05-1910-10.00
Matthew OwensQuince Orchard4A State Championship2016-05-2710-06.00
Adam LeveyQuince Orchard4A West Regional2016-05-1910-04.00
Daniel GoodmanNorthwest4A West Regional2016-05-1909-10.00
Owen HananelWalter Johnson4A West Regional2016-05-1909-04.00
Sahil ShresthaWatkins Mill3A South Regional2016-05-1909-02.00
James McgreivyBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2016-05-1908-04.00


Email | About