MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2000
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Desmond Scott Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 10.7
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 10.8
Jay Colbert Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 10.8
Kevin Taylor Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 11.0
Sylvester Scott Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 11.00
Mohammad Bah Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 11.13
Thaddeus Pope Quince Orchard Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11.17
Aaron Whitaker Springbrook 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 11.2
Brian Webster Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 11.26
Jermaine Middletton John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 11.27

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Desmond Scott Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 10.86
Jay Colbert Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 10.93
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11.03
Sylvester Scott Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11.14
Thaddeus Pope Quince Orchard Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11.17
Mohammad Bah Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11.25
Jason Jeter Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11.31
Jermaine Middletton John F. Kennedy Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11.36
Mauricio Urbina Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11.46

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Desmond Scott Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 22.09
Shaun Luncheon Sherwood 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 22.4
Ray Custis Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 22.49
Thaddeus Pope Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 22.5
Jason Jeter Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 22.68
Brian Johnson Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 23.00
Julian Dioulo Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 23.1
Mike Simms Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 23.10
Brian Webster Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 23.18
Richard Riley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 23.2

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Desmond Scott Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 22.09
Ray Custis Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 22.49
Shaun Luncheon Sherwood Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 22.61
Jason Jeter Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 22.68
Thaddeus Pope Quince Orchard Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 23.09
Mike Simms Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 23.10
Brian Webster Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 23.18
Jermaine Middletton John F. Kennedy Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 23.53

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shaun Luncheon Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 48.5
Jorge Mejia-Martinez Wheaton Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 50.76
Hubert Koj Watkins Mill Footlocker Outdoor Championships 2000-06-17 50.97
Mike Giroux Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 51.00
Ed Sawyer Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 51.10
Brian Johnson Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 51.91
Alex Broder Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 52.0
Matt Lockard Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 52.6
Kwesi Duncan Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 52.70
Eric Topor Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 52.8

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tom Anderson Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 01:56.39
Robbi Shresha Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 01:56.82
Francis Bloom Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 01:57.70
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 01:58.2
Daniel Adams Magruder Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 02:00.11
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 02:00.9
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 02:03.2
David Banks Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 02:04.5
Chris Burns Springbrook 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 02:05.0
Nathan Bennett Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 02:07.40

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 04:21.12
Vikram Mathrani Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 04:23.8
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 04:24.18
Robbi Shresha Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 04:26.6
Tom Anderson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 04:28.2
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 04:31.8
Chris Earle Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 04:32.67
Tommy Stack Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 04:34.68
Tom Stott Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 04:36.2
Florent Groberg Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 04:40.10

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 09:35.1
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 09:40.8
Matt Seymour Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 09:44.7
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 09:45.1
Gary Heflin Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 09:47.3
Vikram Mathrani Winston Churchill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 09:48.2
Tom Scott Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 10:08.5
Michael Gaske Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 10:13.3
Tom Stott Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 10:14.6
Florent Groberg Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 10:15.42

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 13.7
Anthony LaVine Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 14.2
Prince Anderson Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 14.7
Christopher Carr Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 15.3
Derrick Washington Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 15.7
Batilina Boundai Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 15.7
John Cao Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 15.7
D'Miare Webster Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 15.77
Darren Fewell Sherwood 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 16.2
Chaz Smith Rockville Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 16.2

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 14.15
Prince Anderson Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 14.76
Anthony LaVine Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 14.78
Batilina Boundai Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 15.93

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Hubert Koj Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 38.7
Anthony LaVine Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 39.3
Prince Anderson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 39.5
Anwar Philips Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 40.7
Eric Sye Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 40.7
John Cao Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 40.8
Christopher Carr Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 41.1
Lynvill Wyse John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 43.00
Jared Daigre Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 43.1
Batilina Boundai Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 43.10

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 42.66
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 43.3
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 43.40
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 44.9
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 45.0
2000 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 45.20
2000 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 45.3
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 45.5
2000 Rockville_Relays Rockville Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 45.91
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 46.1

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 01:30.3
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 01:30.7
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 01:31.4
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 01:31.95
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 01:32.7
2000 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 01:34.8
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 01:35.23
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 01:35.3
2000 Rockville_Relays Rockville Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:35.61
2000 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 01:35.97

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 03:24.4
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 03:26.29
2000 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 03:31.1
2000 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 03:31.5
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 03:31.9
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 03:33.3
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 03:33.5
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 03:33.9
2000 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 03:35.5
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 03:35.8

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 07:58.3
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 08:07.7
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 08:09.0
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 08:19.1
2000 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 08:22.1
2000 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 08:22.55
2000 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 08:24.2
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 08:24.92
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 08:25.90
2000 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 08:32.8

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 19:18.34
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 19:33.31
2000 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 19:43.26
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 20:26.81
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 20:32.39
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 20:39.18
2000 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 20:52.41
2000 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 21:00.06
2000 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 21:13.32
2000 Rockville_Relays Rockville Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 21:23.48

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 03:41.57
2000 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 03:44.44
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 03:45.13
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 03:47.07
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 03:47.23
2000 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 03:53.81
2000 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 03:54.96
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 03:55.62
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 03:58.39
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 03:59.66

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 11:12.61
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 11:26.86
2000 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 11:31.46
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 11:36.36
2000 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 11:43.45
2000 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 11:53.27
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 11:55.45
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 12:10.50
2000 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 12:28.82
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 12:44.81

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:14.30
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:16.92
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:18.46
2000 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:23.95

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anthony Richards Montgomery Blair Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 6-06.00
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 6-06.00
Victor Akintimehim Quince Orchard Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 6-02.00
Christopher Smart Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 6-02.00
Derrick Washington Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 6-00.00
Jason Williams Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 6-00.00
Eric Sye Damascus 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 6-00.00
Edward Hayden Magruder Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 6-00.00
Seyi Oyenuga Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 6-00.00
Alex Mordi Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jay Colbert Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 22-06.00
Eric Sye Damascus 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 22-01.00
Brian Williams Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 22-00.00
Anthony Richards Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 21-11.00
Vaughn Dabney Wheaton 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 21-05.50
Jerry White Wheaton Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 21-04.50
Mike Simms Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 20-08.50
Desmond Scott Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 20-07.00
Kenny Lincoln Magruder 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 20-06.50
Joseph Slater Sherwood 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 20-02.50

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jay Colbert Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 45-09.75
Eric Sye Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 43-08.00
Ray Custis Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 43-01.00
Christopher Smart Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 42-11.25
Kenny Lincoln Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 42-07.00
Chaig Busby Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 42-04.50
Prince Anderson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 41-08.25
David Liu Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 41-00.00
Drew Stafford Magruder 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 40-05.00
Richard Riley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 38-11.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ayoola Olakanye Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 50-10.00
BJ Jacobs Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 50-06.00
Kevin Neubeiser Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 47-11.00
Josh Stein Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 47-05.50
Bobby Bannister Springbrook 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 45-08.50
Gregory Grimsley Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 45-02.00
Nicholas Gould Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 44-04.00
Cliff Driver Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 42-08.50
Jacques Taylor Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 40-08.00
Alex Masick Damascus 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 40-00.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kevin Neubeiser Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 153-02.00
Bobby Bannister Springbrook 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 142-03.00
Ayoola Olakanye Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 140-02.00
Cliff Driver Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 125-08.00
Derek Barnhart Damascus 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 125-04.00
Matt Rudden Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 119-10.00
Justin Gerber Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 119-07.00
John Fletemeyer Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 118-08.00
Matt Butler Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 117-10.00
Matt Collins Damascus 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 109-07.00

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris Stark Springbrook TC Williams Invitational 2000-05-06 15-00.00
James Morrison Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 12-06.00
David Strauss Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 12-06.00
Brent McCauley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 12-00.00
Scott Church Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 11-06.00
Cody Humburg Damascus 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 11-00.00
Kevin Myers Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 10-00.00
Nate Anguita Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 09-06.00
Grant Thomas Damascus 3A West Regional 2000-05-17 09-06.00


Email | About