MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2000
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Desmond Scott
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
10.86
Jay Colbert
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
10.93
Ron Frazier
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11.03
Sylvester Scott
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11.14
Thaddeus Pope
Quince Orchard
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11.17
Mohammad Bah
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11.25
Jason Jeter
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11.31
Jermaine Middletton
John F. Kennedy
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11.36
Mauricio Urbina
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11.46
Jump to Top
Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Desmond Scott
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
10.7
Ron Frazier
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
10.8
Jay Colbert
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
10.8
Kevin Taylor
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
11.0
Sylvester Scott
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
11.00
Mohammad Bah
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
11.13
Thaddeus Pope
Quince Orchard
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
11.17
Aaron Whitaker
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
11.2
Brian Webster
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
11.26
Jermaine Middletton
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
11.27
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Desmond Scott
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
22.09
Ray Custis
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
22.49
Shaun Luncheon
Sherwood
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
22.61
Jason Jeter
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
22.68
Thaddeus Pope
Quince Orchard
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
23.09
Mike Simms
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
23.10
Brian Webster
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
23.18
Jermaine Middletton
John F. Kennedy
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
23.53
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Desmond Scott
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
22.09
Shaun Luncheon
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
22.4
Ray Custis
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
22.49
Thaddeus Pope
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
22.5
Jason Jeter
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
22.68
Brian Johnson
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
23.00
Julian Dioulo
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
23.1
Mike Simms
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
23.10
Brian Webster
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
23.18
Richard Riley
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
23.2
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Shaun Luncheon
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
48.5
Jorge Mejia-Martinez
Wheaton
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
50.76
Hubert Koj
Watkins Mill
Footlocker Outdoor Championships
06/17/2000
50.97
Mike Giroux
Seneca Valley
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
51.00
Ed Sawyer
Watkins Mill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
51.10
Brian Johnson
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
51.91
Alex Broder
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
52.0
Matt Lockard
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
52.6
Kwesi Duncan
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
52.70
Eric Topor
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
52.8
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Tom Anderson
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
01:56.39
Robbi Shresha
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
01:56.82
Francis Bloom
Watkins Mill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
01:57.70
Jamie Albertine
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
01:58.2
Daniel Adams
Magruder
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
02:00.11
Stephen Hayes
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
02:00.9
Fanuel Chageza
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
02:03.2
David Banks
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:04.5
Chris Burns
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
02:05.0
Nathan Bennett
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
02:07.40
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Stephen Hayes
Winston Churchill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
04:21.12
Vikram Mathrani
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
04:23.8
Jamie Albertine
Walt Whitman
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
04:24.18
Robbi Shresha
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
04:26.6
Tom Anderson
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
04:28.2
Marcus Hershberger
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
04:31.8
Chris Earle
Poolesville
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
04:32.67
Tommy Stack
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
04:34.68
Tom Stott
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
04:36.2
Florent Groberg
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
04:40.10
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Stephen Hayes
Winston Churchill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
09:35.1
Jamie Albertine
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
09:40.8
Matt Seymour
Magruder
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
09:44.7
Marcus Hershberger
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
09:45.1
Gary Heflin
Damascus
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
09:47.3
Vikram Mathrani
Winston Churchill
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
09:48.2
Tom Scott
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
10:08.5
Michael Gaske
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
10:13.3
Tom Stott
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
10:14.6
Florent Groberg
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
10:15.42
Jump to Top
Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ron Frazier
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
14.15
Prince Anderson
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
14.76
Anthony LaVine
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
14.78
Batilina Boundai
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
15.93
Jump to Top
Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ron Frazier
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
13.7
Anthony LaVine
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14.2
Prince Anderson
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
14.7
Christopher Carr
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
15.3
Batilina Boundai
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
15.7
John Cao
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
15.7
Derrick Washington
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
15.7
D'Miare Webster
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
15.77
Chaz Smith
Rockville
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
16.2
Darren Fewell
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
16.2
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Hurdles
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Hubert Koj
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
38.7
Anthony LaVine
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
39.3
Prince Anderson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
39.5
Anwar Philips
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
40.7
Eric Sye
Damascus
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
40.7
John Cao
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
40.8
Christopher Carr
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
41.1
Lynvill Wyse
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
43.00
Jared Daigre
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
43.1
Batilina Boundai
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
43.10
Jump to Top
Boys 4x100m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
42.66
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
43.3
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
43.40
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
44.9
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
45.0
2000 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
45.20
2000 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
45.3
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
45.5
2000 Rockville_Relays
Rockville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
45.91
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
46.1
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
01:30.3
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
01:30.7
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
01:31.4
2000 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
01:31.95
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
01:32.7
2000 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
01:34.8
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
01:35.23
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
01:35.3
2000 Rockville_Relays
Rockville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:35.61
2000 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
01:35.97
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
03:24.4
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
03:26.29
2000 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
03:31.1
2000 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
03:31.5
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
03:31.9
2000 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
03:33.3
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
03:33.5
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
03:33.9
2000 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
03:35.5
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
03:35.8
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
07:58.3
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
08:07.7
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
08:09.0
2000 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
08:19.1
2000 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
08:22.1
2000 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
08:22.55
2000 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
08:24.2
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
08:24.92
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
08:25.90
2000 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
08:32.8
Jump to Top
Boys 4x1600m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
19:18.34
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
19:33.31
2000 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
19:43.26
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
20:26.81
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
20:32.39
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
20:39.18
2000 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
20:52.41
2000 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
21:00.06
2000 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
21:13.32
2000 Rockville_Relays
Rockville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
21:23.48
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
03:41.57
2000 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
03:44.44
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
03:45.13
2000 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
03:47.07
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
03:47.23
2000 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
03:53.81
2000 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
03:54.96
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
03:55.62
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
03:58.39
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
03:59.66
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
11:12.61
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
11:26.86
2000 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
11:31.46
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
11:36.36
2000 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
11:43.45
2000 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
11:53.27
2000 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
11:55.45
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
12:10.50
2000 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
12:28.82
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
12:44.81
Jump to Top
Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:14.30
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:16.92
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:18.46
2000 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Woodward Relays
04/08/2000
01:23.95
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Anthony Richards
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
6-06.00
Damon Hill
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
6-06.00
Christopher Smart
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
6-02.00
Victor Akintimehim
Quince Orchard
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
6-02.00
Edward Hayden
Magruder
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
6-00.00
Derrick Washington
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
6-00.00
Eric Sye
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
6-00.00
Seyi Oyenuga
Paint Branch
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
6-00.00
Jason Williams
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
6-00.00
Alex Mordi
Richard Montgomery
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
5-10.00
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jay Colbert
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
22-06.00
Eric Sye
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
22-01.00
Brian Williams
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
22-00.00
Anthony Richards
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
21-11.00
Vaughn Dabney
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
21-05.50
Jerry White
Wheaton
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
21-04.50
Mike Simms
Northwest
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
20-08.50
Desmond Scott
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
20-07.00
Kenny Lincoln
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
20-06.50
Joseph Slater
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
20-02.50
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jay Colbert
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
45-09.75
Eric Sye
Damascus
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
43-08.00
Ray Custis
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
43-01.00
Christopher Smart
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
42-11.25
Kenny Lincoln
Magruder
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
42-07.00
Chaig Busby
Seneca Valley
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
42-04.50
Prince Anderson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
41-08.25
David Liu
Poolesville
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
41-00.00
Drew Stafford
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
40-05.00
Richard Riley
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
38-11.00
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ayoola Olakanye
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
50-10.00
BJ Jacobs
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
50-06.00
Kevin Neubeiser
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
47-11.00
Josh Stein
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
47-05.50
Bobby Bannister
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
45-08.50
Gregory Grimsley
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
45-02.00
Nicholas Gould
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
44-04.00
Cliff Driver
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
42-08.50
Jacques Taylor
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
40-08.00
Alex Masick
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
40-00.00
Jump to Top
Boys Discus
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Kevin Neubeiser
Gaithersburg
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
153-02.00
Bobby Bannister
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
142-03.00
Ayoola Olakanye
Springbrook
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
140-02.00
Cliff Driver
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
125-08.00
Derek Barnhart
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
125-04.00
Matt Rudden
Magruder
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
119-10.00
Justin Gerber
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
119-07.00
John Fletemeyer
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2000
118-08.00
Matt Butler
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
117-10.00
Matt Collins
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
109-07.00
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Chris Stark
Springbrook
TC Williams Invitational
05/06/2000
15-00.00
James Morrison
Walter Johnson
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
12-06.00
David Strauss
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
12-06.00
Brent McCauley
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
12-00.00
Scott Church
Richard Montgomery
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
11-06.00
Cody Humburg
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
11-00.00
Kevin Myers
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
10-00.00
Grant Thomas
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2000
09-06.00
Nate Anguita
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/18/2000
09-06.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc