MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2004
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kevin Gnatiko Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 10.7
Andrew Lewis Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 10.7
Adrian Dennis John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 10.85
Greg Brooks Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 10.89
Max Ehrman Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 10.9
Justin Germany Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 10.97
Glen Wimbish James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 11.00
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 11.1
Rodrique Assogba Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 11.1
James Hill Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11.13

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kevin Gnatiko Watkins Mill MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11.10
James Hill Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11.13
Max Ehrman Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11.15
Adrian Dennis John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11.18
Greg Brooks Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11.24
Quatrell Adedeji Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 11.27
Bret Seraile Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 11.29
Glen Wimbish James H. Blake Jaguar Invitational 2004-04-17 11.38
Michael Esema Springbrook Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 11.38
Travis Schroeder Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11.40

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 21.79
Greg Brooks Poolesville 1A West Regional 2004-05-21 22.10
Adrian Dennis John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 22.16
Cameron George Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 22.2
Glen Wimbish James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 22.4
Daniel Kabwasa Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 22.5
Stephon Johnson Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 22.6
Alex Allen Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 22.61
Max Ehrman Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 22.68
Drew Robinson Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 22.78

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 21.79
Adrian Dennis John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2004-05-28 22.20
Glen Wimbish James H. Blake MD State Championship 2004-05-28 22.56
Greg Brooks Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 22.65
Cameron George Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2004-05-28 22.91
Stephon Johnson Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 23.04
Cordero Miller Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 23.27
Francis Adjei Springbrook Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 23.29
Justin Germany Paint Branch Gator Invitational 2004-05-01 23.31
Marcus Wyche Paint Branch Gator Invitational 2004-05-01 23.37

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Aharon Conerly James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 49.0
Daniel Kabwasa Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 49.9
Bret Ligon Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 50.0
Alex Allen Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 50.2
Kimery Williams John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2004-05-28 50.28
Ike Whitaker Northwest 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 50.9
Mario Moreno Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 51.6
Drew Robinson Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 51.6
Jonathan Frazier Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 51.83
Bobby Lu Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 52.2

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Aharon Conerly James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 01:58.3
Gavin Ware Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2004-05-28 01:59.24
Derek Rasmussen Northwest 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 01:59.4
Brenton Flurry Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 02:00.2
David Simms Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 02:00.2
David Delaplaine Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 02:00.4
Mike Woods Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 02:01.1
Andrew Buis Gaithersburg Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 02:01.35
Ben Fowler Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 02:03.3
Omar Fikri Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 02:03.5

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Zach Martinez Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 04:23.09
Derek Rasmussen Northwest MD State Championship 2004-05-28 04:26.75
Ryan Janes Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 04:27.4
Matt Logie Northwest MD State Championship 2004-05-28 04:29.82
Gavin Ware Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 04:30.6
Ricky Flynn Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 04:31.0
Jeff Lyon Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 04:33.3
Joseph D'Andrea Sherwood 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 04:35.0
Kyle Gaffney James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 04:35.2
Richie Booth Northwest 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 04:38.8

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Zach Martinez Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 09:32.70
Matt Logie Northwest MD State Championship 2004-05-28 09:36.42
Kyle Gaffney James H. Blake MD State Championship 2004-05-28 09:48.46
Ricky Flynn Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 09:52.10
Mark Handelman Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 09:54.5
Derek Rasmussen Northwest MD State Championship 2004-05-28 10:00.91
Jason Bove Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 10:01.90
Tommy Mullings Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 10:03.0
Joseph D'Andrea Sherwood 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 10:12.60
Chris Barnard Sherwood 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 10:23.00

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 14.7
Matt Good Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 14.77
Darren Brownlee Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 14.8
Michael Reed Springbrook 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 15.0
Bryant England Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.02
Alpha Sylla James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 15.1
Matt Begley Sherwood MD State Championship 2004-05-28 15.22
Ike Whitaker Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.25
Stefan Grundmann Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 15.3
Edward Joo Thomas S. Wootton Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.54

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Matt Good Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 14.77
Michael Reed Springbrook Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.01
Bryant England Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.02
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 15.24
Ike Whitaker Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.25
Darren Brownlee Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.30
Edward Joo Thomas S. Wootton Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.54
Alpha Sylla James H. Blake Jaguar Invitational 2004-04-17 15.61
Nick Kuchinsky Magruder Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.78
George Diep Springbrook Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 17.37

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 39.9
Zachary Skinner Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 40.7
Jason Brody Magruder 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 40.8
Mark Currica Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 40.8
Stefan Grundmann Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 40.9
Matt Begley Sherwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2004-05-01 41.3
Alpha Sylla James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 41.6
Walter Morris Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 41.7
Michael Reed Springbrook 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 41.7
Sekou Yansane Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 41.8

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 43.1
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 43.2
2004 NW_Relays Northwest 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 44.0
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 44.3
2004 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 44.3
2004 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 44.4
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 44.5
2004 PB_Relays Paint Branch Jaguar Invitational 2004-04-17 44.8
2004 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase MD State Championship 2004-05-28 44.89
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 44.9

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 01:29.2
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 01:31.2
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 01:31.20
2004 PB_Relays Paint Branch MD State Championship 2004-05-28 01:31.57
2004 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 01:31.7
2004 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 01:31.90
2004 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 01:32.00
2004 NW_Relays Northwest 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 01:32.1
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 01:32.40
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 01:32.5

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 03:27
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 03:27.1
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 03:28.6
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 03:28.7
2004 NW_Relays Northwest 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 03:31.2
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2004-05-28 03:31.53
2004 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 03:32.24
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Penn Relays 2004-04-17 03:32.68
2004 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 03:32.9
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 03:35.3

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 08:06.36
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 08:07.6
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 08:17.2
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 08:17.4
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 08:22.2
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 08:22.86
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 08:23.3
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 08:29.0
2004 Magruder_Relays Magruder Katie Jenkins Invitational 2004-05-01 08:32.2
2004 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 08:34.6

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Wright Relays 2004-04-17 18:39.00
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 19:08
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 19:08
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 19:23.28
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 19:40.44
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 19:52.88
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 20:09.16
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 20:25.71
2004 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 20:43.91
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 22:12.20

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 03:44.2
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 03:46.44
2004 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 03:48.1
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 03:49.5
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 03:49.5
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 03:50.37
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 03:51.19
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 03:52.9
2004 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 03:54.3
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 03:56.59

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 10:59.25
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 11:15.35
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Wright Relays 2004-04-17 11:22.00
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 11:24.4
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 11:30.5
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 11:33.09
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 11:35.7
2004 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 11:42.6
2004 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 11:44.0
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 11:44.50

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 01:06.5
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Wright Relays 2004-04-17 01:10.00
2004 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 01:10.10
2004 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 01:10.22
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 01:14.39
2004 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 01:19.1
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 01:19.73
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 01:19.81
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 01:21.1

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kelvin Bright Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 6-06.00
Bobby Price Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 6-02.00
Terrell Johnson Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 6-02.00
Antony Kironji Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 6-00.00
Greg Brooks Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 6-00.00
Darren Brownlee Northwest Wright Relays 2004-04-17 6-00.00
Mike Martinez Damascus Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 5-10.00
Paulson Alcidor Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 5-10.00
Vincent Riggs Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 5-10.00
Bill Hartman Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 21-07.00
Jonathan Frazier Seneca Valley MD State Championship 2004-05-28 21-04.50
Nana Ansah Springbrook Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 21-01.00
Greg Brooks Poolesville Katie Jenkins Invitational 2004-05-01 21-01.00
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2004-05-02 20-11.25
Francis Adjei Springbrook 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 20-06.00
Arin Talley John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2004-05-28 20-04.50
Perry Smith Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 20-02.50
Sekou Yansane Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 20-02.00
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 20-02.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2004-05-02 47-07.50
Stephon Johnson Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 44-03.50
Corey Shinko Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 42-09.00
Bryant England Seneca Valley MD State Championship 2004-05-28 42-05.75
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 42-01.25
Mike Martinez Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 42-01.00
Michael Reed Springbrook Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 41-10.50
Nana Ansah Springbrook 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 41-04.50
Sekou Yansane Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 40-02.00
Tyrell Flurry Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 39-09.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Wayne Thomas Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 46-06.50
Paul Bridgers Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 45-02.00
Danny Klatzin Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2004-05-28 44-04.75
Collin Clifford Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 43-11.00
William Cline Poolesville 1A West Regional 2004-05-21 43-08.25
Jeff Stout Poolesville 1A West Regional 2004-05-21 42-08.75
Joe Mulcahy Damascus Katie Jenkins Invitational 2004-05-01 42-05.75
Hansel Cedeno Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 42-05.25
Matt Miller Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 42-04.50
Michael Velasquez Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 42-03.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tigue Tozer Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 150-03.00
Paul Bridgers Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 140-00.00
Wayne Thomas Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 138-10
William Cline Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 136-08
Jerry Holdbrook-Smith Watkins Mill MD State Championship 2004-05-28 135-00
Michael Velasquez Wheaton 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 131-06.00
Robert Scribner Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 131-02.50
Jonathan Krintz Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 128-00
Hansel Cedeno Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 126-02.50
Danny Klatzin Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 124-10.00

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Matt Begley Sherwood 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 13-00.00
Michael Hucke Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11-06.00
Evan Penner Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11-00.00
Robert Sauer Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 11-00.00
Eric Schauppner Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 09-06.00


Email | About