MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2002
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 10.52
Jon Cooper Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 10.76
Sylvester Scott Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 10.93
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 10.94
Jordan Wish Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 11.0
Elrid Cason Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11.19
Brandon Chapman Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 11.2
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 11.2
Ivin Hicks Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 11.22
Ray Rochester Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 11.23

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 10.90
Sylvester Scott Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11.12
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11.15
Elrid Cason Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11.19
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11.20
Jon Cooper Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11.21
Jordan Wish Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11.33
Brandon Chapman Seneca Valley Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11.37

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 21.49
Robert Woodard Bullis Draper Invitational 2002-05-04 22.10
Jon Cooper Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 22.3
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 22.42
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 22.45
Ben Green Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 22.46
Elrid Cason Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 22.63
Ray Rochester Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 22.64
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 22.65
Ivin Hicks Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 22.9

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 22.21
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 22.42
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 22.45
Jon Cooper Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 22.47
Ray Rochester Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 22.64
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 22.93
Steven Phillips Rockville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 22.94
Ben Green Winston Churchill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 23.06

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00 48.01
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 49.19
Herik Webb Damascus 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 49.3
Afalobi Aromire Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 49.66
Ray Rochester Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 50.0
Peter Novick Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 51.08
Ben Green Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 51.3
Elrid Cason Damascus 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 52.0
Byron Boyd Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 52.4
Andrew Lewis Sherwood 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 52.5

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg adidas Outdoor Championships 2002-06-15 01:54.29
Matthew Hard Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 01:57.6
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:58.43
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 01:59.0
Chris Earle Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:59.01
Keith Lee Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 01:59.5
Lance Burleson Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2002-05-04 01:59.60
Matt Petrocci Magruder 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 02:00.1
Tom Rathbone Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 02:03.0
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 02:03.2

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 04:23.84
Awit Yohannes Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 04:25.0
Dan Ryan Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2002-05-04 04:26.20
Chris Earle Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 04:28.17
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 04:29.0
Tony Pins Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 04:34.2
Kelly Grisier Northwest 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 04:36.7
Tom Rathbone Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 04:38.0
Maksudal Ali Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 04:38.05
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 04:38.2

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joey Norcio Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2002-05-04 09:37.50
Steve Bloom Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2002-05-04 09:38.10
Awit Yohannes Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 09:41.0
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 09:42.94
Kevin Graves Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2002-05-04 09:45.30
Robert Dewhurst Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 09:47.6
Maksudal Ali Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 09:49.97
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 09:55.29
Zach Vaslow Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 09:57.0
Kelly Grisier Northwest 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 10:04.7

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Derrick Washington Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 14.6
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 14.7
Ryan Frazier Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 14.8
Charles Zaucha Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 14.8
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 14.95
Darren Fewell Sherwood 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 15.0
DeWayne Whitaker Northwest 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 15.0
Andrew Querner Magruder 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 15.3
Andre Cross Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 15.5
Bond Phittayasri Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 15.81

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00 14.89
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 14.95
Dewayne Whitaker Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 15.07
Derrick Washington Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 15.08
Ryan Frazier Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 15.27
Charles Zaucha Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 15.44
Bond Phittayasri Wheaton Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 16.00
Andre Cross Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 16.14

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Darren Fewell Sherwood 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 39.8
Derrick Washington Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 39.8
DeWayne Whitaker Northwest 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 39.9
Matthew Hard Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 39.99
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 40.5
Kevin Wepasnick Damascus 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 41.0
Patrick McMurphy Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 41.3
Andrew Querner Magruder 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 41.3
Bond Phittayasri Wheaton Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 41.50
Kerry Gipson Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 41.63

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00 42.40
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 42.7
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays 2002-04-20 43.32
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 44.04
2002 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 44.50
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 44.6
2002 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 45.0
2002 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 45.2
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 45.2
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Penn Relays 2002-04-20 45.76

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:28.16
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:28.33
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:28.78
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 01:31.4
2002 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:31.75
2002 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 01:33.5
2002 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 01:33.6
2002 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 2A South Regional 2002-05-15 01:34.3
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 01:34.5
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 01:35.56

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 03:21.98
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 03:22.89
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 03:24.14
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 03:27.4
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 03:29.0
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 03:29.23
2002 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 03:30.99
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 03:31.03
2002 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 03:36.9
2002 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 03:37.0

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 08:01.04
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 08:04.55
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 08:09.54
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 08:13.65
2002 GC_Relays Good Counsel Penn Relays 2002-04-20 08:14.35
2002 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 08:19.00
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 08:21.3
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 08:22.2
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 08:28.9
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 08:30.31

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 GC_Relays Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 19:01.00
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 19:19.52
2002 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 19:20.94
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 19:31.16
2002 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 20:02.00
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 20:03.50
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 20:04.67
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 20:30.53
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 20:43.80
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 20:47.55

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 03:38.11
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 03:39.01
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 03:44.90
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 03:45.89
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 03:46.13
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 03:47.84
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 03:48.46
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:01.14
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:01.40
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:03.38

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 10:53.32
2002 GC_Relays Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 11:01.25
2002 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 11:15.08
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 11:15.54
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 11:20.30
2002 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 11:31.09
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 11:33.12
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 11:34.21
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 11:38.87
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 11:49.87

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:06.82
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:08.99
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:10.12
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:13.41
2002 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:19.03
2002 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:19.42
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:19.85

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson adidas Outdoor Championships 2002-06-15 6-08.75
Jerome Miller Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 6-08.00
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 6-08.00
Derrick Washington Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 6-03.00
Jason Miller Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 6-01.00
Matt Morrison Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 6-01.00
Terrell Johnson Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 6-01.00
AJ Lillie Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 6-01.00
Lee Chapon Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 6-00.00
P.J. Horan Poolesville 1A South Regional 2002-05-15 5-08.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 21-09.75
Joseph White Wheaton Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 21-08.00
Vaughn Dabney Wheaton 2A South Regional 2002-05-15 21-04.50
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 21-00.00
Demar Thomas Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 20-05.00
Sam Hanson Damascus 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 20-03.75
Lee Chapon Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 20-02.00
Perry Smith Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 20-00.50
Andre Cross Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 19-11.50
Darryl Basset Seneca Valley Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 19-11.50

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Derrick Washington Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 43-02.50
Sam Hanson Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 42-10.00
Darryl Basset Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 42-08.50
Jason Miller Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 42-07.50
Dapo Iluyomode Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2002-05-04 42-05.00
Richard Riley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 41-08.75
Issouf Konate Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 41-05.75
Jerome Miller Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 41-02.00
Chad Crutchfield Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2002-05-04 41-01.00
Andre Cross Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 41-00.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jared Wasser Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 55-08.50
Jacques Taylor Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 50-05.50
Derek Barnhart Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 45-11.00
John Fletemeyer Northwest 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 45-08.25
Chris Dooley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 44-09.00
Zach Rothstein Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 44-00.50
Matthew Stein Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 43-04.75
Alex Masick Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 43-03.50
Bode Ogunwole Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2002-05-04 42-10.50
Troy McWilliams Northwest 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 42-01.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Aj Lillie Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 156-09.00
Derek Barnhart Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 155-00.00
Hanif Ahmed John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 135-04.00
Alex Masick Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 133-09.00
Matthew Stein Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 132-10.00
Joel Rodney Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 131-00.00
John Fletemeyer Northwest 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 128-11.00
Brett Rubin Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 123-03.00
Tigue Tozer Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 118-07.00
Justin Dandois Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 118-03.00

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nate Anguita Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 13-06.00
Andrew Lukacs Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 12-00.00
Fred Caton Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 11-00.00
Matt Begley Sherwood Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11-00.00
Cody Humburg Damascus 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 11-00.00
Adam Stark Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 11-00.00
Chris Moran Sherwood 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 10-06.00
Nick Akalovsky Bethesda Chevy Chase 2A South Regional 2002-05-15 09-00.00


Email | About