MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2001
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robert Woodard Bullis Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 10.5
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 10.8
Jon Cooper Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 11.0
Samaj Richardson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 11.0
Sylvester Scott Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 11.00
Brian Porter Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 11.1
Stephen Higgins Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 11.2
JP Pulliam Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 11.2
Anthony Richards Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 11.3
Anwar Philips Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 11.3

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 11.38
Samaj Richardson Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 11.39
Jon Cooper Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 11.44
Mike Simms Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 11.47
Elrid Cason Damascus Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 11.54
Stephen Higgins Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 11.60
Brian Porter Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 11.66
Shaunado Edwards Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 11.87
Lamon Sandidge James H. Blake TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 12.30

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Wilkerson Bullis Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 22.1
Mike Simms Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 22.4
Chad Miller Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 22.5
Sylvester Scott Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 22.5
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 22.6
Kevin Taylor Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 22.7
Brian Williams Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 22.7
Stephen Higgins Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 22.7
Julian Jones Sherwood 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 22.8
Andrew Lehner Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 22.9

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mike Simms Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 22.58
Chad Miller Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 23.23
Reginald Harris James H. Blake TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 24.40
Marc Puleo Quince Orchard TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 24.96
Marcus Scott Quince Orchard TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 25.80

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 49.5
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 50.0
Troy Johnson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 50.2
Mike Simms Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 50.21
Nathan Lettman Magruder Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 50.59
Julian Dioulo Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 50.7
Ray Rochester Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 51.0
Benjamin Horton Quince Orchard TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 51.29
Steven Phillips Rockville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 51.42
Matthew Hard Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 51.5

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Francis Bloom Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 01:57.7
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 01:58.40
David Banks Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 01:58.5
Hubert Koj Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:59.70
Ric Williams Sherwood 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 02:00.3
Daniel Adams Magruder 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 02:01.2
John Aherne Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 02:01.3
Ralph Byrd Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 02:01.6
Eric Williams Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 02:01.9
Dave Aronovic Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 02:02.0

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Penn Relays 2001-04-28 04:15.17c
Florent Groberg Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 04:25.4
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 04:26.8
Kelly Grisier Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 04:27.3
Andrew Chamberlin Richard Montgomery Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 04:28.77
Damien Brown John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 04:30.7
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 04:31.7
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 04:32.26
Maksudal Ali Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 04:33.92
Christopher Sloane Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 04:37.4

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 09:22.2
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 09:25.3
Florent Groberg Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 09:45.5
Kelly Grisier Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 09:45.7
Michael Gaske Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 09:47.9
Jack Adrian Landon Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 09:49.3
Maksudal Ali Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 09:49.5
Brian Flynn Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 09:52.00
Christopher Sloane Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 09:55.6
Awit Yohannes Magruder Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 09:56.5

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 14.7
Anwar Philips Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 14.8
Derrick Washington Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 15.0
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 15.2
D'Miare Webster Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 15.40
Jason Williams Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 15.6
Richard Riley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 15.6
Chaz Smith Rockville Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 15.8
Darren Fewell Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 15.8
Kevin Wepasnick Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 15.80

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Derrick Washington Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 15.50
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 15.54
Dewayne Whitaker Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.11
Chaz Smith Rockville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.28
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.67
D'Miare Webster Albert Einstein Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.79
Kevin Wepasnick Damascus Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.82

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Matthew Hard Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 39.9
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 39.90
Derrick Washington Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 40.3
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 40.9
Bond Phittayasri Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 41.1
Hubert Koj Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 41.2
Chaz Smith Rockville Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 41.6
Jared Daigre Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 41.6
Chris Dutton Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 43.20
Kevin Wepasnick Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 43.40

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 42.8
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 43.4
2001 Bullis_Relays Bullis Penn Relays 2001-04-28 44.16
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 44.3
2001 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 44.6
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2001-04-28 44.63
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Penn Relays 2001-04-28 44.75
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 44.9
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 45.2
2001 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 45.6

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:28.50
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:29.70
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:29.80
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:31.10
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 01:32.4
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:33.10
2001 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 01:34.0
2001 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 01:34.60
2001 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 01:34.7
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 01:34.70

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 03:24.50
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 03:26.0
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 03:26.6
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 03:29.51
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 03:30.2
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 03:30.53
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 03:32.9
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 03:33.1
2001 Rockville_Relays Rockville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 03:33.18
2001 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 03:33.4

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 08:02.5
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 08:07.19
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 08:07.60
2001 GC_Relays Good Counsel Penn Relays 2001-04-28 08:08.99
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 08:16.49
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 08:18.26
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 08:21.44
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 08:26.03
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 08:29.60
2001 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 08:34.70

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 19:08.00
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 20:24.80
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 20:28.00
2001 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 20:39.70
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 20:49.20
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 21:03.90
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 21:15.00
2001 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 22:42.40
2001 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 26:36.60

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 03:45.00
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 03:46.20
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 03:46.80
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 03:53.90
2001 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 03:55.20
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 03:56.80
2001 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 03:58.10
2001 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:00.70
2001 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:04.50
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:08.70

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson adidas Outdoor Championships 2001-06-16 10:47.36
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 10:51.50
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 11:22.40
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 11:23.40
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 11:23.40
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 11:28.30
2001 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 11:30.40
2001 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 11:52.40
2001 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 12:04.30
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 12:49.60

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 01:08.10
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 01:14.50
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 01:18.80
2001 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 01:20.20
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 01:20.30
2001 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 01:26.50

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anthony Richards Montgomery Blair Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 6-06.00
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 6-04.00
Chris Newman-Smart Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 6-02.00
Dunston Bullis Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 6-02.00
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 6-00.00
Victor Akintimehim Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 6-00.00
Seyi Oyenuga Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 6-00.00
Derrick Washington Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 6-00.00
Aj Lillie Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 5-11.00
Chad Crutchfield Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brian Williams Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 22-02.50
Richard Riley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 22-00.50
Vaughn Dabney Wheaton 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 21-10.00
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 21-05.00
Anthony Richards Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 21-05.00
Joseph Slater Sherwood 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 21-01.50
Jeff Golden Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 21-01.00
Seyi Oyenuga Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 21-01.00
Mike Simms Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 20-10.00
Chris Newman-Smart Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 20-08.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Richard Riley Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 43-09.25
Chris Newman-Smart Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 43-05.25
David Liu Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 42-05.75
Anthony Richards Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 42-01.50
Sam Hanson Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 41-11.00
Robert Graham Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 41-06.75
Joseph Slater Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 41-06.50
Jared Daigre Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 41-03.50
Adjeje Wilson Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 40-08.75
Dapo Iluyomode Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 40-07.50

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tim O'Brien Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 47-02.75
Jacques Taylor Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 46-05.00
CJ Gaffney Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 44-10.50
Kevin Brown Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 44-07.25
Joe Henry John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 44-06.50
Derek Barnhart Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 44-05.00
John Fletemeyer Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 44-04.75
Bode Ogunwole Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 44-03.00
Edgar Newton Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 43-06.00
Nate Dunn Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 41-11.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Derek Barnhart Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 142-09.00
Nate Dunn Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 140-01.00
Edgar Newton Springbrook 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 136-04.00
AJ Lillie Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 131-01.00
Mike Swink James H. Blake TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 125-11.00
Mark Plavniems Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 124-05.00
Matthew Stein Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 124-04.00
John Fletemeyer Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 122-08.00
Michael Wyatt Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 118-08.00
Angel Saad Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 117-05.00

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brent McCauley Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 13-03.00
Nate Anguita Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 13-00.00
Scott Church Richard Montgomery Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 13-00.00
James Morrison Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 12-06.00
David Strauss Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 12-06.00
Grant Thomas Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 12-00.00
Terrence McGee Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 11-00.00
William Millman Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 10-06.00
Kyle Klakamp Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 10-00.00


Email | About