MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2003
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robert Woodard Bullis Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 10.40
Brian Porter Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 10.60
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 10.90
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 10.90
Omari Williams Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 11.0
Andrew Lewis Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 11.0
Lamon Sandidge James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 11.0
Adrian Dennis John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 11.00
Brandon Chapman Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 11.10
Brian Djenodjilem Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 11.20

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robert Woodard Bullis Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 10.55
Brian Porter Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11.03
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11.17
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 11.26
Andrew Lewis Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11.32
Mark Duncan Thomas S. Wootton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11.34
Adrian Dennis John F. Kennedy Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11.37
Omari Williams Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11.39
Lamon Sandidge James H. Blake Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11.40
Freddie Boddie Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 11.49

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robert Woodard Bullis Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 21.21
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 21.60
Lamon Sandidge James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 22.10
Adrian Dennis John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 22.30
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 22.40
Drew Robinson Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 22.50
Ben Green Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 22.52
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 22.60
Brian Yost Poolesville 1A South Regional 2003-05-17 22.8
Fred Caton Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 22.80

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robert Woodard Bullis Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 21.21
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 22.14
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 22.41
Ben Green Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 22.52
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 22.60
Brian Yost Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 22.80
Brian Porter Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 22.99
Mark Duncan Thomas S. Wootton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 23.10
Fred Caton Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 23.41
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 23.45

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 48.40
Aharon Conerly James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 49.60
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2003-05-17 49.7
Steve Jumper Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 50.10
Ben Green Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 50.60
Drew Robinson Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 51.00
Andrew Lewis Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 51.14
Ike Whitaker Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 51.60
Michael Emerson John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 51.70
Chad Miller Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 52.66

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 01:56.20
Peter Novick Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 01:58.60
Aharon Conerly James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 02:00.30
Andy Watson Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 02:00.80
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2003-05-17 02:01.0
Lance Burleson Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 02:01.10
Mike Woods Thomas S. Wootton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 02:02.61
Azariah Conerly Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 02:02.70
Kiran Mathrani Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 02:03.03
Matt Walenciak Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 02:04.70

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 04:21.80
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 04:22.00
Awit Yohannes Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 04:22.50
Zach Martinez Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 04:25.56
Matt Logie Northwest 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 04:31.10
Derek Rasmussen Northwest Hawks Invitational 2003-04-26 04:34.4
Kelly Grisier Northwest Hawks Invitational 2003-04-26 04:35.5
Steven Duplinsky Georgetown Prep adidas Outdoor Championships 2003-06-14 04:36.12c
Peter Burns Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 04:38.80
Drew Abernethy Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 04:39.60

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 09:24.04
Zach Martinez Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 09:32.54
Brenton Peterson Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 09:39.20
Matt Logie Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 09:40.50
Steven Duplinsky Georgetown Prep Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 09:40.60
Derek Rasmussen Northwest Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 09:44.72
Awit Yohannes Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 09:45.70
Zach Vaslow Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 09:49.91
Drew Abernethy Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 10:02.74
Mark Handelman Walt Whitman Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 10:05.59

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adam Durham Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 14.00
Dewayne Whitaker Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 14.30
Josh Crone Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 15.19
Darren Brownlee Northwest Hawks Invitational 2003-04-26 15.2
Bond Phittayasri Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 15.3
Bryant England Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 15.30
Andre Cross Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 15.5
Alpha Sylla James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 15.60
Michael Reed Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 15.70
Matt Good Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2003-04-26 16.2

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adam Durham Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 14.50
DeWayne Whitaker Northwest Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 15.07
Josh Crone Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 15.19
Darren Brownlee Northwest Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 15.91
Bond Phittayasri Wheaton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 15.97
Michael Reed Springbrook Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 16.09
Eric Lowe Thomas S. Wootton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 16.60
Matt Begley Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 16.82
Kyle McLaughlin Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 17.41

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adam Durham Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 38.70
Bond Phittayasri Wheaton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 40.54
DeWayne Whitaker Northwest 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 40.60
Kerry Gipson Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 41.00
Josh Crone Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 41.20
Jason Brody Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 41.60
Kyle McLaughlin Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 41.62
Walter Morris Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 41.90
Darren Brownlee Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 42.30
Alpha Sylla James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 42.50

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 41.80
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 43.50
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 43.95
2003 NW_Relays Northwest 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 44.40
2003 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 44.79
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 44.80
2003 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 44.90
2003 GC_Relays Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 45.00
2003 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 45.00
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 45.20

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 01:28.62
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A South Regional 2003-05-17 01:30.0
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 01:31.21
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 01:31.37
2003 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 01:32.10
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 01:32.84
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 01:33.10
2003 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 01:33.11
2003 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 01:33.20
2003 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:34.04

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays 2003-04-19 03:18.16
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Lancer Relays 2003-03-22 03:25.8
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 03:25.88
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 03:26.12
2003 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 03:30.60
2003 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 03:31.08
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 03:31.23
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 03:32.36
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 03:33.33
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 03:34.35

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 08:09.80
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 08:11.00
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 08:13.41
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 08:16.53
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 08:20.20
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 08:21.02
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 08:25.76
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 08:40.10
2003 Rockville_Relays Rockville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 08:47.26
2003 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 08:48.93

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 18:51.66
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 19:11.80
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 19:13.66
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 19:28.75
2003 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 19:30.81
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 19:39.68
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 19:50.87
2003 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 20:10.30
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 20:15.00
2003 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 20:24.00

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 03:39.20
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 03:40.27
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 03:45.60
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 03:50.27
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 03:52.94
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 03:54.10
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 03:54.32
2003 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 03:55.26
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 03:56.04
2003 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 03:56.18

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 10:52.97
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 10:54.83
2003 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 11:11.90
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 11:19.11
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 11:21.56
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 11:23.81
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 11:32.61
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 11:33.53
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Lancer Relays 2003-03-22 11:39.6
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 11:44.97

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:07.70
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Lancer Relays 2003-03-22 01:09.8
2003 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:10.36
2003 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 01:10.80
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 01:14.50
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Lancer Relays 2003-03-22 01:18.2
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Lancer Relays 2003-03-22 01:18.9
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:19.21
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:20.76
2003 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:20.88

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
William Rhea Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 6-06.00
Matt Morrison Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 6-02.00
Markcus Ruffin Northwest Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 6-00.00
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2003-05-17 6-00.00
Darren Brownlee Northwest Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 6-00.00
Bobby Price Magruder Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 5-10.00
Palestine Croswell Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 5-10.00
Channa Amarasekara Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 5-08.00
Perry Smith Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 5-08.00
David Lanham Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 5-08.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adam Durham Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 21-04.75
William Rhea Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 21-00.50
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2003-05-17 20-10.00
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 20-01.50
Demar Thomas Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 19-11.50
Fred Caton Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 19-11.00
Matt Ginglitch Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 19-08.00
Jonathan Frazier Seneca Valley Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 19-07.00
Tyrell Jones Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 19-03.00
Dustin Smith Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 19-02.50

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 46-00.50
Michael Emerson John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 43-00.00
William Rhea Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 42-04.75
Andrew Salcetti Landon Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 42-03.50
Stephon Johnson Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 41-02.50
Ayo Ijelu Northwest 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 41-01.00
Dewayne Jolly Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 41-00.00
Bryant England Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 40-11.00
Matt Parker Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 40-01.50
Dustin Smith Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 40-01.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jared Wasser Thomas S. Wootton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 54-11.50
Chris Dooley Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 47-04.50
Matthew Stein Quince Orchard Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 46-06.00
Zach Rothstein Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 45-07.25
Stephen Pizzariello Poolesville 1A South Regional 2003-05-17 43-08.50
Mike Stanford Poolesville 1A South Regional 2003-05-17 43-08.00
Josh Murray Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 42-01.50
Peter Min Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 41-11.00
Wayne Thomas Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 41-07.00
Victor Manor Seneca Valley Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 41-06.75

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Matthew Stein Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 146-04
Wayne Thomas Northwest Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 139-01
Jared Wasser Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 134-00
Stephen Pizzariello Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 133-03
Zach Rothstein Thomas S. Wootton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 129-04
Tigue Tozer Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 126-07.00
Peter Min Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 119-09.00
Jon Houston Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 119-08.00
Josh Murray Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 118-10
Mike Stanford Poolesville Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 117-07

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nate Anguita Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 13-00.00
Scott Church Richard Montgomery Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 12-06.00
Matt Begley Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 12-06.00
Andrew Lukacs Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 12-00.00
Brian Skelly Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11-06.00
Adam Stark Springbrook Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11-06.00
Evan Penner Quince Orchard TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 10-06.00


Email | About