MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools

Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 6.59
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon Hoxton Invitational 2013-02-16 6.59
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6.66
Blake Coolidge Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2013-02-16 6.69
Tyrek Stewart Springbrook MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 6.73
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6.73
Manuel Brown Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 6.76
Anthony Fullum Landon Hoxton Invitational 2013-02-16 6.77
Joshua Gills Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6.78
Malcolm Brown Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6.81
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stefon Colbert Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 24.32
Kevin Moore Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 24.68
Gerard Bowes Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 25.13
Quemarse Kalantary Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 25.25
Elijah Spottswood Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 25.29
Richard Foreman Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 25.35
Jaanai Aaron Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 25.86
Uche Eke Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 25.87
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 35.29
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 35.65
Josh McDonald Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 36.25
Tavis Holland Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 36.28
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 36.56
Kelvin Masanjo Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 36.68
Sytta Barry Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 36.75
Blake Coolidge Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Invitaitonal 2013-02-22 36.81
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 36.84
Darius Oxley James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 37.35
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08 50.07
Vicco Bedell Magruder PG Indoor Track Carnival 2013-01-10 51.91
Dewayne Johnson Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 54.94
Kidus Adal Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 57.40
Quemarse Kalantary Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 57.49
Alexander Shoop Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 58.23
Alex Czujko Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 58.76
Andrew Sarver Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 61.56
Sedzro Tamakloe Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 66.81
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01 01:05.90
Dahri Jahn-Richardson Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:06.45
Tavis Holland Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:06.99
Josh McDonald Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:07.30
Urgy Eado Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:08.00
Darius Oxley James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:08.53
Carlo Vakas Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:08.80
Laurent Mundela Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:09.82
Kelvin Masanjo Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:09.83
Ryan Henderson Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:10.32
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory Kentucky Invitational 2013-02-16 01:56.39
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 01:59.99
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 02:00.71
Robel Kebede Sherwood 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 02:02.14
Stephen Alexander Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:03.45
Ariel Rodriguez Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 02:03.92
Dahri Jahn-Richardson Northwest HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 02:04.37
Laurent Mundela Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:04.78
David Fitzgerald Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:06.58
Bradley Shawen Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 02:06.84
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robel Kebede Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01 02:41.77
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2013-02-16 02:42.40
Junda Yu Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2013-02-16 02:42.89
Nate Roeher Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 02:52.89
Kebron Sawhny Landon St. Christopher's Meet #4 2013-01-19 02:53.73
Nicholas Ransing Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 02:57.37
Ben Thoms Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 02:57.97
Harrison Nealley St. Andrews Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2013-02-16 03:00.05
Drew Smith Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 03:00.26
John Hein Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:01.29
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:22.91
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 04:26.04
Chase Weaverling Poolesville 2A State Championship 2013-02-18 04:29.39
Jonaton Baginski Rockville 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:30.35
Adam Jung Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 04:31.33
David Fitzgerald Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 04:32.19
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 04:32.40
Collin Crilly Our Lady Of Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 04:33.45
Edward Smith Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:33.57
Stephen Alexander Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 04:34.44
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Bertrand Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 09:29.67
Chase Weaverling Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08 09:30.01c
Diego Zarate Northwest HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 09:50.57
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 09:57.55
Thomas Carlacci Damascus Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 10:00.00
Alex Riishojgaard Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 10:02.01
Nathaniel Rees Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 10:02.63
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 10:04.96
Harold Dorsey Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 10:05.64
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 10:07.74
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 07.75
Boubacar Diallo Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 07.79
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 07.79
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 07.93
Alan Banks Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 08.14
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 08.17
Nicolas Fahs Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2013-02-06 08.26
Aaron Tian Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 08.29
Noah Jankel Winston Churchill HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 08.32
Dimitry Decolin Paint Branch PG County Relays 2012-12-20 08.32
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:33.70
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 01:33.88
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:34.11
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:34.21
2013 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 01:34.40
2013 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 01:34.42
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:34.68
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:35.66
2013 Landon_Relays Landon St. Christopher's Meet #4 2013-01-19 01:35.69
2013 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:35.81
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 03:28.68
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 03:30.58
2013 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Invitaitonal 2013-02-22 03:33.14
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 03:33.53
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 03:34.84
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 03:35.09
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 03:35.49
2013 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 03:40.33
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01 03:40.55
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 03:41.08
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 08:19.15
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 08:23.09
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 08:23.29
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 08:24.80
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 08:28.00
2013 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 08:28.87
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 08:30.33
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Dwight Scott Invitational 2012-12-21 08:30.43
2013 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Maroon and Black Relays 2013-01-18 08:30.82
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 08:32.95
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 03:45.68
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 03:46.20
2013 NW_Relays Northwest UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:51.10
2013 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 03:53.49
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 03:56.93
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 03:59.51
2013 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:01.24
2013 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:04.32
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:04.40
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:06.11
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 10:51.78
2013 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 11:08.35
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:10.62
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:17.80
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 11:26.06
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 11:28.69
2013 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Maroon and Black Relays 2013-01-18 11:42.21
2013 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon and Black Relays 2013-01-18 11:54.25
2013 Magruder_Relays Magruder PG County Relays 2012-12-20 12:03.10
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jack O'Keefe Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6-02.00
Joseph Williams Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 6-02
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 6-00.00
Sonny Kirksey Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 6-00.00
Nicolas Fahs Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 6-00
Andre Butler Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 6-00
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 5-10.00
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 5-10.00
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 5-08.00
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 23-00
Sytta Barry Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 21-05.00
Malcolm Brown Quince Orchard Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 21-03.75
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 21-03.00
Joseph Williams Northwest HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 20-04.50
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 20-02.50
Kyle Veator Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 19-09.50
Jared Thompson Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 19-05.25
Miles Douglas James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 19-02.50
Gerard Bowes Sherwood Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 18-11.75
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 45-00
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 43-11.00
Jared Thompson Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 43-04.75
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 41-10
Joseph Williams Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 41-05
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2013-02-16 41-01.75
Clifton Green Paint Branch PG County Relays 2012-12-20 41-01.00
Gerard Bowes Sherwood Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 40-05.00
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy PG Indoor Track Carnival 2013-01-10 40-01.50
Chris Teah Wheaton Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 40-01.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Donovan Tyler Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 46-04.75
Devonte Johnson Paint Branch PG County Relays 2012-12-20 45-06.50
Brandon Young Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 43-09.00
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 43-02.75
David Banks Magruder 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 43-02.50
Patrick Broussol Clarksburg MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 42-05.50
Zachary Thompson Clarksburg MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 42-00.00
Anthony Bell Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2013-02-06 40-10.00
Abraham Kinguelewa Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 40-09.75
Bobby Mitchell Our Lady Of Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 40-01.50
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A West Regional 2013-02-06 12-06.00
Kyle Beatty Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 10-06.00
Aaron Tian Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 10-00.00
Lucas Beck Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 09-06.00
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 09-00.00


Email | About