MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools

Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 6.52
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 6.53
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 6.55
Noel Njem Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 6.56
Damion Rowe Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 6.65
Matt Fergusson-Williams John F. Kennedy Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 6.70
Oliver Hightower Landon Hoxton Invitational 2014-02-15 6.72
Hafis Adegun Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 6.78
Zachery Richardson-Jack Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 6.78
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg HoCo Winterfest 2013-12-14 6.80
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damion Rowe Seneca Valley NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 23.21
Carl Leacock Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2014-01-25 24.06
Rujun Li Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2014-01-25 24.68
Michael Obajemu Magruder PG County Invitational 2014-01-09 25.67
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 35.19
Damion Rowe Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 35.54
Jalen Walker Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 35.59
Tavis Holland Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 35.89
Noel Njem Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 35.98
Jalen Hill Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 36.28
Christian Campbell Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 36.43
Oliver Hightower Landon Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 36.44
Alan Banks Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 36.56
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 36.83
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen Hill Winston Churchill NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 50.86
Carl Leacock Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2014-01-25 55.20
Emmanuel Agyemang Magruder PG County Invitational 2014-01-09 56.44
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:06.33
Nolan Ebner Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:08.18
Kelvin Masanjo Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:08.30
Jalen Hill Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:08.58
Zephaniah Langley Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:08.69
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:08.75
Alex Fuksenko Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:09.12
Matthew Watson Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 01:09.30
Shyheim Council Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:09.37
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:09.92
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Urgy Eado Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:58.42
Edward Smith Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:59.23
Nolan Ebner Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 02:00.28
Jonaton Baginski Rockville Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 02:01.15
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 02:01.85
William Stamm Poolesville 2A State Championship 2014-02-17 02:02.42
Diego Zarate Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 02:02.59
Steven Desaulniers Damascus 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 02:03.02
Danniel Belay Gaithersburg Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 02:03.41
Miguel Suero Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 02:03.54
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2014-02-15 02:39.51
Junda Yu Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 02:39.93
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 02:40.43
Freder Schellhase Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 02:51.82
Nicholas Ransing Quince Orchard =PR= Holiday Invitational 2013-12-21 02:53.16
Jacob Latour Quince Orchard =PR= Holiday Invitational 2013-12-21 02:58.06
Alexander Zarynow Winston Churchill UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 02:58.16
Sam Hayden Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 02:58.28
Zachary Oppler Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 02:58.58
Randy Verduguez Wheaton Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 02:59.12
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 04:21.83
Jonaton Baginski Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 04:24.36
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 04:25.09c
Danniel Belay Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 04:26.52
Bradley Shawen Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 04:28.30
Chase Weaverling Poolesville Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 04:28.35
Adam Jung Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 04:29.82
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 04:30.29
Daniel Kosogof Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 04:30.71
Stephen Alexander Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 04:32.02
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chase Weaverling Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 09:12.24c
Diego Zarate Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 09:34.75
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 09:35.16
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 09:38.59
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 09:40.90
Jonaton Baginski Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 09:49.12
Amir Khaghani Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 09:49.76
Danniel Belay Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 09:50.58
Peter Horton Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 09:51.35
Ryan McCann Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 09:58.12
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 07.50
Alan Banks Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 07.81
Shyheim Wright Northwest HoCo Winterfest 2013-12-14 07.83
Oliver Hightower Landon Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 07.86
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 07.86
Stephen Varella Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 07.89
Chris Teah Wheaton 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 08.00
Dimitry Decolin Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 08.05
Noah Jankel Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08.09
Edward Maxwell Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 08.18
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:33.50
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 01:33.55
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:33.75
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:33.93
2014 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:34.11
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:34.20
2014 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:34.53
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:34.91
2014 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:34.91
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 01:36.1
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 03:26.74
2014 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 03:30.54
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 03:34.52
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 03:34.65
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 03:34.66
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 03:36.53
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 03:37.84
2014 Northwood_Relays Northwood 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 03:37.90
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 03:38.22
2014 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 03:38.65
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 08:00.81
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 08:02.98
2014 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 08:07.77
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08:13.63
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 08:27.98
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08:29.53
2014 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2014-02-17 08:31.96
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08:33.52
2014 Rockville_Relays Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08:39.32
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 08:41.65
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 NW_Relays Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:41.28
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:44.70
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:54.21
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 03:54.44
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 03:54.48
2014 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 03:54.89
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery PG County Relays 2013-12-19 03:56.33
2014 Northwood_Relays Northwood PG County Relays 2013-12-19 03:59.30
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 04:02.12
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 04:02.33
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 10:48.14
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery PG County Relays 2013-12-19 10:50.42
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 10:56.21
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 11:05.08
2014 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 11:05.12
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 11:38.77
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 11:44.11
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy PG County Relays 2013-12-19 12:07.19
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Freddie Hendricks Invitational 2013-12-18 12:20.65
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Wynston Reed Montgomery Blair Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 6-03.00
Anthony Duruji Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 6-02.00
Austin Castleberry Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 6-02.00
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg HoCo Winterfest 2013-12-14 6-00.00
Aaron Beidleman Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 6-00.00
Richard Awojoodu Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 6-00.00
Derrion Bennett Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 5-10.00
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 5-10.00
Quinton Small Gaithersburg Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 5-08.00
Frederick Kambugu Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clifton Green Paint Branch PG County Relays 2013-12-19 20-06.50
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 20-00.50
Darryl Aziss Paint Branch UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 20-00.25
Rujun Li Bullis Hoxton Invitational 2014-02-15 20-00.00
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard =PR= Holiday Invitational 2013-12-21 19-11.00
Zachery Richardson-Jack Seneca Valley Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 19-10.00
Sergio Pakou Montgomery Blair Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 19-09.50
Norman Grey Richard Montgomery PG County Relays 2013-12-19 19-06.50
Josh Netterville Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 19-06.00
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy PG County Relays 2013-12-19 19-04.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Carlos Vanzego Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 45-09.00
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 44-00.00
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard =PR= Holiday Invitational 2013-12-21 43-10.00
Anthony Duruji Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 42-07.00
Aaron Beidleman Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 42-02.75
Chris Teah Wheaton Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 42-01.00
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 41-07.00
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 41-03.00
Kenneth Norris Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 40-11.00
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 40-10.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devonte Johnson Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 52-00.75
Donovan Tyler Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 49-11.50
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 49-05.25
Zachary Thompson Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 47-01.50
Abraham Kinguelewa Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 46-10.00
Spencer Fye Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 45-04.00
Brandon Hungerford Northwest 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 44-05.50
David Kaplan Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 43-01.50
Isaiah White Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 43-01.50
Caleb Gills Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 41-10.50
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 12-06.00
Kyle Beatty Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 11-06.00
Jonathan Paravano Georgetown Preparatory Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 10-06.00
Lucas Beck Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 10-06.00
Chris Spiess Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 10-00.00


Email | About