MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools

Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 6.45
Jalen Walker Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 6.46
Eric Allen Bullis New Balance Nationals 2015-03-15 6.48c
Rufus Settles Sherwood 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 6.51
Josh Netterville Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 6.58
Lud Blair John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 6.60
Bryce Watson Bullis Private School Invitational 2015-02-07 6.60
Davino Frazer Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 6.66
Hafis Adegun Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 6.67
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Winter Track Festival 2014-12-22 6.67
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton New Balance Nationals 2015-03-15 22.00
Jalen Walker Northwest New Balance Nationals 2015-03-15 22.55
Bryce Watson Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2015-01-24 22.71
Eric Allen Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2015-01-24 22.88
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 35.14
Jalen Walker Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 35.27
Rufus Settles Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 35.58
Marquette Lewis Winston Churchill 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 36.02
Eric Allen Bullis FIT Invitational 2014-12-27 36.03
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 36.26
Joseph Oxley James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 36.45
Taiwo Adekoya Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 36.50
Kevine Mapoku Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 36.83
Bryce Watson Bullis Private School Invitational 2015-02-07 36.90
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Allen Bullis New Balance Nationals 2015-03-15 50.85
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 01:06.45
Taiwo Adekoya Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:07.24
Nicholas Ransing Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:07.63
Jalen Walker Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 01:08.15
Diego Zarate Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 01:08.38
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Winter Track Festival 2014-12-22 01:08.55
Andree' Di-Reumante Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:09.44
Alex Chmielinski Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Invitational 2015-02-20 01:09.58
Josh Oxley James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:09.82
Eric Allen Bullis Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 01:09.87
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:57.27
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:57.43
Miguel Suero Rockville 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:57.71
Emmanuel Porquin Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 01:59.11
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:59.77
Nicholas Ransing Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 02:01.41
Nathan Nadal Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 02:01.60
Liam Walsh Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 02:01.72
Matt Agboola Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 02:03.54
Kevin O'leary Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 02:03.70
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 02:35.13
Emmanuel Porquin Richard Montgomery CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 02:35.22
Nicholas Ransing Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 02:40.78
Jon Mosquera Clarksburg New Balance Games 2015-01-24 02:41.73
Liam Walsh Quince Orchard Winter Track Festival 2014-12-22 02:43.61
Kevin O'leary Walter Johnson CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 02:45.15
Michael Thomas Clarksburg New Balance Games 2015-01-24 02:49.17
Samad Iqbal Richard Montgomery CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 02:49.75
Ben Resnick Walter Johnson Southern MD Classic 2015-01-03 02:50.16
Sam Hayden Walter Johnson CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 02:50.53
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Northwest New Balance Nationals 2015-03-15 04:14.52c
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 04:24.87
Emmanuel Porquin Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 04:24.89
Liam Walsh Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 04:28.08
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 04:30.55
Nathan Nadal Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 04:31.37
Binyam Tadesse John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 04:31.85
Jack Wavering Our Lady of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 04:33.53
Ryun Anderson Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 04:34.06
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 04:34.87
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Amir Khaghani Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 09:25.83
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 09:30.21
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 09:32.74
Diego Zarate Northwest MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 09:36.21
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 09:51.14
Binyam Tadesse John F. Kennedy MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 09:52.63
Jack Wavering Our Lady Of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 09:53.03
Sam Baker Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 09:55.85
Ben Thoms Quince Orchard Winter Track Festival 2014-12-22 09:56.41
Michael Abebe Northwood 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 09:57.43
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 07.27
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 07.99
Bright Ofosu Quince Orchard 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08.04
Eric Allen Bullis FIT Invitational 2014-12-27 08.06
Marcus Pryor Northwood 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08.06
Aaron Beidleman Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08.11
Michael Bonds Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 08.22
Jerome White Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08.26
Andrew Daniels Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08.33
Victor Kyle Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 08.37
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:31.63
2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2015-01-24 01:31.72
2015 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:33.97
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:33.98
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:34.34
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:34.88
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:35.72
2015 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 01:36.29
2015 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:36.41
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 01:36.88
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 03:30.29
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 03:31.59
2015 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 03:33.37
2015 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 03:33.48
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 03:34.22
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 03:36.17
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 03:36.37
2015 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 03:36.98
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 03:38.34
2015 Northwood_Relays Northwood 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 03:40.40
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 08:00.27
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08:05.20
2015 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08:11.65
2015 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 08:18.73
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08:23.85
2015 Rockville_Relays Rockville 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08:24.03
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 08:27.65
2015 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08:32.97
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 08:35.40
2015 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 08:42.10
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:38.67
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 03:50.75
2015 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:51.50
2015 Northwood_Relays Northwood PG County Relays 2014-12-18 03:54.24
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:54.48
2015 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:56.64
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:57.74
2015 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:58.67
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:59.29
2015 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:04.28
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 10:42.53
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG County Relays 2014-12-18 10:51.04
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 11:27.24
2015 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel HoCo Winter Festival 2014-12-13 11:32.68
2015 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 11:37.39
2015 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 11:45.25
2015 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy PG County Relays 2014-12-18 11:53.74
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 12:12.18
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill PG County Relays 2014-12-18 12:47.56
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Aaron Beidleman Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 6-03.00
Shyheim Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 6-02.00
Denzel Dalton Gaithersburg MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 6-00.00
Jaden Purnell Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 5-10.00
Brendan Cogdell Bullis Private School Invitational 2015-02-07 5-08.00
Quinton Small Gaithersburg MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 5-08.00
Josh Netterville Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 5-08.00
Ian Davis Our Lady of Good Counsel UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 5-08.00
Joseph Forbin Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 5-08.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 22-02.00
Justin Leonard Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 21-02.50
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 21-01.25
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Southern MD Classic 2015-01-03 20-09.00
Troy Lefeged Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 20-08.00
Sergio Pakou Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 19-10.50
Ethan Liu Winston Churchill UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 19-10.50
Aaron Beidleman Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 19-10.25
Bryce Watson Bullis Private School Invitational 2015-02-07 19-09.50
Michael Van Gieson Rockville MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 19-07.50
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 45-03.25
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 44-10.00
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Southern MD Classic 2015-01-03 44-05.00
Aaron Beidleman Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 43-07.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 41-10.00
Bright Ofosu Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 40-05.25
Jerome White Gaithersburg MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 39-11.00
Quinton Small Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 39-09.50
Michael Obajemu Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 39-09.00
Jayvon Sneed Magruder MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 39-01.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 53-02.50
Case Wright Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 46-11.50
Peter Limber Clarksburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 43-10.25
Osajele Ikheloa Sherwood 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 43-05.00
Dotun Oseni-adegbite Sherwood 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 43-04.50
Chinedu Udeogu Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2015-02-07 42-05.00
Baldric Nguena Papdo Springbrook 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 42-01.75
Onaje Robinson II Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 41-07.75
Yonathan Akile Georgetown Preparatory Maroon and Black Relays 2015-01-16 40-10.00
Denzel Dalton Gaithersburg MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 40-03.75
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 12-06.00
Chris Spiess Clarksburg 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 12-06.00
Jonathan Paravano Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Invitational 2015-02-20 11-00.00
David Isaacs Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 09-06.00


Email | About