MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Boys 55m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caleb Porzel Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 6.46
Avery Graham Clarksburg 2A State Championship 2008-02-18 6.49
Anthony Winter Magruder 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 6.5
Alonzo Evans-Chase Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 6.5
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 6.50
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 6.63
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 6.68
Axel Ofori Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 6.69
Jonathan Hale Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 6.7
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2008-02-16 6.7
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caleb Porzel Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 6.46
Avery Graham Clarksburg 2A State Championship 2008-02-18 6.49
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 6.50
Alonzo Evans-Chase Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 6.58
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 6.63
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 6.68
Axel Ofori Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 6.69
Ray Lynn Landon Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 6.70
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 6.70
Joseph Kelly Albert Einstein 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 6.71
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 22.84
John Jones Paint Branch Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 23.52
Chris Brown Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson College Invitational 2007-12-15 24.06
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson College Invitational 2007-12-15 24.07
Kevin Johnson Quince Orchard Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 24.89
Jashawn Thomas Winston Churchill Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 25.62
Jacob Adedeji Quince Orchard Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 25.97
Rick Oleka Winston Churchill Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 26.04
Jordan Myers Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson College Invitational 2007-12-15 26.08
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 34.47
John Jones Paint Branch 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 35.5
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 35.97
Derrick Powell Northwood 2A State Championship 2008-02-18 35.99
Ifeanyi Edochie Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 36.46
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 36.57
Darren Harris Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 36.90
Evan Zedler Damascus 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 37.0
Greg Payne John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 37.10
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 37.16
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
John Jones Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 49.66
Derrick Powell Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 50.69
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 50.70
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 51.88
Louis Varella Montgomery Blair Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 51.93
Chris Onuigbo Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 52.09
Darren Harris Winston Churchill Howard County Winter Trackfest 2007-12-15 53.04
Chris Gregorski Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 53.96
Rodney Kizito Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 54.67
Zach Etheridge Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 55.63
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Wil Zahorodny Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 01:04.71
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 01:06.30
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 01:06.48
Derrick Powell Northwood 2A State Championship 2008-02-18 01:06.67
John Jones Paint Branch 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 01:06.88
David Laratta Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 01:08.22
Chris Onuigbo Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 01:08.33
Nilan Schnure Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 01:09.86
Eddie Kamara John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 01:10.14
Sean King Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 01:10.57
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris Moen Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 01:56.77
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 01:58.48
Wil Zahorodny Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 01:59.50
Giovanni Reumante Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 02:00.15
Nilan Schnure Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 02:01.25
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 02:01.47
Alex Bodaken Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 02:02.76
Alex Prevost Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 02:04.39
Walter Beller-Morales Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 02:04.39
Chris Gregorski Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 02:04.63
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris Moen Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 02:36.36
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2008-02-16 02:41.3
Pat Vaughan Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 02:42.45
William Draffin Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 02:44.18
Carl Dennis Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2008-02-16 02:45.5
Tom Belikove St. Andrews Episcopal Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 02:46.30
Zimin Hang Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 02:57.74
Thomas Tallerico Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 03:00.09
Naseem Zietoon Clarksburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 03:01.58
John Berry Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 03:02.00
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Neal Darmody Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 04:22.74
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 04:23.02c
Russell Speiden Sherwood 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 04:27.11
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 04:29.11
Alex Prevost Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 04:31.62
David Laratta Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 04:32.13
Jeremiah Joson Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 04:32.13
Alex Bodaken Albert Einstein Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 04:33.19
Dylan Straughan Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 04:33.70
Brian Graves Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 04:35.55
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon Haile Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 09:17.13
Neal Darmody Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 09:29.83
Dylan Straughan Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 09:39.52
Brian Graves Walter Johnson Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 09:45.13
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 09:48.08
Kyle Balderson Sherwood 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 09:54.52
Artem Panasenkov Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 10:08.49
Sebi Devlin-Foltz Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 10:11.42
Jeremiah Joson Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 10:13.63
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 10:17.27
Boys 55m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 07.57
Petros Bein Clarksburg 2A State Championship 2008-02-18 07.86
Owen Cain Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 07.9
Caleb Malone Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 08.00
Brandon Clark Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 08.26
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 08.3
Jonathan Hale Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 08.3
Sam Weeks Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 08.30
Brandon Hudgins Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 08.31
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 08.38
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 07.57
Petros Bein Clarksburg 2A State Championship 2008-02-18 07.86
Caleb Malone Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 08.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 08.24
Brandon Clark Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 08.26
Sam Weeks Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 08.30
Brandon Hudgins Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 08.31
Greg Payne John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 08.38
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 08.38
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 08.42
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 01:31.22
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 01:31.73
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 01:33.86
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 01:35.341
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 01:35.45
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 01:36.34
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory St. Christopher's Invitational 2008-01-26 01:36.38
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 01:36.59
2008 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 01:37.23
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18 01:37.32
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 03:26.36
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 03:28.69
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 03:31.05
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 03:31.31
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 03:33.35
2008 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 03:34.34
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 03:36.42
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 03:36.55
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory St. Christopher's Invitational 2008-01-26 03:37.32
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 03:37.95
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 08:03.88
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 08:07.25
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 08:09.41
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 08:16.50
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 08:22.62
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 2A State Championship 2008-02-18 08:30.48
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 08:33.99
2008 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 08:34.00
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2008-02-16 08:39.5
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 08:40.63
Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 19:19.660
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 19:40.831
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 20:01.191
2008 NW_Relays Northwest HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 20:05.133
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 20:08.628
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 20:45.187
2008 Magruder_Relays Magruder HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 21:20.887
2008 WM_Relays Watkins Mill HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 21:28.831
2008 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 21:29.232
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 21:34.945
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 03:40.69
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18 03:41.66
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 03:44.90
2008 Magruder_Relays Magruder HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 03:49.035
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 03:50.750
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Maroon & Black Classic 2008-01-18 03:51.6
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 03:52.354
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 03:52.836
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 03:54.623
2008 NW_Relays Northwest HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 04:01.602
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 10:35.37
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 10:36.18
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 10:57.56
2008 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 11:05.65
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 11:25.29
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 11:25.67
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Maroon & Black Classic 2008-01-18 11:28.0
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 11:30.67
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 11:36.79
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 11:42.07
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Mullsteff Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 6-06.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 6-02.00
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 5-10.00
Keenan Woods Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 5-08.00
James Gierula Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 5-08.00
Joshua Moultrie Magruder 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 5-06.00
Gil Kirk Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21 5-06.00
Kunle Thomas Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 5-06.00
Kan Onoguchi Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 5-04.00
Matt Keating Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 5-04.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 21-10.00
Ian Francis Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 21-03.25
Alonzo Evans-Chase Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 20-09.00
Morgan Mott Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 20-08.50
Ifeanyi Edochie Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 20-05.50
Hassan Dixon Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 20-03.50
Jacob Adedeji Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 19-09.50
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 19-07.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 19-05.50
Kereem Cumberbatch Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 19-05.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ian Francis Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 45-02.00
Keenan Woods Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 44-05.00
Marcus Willacy Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 43-09.00
Meji Moulton Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12 42-09.00
Steven Ha Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 41-09.00
Morgan Mott Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 41-08.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 41-04.25
Alonzo Evans-Chase Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 40-09.00
Tony Wu Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 40-05.50
Abdula Mohmoud Watkins Mill Developmental Meet 1 2007-12-12 40-02.75
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15 57-05.00
Avery Graham Clarksburg 2A West Regional Meet 2008-02-08 50-08.00
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25 50-06.00
Cory Boatman Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 49-03.00
Uchenna Ahaghotu Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 49-00.00
Jake Furr Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 48-08.25
Rob Thompson Clarksburg 2A West Regional Meet 2008-02-08 46-05.50
Jelani Jenkins Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09 43-08.00
Drew Daggan Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 43-06.25
Charlie Grimsley Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 43-01.00

Email | About