MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2011 Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard

Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.60
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2010-12-18 6.61
Emmanuel Atabong Springbrook 4A West Region 2011-02-10 6.62
Devin Haywood Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.65
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.66
John Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 6.68
Tony Dantzler Springbrook 4A West Region 2011-02-10 6.71
Darius Lewis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.79
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.80
Gadji Ange Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.82
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 21.70
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 23.50
Chris Gardner John F. Kennedy Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 24.38
Afolabi Shokunbi Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2010-12-18 24.40
Stefon Colbert Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2010-12-18 24.47
Michael Offutt Watkins Mill Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 24.59
Paul Kelly Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 24.83
Sterling Cadeau Watkins Mill Dickinson Invitational 2010-12-18 25.06
Darren Upson Watkins Mill Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 25.24
Jonathan Zier Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 26.18
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Sutton Our Lady Of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 34.35
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 35.85
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 35.90
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 36.22
Terrence James Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 36.45
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 36.52
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 36.54
Chris Gardner John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 36.75
Michael Li Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 36.77
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 36.97
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Kentucky Invitational 2011-02-19 47.63
Afolabi Shokunbi Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 50.85
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 51.08
David Hamilton Richard Montgomery New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 51.72
Terrence James Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 51.78
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 52.42
Kemol Anderson John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 52.56
Andrew Kyeremeh Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 53.36
Sterling Cadeau Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 53.45
Sam Posniewski Georgetown Preparatory Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 53.68
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Russell Hornsby Georgetown Preparatory IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 01:05.98
Afolabi Shokunbi Our Lady Of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 01:06.69
David Hamilton Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 01:06.73
Kemol Anderson John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:07.02
Sean Sutton Our Lady Of Good Counsel IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 01:08.09
Mac Hightower Landon IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 01:08.55
Sam Posniewski Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2011-02-19 01:08.84
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:09.11
Jakub Lizon Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:09.24
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2011-02-19 01:09.30
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Russell Hornsby Georgetown Preparatory New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 01:52.62
Thomas Tallerico Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 01:53.97
Jacob Cantor Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:59.46
Afolabi Shokunbi Our Lady of Good Counsel Kentucky Invitational 2011-02-19 02:00.47
Drew Lehner Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 02:00.88
Will Conway Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:01.89
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:02.07
Alex Kim Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:02.08
Trevor Stephens Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 02:02.16
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 02:02.91
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Russell Hornsby Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2011-02-19 02:32.41
Thomas Tallerico Our Lady Of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 02:33.47
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:35.73
Jacob Cantor Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 02:38.40
Joey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 02:38.49
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:40.70
Alex Kim Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:40.92
Scott Sheehan Walter Johnson PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:41.69
Mac Hightower Landon IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 02:43.01
Conor Spaulding Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:43.53
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Conway Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 04:21.34
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 04:22.13c
Nicholas Regan Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 04:29.23
Joey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2011-02-19 04:29.41
Jackson Reams Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 04:29.60
Chris Miller Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 04:30.99
Kyle Tockman Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 04:32.94
Eric Holmstead Poolesville 2A State Championship 2011-02-21 04:33.38
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 04:33.60
Drew Lehner Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 04:33.90
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Willett Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 09:33.34
Zachary Weinstein Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 09:36.98
Kyle Tockman Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 09:39.99
Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Preparatory IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 09:44.82
Conor Spaulding Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 09:45.93
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 09:47.20
Alex Arias Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 09:48.05
Nick Adams Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 09:48.59
Dagmawi Abebe Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 09:48.65
Andrew Ceruzzi Albert Einstein Liberty Flames Invitational 2011-01-15 09:55.09
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 07.87
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 07.98
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08.10
Abdel Ndam John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 08.14
John Rhee Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08.14
Darius Lewis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08.15
Ehab Abutaleb Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08.23
Simba Gwashavanhu Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08.26
Sheldon Trotman Northwest 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08.46
Kyle Hardy St. Andrews Episcopal IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 08.49
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:31.89
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 01:34.80
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:34.88
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:35.02
2011 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:35.70
2011 Landon_Relays Landon Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 01:35.70
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 01:36.01
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 01:36.08
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:36.44
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:36.83
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 03:24.25
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 03:25.69
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 03:28.61
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 03:28.73
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 03:34.16
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 03:35.81
2011 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 03:37.05
2011 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2011-02-21 03:37.06
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 03:37.49
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 03:37.87
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 07:52.63
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 07:57.52
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08:03.66
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 08:04.05
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 08:13.81
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 08:14.57
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08:22.59
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08:27.55
2011 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08:28.79
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 08:33.31
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 03:44.88
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 03:45.10
2011 Landon_Relays Landon Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 03:45.84
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 03:48.01
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:00.13
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch Pioneer Elite Invitational 2011-01-22 04:00.34
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Pioneer Elite Invitational 2011-01-22 04:03.67
2011 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon and Black Relays 2011-01-14 04:21.90
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:24.48
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:24.56
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 10:39.04
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Pioneer Elite Invitational 2011-01-22 10:50.46
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 10:51.57
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 10:52.98
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 11:03.41
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 11:21.51
2011 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 11:26.40
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 11:33.09
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 11:54.08
2011 Landon_Relays Landon Maroon and Black Relays 2011-01-14 12:11.91
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Zach Fetters Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 6-04.00
Paul Akyen Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 6-02.00
Simba Gwashavanhu Gaithersburg Developmental 1 2010-12-22 6-00.00
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 5-11.00
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard 3A West Region 2011-02-09 5-11.00
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 5-10.00
Derrell Howard Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 5-10.00
Tyler Albers Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 5-10.00
Jack O'Keefe Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 5-08.00
Gaston Assoua Springbrook 4A West Region 2011-02-10 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sheldon Trotman Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 21-02.50
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 21-00.50
John Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 20-07.75
Tony Dantzler Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 20-07.00
Tyler Nelson Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 19-11.75
Nick Hu Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 19-06.00
Kenny Lang Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 19-05.50
Damian Cruz Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 19-05.25
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 19-04.50
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 19-04.25
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sheldon Trotman Northwest Developmental 1 2010-12-22 44-07.00
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 43-01.50
Tyler Nelson Paint Branch Pioneer Elite Invitational 2011-01-22 43-01
Rori Kameka Thomas S. Wootton Developmental 1 2010-12-22 42-01.00
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 42-00.25
Shahidou Mariko Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 41-03.00
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard Developmental 1 2010-12-22 40-03.00
Julio Castillo Northwest Developmental 1 2010-12-22 40-00.00
Strong Wu Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 39-10.25
Kyle Martin Our Lady Of Good Counsel IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 39-10.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 50-04.00
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 49-03.50
Martin Onley Northwood 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 47-02.50
JJ Alharmoosh Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 46-00.25
Christopher Beauvil Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 44-11.50
Nick Thomson Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 44-04.00
Walter Gray Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 42-08.00
Ajit Bahra Wheaton 2A West Region 2011-02-12 41-09.25
Kevin Toula Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2011-02-10 41-06.75
Zach Fetters Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 40-07.50
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Mengle Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 11-00.00
Alex Moores Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 10-00.00


Email | About