MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2012 Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard

Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 6.62
Wes Brown Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 6.64
Stephen Ucheomumu Albert Einstein MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 6.66
Manyo Nkiri Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 6.66
Elijah Thomas Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 6.66
William Yougnia Watkins Mill MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 6.71
Barry Solomon Clarksburg MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 6.73
Ato Pinkrah Magruder 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 6.74
Darius Lewis Seneca Valley MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 6.76
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon Hoxton Invitational 2012-02-18 6.76
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Ashley Our Lady of Good Counsel St. Christopher's Invitational 2012-01-28 24.44
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 24.46
Kevin Moore Our Lady of Good Counsel St. Christopher's Invitational 2012-01-28 24.57
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 24.95
Sheldon Wilson Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 25.30
Saheed Oyeshile Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 25.72
Barry Solomon Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 25.78
Tate Buttrey Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 28.38
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 35.62
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 35.71
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 36.10
Barry Solomon Clarksburg MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 36.36
Rio Chiba Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 36.46
Kevin Fallet Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 36.52
Chris Gardner John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 36.67
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 36.70
Nick Hu Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 36.73
Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 36.75
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory Yale Track Classic 2012-01-21 51.58
Sam Posniewski Georgetown Preparatory Yale Track Classic 2012-01-21 53.23
Asanka Ekanayake Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 54.94
Aidan Larsen Georgetown Preparatory Yale Track Classic 2012-01-21 55.55
Luke Posniewski Georgetown Preparatory Yale Track Classic 2012-01-21 55.86
Bruno Frigerio Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 61.70
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 64.13
Matthew Carin Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 66.45
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2012-02-18 01:06.65
Malik Keels Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:07.46
David Hamilton Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:07.81
Will Conway Winston Churchill MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 01:08.41
Sterling Cadeau Watkins Mill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:08.64
Andrew Kyeremeh Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 01:08.87
Urgy Eado Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:08.90
Pat PaTo Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:09.34
Rio Chiba Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:09.44
Darius Oxley James H. Blake MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 01:09.50
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Conway Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:58.77
Evan Burnham Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:59.12
Nick Johnson Sherwood 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 02:01.50
Naimbai Njerakey Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 02:02.43
Darius Oxley James H. Blake MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 02:04.08
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 02:04.48
Nick Adams Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 02:04.62
Ryan Henderson Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 02:05.45
Laurent Mundela Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 02:06.01
Ben Gaughan Damascus MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 02:06.06
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nick Johnson Sherwood Liberty Elite Invitational 2011-12-17 02:41.45
James Sauro Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 02:41.86
Ron Busby Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2012-02-18 02:42.79
Luke Shannon Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 02:44.34
Will Bertrand Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 02:45.54
Evan Burnham Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 02:46.17
Ryan Henderson Albert Einstein Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 02:47.23
Luke Posniewski Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 02:47.64
Kyle Balkam Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 02:48.72
Ben Crites Walter Johnson Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 02:49.39
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 04:19.22c
Will Conway Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 04:21.04
Joey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Yale Track Classic 2012-01-21 04:22.02c
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 04:22.86
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 04:25.82
James Ertel Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 04:27.83
Jack Riely Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 04:30.53
Allen Meringolo Our Lady of Good Counsel St. Christopher's Invitational 2012-01-28 04:33.00
Nick Johnson Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:33.81
Zachary Weinstein Winston Churchill MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 04:33.88
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 09:32.81
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 09:36.21
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09:39.41
Zachary Weinstein Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09:39.64
Scott Sheehan Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09:41.99
Joey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 09:54.78
Chase Weaverling Poolesville 2A State Championship 2012-02-20 09:57.86
Jack Riely Our Lady of Good Counsel St. Christopher's Invitational 2012-01-28 09:58.38
Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Invitational 2012-02-24 09:58.50
Will Delay Walter Johnson Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 09:58.94
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel St. Christopher's Invitational 2012-01-28 07.52
Darius Lewis Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2012-02-21 07.79
Javier Nieto Magruder 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 07.89
John Sharp Landon Hoxton Invitational 2012-02-18 07.99
Kyle Hardy St. Andrews Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2012-02-18 08.04
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 08.05
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 08.11
Michael Mensah Gaithersburg Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 08.21
Quinton Littlejohn Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 08.31
Alix Philogene Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 08.33
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:33.93
2012 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 01:34.30
2012 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:34.93
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Yale Track Classic 2012-01-21 01:35.21
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 01:35.28
2012 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:36.10
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:36.77
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 01:36.81
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:36.83
2012 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 01:37.08
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 03:29.82
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 03:30.85
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 03:31.90
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 03:31.96
2012 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 03:33.24
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Invitational 2012-02-24 03:33.74
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 03:34.05
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 03:36.61
2012 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 03:37.35
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 03:38.99
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Invitational 2012-02-24 08:15.96
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 08:16.36
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 08:18.23
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 08:22.16
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 08:27.08
2012 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 08:27.19
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 08:32.14
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 08:33.51
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 08:37.24
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 08:42.20
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 03:44.39
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 03:44.68
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 03:46.91
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 03:47.88
2012 Damascus_Relays Damascus Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 03:56.47
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 03:58.75
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:03.58
2012 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:03.70
2012 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:08.15
2012 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon and Black Relays 2012-01-13 04:13.80
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Yale Track Classic 2012-01-21 10:46.45
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 11:01.29
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 11:01.93
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 11:30.05
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 11:58.65
2012 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon and Black Relays 2012-01-13 12:06.20
2012 Landon_Relays Landon Maroon and Black Relays 2012-01-13 12:08.40
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Wesley Pulley Magruder MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 6-00.00
Derrell Howard Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 6-00.00
Sonny Kirksey Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 6-00.00
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory Maroon and Black Relays 2012-01-13 6-00.00
Jack O'Keefe Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 5-10.00
Bryson Hoover-Hankerson Georgetown Preparatory Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 5-10.00
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2012-02-09 5-10.00
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 5-08.00
Michael Mensah Gaithersburg Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 5-08.00
Collin Gbolie Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 21-05.50
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 21-01.50
Darius Lewis Seneca Valley Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 21-00.50
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 20-08.75
Thierno Zanife Rochambeau Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 20-05.75
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 20-03.50
Malcolm Brown Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 20-03.00
Ephraim Joaquin Seneca Valley Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 20-02.25
Nick Hu Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 20-00.50
Ato Pinkrah Magruder Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 20-00.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thierno Zanife Rochambeau Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 43-10.00
Tyler Nelson Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 43-03.00
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 43-02.75
Dontay Hears Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 42-08.00
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 42-07.00
Nick Gruenwald Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 42-05.75
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 42-01.75
Bryson Hoover-Hankerson Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Invitational 2012-02-24 40-11.25
Javier Nieto Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 40-08.00
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 40-01.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2012-02-09 53-09.00
Ryan Watson Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 52-04.00
Brandon McDowell Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 48-09.25
Samuel Adedeji Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 46-10.00
Nate Betts Damascus 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 45-10.25
Jeff Morrison Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2012-02-09 44-01.00
Roland Kamara Northwest 4A West Regional 2012-02-09 43-05.00
Charles Lyles Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 39-10.50
Kevin Toula Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2012-02-09 39-06.00
Zachary Thompson Clarksburg CCBC Essex Invite #1 2011-12-10 39-00.00
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Moores Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 11-06.00
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 11-06.00


Email | About