MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2011

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.60
Emmanuel AtabongSpringbrook4A West Region2011-02-106.62
Devin HaywoodQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.65
William YougniaWatkins MillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.66
Tony DantzlerSpringbrook4A West Region2011-02-106.71
Darius LewisQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.79
Robert BowisWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.80
Gadji AngeNorthwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.82
Michael OffuttWatkins MillDevelopmental 12010-12-226.88
Ato PinkrahMagruder4A West Region2011-02-106.88
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
William YougniaWatkins MillHoward County Winter Festival2010-12-1123.50
Chris GardnerJohn F. KennedyHoward County Winter Festival2010-12-1124.38
Michael OffuttWatkins MillHoward County Winter Festival2010-12-1124.59
Sterling CadeauWatkins MillDickinson Invitational2010-12-1825.06
Darren UpsonWatkins MillDickinson College HS Invite2011-01-1525.24
Sultan OuyshileDamascusDickinson College HS Invite2011-01-1526.60
Carl LeacockSherwoodHoward County Winter Festival2010-12-1126.70
Andrew MengleDamascusDickinson College HS Invite2011-01-1527.54
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robert BowisWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2435.85
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston Churchill4A West Region2011-02-1035.90
William YougniaWatkins MillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2436.22
Terrence JamesBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2436.45
Malcolm AyersClarksburg3A State Championship2011-02-2336.54
Chris GardnerJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2011-02-2336.75
Michael LiWalter Johnson4A West Region2011-02-1036.77
Paul JosephClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2436.97
Zachary RakerWinston ChurchillPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1837.19
Anthony WuyaMagruderMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2437.25
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robert BowisWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0851.08
David HamiltonRichard MontgomeryNB Indoor Nationals2011-03-1151.72
Terrence JamesBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0851.78
Kemol AndersonJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0852.56
Andrew KyeremehNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0853.36
Sterling CadeauWatkins MillMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0853.45
Malik KeelsPaint BranchHoward County Winter Festival2010-12-1154.02
Barry SolomonNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0854.27
Alex PopeckSherwoodHoward County Winter Festival2010-12-1154.38
Malcolm AyersClarksburgMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0854.70
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
David HamiltonRichard MontgomeryVirginia Tech Invitational2011-01-2801:06.73
Kemol AndersonJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2011-02-2301:07.02
Malcolm AyersClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:09.11
Jakub LizonMagruder4A West Region2011-02-1001:09.24
Alex KimWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:09.44
Malik KeelsPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:09.47
Zachary AngelRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:09.50
Sterling CadeauWatkins MillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:09.52
Nick FowlerWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:09.87
Andrew KyeremehNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:10.20
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jacob CantorRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2011-02-2301:59.46
Drew LehnerQuince OrchardMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0802:00.88
Will ConwayWinston Churchill4A West Region2011-02-1002:01.89
Sam MartinRichard Montgomery4A West Region2011-02-1002:02.07
Alex KimWinston Churchill4A West Region2011-02-1002:02.08
Trevor StephensBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2011-02-2302:02.16
Evan LarattaQuince OrchardMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0802:02.91
Josh EllisWalter JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0802:03.53
Jackson ReamsSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2402:03.79
Handson WuThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0802:04.24
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sam MartinRichard MontgomeryPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:35.73
Jacob CantorRichard MontgomeryVirginia Tech Invitational2011-01-2802:38.40
Josh EllisWalter JohnsonPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:40.70
Alex KimWinston ChurchillPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:40.92
Scott SheehanWalter JohnsonPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:41.69
Conor SpauldingQuince OrchardPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:43.53
Evan LarattaQuince OrchardPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:43.85
Will ConwayWinston ChurchillPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:44.56
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will ConwayWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-02-2304:21.34
Sam MartinRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0804:22.13c
Nicholas ReganWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2404:29.23
Jackson ReamsSherwood4A West Region2011-02-1004:29.60
Chris MillerNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2404:30.99
Kyle TockmanSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2404:32.94
Eric HolmsteadPoolesville2A State Championship2011-02-2104:33.38
Evan LarattaQuince OrchardPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1804:33.60
Drew LehnerQuince OrchardPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1804:33.90
Will BertrandClarksburgMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0804:34.11
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex WillettWalter Johnson4A State Championship2011-02-2309:33.34
Zachary WeinsteinWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-02-2309:36.98
Kyle TockmanSherwood4A West Region2011-02-1009:39.99
Conor SpauldingQuince OrchardMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0809:45.93
Evan LarattaQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2409:47.20
Alex AriasDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2409:48.05
Nick AdamsWalt Whitman4A State Championship2011-02-2309:48.59
Dagmawi AbebeMagruder4A West Region2011-02-1009:48.65
Andrew CeruzziAlbert EinsteinLiberty Flames Invitational2011-01-1509:55.09
Chris MillerNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2409:55.73
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damiete RobertsWatkins MillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2407.98
Eric BishopQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2408.10
Abdel NdamJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0808.14
John RheeWinston Churchill4A West Region2011-02-1008.14
Darius LewisQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2408.15
Ehab AbutalebWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2408.23
Simba GwashavanhuGaithersburg4A West Region2011-02-1008.26
Sheldon TrotmanNorthwest4A West Region2011-02-1008.46
Kaifa BoyceGaithersburg4A West Region2011-02-1008.56
Khurram SarfrazJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0808.57
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:31.89
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderNB Indoor Nationals2011-03-1101:34.80
2011 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:34.88
2011 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2011-02-2301:35.02
2011 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:35.70
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Region2011-02-1001:36.44
2011 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:36.83
2011 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Region2011-02-1001:36.85
2011 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:37.05
2011 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A West Region2011-02-1001:37.09
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryVirginia Tech Invitational2011-01-2803:25.69
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-02-2303:28.61
2011 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2011-02-2303:34.16
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2403:35.81
2011 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2403:37.05
2011 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville2A State Championship2011-02-2103:37.06
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2403:37.49
2011 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2403:37.87
2011 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2403:37.92
2011 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A West Region2011-02-1003:38.39
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryNB Indoor Nationals2011-03-1107:52.63
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Region2011-02-1008:03.66
2011 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard3A State Championship2011-02-2308:13.81
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A State Championship2011-02-2308:14.57
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Region2011-02-1008:22.59
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A West Region2011-02-1008:27.55
2011 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2408:28.79
2011 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A State Championship2011-02-2308:33.31
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Region2011-02-1008:33.50
2011 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0808:33.76
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderNB Indoor Nationals2011-03-1103:44.88
2011 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardLast Track to Philly2011-01-2903:45.10
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodLast Track to Philly2011-01-2904:00.13
2011 PB_RelaysPaint BranchPioneer Elite Invitational2011-01-2204:00.34
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2011-01-2904:24.48
2011 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgLast Track to Philly2011-01-2904:24.56
2011 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleLast Track to Philly2011-01-2904:36.50
2011 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodLast Track to Philly2011-01-2904:37.39
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0810:51.57
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodLast Track to Philly2011-01-2910:52.98
2011 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0811:03.41
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0811:21.51
2011 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleLast Track to Philly2011-01-2911:26.40
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0811:33.09
2011 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0811:54.08
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Zach FettersGaithersburgMontgomery Invitational2011-01-086-04.00
Paul AkyenClarksburg3A State Championship2011-02-236-02.00
Simba GwashavanhuGaithersburgDevelopmental 12010-12-226-00.00
Eric BishopQuince Orchard3A West Region2011-02-095-11.00
Mamadou DoukoureGaithersburgMontgomery Invitational2011-01-085-10.00
Derrell HowardClarksburgMontgomery Invitational2011-01-085-10.00
Tyler AlbersWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-245-10.00
Gaston AssouaSpringbrook4A West Region2011-02-105-08.00
Jack O'KeefeQuince OrchardMontgomery Invitational2011-01-085-08.00
Jay DullehNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-245-06.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sheldon TrotmanNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2421-02.50
Tony DantzlerSpringbrookMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2420-07.00
Tyler NelsonPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2419-11.75
Nick HuRichard MontgomeryPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1819-06.00
Kenny LangQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2419-05.50
Damian CruzThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2419-05.25
Damiete RobertsWatkins MillMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0819-04.50
Robert BowisWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2419-04.25
Paul JosephClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2419-04.00
Remington SmithWinston ChurchillPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1818-11.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sheldon TrotmanNorthwestDevelopmental 12010-12-2244-07.00
Paul JosephClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2443-01.50
Tyler NelsonPaint BranchPioneer Elite Invitational2011-01-2243-01
Rori KamekaThomas S. WoottonDevelopmental 12010-12-2242-01.00
Damiete RobertsWatkins MillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2442-00.25
Shahidou MarikoRichard MontgomeryPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1841-03.00
Eric BishopQuince OrchardDevelopmental 12010-12-2240-03.00
Julio CastilloNorthwestDevelopmental 12010-12-2240-00.00
Strong WuClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2439-10.25
Damian CruzThomas S. WoottonDevelopmental 12010-12-2239-03.25
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nnamdi EdokobiRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2011-02-2350-04.00
Nadim ElhageWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-02-2349-03.50
Martin OnleyNorthwood3A State Championship2011-02-2347-02.50
JJ AlharmooshDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2446-00.25
Christopher BeauvilSpringbrookLast Track to Philly2011-01-2944-11.50
Nick ThomsonQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2444-04.00
Walter GrayQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2442-08.00
Ajit BahraWheaton2A West Region2011-02-1241-09.25
Kevin ToulaGaithersburg4A West Region2011-02-1041-06.75
Zach FettersGaithersburgMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0840-07.50
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew MengleDamascusDickinson College HS Invite2011-01-1511-00.00
Alex MooresQuince OrchardMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0810-00.00

Email | About