MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2011

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.60
Emmanuel Atabong Springbrook 4A West Region 2011-02-10 6.62
Devin Haywood Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.65
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.66
Tony Dantzler Springbrook 4A West Region 2011-02-10 6.71
Darius Lewis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.79
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.80
Gadji Ange Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.82
Ato Pinkrah Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 6.88
Aaron Starks Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 6.88
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 23.50
Chris Gardner John F. Kennedy Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 24.38
Michael Offutt Watkins Mill Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 24.59
Sterling Cadeau Watkins Mill Dickinson Invitational 2010-12-18 25.06
Darren Upson Watkins Mill Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 25.24
Sultan Ouyshile Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 26.60
Carl Leacock Sherwood Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 26.70
Andrew Mengle Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 27.54
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 35.85
Micah Phillips-Spencer Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 35.90
William Yougnia Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 36.22
Terrence James Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 36.45
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 36.54
Chris Gardner John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 36.75
Michael Li Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 36.77
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 36.97
Zachary Raker Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 37.19
Anthony Wuya Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 37.25
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 51.08
David Hamilton Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11 51.72
Terrence James Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 51.78
Kemol Anderson John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 52.56
Andrew Kyeremeh Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 53.36
Sterling Cadeau Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 53.45
Malik Keels Paint Branch Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 54.02
Barry Solomon Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 54.27
Alex Popeck Sherwood Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 54.38
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 54.70
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
David Hamilton Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 01:06.73
Kemol Anderson John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:07.02
Malcolm Ayers Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:09.11
Jakub Lizon Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:09.24
Alex Kim Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:09.44
Malik Keels Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:09.47
Zachary Angel Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:09.50
Sterling Cadeau Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:09.52
Nick Fowler Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:09.87
Andrew Kyeremeh Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:10.20
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jacob Cantor Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:59.46
Drew Lehner Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 02:00.88
Will Conway Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:01.89
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:02.07
Alex Kim Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:02.08
Trevor Stephens Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 02:02.16
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 02:02.91
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 02:03.53
Jackson Reams Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 02:03.79
Handson Wu Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 02:04.24
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:35.73
Jacob Cantor Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 02:38.40
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:40.70
Alex Kim Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:40.92
Scott Sheehan Walter Johnson PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:41.69
Conor Spaulding Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:43.53
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:43.85
Will Conway Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:44.56
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Conway Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 04:21.34
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 04:22.13c
Nicholas Regan Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 04:29.23
Jackson Reams Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 04:29.60
Chris Miller Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 04:30.99
Kyle Tockman Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 04:32.94
Eric Holmstead Poolesville 2A State Championship 2011-02-21 04:33.38
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 04:33.60
Drew Lehner Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 04:33.90
Will Bertrand Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 04:34.11
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Willett Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 09:33.34
Zachary Weinstein Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 09:36.98
Kyle Tockman Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 09:39.99
Conor Spaulding Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 09:45.93
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 09:47.20
Alex Arias Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 09:48.05
Nick Adams Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 09:48.59
Dagmawi Abebe Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 09:48.65
Andrew Ceruzzi Albert Einstein Liberty Flames Invitational 2011-01-15 09:55.09
Chris Miller Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 09:55.73
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 07.98
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08.10
Abdel Ndam John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 08.14
John Rhee Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08.14
Darius Lewis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08.15
Ehab Abutaleb Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08.23
Simba Gwashavanhu Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08.26
Sheldon Trotman Northwest 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08.46
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08.56
Khurram Sarfraz John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 08.57
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:31.89
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11 01:34.80
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:34.88
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:35.02
2011 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:35.70
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:36.44
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:36.83
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:36.85
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:37.05
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:37.09
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 03:25.69
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 03:28.61
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 03:34.16
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 03:35.81
2011 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 03:37.05
2011 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2011-02-21 03:37.06
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 03:37.49
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 03:37.87
2011 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 03:37.92
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A West Region 2011-02-10 03:38.39
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11 07:52.63
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08:03.66
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 08:13.81
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 08:14.57
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08:22.59
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08:27.55
2011 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08:28.79
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 08:33.31
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08:33.50
2011 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 08:33.76
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11 03:44.88
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 03:45.10
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:00.13
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch Pioneer Elite Invitational 2011-01-22 04:00.34
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:24.48
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:24.56
2011 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:36.50
2011 Northwood_Relays Northwood Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:37.39
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 10:51.57
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 10:52.98
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 11:03.41
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 11:21.51
2011 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 11:26.40
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 11:33.09
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 11:54.08
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Zach Fetters Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 6-04.00
Paul Akyen Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 6-02.00
Simba Gwashavanhu Gaithersburg Developmental 1 2010-12-22 6-00.00
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard 3A West Region 2011-02-09 5-11.00
Tyler Albers Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 5-10.00
Derrell Howard Clarksburg Developmental 1 2010-12-22 5-10.00
Mamadou Doukoure Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 5-10.00
Jack O'Keefe Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 5-08.00
Gaston Assoua Springbrook 4A West Region 2011-02-10 5-08.00
Nathan Evans-Bonaparte Northwest Developmental 1 2010-12-22 5-06.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sheldon Trotman Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 21-02.50
Tony Dantzler Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 20-07.00
Tyler Nelson Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 19-11.75
Nick Hu Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 19-06.00
Kenny Lang Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 19-05.50
Damian Cruz Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 19-05.25
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 19-04.50
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 19-04.25
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 19-04.00
Remington Smith Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 18-11.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sheldon Trotman Northwest Developmental 1 2010-12-22 44-07.00
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 43-01.50
Tyler Nelson Paint Branch Pioneer Elite Invitational 2011-01-22 43-01
Rori Kameka Thomas S. Wootton Developmental 1 2010-12-22 42-01.00
Damiete Roberts Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 42-00.25
Shahidou Mariko Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 41-03.00
Eric Bishop Quince Orchard Developmental 1 2010-12-22 40-03.00
Julio Castillo Northwest Developmental 1 2010-12-22 40-00.00
Strong Wu Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 39-10.25
Damian Cruz Thomas S. Wootton Developmental 1 2010-12-22 39-03.25
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 50-04.00
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 49-03.50
Martin Onley Northwood 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 47-02.50
JJ Alharmoosh Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 46-00.25
Christopher Beauvil Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 44-11.50
Nick Thomson Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 44-04.00
Walter Gray Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 42-08.00
Ajit Bahra Wheaton 2A West Region 2011-02-12 41-09.25
Kevin Toula Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2011-02-10 41-06.75
Zach Fetters Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 40-07.50
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Mengle Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 11-00.00
Alex Moores Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 10-00.00

Email | About