MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2011
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Micah Phillips-Spencer
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
6.60
Emmanuel Atabong
Springbrook
4A West Region
02/10/2011
6.62
Devin Haywood
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
6.65
William Yougnia
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
6.66
Tony Dantzler
Springbrook
4A West Region
02/10/2011
6.71
Darius Lewis
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
6.79
Robert Bowis
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
6.80
Gadji Ange
Northwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
6.82
Justin Hassani
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Region
02/10/2011
6.88
Ato Pinkrah
Magruder
4A West Region
02/10/2011
6.88
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
William Yougnia
Watkins Mill
Howard County Winter Festival
12/11/2010
23.50
Chris Gardner
John F. Kennedy
Howard County Winter Festival
12/11/2010
24.38
Michael Offutt
Watkins Mill
Howard County Winter Festival
12/11/2010
24.59
Sterling Cadeau
Watkins Mill
Dickinson Invitational
12/18/2010
25.06
Darren Upson
Watkins Mill
Dickinson College HS Invite
01/15/2011
25.24
Sultan Ouyshile
Damascus
Dickinson College HS Invite
01/15/2011
26.60
Carl Leacock
Sherwood
Howard County Winter Festival
12/11/2010
26.70
Andrew Mengle
Damascus
Dickinson College HS Invite
01/15/2011
27.54
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Robert Bowis
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
35.85
Micah Phillips-Spencer
Winston Churchill
4A West Region
02/10/2011
35.90
William Yougnia
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
36.22
Terrence James
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
36.45
Malcolm Ayers
Clarksburg
3A State Championship
02/23/2011
36.54
Chris Gardner
John F. Kennedy
3A State Championship
02/23/2011
36.75
Michael Li
Walter Johnson
4A West Region
02/10/2011
36.77
Paul Joseph
Clarksburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
36.97
Zachary Raker
Winston Churchill
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
37.19
Anthony Wuya
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
37.25
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Robert Bowis
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
51.08
David Hamilton
Richard Montgomery
NB Indoor Nationals
03/11/2011
51.72
Terrence James
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
51.78
Kemol Anderson
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
52.56
Andrew Kyeremeh
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
53.36
Sterling Cadeau
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
53.45
Malik Keels
Paint Branch
Howard County Winter Festival
12/11/2010
54.02
Barry Solomon
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
54.27
Alex Popeck
Sherwood
Howard County Winter Festival
12/11/2010
54.38
Malcolm Ayers
Clarksburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
54.70
Jump to Top
Boys 500m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
David Hamilton
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/28/2011
01:06.73
Kemol Anderson
John F. Kennedy
3A State Championship
02/23/2011
01:07.02
Malcolm Ayers
Clarksburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:09.11
Jakub Lizon
Magruder
4A West Region
02/10/2011
01:09.24
Alex Kim
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:09.44
Malik Keels
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:09.47
Zachary Angel
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:09.50
Sterling Cadeau
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:09.52
Nick Fowler
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:09.87
Andrew Kyeremeh
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:10.20
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jacob Cantor
Richard Montgomery
4A State Championship
02/23/2011
01:59.46
Drew Lehner
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
02:00.88
Will Conway
Winston Churchill
4A West Region
02/10/2011
02:01.89
Sam Martin
Richard Montgomery
4A West Region
02/10/2011
02:02.07
Alex Kim
Winston Churchill
4A West Region
02/10/2011
02:02.08
Trevor Stephens
Bethesda Chevy Chase
4A State Championship
02/23/2011
02:02.16
Evan Laratta
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
02:02.91
Josh Ellis
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
02:03.53
Jackson Reams
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
02:03.79
Handson Wu
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
02:04.24
Jump to Top
Boys 1000m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Sam Martin
Richard Montgomery
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
02:35.73
Jacob Cantor
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/28/2011
02:38.40
Josh Ellis
Walter Johnson
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
02:40.70
Alex Kim
Winston Churchill
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
02:40.92
Scott Sheehan
Walter Johnson
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
02:41.69
Conor Spaulding
Quince Orchard
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
02:43.53
Evan Laratta
Quince Orchard
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
02:43.85
Will Conway
Winston Churchill
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
02:44.56
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Will Conway
Winston Churchill
4A State Championship
02/23/2011
04:21.34
Sam Martin
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
04:22.13c
Nicholas Regan
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
04:29.23
Jackson Reams
Sherwood
4A West Region
02/10/2011
04:29.60
Chris Miller
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
04:30.99
Kyle Tockman
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
04:32.94
Eric Holmstead
Poolesville
2A State Championship
02/21/2011
04:33.38
Evan Laratta
Quince Orchard
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
04:33.60
Drew Lehner
Quince Orchard
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
04:33.90
Will Bertrand
Clarksburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
04:34.11
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Alex Willett
Walter Johnson
4A State Championship
02/23/2011
09:33.34
Zachary Weinstein
Winston Churchill
4A State Championship
02/23/2011
09:36.98
Kyle Tockman
Sherwood
4A West Region
02/10/2011
09:39.99
Conor Spaulding
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
09:45.93
Evan Laratta
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
09:47.20
Alex Arias
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
09:48.05
Nick Adams
Walt Whitman
4A State Championship
02/23/2011
09:48.59
Dagmawi Abebe
Magruder
4A West Region
02/10/2011
09:48.65
Andrew Ceruzzi
Albert Einstein
Liberty Flames Invitational
01/15/2011
09:55.09
Chris Miller
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
09:55.73
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Damiete Roberts
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
07.98
Eric Bishop
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
08.10
John Rhee
Winston Churchill
4A West Region
02/10/2011
08.14
Abdel Ndam
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
08.14
Darius Lewis
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
08.15
Ehab Abutaleb
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
08.23
Simba Gwashavanhu
Gaithersburg
4A West Region
02/10/2011
08.26
Sheldon Trotman
Northwest
4A West Region
02/10/2011
08.46
Kaifa Boyce
Gaithersburg
4A West Region
02/10/2011
08.56
Khurram Sarfraz
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
08.57
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2011 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:31.89
2011 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
NB Indoor Nationals
03/11/2011
01:34.80
2011 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:34.88
2011 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
3A State Championship
02/23/2011
01:35.02
2011 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:35.70
2011 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
4A West Region
02/10/2011
01:36.44
2011 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:36.83
2011 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
4A West Region
02/10/2011
01:36.85
2011 Clarksburg_Relays
Clarksburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
01:37.05
2011 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
4A West Region
02/10/2011
01:37.09
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2011 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/28/2011
03:25.69
2011 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
4A State Championship
02/23/2011
03:28.61
2011 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
3A State Championship
02/23/2011
03:34.16
2011 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
03:35.81
2011 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
03:37.05
2011 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
2A State Championship
02/21/2011
03:37.06
2011 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
03:37.49
2011 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
03:37.87
2011 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
03:37.92
2011 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
4A West Region
02/10/2011
03:38.39
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2011 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
NB Indoor Nationals
03/11/2011
07:52.63
2011 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
4A West Region
02/10/2011
08:03.66
2011 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
3A State Championship
02/23/2011
08:13.81
2011 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
4A State Championship
02/23/2011
08:14.57
2011 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
4A West Region
02/10/2011
08:22.59
2011 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
4A West Region
02/10/2011
08:27.55
2011 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
08:28.79
2011 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
3A State Championship
02/23/2011
08:33.31
2011 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Region
02/10/2011
08:33.50
2011 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
08:33.76
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2011 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
NB Indoor Nationals
03/11/2011
03:44.88
2011 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
03:45.10
2011 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
04:00.13
2011 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Pioneer Elite Invitational
01/22/2011
04:00.34
2011 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
04:24.48
2011 Clarksburg_Relays
Clarksburg
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
04:24.56
2011 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
04:36.50
2011 Northwood_Relays
Northwood
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
04:37.39
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2011 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
10:51.57
2011 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
10:52.98
2011 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
11:03.41
2011 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
11:21.51
2011 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
11:26.40
2011 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
11:33.09
2011 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
11:54.08
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Zach Fetters
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
6-04.00
Paul Akyen
Clarksburg
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
6-02.00
Simba Gwashavanhu
Gaithersburg
Developmental 1
12/22/2010
6-00.00
Eric Bishop
Quince Orchard
3A West Region
02/09/2011
5-11.00
Derrell Howard
Clarksburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
5-10.00
Mamadou Doukoure
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
5-10.00
Tyler Albers
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
5-10.00
Jack O'Keefe
Quince Orchard
3A State Championship
02/23/2011
5-08.00
Gaston Assoua
Springbrook
4A West Region
02/10/2011
5-08.00
Jay Dulleh
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
5-06.00
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Sheldon Trotman
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
21-02.50
Tony Dantzler
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
20-07.00
Tyler Nelson
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
19-11.75
Nick Hu
Richard Montgomery
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
19-06.00
Kenny Lang
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
19-05.50
Damian Cruz
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
19-05.25
Damiete Roberts
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
19-04.50
Robert Bowis
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
19-04.25
Paul Joseph
Clarksburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
19-04.00
Remington Smith
Winston Churchill
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
18-11.00
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Sheldon Trotman
Northwest
Developmental 1
12/22/2010
44-07.00
Paul Joseph
Clarksburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
43-01.50
Tyler Nelson
Paint Branch
Pioneer Elite Invitational
01/22/2011
43-01
Rori Kameka
Thomas S. Wootton
Developmental 1
12/22/2010
42-01.00
Damiete Roberts
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
42-00.25
Shahidou Mariko
Richard Montgomery
PR Holiday Invitational
12/18/2010
41-03.00
Eric Bishop
Quince Orchard
Developmental 1
12/22/2010
40-03.00
Julio Castillo
Northwest
Developmental 1
12/22/2010
40-00.00
Strong Wu
Clarksburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
39-10.25
Damian Cruz
Thomas S. Wootton
Developmental 1
12/22/2010
39-03.25
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Nnamdi Edokobi
Richard Montgomery
4A State Championship
02/23/2011
50-04.00
Nadim Elhage
Winston Churchill
4A State Championship
02/23/2011
49-03.50
Martin Onley
Northwood
3A State Championship
02/23/2011
47-02.50
JJ Alharmoosh
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
46-00.25
Christopher Beauvil
Springbrook
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
44-11.50
Nick Thomson
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
44-04.00
Walter Gray
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
42-08.00
Ajit Bahra
Wheaton
2A West Region
02/12/2011
41-09.25
Kevin Toula
Gaithersburg
4A West Region
02/10/2011
41-06.75
Zach Fetters
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
40-07.50
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Andrew Mengle
Damascus
3A State Championship
02/23/2011
11-00.00
Alex Moores
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
10-00.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc