MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2013

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 6.59
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6.66
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6.73
Tyrek Stewart Springbrook MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 6.73
Manuel Brown Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 6.76
Joshua Gills Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6.78
Malcolm Brown Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6.81
Vicco Bedell Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 6.84
Sytta Barry Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6.84
Noel Njem Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 6.85
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gerard Bowes Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 25.13
Quemarse Kalantary Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 25.25
Elijah Spottswood Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 25.29
Richard Foreman Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 25.35
Jaanai Aaron Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 25.86
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 35.29
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 35.65
Josh McDonald Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 36.25
Tavis Holland Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 36.28
Kelvin Masanjo Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 36.68
Sytta Barry Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 36.75
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 36.84
Darius Oxley James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 37.35
Vicco Bedell Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 37.37
Cleon Conteh Gaithersburg MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 37.40
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vicco Bedell Magruder PG Indoor Track Carnival 2013-01-10 51.91
Dewayne Johnson Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 54.94
Quemarse Kalantary Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 57.49
Alexander Shoop Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 58.23
Andrew Sarver Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 61.56
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dahri Jahn-Richardson Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:06.45
Tavis Holland Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:06.99
Josh McDonald Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:07.30
Urgy Eado Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:08.00
Darius Oxley James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:08.53
Carlo Vakas Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:08.80
Laurent Mundela Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:09.82
Kelvin Masanjo Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:09.83
Ryan Henderson Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:10.32
Jalan Darby Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 01:10.48
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 01:59.99
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 02:00.71
Robel Kebede Sherwood 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 02:02.14
Stephen Alexander Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:03.45
Ariel Rodriguez Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 02:03.92
Dahri Jahn-Richardson Northwest HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 02:04.37
Laurent Mundela Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:04.78
David Fitzgerald Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:06.58
Bradley Shawen Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 02:06.84
Curtis Wynne Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 02:07.02
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robel Kebede Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01 02:41.77
Nicholas Ransing Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 02:57.37
Ben Thoms Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 02:57.97
John Hein Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:01.29
Zachary Oppler Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:03.01
Jaret Deja Northwest UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:06.04
Steven Bae Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:08.58
Samuel Low John F. Kennedy UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:19.38
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:22.91
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 04:26.04
Chase Weaverling Poolesville 2A State Championship 2013-02-18 04:29.39
Jonaton Baginski Rockville 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:30.35
Adam Jung Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 04:31.33
David Fitzgerald Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 04:32.19
Edward Smith Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:33.57
Stephen Alexander Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 04:34.44
Daniel Kosogof Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 04:35.33
Vik Siberry Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01 04:37.38
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Bertrand Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 09:29.67
Chase Weaverling Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08 09:30.01c
Diego Zarate Northwest HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 09:50.57
Thomas Carlacci Damascus Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 10:00.00
Alex Riishojgaard Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 10:02.01
Nathaniel Rees Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 10:02.63
Harold Dorsey Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 10:05.64
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 10:07.74
Jimmy Larkin Clarksburg Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 10:10.50
Will Delay Walter Johnson Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 10:14.11
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 07.75
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 07.79
Boubacar Diallo Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 07.79
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 07.93
Alan Banks Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 08.14
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 08.17
Nicolas Fahs Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2013-02-06 08.26
Aaron Tian Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 08.29
Noah Jankel Winston Churchill HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 08.32
Dimitry Decolin Paint Branch PG County Relays 2012-12-20 08.32
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:33.70
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 01:33.88
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:34.11
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:34.21
2013 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 01:34.40
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:34.68
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:35.66
2013 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:35.81
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:36.11
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Ed Bowie Invitational 2012-12-15 01:37.29
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 03:28.68
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 03:30.58
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 03:33.53
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 03:34.84
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 03:35.09
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 03:35.49
2013 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 03:40.33
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01 03:40.55
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 03:41.08
2013 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 03:43.10
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 08:19.15
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 08:23.09
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 08:23.29
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 08:24.80
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 08:28.00
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 08:30.33
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Dwight Scott Invitational 2012-12-21 08:30.43
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 08:32.95
2013 Rockville_Relays Rockville 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 08:48.61
2013 Damascus_Relays Damascus Dwight Scott Invitational 2012-12-21 08:49.99
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 03:45.68
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 03:46.20
2013 NW_Relays Northwest UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:51.10
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 03:56.93
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 03:59.51
2013 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:04.32
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:04.40
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:06.11
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:06.56
2013 Northwood_Relays Northwood Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:10.86
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 10:51.78
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:10.62
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:17.80
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 11:26.06
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 11:28.69
2013 Magruder_Relays Magruder PG County Relays 2012-12-20 12:03.10
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jack O'Keefe Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6-02.00
Joseph Williams Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 6-02
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 6-00.00
Sonny Kirksey Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 6-00.00
Andre Butler Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 6-00
Nicolas Fahs Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 6-00
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 5-10.00
Andrew Sarver Sherwood 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 5-08.00
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 5-08.00
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 23-00
Sytta Barry Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 21-05.00
Malcolm Brown Quince Orchard Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 21-03.75
Joseph Williams Northwest HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 20-04.50
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 20-02.50
Kyle Veator Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 19-09.50
Jared Thompson Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 19-05.25
Miles Douglas James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 19-02.50
Gerard Bowes Sherwood Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 18-11.75
Trayvon Wright Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 18-11.25
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 45-00
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 43-11.00
Jared Thompson Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 43-04.75
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 41-10
Joseph Williams Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 41-05
Clifton Green Paint Branch PG County Relays 2012-12-20 41-01.00
Gerard Bowes Sherwood Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 40-05.00
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy PG Indoor Track Carnival 2013-01-10 40-01.50
Byron Johns Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 40-01.00
Chris Teah Wheaton Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 40-01.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Donovan Tyler Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 46-04.75
Devonte Johnson Paint Branch PG County Relays 2012-12-20 45-06.50
Brandon Young Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 43-09.00
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 43-02.75
David Banks Magruder 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 43-02.50
Patrick Broussol Clarksburg MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 42-05.50
Zachary Thompson Clarksburg MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 42-00.00
Anthony Bell Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2013-02-06 40-10.00
Abraham Kinguelewa Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 40-09.75
Drake Kutkat Northwood MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 38-05.00
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A West Regional 2013-02-06 12-06.00
Kyle Beatty Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 10-06.00
Aaron Tian Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 10-00.00
Lucas Beck Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 09-06.00
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 09-00.00

Email | About