MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2016

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Josh NettervilleNorthwest4A State Championship2016-02-236.47
J'Sean WilliamsSeneca ValleyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-206.50
Shyheim WrightNorthwestPG Invitational2016-01-166.54
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-206.57
Ty MasonJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-206.58
Mayen McClainSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-02-236.64
Davino FrazerNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-206.65
Schezarone CarterWatkins Mill3A State Championship2016-02-236.73
Anthony Woods Jr.NorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-206.77
Brandon WilliamsClarksburgMCPS Meet #32015-12-296.79
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeNB Indoor Nationals2016-03-1122.49
Schezarone CarterWatkins MillDickinson HS Meet #22016-01-1623.25
Nathaniel VaultWatkins MillDickinson HS Meet #22016-01-1624.85
Michael RiceDamascusDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1925.07
Govind AnandWinston ChurchillDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1925.76
Robert AntonescuWinston ChurchillDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1926.43
Zion BelingaWatkins MillDickinson HS Meet #22016-01-1626.44
Ryan O'ConorDamascusDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1927.96
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nathan PhillipsJames H. Blake3A West Regional2016-02-0435.38
Shyheim WrightNorthwestMCPS Meet #22015-12-0835.58
Josh NettervilleNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2035.64
Mayen McClainSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-02-2335.69
Schezarone CarterWatkins Mill3A West Regional2016-02-0435.88
Lance HudsonClarksburgMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0936.73
Andrew DanielsNorthwest4A State Championship2016-02-2336.90
J'Sean WilliamsSeneca ValleyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2036.93
Alvin MukisaSpringbrookMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2037.14
Jacari RamseySpringbrookMCPS Meet #32015-12-2937.27
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Schezarone CarterWatkins MillDickinson HS Meet #22016-01-1652.37
Rasheed GaalWatkins MillDickinson HS Meet #22016-01-1654.05
John McNeill IIIDamascusDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1956.49
Samuel EtichaWinston ChurchillDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1957.83
Joshua FreilichWinston ChurchillDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1958.42
Daniel JunghansDamascusDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1959.50
Will ChanWinston ChurchillDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1959.86
Zion BelingaWatkins MillDickinson HS Meet #22016-01-1660.39
Cole ShapiroDamascusDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1962.12
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jacari RamseySpringbrook4A State Championship2016-02-2301:07.99
Khaloni MgangaNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2001:08.42
Andree' Di-ReumanteNorthwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2001:08.50
William RybaWalt WhitmanMCPS Meet #12015-12-0501:08.7
Liam WalshQuince OrchardSouthern MD Invitational2016-01-0201:09.50
Dylan MaddenWalt Whitman4A State Championship2016-02-2301:09.52
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2016-02-2301:09.63
Ngoy Jeriel YamitshiNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2001:09.87
Kevin O'LearyWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2001:09.91
Will RichardsonBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2001:10.18
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Liam WalshQuince Orchard4A State Championship2016-02-2301:58.40
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2001:59.96
Andree' Di-reumanteNorthwood4A State Championship2016-02-2302:01.11
William RybaWalt WhitmanMCPS Meet #22015-12-0802:01.6
Kevin O'LearyWalter JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0902:02.77
Chase OsborneNorthwest4A State Championship2016-02-2302:03.13
Jacob GrantWinston ChurchillDickinson College Invitational2015-12-1902:04.65
Komlan AttiogbeNorthwestMCPS Meet #22015-12-0802:04.8
Philippe MassonBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Meet #22015-12-0802:05.8
Colin SyBingThomas S. WoottonMCPS Meet #32015-12-2902:06.2
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
William RybaWalt WhitmanBishop Loughlin Games2015-12-1902:36.53
Kevin O'LearyWalter JohnsonBishop Loughlin Games2015-12-1902:38.66
Philippe MassonBethesda Chevy Chase=PR= Holiday Invitational2015-12-1902:48.90
Alejandro AriasAlbert EinsteinLiberty Flames Invitational2016-01-1602:55.15
Sebastian JonesBethesda Chevy Chase=PR= Holiday Invitational2015-12-1902:56.38
Tyler WilsonAlbert EinsteinLiberty Flames Invitational2016-01-1602:58.95
Matthew OwensQuince Orchard=PR= Holiday Invitational2015-12-1903:00.85
Sam WassermanWalt WhitmanBishop Loughlin Games2015-12-1903:01.89
Alex WonnacottQuince Orchard=PR= Holiday Invitational2015-12-1903:03.09
Steven AndersonPaint BranchSouthern MD Invitational2016-01-0203:03.68
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rohann AsfawRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2004:23.82
Liam WalshQuince OrchardVirginia Tech Invitational2016-01-3004:24.13
Colin SyBingThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2004:28.20
Branson OduorNorthwest4A State Championship2016-02-2304:29.95
Ben MacekDamascus3A State Championship2016-02-2304:32.46
Chase OsborneNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2004:35.24
Mitchell WelterWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0904:35.90
Patrick WinterWalter JohnsonBishop Loughlin Games2015-12-1904:35.96c
Richard MedinaMagruderMCPS Meet #32015-12-2904:38.8
Jacob GrantWinston ChurchillMCPS Meet #32015-12-2904:39.2
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rohann AsfawRichard MontgomeryNB Indoor Nationals2016-03-1109:07.89c
Adam NakasakaBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2016-02-2309:48.45
Branson OduorNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2009:50.58
Mitchell WelterWinston Churchill4A State Championship2016-02-2309:57.08
James NewportJames H. Blake3A State Championship2016-02-2310:02.49
Christian McCannQuince OrchardMCPS Meet #22015-12-0810:05.3
Dylan KannapellBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Meet #22015-12-0810:05.5
Jacob RushkoffThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2010:11.70
Carter MayWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2010:14.47
Adam SarsonyRockvilleMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2010:15.47
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2016-02-2307.39
Andrew DanielsNorthwest4A State Championship2016-02-2307.65
Marco RamirezRockville3A State Championship2016-02-2308.02
Tyrek GoyPaint BranchVirginia Tech Invitational2016-01-3008.13
Robert GicheruNorthwestPG Invitational2016-01-1608.19
Gregory D'EliaQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2008.51
Juvet EbaiPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2008.54
Curtis KamdoumClarksburg4A West Regional2016-02-0408.55
Elias BoussoufJames H. Blake3A West Regional2016-02-0408.56
Jamar FosterSeneca Valley3A West Regional2016-02-0408.66
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2016-02-2301:30.81
2016 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-02-2301:32.75
2016 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A West Regional2016-02-0401:33.28
2016 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2001:35.05
2016 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2016-02-2301:35.41
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2001:35.56
2016 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Regional2016-02-0401:35.59
2016 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0901:36.02
2016 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgMCPS Meet #22015-12-0801:36.79
2016 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2001:38.26
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2016-02-2303:29.48
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2016-02-2303:33.79
2016 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A State Championship2016-02-2303:35.14
2016 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2016-02-2303:36.57
2016 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A State Championship2016-02-2303:36.84
2016 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A West Regional2016-02-0403:41.26
2016 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2003:41.76
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0903:42.79
2016 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Regional2016-02-0403:44.80
2016 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0903:45.31
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwestPG Invitational2016-01-1608:15.30
2016 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A State Championship2016-02-2308:18.38
2016 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A State Championship2016-02-2308:29.10
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2016-02-2308:30.07
2016 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardVirginia Tech Invitational2016-01-3008:32.36
2016 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2016-02-0408:41.03
2016 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A West Regional2016-02-0408:42.08
2016 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0908:43.71
2016 PB_RelaysPaint BranchSouthern MD Invitational2016-01-0208:49.89
2016 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMCPS Meet #32015-12-2908:50.9
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwestUMES Invitational2016-01-0203:44.31
2016 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeUMES Invitational2016-01-0203:51.82
2016 PB_RelaysPaint BranchPG County Relays2015-12-1804:06.47
2016 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyPG County Relays2015-12-1804:18.90
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0910:54.86
2016 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0911:08.43
2016 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0911:14.17
2016 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0911:17.75
2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0911:17.90
2016 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0911:31.22
2016 PB_RelaysPaint BranchPG County Relays2015-12-1811:57.07
2016 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0911:57.70
2016 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0912:01.90
2016 WM_RelaysWatkins MillPG County Relays2015-12-1812:08.87
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dylan BikimQuince Orchard4A State Championship2016-02-236-04.00
Gregory D'EliaQuince Orchard=PR= Holiday Invitational2015-12-196-03.00
Sahil ShresthaWatkins Mill3A West Regional2016-02-046-02.00
Tyrek GoyPaint BranchVirginia Tech Invitational2016-01-306-02.00
Andrew LeverenzWalter Johnson4A State Championship2016-02-236-00.00
Shyheim WrightNorthwestMCPS Meet #32015-12-296-00.00
Robert GicheruNorthwestPG Invitational2016-01-166-00.00
Sery PouamonJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-205-08.00
Demetrius SyeClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-205-08.00
Josh NettervilleNorthwestMCPS Meet #12015-12-055-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ty MasonJames H. BlakeNB Indoor Nationals2016-03-1123-05.50
Josh NettervilleNorthwestUMES Invitational2016-01-0222-01.00
Donovan Beckett-simmsSeneca Valley=PR= Holiday Invitational2015-12-1921-05.25
Anthony Woods Jr.NorthwestUMES Invitational2016-01-0221-02.00
Drew ByrdRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2020-04.00
Renaldo SmithSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2020-03.75
Ethan LiuWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0919-08.00
Zach SmithGaithersburgMCPS Meet #22015-12-0819-06.50
Chris LebyClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2019-06.50
Kaleb HoltonWalter JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0919-06.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Donovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca ValleyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2045-09.00
Renaldo SmithSherwoodVirginia Tech Invitational2016-01-3044-06.75
James CobbPaint BranchMCPS Meet #32015-12-2943-10.75
Shyheim WrightNorthwestPG Invitational2016-01-1643-03.50
Yasin MohammedPaint BranchMCPS Meet #22015-12-0842-00.00
Myles JarmanSpringbrookMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2041-02.00
Tyrek GoyPaint BranchMCPS Meet #32015-12-2941-00.50
Juvet EbaiPaint BranchMCPS Meet #22015-12-0840-09.50
Ethan LiuWinston ChurchillMCPS Meet #12015-12-0540-08.00
Amael EtcheuQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2040-05.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari BennettJames H. BlakeNB Indoor Nationals2016-03-1155-03.75
Osajele IkheloaSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2046-04.00
Caleb GillsNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2045-09.50
Erik BlautzikRockville3A West Regional2016-02-0445-09.50
Sheldon EllisJames H. Blake3A West Regional2016-02-0443-10.50
Ajani GrantPaint Branch4A State Championship2016-02-2343-10.50
Tajai RomanoClarksburgMCPS Meet #12015-12-0543-01.00
Neil AlbanWatkins Mill3A West Regional2016-02-0439-10.00
Ryan LamNorthwestMCPS Meet #32015-12-2938-01.00
Fabian WilsonPaint Branch4A West Regional2016-02-0437-11.25
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris SpiessClarksburg4A State Championship2016-02-2313-06.00
Jose HannanBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2016-02-0410-07.00
Kyle YiClarksburg4A State Championship2016-02-2310-00.00
Daniel GoodmanNorthwest4A State Championship2016-02-2309-00.00

Email | About