MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2017

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 6.40
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 6.48
Ty Mason James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2017-02-21 6.52
Wesley Mccormick Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 6.57
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 6.60
Markus Vinson Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 6.62
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 6.63
Aaron Gaither Seneca Valley Ed Bowie Invitational 2016-12-22 6.63
J'Sean Williams Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2017-02-21 6.65
Mayen Mcclain Springbrook 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 6.66
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville Northwest New Balance Nationals 2017-03-12 22.27
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake New Balance Nationals 2017-03-12 22.77
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 23.11
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy PG Holiday Invitational 2016-12-29 23.23
Kamal Vauls John F. Kennedy PG Holiday Invitational 2016-12-29 24.39
Mustapha Jallow John F. Kennedy PG Holiday Invitational 2016-12-29 24.59
Barr Farri Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 25.07
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 34.91
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 35.61
Sam Novak Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 35.74
Mayen McClain Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 35.76
Khaloni Mganga Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 35.97
Michael Gorman Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 36.03
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 36.18
Alvin Mukisa Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 36.27
Markus Vinson Damascus MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 36.30
Emanuel Akins Springbrook 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 36.37
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Seydi Sall Richard Montgomery New Balance Nationals 2017-03-12 50.43
Eldon Phillips Northwood New Balance Nationals 2017-03-12 50.57
Khaloni Mganga Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 52.60
Elton Quansah Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 53.57
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy PG Holiday Invitational 2016-12-29 54.58
Mervyn Akumbe Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 54.96
Tyreke Pitter John F. Kennedy PG Holiday Invitational 2016-12-29 64.88
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Seydi Sall Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28 01:05.34
Eldon Phillips Northwood 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 01:05.81
Thierry Siewe Yanga Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:07.01
Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:07.29
Alvin Mukisa Springbrook 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 01:07.85
Sam Novak Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 01:08.42
Will Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 01:08.67
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 01:09.60
Khaloni Mganga Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:09.80
Dylan Madden Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:09.88
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chase Osborne Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:56.61
Thierry Siewe Yanga Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 01:57.52
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:58.32
Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 02:00.58
Nick Bailey Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 02:02.94
Matthew Goldsmith Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 02:03.10
Joe Viqueira Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 02:03.30
Komlan Attiogbe Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 02:03.41
Eli Holmstead Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 02:03.42
Wyatt McCabe Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 02:03.80
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dylan Madden Walt Whitman Bishop Loughlin Games 2016-12-17 02:41.73
Robert Schmidt Walter Johnson Bishop Loughlin Games 2016-12-17 02:51.81
Chris Thoms Quince Orchard FIT Invitational 2016-12-28 02:53.54
William Moulec Walter Johnson Bishop Loughlin Games 2016-12-17 03:01.70
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Lockett Poolesville 3A State Championship 2017-02-21 04:23.16
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28 04:23.25
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:24.08
Chase Osborne Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:25.98
Adam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:29.34
Andrew Lent Poolesville 3A State Championship 2017-02-21 04:30.60
Nicholas Karayianis Winston Churchill New Balance Nationals 2017-03-12 04:34.40c
Thierry Siewe Yanga Montgomery Blair MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 04:34.93
Simeon Mussie Albert Einstein 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:35.40
Sebastian Jones Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:36.23
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Lockett Poolesville New Balance Nationals 2017-03-12 09:19.77c
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 09:29.39
Adam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 09:35.73
Andrew Lent Poolesville Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28 09:39.22
Chris Thoms Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 09:45.92
Vicente Rudolph Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 09:51.10
Obsaa Feda Northwood 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 09:53.97
Joshua Engels Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 09:56.98
Aaron Bratt Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 09:57.72
Simeon Mussie Albert Einstein Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 09:58.83
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brian Dennis James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 07.81
Robert Gicheru Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 07.83
Juvet Ebai Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28 07.88
Elias Boussouf James H. Blake Ed Bowie Invitational 2016-12-22 08.13
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 08.14
Sharwin Vyapuri Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 08.21
Nathan Cineda John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 08.24
Matthew O'Neill Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 08.30
Ambrose Devine Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 08.35
Curtis Kamdoum Clarksburg Ed Bowie Invitational 2016-12-22 08.36
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:31.20
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28 01:31.21
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 01:33.37
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:33.93
2017 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:34.14
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2017-02-21 01:34.15
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 01:34.65
2017 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:34.71
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:35.83
2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 01:35.85
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook New Balance Nationals 2017-03-12 03:24.56
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 03:28.20
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 03:29.29
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28 03:30.14
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 03:33.49
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Bishop Loughlin Games 2016-12-17 03:34.70
2017 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 03:34.84
2017 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 03:36.62
2017 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 03:37.85
2017 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 03:38.66
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 08:05.61
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 08:13.05
2017 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 08:27.65
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 08:27.67
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 08:30.68
2017 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 08:40.58
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 08:43.85
2017 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 08:45.06
2017 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 08:46.23
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 08:50.64
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 NW_Relays Northwest PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15 03:40.31
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 03:53.54
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 03:54.23
2017 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 04:01.69
2017 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 04:02.46
2017 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 04:09.12
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15 04:11.13
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 04:11.31
2017 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 04:18.09
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Freddie Hendricks Relays 2016-12-21 04:18.63
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 10:54.58
2017 NW_Relays Northwest PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15 11:11.72
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15 11:16.45
2017 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill HoCo Winterfest 2016-12-10 11:17.67
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 11:24.04
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 11:27.76
2017 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 11:27.94
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 11:33.88
2017 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 11:52.16
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Freddie Hendricks Relays 2016-12-21 14:24.17
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 6-06.00
Kenneth Williams Quince Orchard MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 6-05.00
Divinus Muteba Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 6-04.00
Robert Gicheru Northwest MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 6-04.00
Andrew Leverenz Walter Johnson MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 6-00.00
Matthew O'Neill Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 6-00.00
James McGreivy Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 6-00.00
Manuel Lee Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 5-10.00
Jamar Foster Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 5-10.00
Mamadou Kouyate Springbrook MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ty Mason James H. Blake Ed Bowie Invitational 2016-12-22 23-02.50
Josh Netterville Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 22-11.00
Drew Byrd Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 21-07.00
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 21-01.50
Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 21-00.50
Lance Wilson Seneca Valley Ed Bowie Invitational 2016-12-22 20-11.50
Tray Dawkins Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 20-09.00
Minh Tu` Nguyen Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 20-05.25
Keith Cartwright Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 20-03.75
Brendan Tan-Fahed Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 20-01.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Renaldo Smith Sherwood MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 45-00.00
Amael Etcheu Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 43-07.00
Dominic Chow Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 42-05.00
Ryan Lam Northwest MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 42-03.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 42-02.00
Brendan Tan-Fahed Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 42-00.00
Juvet Ebai Paint Branch MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 41-07.00
Robert Gicheru Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 41-04.00
Yasin Mohammed Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 41-03.50
Divin Founga Sherwood MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 41-03.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari Bennett James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2017-02-09 59-00.25
Andrew Birgin Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 47-05.25
Ajani Grant Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 46-06.50
Sheldon Ellis James H. Blake MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 46-04.50
Olawola Layeni Seneca Valley MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 45-11.50
Deandre Jules Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 44-09.50
Ricardo Molina Albert Einstein 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 43-08.00
Aaron Greenwood Albert Einstein MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 43-06.50
Ryan Lam Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 42-06.00
Sidrick Ofori Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 40-05.50
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adam Levey Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 10-08.00
Matthew Owens Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 10-08.00
Owen Hananel Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 10-02.00
David Isaacs Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 10-02.00
Daniel Goodman Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 09-08.00
Jose Hannan Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 09-08.00

Email | About