MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2018

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Khaloni MgangaNorthwest4A State Championship2018-02-206.44
Justin PagePaint Branch4A State Championship2018-02-206.54
Avery ReevesRichard MontgomeryKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-066.57c
Sheku MusaSpringbrook4A State Championship2018-02-206.63
Omega JamesNorthwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-306.64
Barr FarriNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-306.64
Alvin MukisaSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-306.64
David Vincent OkoliWatkins Mill3A West Regional2018-02-086.68
Terri McquilkinRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Invitational2018-01-136.69
Adrian HolleyGaithersburgMontgomery Invitational2018-01-136.70
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Khaloni MgangaNorthwestNB Indoor Nationals2018-03-0922.36
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeNB Indoor Nationals2018-03-0922.43
Avery ReevesRichard MontgomeryKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0622.69
Alexander SchmidtWalter JohnsonKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0623.09
Amadou SilimanaWatkins MillKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0623.84
Usama AbdelkarimRichard MontgomeryKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0624.43
Chris KidwellWalter JohnsonKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0626.45
Alex CabreraClarksburgDickinson Invitational2017-12-1626.55
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Khaloni MgangaNorthwestVirginia Showcase2018-01-2035.30
Nathan PhillipsJames H. BlakeEd Bowie Invitational2017-12-2135.76
Avery ReevesRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3035.84
Seydi SallRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1335.99
David Vincent OkoliWatkins Mill3A West Regional2018-02-0836.36
Chukwumdi OsujiPaint Branch4A State Championship2018-02-2036.50
Kwesi OwabahJames H. BlakeVirginia Showcase2018-01-2036.67
Alexander SchmidtWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3036.77
Nicholas AdjapongWatkins MillMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3036.85
Alvin MukisaSpringbrookHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1636.88
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodNB Indoor Nationals2018-03-0949.62
Seydi SallRichard MontgomeryKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0649.78
Nicholas AdjapongWatkins MillKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0652.38
Nathaniel VaultWatkins MillKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0654.10
Ikenna OkeomaRichard MontgomeryKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0654.60
Jared LeeClarksburgDickinson Invitational2017-12-1654.83
Joseph WalthourClarksburgDickinson Invitational2017-12-1655.04
Jonathan BotelloClarksburgDickinson Invitational2017-12-1656.09
Allen MoisesWalter JohnsonKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0657.59
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon PhillipsNorthwood4A State Championship2018-02-2001:05.53
Chase OsborneNorthwestHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1601:07.19
Alvin MukisaSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3001:07.59
Hassan CoulibalyPaint Branch4A State Championship2018-02-2001:07.97
Shayne BrooksThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3001:08.75
Alexander MooreNorthwest4A State Championship2018-02-2001:08.88
William M. ChanWinston ChurchillVirginia Showcase2018-01-2001:09.77
Joshua OkonofuaPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3001:10.09
Florent DondjeuSpringbrookMCPS Meet #32017-12-2601:10.31
Joseph WalthourClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3001:10.81
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eldon PhillipsNorthwoodKentucky Invitational2018-02-1701:55.18
Garrett SuhrRichard MontgomeryKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0601:56.60
Ryan LockettPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3001:57.29
Chase OsborneNorthwest4A State Championship2018-02-2001:58.01
Peter AntonettiGaithersburgMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1301:59.65
Nathaniel KinyanjuiMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3002:01.90
Florent DondjeuSpringbrookHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1602:02.73
Moti HedaSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3002:02.87
Alexander MooreNorthwestMCPS Meet #32017-12-2602:03.80
Adam NakasakaBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Meet #12017-12-0502:04.09
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lucas FernandezClarksburgNew Balance Games2018-01-1902:47.99
Owen HananelWalter JohnsonCNU Winter Frolic2017-12-1602:49.01
Zachary WorthmanClarksburgNew Balance Games2018-01-1902:49.60
Sam EigClarksburgNew Balance Games2018-01-1902:50.12
Garrett GularsonPoolesvilleSouthern MD Invitational2018-01-0602:51.91
Mulisa ReggasaJohn F. KennedySouthern MD Invitational2018-01-0602:52.03
Christian HarrisJames H. BlakeSouthern MD Invitational2018-01-0602:52.74
Sam Rose DavidoffMontgomery BlairSouthern MD Invitational2018-01-0602:55.00
Rashid WalkerPaint BranchVirginia Showcase2018-01-2002:55.29
Joel SimpsonMontgomery BlairSouthern MD Invitational2018-01-0602:55.64
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan LockettPoolesvilleNB Indoor Nationals2018-03-0904:07.38c
Garrett SuhrRichard MontgomeryNB Indoor Nationals2018-03-0904:18.41c
Peter AntonettiGaithersburg4A State Championship2018-02-2004:23.91
Adam NakasakaBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Meet #32017-12-2604:25.54
Simeon MussieAlbert Einstein4A State Championship2018-02-2004:26.46
Eldad MulugetaNorthwoodHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1604:28.56
Chris ThomsQuince OrchardMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1304:29.60c
Obsaa FedaNorthwoodMCPS Meet #32017-12-2604:30.33
Nicholas KarayianisWinston ChurchillMCPS Meet #32017-12-2604:32.16
Chase OsborneNorthwestMountain Express Invite2017-12-2904:32.63
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan LockettPoolesvilleMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1309:22.37
Adam NakasakaBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1309:24.86
Eldad MulugetaNorthwood4A State Championship2018-02-2009:30.93
Obsaa FedaNorthwood4A State Championship2018-02-2009:33.11
Nicholas KarayianisWinston ChurchillHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1609:37.21
Garrett SuhrRichard MontgomeryMCPS Meet #32017-12-2609:38.50
Peter AntonettiGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3009:44.86
Chris ThomsQuince OrchardSouthern MD Invitational2018-01-0609:45.51
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezWalter JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1309:46.48
Noah CliffordAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1309:47.84
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Amadou SilimanaWatkins Mill3A West Regional2018-02-0807.82
Tray DawkinsNorthwestHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1607.85
Elias BoussoufJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3007.95
Ambrose DevineThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3008.04
Freddie OkeGaithersburg4A State Championship2018-02-2008.07
Nasier TaylorJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1308.22
Sharwin VyapuriNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1308.23
Al ThompsonSpringbrookMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1308.48
Malcolm CarterWheatonMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1308.51
Cameron GarlandNorthwestMountain Express Invite2017-12-2908.60
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 WM_RelaysWatkins MillNB Indoor Nationals2018-03-0901:31.30
2018 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2018-02-2001:32.37
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeVirginia Showcase2018-01-2001:33.50
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2018-02-2001:33.60
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2018-02-2001:34.11
2018 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0601:34.81
2018 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3001:35.51
2018 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3001:36.24
2018 Damascus_RelaysDamascus2A State Championship2018-02-1901:36.35
2018 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3001:37.30
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2018-02-2003:27.43
2018 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2018-02-2003:30.65
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A State Championship2018-02-2003:31.74
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3003:32.55
2018 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1303:34.95
2018 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3003:35.13
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3003:39.98
2018 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2018-01-2003:41.64
2018 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley2A State Championship2018-02-1903:41.67
2018 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1303:42.05
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2018-02-2008:08.39
2018 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2018-02-2008:10.05
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3008:11.35
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3008:14.64
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3008:19.89
2018 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3008:22.44
2018 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3008:35.51
2018 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0608:44.15
2018 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3008:44.55
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1308:45.44
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgNew Balance Games2018-01-1903:49.36
2018 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonLast Track to Philly2018-01-2003:55.94
2018 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonLast Track to Philly2018-01-2003:58.17
2018 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodLast Track to Philly2018-01-2004:03.33
2018 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyLast Track to Philly2018-01-2004:05.39
2018 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanLast Track to Philly2018-01-2004:06.09
2018 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2018-01-2004:16.95
2018 Magruder_RelaysMagruderLast Track to Philly2018-01-2004:45.16
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1310:42.48
2018 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2018-01-2010:51.00
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1311:08.04
2018 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1611:19.71
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwestFreddie Hendricks Relays2017-12-2011:27.43
2018 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1311:32.09
2018 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanLast Track to Philly2018-01-2011:42.46
2018 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgFreddie Hendricks Relays2017-12-2011:42.71
2018 PB_RelaysPaint BranchHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1611:50.92
2018 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1311:54.05
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Divinus MutebaNorthwestHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-166-07.00
James McGreivyBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-306-04.00
Kenneth WilliamsQuince Orchard4A State Championship2018-02-206-02.00
Manuel LeeBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2018-01-206-00.00
Clarence Foote-TalleyNorthwestMCPS Meet #32017-12-266-00.00
Tray DawkinsNorthwest4A West Regional2018-02-085-11.00
Jamal SnowdenSeneca ValleyLast Track to Philly2018-01-205-10.00
Nathaniel KinyanjuiMontgomery BlairMontgomery Invitational2018-01-135-08.00
Freddie OkeGaithersburg4A West Regional2018-02-085-07.00
Benjamin SpiessClarksburg4A West Regional2018-02-085-07.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keith CartwrightThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3020-11.75
Clarence Foote-TalleyNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3020-11.25
Tikristi Ayo-durojaiyeDamascusHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1620-07.50
Jamal SnowdenSeneca ValleyLast Track to Philly2018-01-2020-03.25
Moussa SyllaJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3020-02.25
Yannick GouanetteNorthwestMCPS Meet #32017-12-2619-06.50
Kenneth WilliamsQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3019-06.25
Tray DawkinsNorthwestHoward Co Winterfest2017-12-1619-04.50
Benjamin SpiessClarksburgNew Balance Games2018-01-1919-03.50
Joseph WalthourClarksburgNew Balance Games2018-01-1919-03.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clarence Foote-TalleyNorthwestVirginia Showcase2018-01-2047-01.00
Divinus MutebaNorthwestMCPS Meet #12017-12-0544-01.50
Moussa SyllaJames H. BlakeMCPS Meet #32017-12-2643-09.00
Jalen StubbsRichard MontgomeryKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0643-00.50
Brendan Tan-FahedWinston ChurchillVirginia Showcase2018-01-2043-00.00
Cameron GarlandNorthwestMCPS Meet #12017-12-0539-05.00
Jesse IbezimGaithersburgMCPS Meet #32017-12-2639-03.00
Yasin MohammedPaint BranchMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1339-00.00
Benjamin SpiessClarksburgMCPS Meet #12017-12-0538-10.00
Ibrahim ToureClarksburgMCPS Meet #12017-12-0538-05.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew BirginWalter Johnson4A State Championship2018-02-2055-10.50
Deandre JulesNorthwest4A West Regional2018-02-0847-04.75
Jon GuglielmoneClarksburg4A State Championship2018-02-2045-01.50
Rha OverstreetNorthwest4A State Championship2018-02-2044-01.25
robert mcfarlandDamascus2A West Regional2018-02-0342-08.50
Tim LehrClarksburgSmithsburg Invitational2018-01-0540-07.50
Jason MartinezJames H. BlakeEd Bowie Invitational2017-12-2140-05.75
Baeba SayehWatkins Mill3A West Regional2018-02-0840-01.75
Jeffrey TsaoWinston ChurchillSouthern MD Invitational2018-01-0640-01.50
Brandon VanlearJames H. BlakeMCPS Meet #32017-12-2639-11.50
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Daniel GoodmanNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1311-00.00

Email | About