MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2002
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 6.59
Jon Cooper Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 6.62
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 6.68
Elrid Cason Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 6.78
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 6.80
Jordan Wish Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 6.88
Lamon Sandidge James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 6.89
Justin Germany Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 6.93
Robert Leach James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 6.98
Justin Brooks Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 7.03
Boys 55m Dash (Hand-Timed Performance Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jon Cooper Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 6.3
Elrid Cason Damascus 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 6.3
Damon Hill Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 6.4
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 6.5
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 6.6
Adrian Dennis John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 6.6
Reginald Harris James H. Blake 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 6.7
Andrew Lewis Sherwood 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 6.7
Lamon Sandidge James H. Blake 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 6.7
Jordan Wish Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 6.88
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 35.1
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 35.50
Chad Miller Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 35.90
Brandon Huott Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 36.8
Afalobi Aromire Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 36.90
Jon Cooper Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 37.00
Damien Brown John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 37.2
Elrid Cason Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 37.90
Andre Fletcher Magruder 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 38.7
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 50.73
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 51.42
Herik Webb Damascus Nike Indoor Classic 2002-03-10 52.00
Nathan Lettman Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 53.29
Lamon Sandidge James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 53.97
Reginald Harris James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 53.99
Chris Earle Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 54.08
Damien Brown John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 54.10
Keith Lee Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 54.98
Matt Grunseth Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 55.95
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:05.06
Herik Webb Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:06.55
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 01:06.6
Matthew Hard Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 01:08.4
Afalobi Aromire Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 01:08.5
Nathan Lettman Magruder Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:08.74
Brandon Huott Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 01:09.2
Aharon Conerly James H. Blake Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:09.49
Damien Brown John F. Kennedy 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 01:09.9
Chris Earle Poolesville 1A-2A West Regional 2002-02-08 01:11.1
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Matthew Hard Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Classic 2002-03-10 02:00.76
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 02:03.2
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 02:05.4
Peter Novick Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 02:05.7
Keith Lee Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 02:07.1
Andrew Chamberlin Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 02:07.3
Sean Duffy Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 02:08.9
John Buhay James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 02:08.9
Andy Watson Damascus Meet of the Millennium 2001-12-28 02:09.3
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 04:29.43
Awit Yohannes Magruder Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 04:30.53
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 04:32.70
Chris Earle Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 04:35.5
Andrew Chamberlin Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 04:38.17
Kelly Grisier Northwest 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 04:40.8
Gavin Ware Rockville 1A-2A West Regional 2002-02-08 04:57.1
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Maksudal Ali Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 09:46.7
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 09:53.4
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 10:15.3
Tom Rathbone Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 10:25.9
Brenton Peterson Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 10:28.8
Andrew Knowlton Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 10:28.9
Jeff Lyon Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 10:29.9
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 07.60
Darren Fewell Sherwood Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 08.02
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 08.13
Jason Jones Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 08.40
Darren Brownlee Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 08.50
DeWayne Whitaker Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 08.64
Kevin Wepasnick Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 08.72
Andrew Querner Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 08.90
Eric Lowe Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 09.16
Boys 55m Hurdles (Hand-Timed Performances Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 07.5
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 07.7
Darren Fewell Sherwood 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 07.8
Charles Zaucha Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 07.9
DeWayne Whitaker Northwest 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 08.0
Richard Riley Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 08.1
Kevin Wepasnick Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 08.3
Jason Jones Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 08.40
Darren Brownlee Northwest 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 08.5
Andrew Querner Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 08.90
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:31.37
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 01:31.7
2002 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:33.77
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 01:36.5
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 01:37.2
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2002-01-19 01:37.35
2002 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 01:37.8
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 01:39.15
2002 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 01:39.7
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 01:40.56
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 03:29.69
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 03:33.6
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 03:34.6
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 03:37.60
2002 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 03:39.04
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 03:39.32
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 03:45.0
2002 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 03:45.17
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 03:46.35
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 03:48.74
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 08:15.4
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 08:18.6
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 08:18.90
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 08:27.70
2002 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 08:37.0
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 08:37.7
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 08:45.02
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 08:46.30
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 08:46.38
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 08:51.1
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2002-01-19 11:02.40
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 11:05.41
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 11:24.99
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 11:35.81
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 11:38.20
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 11:43.77
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 12:02.29
2002 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 12:09.78
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 12:10.18
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 12:11.96
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 6-08.00
Jerome Miller Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 6-06.00
Damon Hill Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 6-02.00
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 6-02.00
Jason Miller Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 6-00.00
Andrew Keslosky Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 5-10.00
Palestine Croswell Northwest 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 20-01.50
Sam Hanson Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 19-04.00
Jerome Miller Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 19-02.50
Jason Miller Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 18-00.00
Danny Walper Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 17-06.50
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sam Hanson Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 43-04.00
Jerome Miller Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 42-03.00
Jason Miller Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 40-03.50
Danny Walper Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 37-03.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jared Wasser Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 54-02.25
Zach Rothstein Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 44-09.25
Alex Masick Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 43-10.25
Jamal Forde Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 43-09.00
John Fletemeyer Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 43-03.50
Joel Rodney Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 43-00.75
Kevin Brown Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 42-06.50
Peter Min Wheaton 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 42-02.50
Chris Dooley Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 41-07.75
Matt Montgomery Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 39-09.00
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nate Anguita Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 13-00.00
Andrew Lukacs Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 11-00.00
Robert Sauer Quince Orchard 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 10-10.00
Fred Caton Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 10-10.00
Matt Begley Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 09-06.00
Chris Moran Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 09-00.00

Email | About