MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2001
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Samaj Richardson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
6.63
Alex Williams
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
6.64
Julian Jones
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
6.77
Kevin Taylor
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
6.77
Brian Porter
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
6.82
Eddie Massie
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
6.83
Kevin Schoonover
Sherwood
DCIAA Invitational
01/12/2001
8.08
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Mike Simms
Northwest
Nike Indoor Classic
03/11/2001
23.64
Anwar Philips
Northwest
Nike Indoor Classic
03/11/2001
24.00
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Mike Simms
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
35.50
Chad Miller
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
35.70
Edwin Campbell
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
35.80
Julian Dioulo
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
36.86
Rasheed Barrow
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
37.00
Julian Jones
Sherwood
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
37.03
Matt Lockard
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
37.33
Elrid Cason
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
38.50
Bryan Steele
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
38.6
David Gutman
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
38.60
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 500m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Hubert Koj
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:07.20
Matt Lockard
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:08.35
Francis Bloom
Watkins Mill
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:08.70
Bryan Steele
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:08.96
Eric Williams
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:10.77
Daniel Adams
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:10.78
Edwin Campbell
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:11.83
Asher Glasgow
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:14.3
Troy Johnson
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:15.1
Kevin Dunn
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:15.5
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Hubert Koj
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
02:01.03
Fanuel Chageza
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
02:02.11
Francis Bloom
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
02:03.11
Kiran Mathrani
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
02:05.19
Daniel Adams
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
02:06.03
Ralph Byrd
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
02:09.02
Christopher Shank
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:10.0
Matthew Hard
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:11.6
Maksudal Ali
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:12.7
Eric Williams
Sherwood
Seton Hall Games
12/27/2000
02:12.9
Jump to Top
Boys 1000m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Abraham Byrd
Sherwood
DCIAA Invitational
01/12/2001
03:19.90
Chip Fritisch
Sherwood
DCIAA Invitational
01/12/2001
04:48.71
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Stephen Hayes
Winston Churchill
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
04:25.60
Fanuel Chageza
Walter Johnson
Hispanic Games
01/06/2001
04:28.98c
Marcus Hershberger
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
04:31.90
Kelly Grisier
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
04:39.40
Florent Groberg
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
04:41.18
Brian Flynn
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
04:43.35
Andrew Chamberlin
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
04:43.75
Michael Logie
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
04:46.20
Maksudal Ali
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
04:54.9
Christopher Shank
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
04:58.5
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Marcus Hershberger
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
09:46.60
Florent Groberg
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
09:49.30
Stephen Hayes
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
09:54.34
Michael Gaske
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
09:54.59
Christopher Sloane
Quince Orchard
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
10:08.30
Sean Graves
Walter Johnson
Hispanic Games
01/06/2001
10:08.83
Brian Flynn
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
10:14.30
Andre Brown
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
10:23.70
Kevin Lebkicher
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
10:27.80
Michael Logie
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
10:31.40
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Anwar Philips
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
07.86
Chaz Smith
Rockville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08.33
Darren Fewell
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08.38
Vaclav Malek
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08.43
Byron Gibson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08.51
D'Miare Webster
Albert Einstein
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08.76
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:34.84
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:34.98
2001 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:35.60
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:36.51
2001 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Microtel Invitational
01/26/2001
01:36.63
2001 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:37.32
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
FIT Relays
12/16/2000
01:37.6
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:38.3
2001 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:38.65
2001 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:42.1
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
03:33.27
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
03:35.46
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
03:35.64
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
03:38.55
2001 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
03:40.55
2001 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
03:42.43
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
03:46.48
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
03:47.9
2001 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
03:48.0
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
03:49.6
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Princeton Relays
01/20/2001
08:20.66
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08:21.33
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08:21.80
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
08:34.63
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
08:37.9
2001 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08:44.49
2001 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08:47.18
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
08:49.0
2001 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
08:55.4
2001 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Meet of the Millennium
12/29/2000
09:27.5
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Seton Hall Games
12/27/2000
03:53.60
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
FIT Relays
12/16/2000
11:03.0
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
FIT Relays
12/16/2000
12:37.1
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Seton Hall Games
12/27/2000
13:00.63
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Byron Gibson
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
6-00.00
Victor Akintimehim
Quince Orchard
Princeton Relays
01/20/2001
6-00.00
Jason Williams
Walt Whitman
Princeton Relays
01/20/2001
6-00.00
Vaclav Malek
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
6-00.00
Jon Welbon
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
6-00.00
Edward Hayden
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
6-00.00
Alex Mordi
Richard Montgomery
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
5-06.00
Aj Lillie
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
5-06.00
Andrew Fritz
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
5-06.00
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Joe Henry
John F. Kennedy
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
46-11.00
Tim O'Brien
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
46-03.00
Nate Dunn
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
45-02.50
Jared Wasser
Thomas S. Wootton
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
44-04.50
Ryan Sheare
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
43-08.50
Joel Rodney
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
43-00.50
Aj Lillie
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
40-10.50
Alex Masick
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
40-07.25
Ben Atanga
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
39-11.25
Zach Rothstein
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
39-10.50
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
James Morrison
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
13-00.00
Brent McCauley
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
13-00.00
Grant Thomas
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
11-00.00
William Millman
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
10-06.00
Nate Anguita
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
10-00.00
Andrew Lukacs
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
09-06.00
Peter Bolac
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08-06.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc