MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2000
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Classic 2000-03-12 6.59c
Jay Colbert Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Classic 2000-03-12 6.62c
Ray Custis Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 6.73
Desmond Scott Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 6.74
TY Bailey Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 6.99
Matt Stone Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 7.19
Sam Stanton Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 7.25
Paul Yepez Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 7.38
Ernest Kon-Bendu Sherwood Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 7.63
Ruici Tio Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 7.70
Boys 55m Dash (Hand-Timed Performance Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jay Colbert Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 6.3
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg National Guard Games 2000-01-15 6.4
Ray Custis Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 6.73
Desmond Scott Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 6.74
TY Bailey Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 6.8
Kevin Taylor Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 6.8
Chad Miller Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 6.9
Yudu Gray Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 6.9
Shaun Luncheon Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 6.9
John McKnight Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 7.0
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shaun Luncheon Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 35.7
James Sherwood Fork Union Invitational 2000-01-15 36.8
Brian Johnson Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 37.1
Julian Jones Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 37.3
Christian Segura Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 37.7
Matt Lockard Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 38.14
Jermaine Middletton John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 38.3
David Gutman Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 38.5
Kevin Taylor Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 39.2
David Osborne Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 39.37
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Matt Lockard Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 54.20
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shaun Luncheon Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:08.34
Robbi Shresha Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:09.04
Hubert Koj Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:09.24
Jorge Mejia-Martinez Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:10.04
Bryan Schneider Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 01:11.00
David Forsha Magruder Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 01:11.83
Mike Gallagher Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:11.94
Nathan Bennett Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:12.44
Doug Bell Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 01:12.79
Dave Newman Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 01:13.40
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 02:00.84
Hubert Koj Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 02:01.60
Robbi Shresha Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 02:02.44
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 02:03.04
Tom Anderson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 02:03.74
Francis Bloom Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 02:03.94
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 02:11.38
Florent Groberg Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 02:12.07
Steve Varney Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 02:12.9
Chris Kaminsky Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 02:14.8
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 02:36.99
Florent Lahreche Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 02:46.11
Daniel Adams Magruder Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 02:47.08
Anand Nagaraj Magruder Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 02:54.99
Jeffrey Martyn Magruder Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 02:55.14
Matt Majkrzak Sherwood Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 03:36.27
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman adidas DC Invitational 2000-01-29 04:19.84c
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 04:31.54
Tom Stott Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 04:35.34
Matt Seymour Magruder Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 04:36.85
Paul Tufaro Walt Whitman Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 04:39.5
Vikram Mathrani Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 04:40.6
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 04:44.7
Gary Heflin Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 04:47.34
Sean Graves Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 04:48.31
Florent Lahreche Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 04:49.54
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 09:37.52
Matt Seymour Magruder Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 09:47.20
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 10:08.40
Vikram Mathrani Winston Churchill Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 10:18.80
Sean Graves Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 10:21.60
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 10:22.4
Gary Heflin Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 10:23.50
Christopher Sloane Quince Orchard Fork Union Invitational 2000-01-15 10:32.0
Florent Groberg Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 10:34.30
Dan Benstein Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 10:37.06
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Classic 2000-03-12 07.43c
Prince Anderson Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 07.96
Anwar Philips Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08.00
John Cao Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08.37
Christopher Carr Quince Orchard Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 08.76
Eric Tremper Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08.90
David Osborne Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 09.25
Darren Fewell Sherwood Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 09.51
Alan Abitbol Quince Orchard Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 09.73
Boys 55m Hurdles (Hand-Timed Performances Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 07.4
Prince Anderson Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 07.6
Anwar Philips Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 07.94
John Cao Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 08.2
Ouanyang Boulandi Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08.5
Eric Tremper Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 08.7
Christopher Carr Quince Orchard Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 08.76
David Osborne Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 08.8
Brian Taylor Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 08.8
Jason Williams Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 09.0
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:37.44
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:38.74
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 01:38.75
2000 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:39.94
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 01:40.10
2000 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 01:40.63
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 01:40.70
2000 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:41.44
2000 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:42.44
2000 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 01:43.30
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill National Guard Games 2000-01-15 03:39.3
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 03:40.20
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 03:40.77
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 03:40.93
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 03:43.00
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 03:44.40
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 03:44.90
2000 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 03:47.00
2000 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 03:49.5
2000 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 03:51.1
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08:21.7
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 08:30.80
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 08:33.24
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 08:38.40
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 08:45.6
2000 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 08:48.94
2000 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08:51.5
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08:55.1
2000 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 08:56.74
2000 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery FIT Relays 1999-12-18 09:04.5
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 11:24.40
2000 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery FIT Relays 1999-12-18 11:57.1
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jason Williams Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 6-01.00
TY Bailey Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 5-10.00
Alex Mordi Richard Montgomery 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 5-08.00
Casey Agwu Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 5-08.00
Chris Banning Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 5-08.00
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 5-08.00
Andrew Hucke Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 5-06.00
Roman Kurguzov Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 5-04.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Mordi Richard Montgomery Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 42-00.25
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kevin Neubeiser Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 49-09.75
Joe Henry John F. Kennedy Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 48-02.75
Tim O'Brien Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 45-00.50
Robert Bannister Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 43-09.00
Gregory Grimsley Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 42-08.00
Bobby Bannister Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 42-06.50
Cliff Driver Quince Orchard 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 42-03.75
Matt Collins Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 42-00.50
Alex Masick Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 41-01.00
Nate Dunn Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 40-09.00
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brent McCauley Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 12-08.00
James Morrison Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 11-06.00
Peter Bolac Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 08-00.00

Email | About