MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2005
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 6.45
Alphonso Griffin Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 6.56
Comlin Gnatiko Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 6.62
Keenan Crutchfield Richard Montgomery DCIAA Invitational 2005-01-12 6.70
Darwin McJimpsey Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 6.73
Kevin Gnatiko Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 6.74
Stewart Cornelius James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 6.77
Greg Conner Poolesville 2A-1A West Regional 2005-02-04 6.80
Emmanuel Elomobar Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 6.82
Matt Parker Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 6.82
Boys 55m Dash (Hand-Timed Performance Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keenan Crutchfield Richard Montgomery Quick Feet Invitational 2004-12-10 6.30
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 6.45
Alphonso Griffin Northwest MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 6.5
Patrick Pinchinat Richard Montgomery Quick Feet Invitational 2004-12-10 6.50
Myco Paulo Watkins Mill MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 6.6
Stewart Cornelius James H. Blake MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 6.6
Alex Le Walter Johnson MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 6.6
Dan Levine Bethesda Chevy Chase 2A-3A West Regional 2005-02-05 6.60
Comlin Gnatiko Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 6.62
Anthony Nelson Northwest MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 6.7
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Marcus Wyche Paint Branch Howard County Winterfest 2004-12-18 23.46
Bryant England Seneca Valley Howard County Winterfest 2004-12-18 24.00
Darwin McJimpsey Magruder Howard County Winterfest 2004-12-18 24.01
Quadell Spratley Paint Branch Howard County Winterfest 2004-12-18 24.10
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 35.07
Kimery Williams John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 36.00
Bret Ligon Richard Montgomery DCIAA Invitational 2005-01-12 36.09
Marcus Wyche Paint Branch 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 36.21
Darwin Mcjimpsey Magruder 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 36.49
Jahmal Webb Rockville MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 36.85
Arnaud Abega Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 36.98
Bryant England Seneca Valley Stone Cold Invitational 2005-01-15 37.00
David Weinstein Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 37.09
Daniel Kabwasa Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 37.16
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kimery Williams John F. Kennedy Howard County Winterfest 2004-12-18 51.78
Marcus Wyche Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2005-03-13 51.90
Bret Ligon Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 52.19
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 52.39
David Weinstein Winston Churchill Howard County Winterfest 2004-12-18 52.48
Chris Rackens Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 52.48
Alex Halls Winston Churchill Howard County Winterfest 2004-12-18 52.50
Antony Kironji Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2005-03-13 52.72
Jahmal Webb Rockville Dickinson Invitational #2 2005-01-15 53.1
Daniel Kabwasa Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 53.38
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kimery Williams John F. Kennedy MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 01:06.83
Alex Halls Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 01:06.90
Marcus Wyche Paint Branch 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 01:07.20
Bret Ligon Richard Montgomery 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 01:07.50
David Weinstein Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 01:07.76
Antony Kironji Paint Branch 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 01:07.80
Chris Rackens Poolesville DCIAA Invitational 2005-01-12 01:09.45
Stewart Cornelius James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 01:10.08
Jimmy Diegelman Northwest 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 01:10.10
Brandon Kavandi Seneca Valley 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 01:10.50
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 02:01.52
Eric Agnew Poolesville 2A-1A West Regional 2005-02-04 02:02.80
Tarik Aougab Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 02:02.83
Chase Lawrence Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 02:03.26
Richie Booth Northwest 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 02:03.34
David Weinstein Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2005-03-13 02:03.39
Mark Currica Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 02:03.80
Ben Fowler Walter Johnson 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 02:04.37
David Siemen Magruder 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 02:05.34
Brian Kennedy Richard Montgomery 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 02:05.50
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 02:32.65
Ben Fowler Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 02:40.91
Eric Agnew Poolesville DCIAA Invitational 2005-01-12 02:44.98
Brian Kennedy Richard Montgomery DCIAA Invitational 2005-01-12 02:47.30
Tony Awojoodu Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 02:50.90
Manan Parikh Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 02:54.16
Chris Snow Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 02:58.19
Sharif Ali Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 03:00.17
Brian Sickles Richard Montgomery DCIAA Invitational 2005-01-12 03:03.92
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 04:16.98
Zach Martinez Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Nationals 2005-03-13 04:23.83c
Ryan Janes Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 04:28.51
Tarik Aougab Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 04:29.81
Chris Barnard Sherwood MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 04:33.29
Ricky Flynn Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 04:35.46
Chris Moen Walter Johnson Nike Indoor Nationals 2005-03-13 04:36.44c
Robel Mamo Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 04:36.99
William Palmer Walt Whitman 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 04:40.08
Mark Handelman Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 04:40.27
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 09:32.15
Ricky Flynn Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 09:41.70
Zach Martinez Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 09:53.70
Ryan Janes Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 09:55.90
Robel Mamo Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 09:58.60
Mark Handelman Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 10:01.03
Jason Bove Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 10:11.76
William Palmer Walt Whitman 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 10:12.20
Alec Triantos Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 10:18.09
Ben Romney Northwest MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 10:22.44
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bryant England Seneca Valley MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 07.73
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 07.76
Darren Brownlee Northwest MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 07.99
Emmanuel Elomobar Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 08.02
Alex Gray Bethesda Chevy Chase MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 08.18
Kirill Kuston Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 08.27
Markcus Ruffin Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 08.44
Ahmad Tunis Northwest 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 08.48
Greg Benkowski Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 08.54
Rayhan Hasan Winston Churchill Howard County Winterfest 2004-12-18 08.59
Boys 55m Hurdles (Hand-Timed Performances Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bryant England Seneca Valley Stone Cold Invitational 2005-01-15 07.60
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 07.76
Darren Brownlee Northwest MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 07.9
Emmanuel Elomobar Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 08.02
Alex Gray Bethesda Chevy Chase 2A-3A West Regional 2005-02-05 08.10
Markcus Ruffin Northwest MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 08.2
Kirill Kuston Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 08.27
Rayhan Hasan Winston Churchill MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 08.3
Ahmad Tunis Northwest 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 08.48
Greg Benkowski Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 08.54
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2005 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 01:33.30
2005 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 01:33.68
2005 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Quick Feet Invitational 2004-12-10 01:35.60
2005 NW_Relays Northwest MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 01:35.72
2005 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 01:36.23
2005 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 01:37.39
2005 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 01:37.51
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 01:37.53
2005 Magruder_Relays Magruder 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 01:37.61
2005 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 01:38.18
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2005 PB_Relays Paint Branch MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 03:29.72
2005 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 03:31.49
2005 Rm_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 03:31.77
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 03:34.6
2005 Wm_Relays Watkins Mill MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 03:35.65
2005 Jfk_Relays John F. Kennedy MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 03:37.91
2005 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 03:40.00
2005 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Yale Track Classic 2005-01-22 03:40.36
2005 NW_Relays Northwest 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 03:40.57
2005 Magruder_Relays Magruder 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 03:42.07
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 08:04.38
2005 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 08:12.61
2005 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 08:22.77
2005 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 08:25.84
2005 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 08:28.64
2005 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 08:29.31
2005 Damascus_Relays Damascus Stone Cold Invitational 2005-01-15 08:32.26
2005 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 08:40.71
2005 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 08:42.19
2005 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 08:46.66
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2005 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 03:48.8
2005 PB_Relays Paint Branch MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 03:49.3
2005 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 03:54.1
2005 Magruder_Relays Magruder MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 03:56.4
2005 NW_Relays Northwest MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 03:58.0
2005 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 04:03.7
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2005-01-22 10:49.10
2005 Damascus_Relays Damascus MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 11:13.8
2005 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 11:20.64
2005 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 11:26.28
2005 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 11:30.63
2005 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 11:35.45
2005 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 11:39.05
2005 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 11:43.81
2005 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 11:48.6
2005 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 12:00.09
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Markcus Ruffin Northwest 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 6-04.00
Mike Martinez Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 6-02.00
Antony Kironji Paint Branch MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 6-00.00
Darren Brownlee Northwest 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 6-00.00
Jamal Currica Damascus Stone Cold Invitational 2005-01-15 6-00.00
Cameron Pitt Springbrook 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 6-00.00
Jeremiah Lewis Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 6-00.00
Drew Buckingham Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 5-10.00
Chidi Ahaghotu Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 5-10.00
Ross Powers Thomas S. Wootton 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 20-08.50
Francis Adjei Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 20-06.00
Antony Kironji Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 20-05.00
Jeff Spinella Damascus Stone Cold Invitational 2005-01-15 20-01.50
Jamal Currica Damascus Quick Feet Invitational 2004-12-10 20-01.00
Rayhan Hasan Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 19-11.75
Mike Martinez Damascus Stone Cold Invitational 2005-01-15 19-09.50
Alex Gray Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 19-08.00
Matt Parker Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 19-02.50
Israel Owolabi Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 19-02.50
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mike Martinez Damascus MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 42-04.75
Bryant England Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 42-02.50
Larbi Dakkouni Quince Orchard MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 41-01.5
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 41-00.25
Jamal Currica Damascus Quick Feet Invitational 2004-12-10 39-08.00
Terrence Peete Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 39-03.00
Matt Parker Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 39-02.25
Brandon Kavandi Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 39-01.75
Jason Almandrez Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 38-04.75
Jimmy Diegelman Northwest MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 38-04.5
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bobby Dugan Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 46-06.00
Michael Velasquez Wheaton 2A-3A West Regional 2005-02-05 46-00.00
Matt Miller Richard Montgomery MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 45-03.50
Collin Clifford Richard Montgomery Quick Feet Invitational 2004-12-10 44-04.25
James Goldsby Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 44-00.25
Matthew Kruszewski Quince Orchard 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 43-11.00
Bryant England Seneca Valley Stone Cold Invitational 2005-01-15 43-01.00
Tarome Radzilowski Seneca Valley 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 43-00.25
Robbie Voigtmann Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 42-08.25
Mike Martinez Damascus Stone Cold Invitational 2005-01-15 41-01.50
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michael Hucke Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 11-00.00

Email | About