MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2004
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Adrian Dennis
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
6.57
Andrew Lewis
Sherwood
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
6.59
Kevin Gnatiko
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
6.62
Max Ehrman
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
6.64
John Borowski
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
6.71
Mutombo Matamba
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
6.73
Justin Germany
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
6.73
Glen Wimbish
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
6.74
Dan Levine
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
6.80
Travis Schroeder
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
6.82
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Malcolm Richardson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
35.82
Adrian Dennis
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
36.58
Glen Wimbish
James H. Blake
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
36.77
Kimery Williams
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
37.02
Justin Germany
Paint Branch
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
37.18
David Weinstein
Winston Churchill
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
37.35
Max Ehrman
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
37.38
Darwin McJimpsey
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
37.53
Henry Joseph
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
37.54
Andrew Lewis
Sherwood
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
37.71
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Kimery Williams
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
53.40
Bret Ligon
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
53.45
Phil Schafer
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
53.85
David Weinstein
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
54.29
Walter Morris
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
54.29
Justin Germany
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
54.83
Chris Rackens
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
55.12
Lewis Allen
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
55.28
Jason Brody
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
55.82
Mario Moreno
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
55.84
Jump to Top
Boys 500m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Aharon Conerly
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:06.30
Andrew Jesien
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
01:07.34
Kimery Williams
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:08.09
Phil Schafer
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:09.23
David Simms
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
01:09.29
Bret Ligon
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:10.15
Walter Morris
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:11.33
Robert Eagen
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:11.36
Lewis Allen
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:11.63
Justin Chow
Winston Churchill
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
01:11.72
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Aharon Conerly
James H. Blake
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
02:01.49
Andrew Jesien
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
02:02.07
Gavin Ware
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
02:05.13
David Delaplaine
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
02:05.83
Ben Fowler
Walter Johnson
Yale Track Classic
01/17/2004
02:09.64
David Siemen
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
02:10.20
Robel Mamo
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
02:11.08
Jeff Lyon
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
02:11.13
Brandon Coleman
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
02:11.63
Tarik Aougab
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
02:11.80
Jump to Top
Boys 1000m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Andrew Jesien
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
02:31.05
Aharon Conerly
James H. Blake
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
02:42.06
Gavin Ware
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
02:42.81
Burke Oleszewski
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
02:53.71
Vivek Murthy
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
02:55.13
Tony Awojoodu
Paint Branch
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
02:56.92
Chris Snow
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
03:05.51
Adam Pong
James H. Blake
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
03:05.62
Sam Epstein
Walt Whitman
FIT Invitational
12/29/2003
03:12.34
Tom Spangler
Walt Whitman
FIT Invitational
12/29/2003
03:43.14
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Andrew Jesien
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
04:27.89
Ryan Janes
Gaithersburg
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
04:30.57
Kurt Oelschlaeger
Sherwood
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
04:35.53
Derek Rasmussen
Northwest
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
04:42.43
Matthew Sheldon
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
04:42.71
Omar Fikri
Winston Churchill
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
04:42.87
Tarik Aougab
Winston Churchill
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
04:45.46
Jeff Lyon
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
04:48.70
David Delaplaine
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
04:50.60
Ben Fowler
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
04:54.63
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Matt Logie
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
10:00.00
Mark Handelman
Walt Whitman
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
10:09.40
Derek Rasmussen
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
10:10.60
Jason Bove
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
10:19.21
Jeff Lyon
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
10:21.20
Omar Fikri
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
10:32.70
Tomasz Przytycki
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
10:36.32
Andrew Jesien
Walter Johnson
3a-4a West Regional
02/12/2004
10:38.9
Ryan Janes
Gaithersburg
3a-4a West Regional
02/12/2004
10:40.8
Matthew Sheldon
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
10:49.17
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Joey Robinson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
07.87
Darren Brownlee
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
07.98
Bryant England
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
07.99
Matt Good
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
08.06
Andrew Beverly
Albert Einstein
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
08.29
Alpha Sylla
James H. Blake
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
08.31
Sam Hanson
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
08.32
Matt Begley
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
08.35
Michael Reed
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
08.37
Kirill Kuston
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
08.44
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2004 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:34.23
2004 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:35.62
2004 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:36.08
2004 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:36.78
2004 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:36.87
2004 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:36.96
2004 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:37.07
2004 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:37.14
2004 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
01:38.33
2004 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
01:38.75
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2004 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
03:36.14
2004 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
03:37.27
2004 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
03:38.44
2004 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
03:40.00
2004 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
03:41.93
2004 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
03:42.17
2004 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
03:45.96
2004 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
03:46.32
2004 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
03:46.53
2004 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
03:46.57
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2004 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
08:06.0
2004 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
08:30.67
2004 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
08:32.3
2004 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
08:37.52
2004 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
08:45.42
2004 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
08:52.95
2004 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
08:55.72
2004 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
08:56.64
2004 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
2A-1A West Regional
02/06/2004
08:58.30
2004 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
2A-3A West Regional
02/07/2004
08:59.53
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2004 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Yale Track Classic
01/17/2004
11:01.68
2004 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
11:23.59
2004 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
11:36.10
2004 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
11:54.63
2004 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Yale Track Classic
01/17/2004
11:58.79
2004 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
12:04.17
2004 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
12:12.03
2004 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
12:13.24
2004 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
12:28.49
2004 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
12:29.75
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Bobby Price
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
6-02.00
Mike Martinez
Damascus
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
6-00.00
Bill Hartman
Winston Churchill
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
5-10.00
Darren Brownlee
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
5-10.00
Terrell Johnson
Watkins Mill
3a-4a West Regional
02/12/2004
5-10.00
Antony Kironji
Paint Branch
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
5-10.00
Bryant England
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
5-10.00
Sam Hanson
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
5-08.00
Rayhan Hasan
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
5-08.00
John Bowman
Thomas S. Wootton
3a-4a West Regional
02/12/2004
5-06.00
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Francis Adjei
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
19-11.25
Sam Hanson
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
19-06.00
Jeff Spinella
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
19-04.75
Antony Kironji
Paint Branch
Microtel Invitational
01/31/2004
19-04.00
Travis Vernon
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
17-05.50
John Sun
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
17-02.50
Sorim Sam
Wheaton
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
17-01.00
Ryan Chew
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
17-01.00
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Joey Robinson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
43-03.00
Sam Hanson
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
42-08.00
Corey Shinko
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
41-04.50
Bryant England
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
40-08.50
Mike Martinez
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
39-08.50
Bill Hartman
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
38-01.50
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Paul Bridgers
Gaithersburg
3a-4a West Regional
02/12/2004
47-07.25
Stephen McCoy
Springbrook
3a-4a West Regional
02/12/2004
44-11.75
Jeff Stout
Poolesville
2A-1A West Regional
02/06/2004
42-07.50
Tigue Tozer
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2004
42-00.25
Michael Velasquez
Wheaton
Montgomery Invitational
01/11/2004
42-00.00
Julian Muganda
Watkins Mill
3a-4a West Regional
02/12/2004
41-11.75
Pat Dugan
Gaithersburg
3a-4a West Regional
02/12/2004
41-02.00
Chris Hien
Poolesville
2A-1A West Regional
02/06/2004
38-09.00
CJ Herbert
Northwest
3a-4a West Regional
02/12/2004
38-07.00
Matthew Kruszewski
Quince Orchard
3a-4a West Regional
02/12/2004
38-04.25
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Matt Begley
Sherwood
3a-4a West Regional
02/12/2004
13-06.00
Robert Sauer
Quince Orchard
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
11-00.00
Evan Penner
Quince Orchard
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
10-06.00
Michael Hucke
Walter Johnson
Indoor State Championship
02/16/2004
10-06.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc