MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2003
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brian Porter Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.49
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.51
Andrew Lewis Sherwood MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 6.60
Eric Chattertan Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.66
Brian Djenodjilem Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.70
Fred Caton Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.72
Justin Germany Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.73
Anthony Cooper Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.73
Alphonso Griffin Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.80
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 6.85
Boys 55m Dash (Hand-Timed Performance Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brian Porter Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.49
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.51
Andrew Lewis Sherwood MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 6.60
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 6.60
Eric Chattertan Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.66
Brian Djenodjilem Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.70
Fred Caton Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.72
Justin Germany Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.73
Anthony Cooper Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6.73
Mark Springirth Watkins Mill 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 6.80
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 35.35
Chad Miller Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 36.26
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 36.56
Brian Yost Poolesville MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 36.70
Adam Durham Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 37.29
Ricardo Prado Winston Churchill MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 37.39
Justin Germany Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 37.47
Adam Browne Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 37.53
Kerry Gipson Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 37.84
Andrew Lewis Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 37.93
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 51.07
Aharon Conerly James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 51.75
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 52.37
Azariah Conerly Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 52.96
Lamon Sandidge James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 52.96
Bond Phittayasri Wheaton Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 53.81
Adam Browne Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 53.87
Alex Allen Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 54.91
Justin Chow Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 55.75
Sam Ogden Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 56.13
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:06.90
Peter Novick Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 01:07.30
Aharon Conerly James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:07.62
Azariah Conerly Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 01:07.96
Keith Lee Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:09.47
Lamon Sandidge James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:09.61
David Simms Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:10.61
Tom Rathbone Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:11.04
Grant Edgeman Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:11.78
Andy Watson Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:11.88
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Peter Novick Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 02:00.42
Tom Rathbone Northwest MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 02:01.82
Keith Lee Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 02:02.98
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 02:04.42
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 02:04.62
Andy Watson Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 02:05.54
Awit Yohannes Magruder 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 02:05.80
Grady White Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 02:07.14
Steven South Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 02:07.21
Ben Fowler Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 02:08.21
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ben Fowler Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 02:48.20
Steven South Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 02:51.27
Michael Nelson Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 02:53.84
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Awit Yohannes Magruder MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 04:19.62
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 04:24.84
Damien Brown John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 04:35.76
Tony Pins Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 04:36.75
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 04:44.60
Ben Brown Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 04:48.09
Brian Smith Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 04:48.16
Scott Yanus Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 04:48.86
Zach Martinez Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 04:49.20
Derek Rasmussen Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 04:49.63
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Awit Yohannes Magruder MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 09:44.50
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 09:58.28
Brenton Peterson Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 10:01.60
Scott Yanus Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 10:02.10
Damien Brown John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 10:04.68
Omar Fikri Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 10:21.30
Tony Pins Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 10:23.50
Peter Burns Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 10:32.27
Jeff Lyon Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 10:34.55
Matt Logie Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 10:35.53
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adam Durham Paint Branch MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 07.60
DeWayne Whitaker Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 07.85
Arnold Davies Northwest MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 08.10
Josh Crone Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 08.10
Bond Pittayasari Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.16
Kyle McLaughlin Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.40
Kerry Gipson Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.48
Bond Phittayasri Wheaton Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 08.54
Kirill Kuston Thomas S. Wootton MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 08.62
Matt Good Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.71
Boys 55m Hurdles (Hand-Timed Performances Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adam Durham Paint Branch MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 07.60
DeWayne Whitaker Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 07.85
Arnold Davies Northwest 2A-3A West Regional 2003-02-20 08.0
Josh Crone Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 08.00
Bond Pittayasari Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.16
Kerry Gipson Paint Branch 2A-3A West Regional 2003-02-20 08.2
Adam Pullano Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 08.20
Kyle McLaughlin Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.40
Kirill Kuston Thomas S. Wootton 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 08.50
Bond Phittayasri Wheaton Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 08.54
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 01:31.29
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:33.95
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:34.10
2003 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:36.19
2003 NW_Relays Northwest MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:36.33
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 01:36.74
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:38.19
2003 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:38.32
2003 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:38.54
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:39.34
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 03:28.93
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 03:31.18
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 03:37.19
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 03:40.68
2003 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 03:40.97
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 03:43.16
2003 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 03:45.89
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 03:46.28
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 03:46.79
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 03:46.99
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 08:12.68
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 08:19.66
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08:24.47
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08:25.16
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08:25.96
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08:30.29
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 08:31.73
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 08:36.40
2003 Rockville_Relays Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08:53.78
2003 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 08:54.00
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 10:56.70
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 11:15.33
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 11:17.48
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 11:27.47
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 11:36.73
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 11:39.10
2003 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 11:50.00
2003 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 11:55.01
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 11:57.75
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 12:10.71
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6-06.00
Markcus Ruffin Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 6-04.00
Matt Morrison Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 6-04.00
Mohamed Kamara Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 5-10.00
Bobby Price Magruder MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 5-10.00
Demar Thomas Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 5-06.00
Michael Hucke Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 5-06.00
Arnold Davies Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 5-06.00
John Owen Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 5-06.00
Kevin McNamara Quince Orchard 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 5-05.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chad Miller Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 21-09.00
Corey Shinko Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 16-06.75
Donte Spinner Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 15-04.00
Marc Stein James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 14-11.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ayo Ijelu Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 41-00.75
Chad Miller Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 40-06.25
Corey Shinko Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 39-03.00
Adam Durham Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 38-01.25
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jared Wasser Thomas S. Wootton 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 52-10.25
Chris Dooley Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 50-06.75
Zach Rothstein Thomas S. Wootton 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 46-03.25
Peter Min Wheaton 2A-3A West Regional 2003-02-20 44-10.25
Josh Murray Watkins Mill 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 43-05.00
Brian Porter Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 42-07.25
Stephen Pizzariello Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 41-04.25
Mory Diane Springbrook 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 40-04.25
Phillipe Darvich Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 39-00.50
Mohamed Diane Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 38-08.50
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Lukacs Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 12-06.00
Brian Skelly Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 11-00.00
Stephen Haskin Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 10-00.00
Chase Lawrence Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 09-00.00

Email | About