MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2000
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron FrazierGaithersburgNike Indoor Classic2000-03-126.59c
Jay ColbertGaithersburgNike Indoor Classic2000-03-126.62c
Robert WoodardBullisNike Indoor Classic2000-03-126.68c
Ray CustisNorthwestMaryland Indoor State2000-02-226.73
Desmond ScottNorthwestMaryland Indoor State2000-02-226.74
TY BaileyGaithersburgMaryland Indoor State2000-02-226.99
Matt StoneWalter JohnsonYale Track Classic2000-01-157.19
Sam StantonWalt WhitmanMicrotel Invitational2000-01-087.25
Paul YepezWalt WhitmanMicrotel Invitational2000-01-087.38
Ernest Kon-BenduSherwoodMicrotel Invitational2000-01-087.63
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robert WoodardBullisNike Indoor Classic2000-03-1222.81
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shaun LuncheonSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2835.7
JamesSherwoodFork Union Invitational2000-01-1536.8
Brian JohnsonPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2837.1
Julian JonesSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2837.3
Christian SeguraWatkins MillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2837.7
Matt LockardWalter JohnsonMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0838.14
Jermaine MiddlettonJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2838.3
David GutmanBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2838.5
Kevin TaylorPaint BranchMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2239.2
David OsborneWalt WhitmanMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0839.37
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Matt LockardWalter JohnsonYale Track Classic2000-01-1554.20
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shaun LuncheonSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:08.34
Robbi ShreshaPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:09.04
Hubert KojWatkins MillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:09.24
Jorge Mejia-MartinezWheatonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:10.04
Bryan SchneiderQuince OrchardMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2201:11.00
David ForshaMagruderMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0801:11.83
Mike GallagherWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:11.94
Nathan BennettPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:12.44
Doug BellWalter JohnsonMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0801:12.79
Dave NewmanWalt WhitmanMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0801:13.40
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamie AlbertineWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2802:00.84
Hubert KojWatkins MillMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2202:01.60
Robbi ShreshaPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2802:02.44
Stephen HayesWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2802:03.04
Tom AndersonGaithersburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2802:03.74
Francis BloomWatkins MillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2802:03.94
Fanuel ChagezaWalter JohnsonYale Track Classic2000-01-1502:11.38
Florent GrobergWalter JohnsonYale Track Classic2000-01-1502:12.07
Steve VarneyWalter Johnson3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0902:12.9
Chris KaminskyWatkins Mill3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0902:14.8
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamie AlbertineWalt WhitmanMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0802:36.99
Florent LahrecheWalter JohnsonMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0802:46.11
Daniel AdamsMagruderMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0802:47.08
Anand NagarajMagruderMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0802:54.99
Jeffrey MartynMagruderMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0802:55.14
Matt MajkrzakSherwoodMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0803:36.27
Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamie AlbertineWalt Whitmanadidas DC Invitational2000-01-2904:19.84c
Stephen HayesWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2804:31.54
Tom StottWatkins MillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2804:35.34
Matt SeymourMagruderMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0804:36.85
Paul TufaroWalt WhitmanMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2204:39.5
Vikram MathraniWinston Churchill3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0904:40.6
Marcus HershbergerGaithersburg3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0904:44.7
Gary HeflinDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2804:47.34
Sean GravesWalter JohnsonMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0804:48.31
Florent LahrecheWalter JohnsonMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0804:49.54
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamie AlbertineWalt WhitmanMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0809:37.52
Matt SeymourMagruderMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2209:47.20
Marcus HershbergerGaithersburgMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2210:08.40
Vikram MathraniWinston ChurchillMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2210:18.80
Sean GravesWalter JohnsonMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0810:21.60
Stephen HayesWinston Churchill3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0910:22.4
Gary HeflinDamascusMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2210:23.50
Christopher SloaneQuince OrchardFork Union Invitational2000-01-1510:32.0
Florent GrobergWalter JohnsonMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2210:34.30
Dan BensteinWalt WhitmanMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0810:37.06
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ron FrazierGaithersburgNike Indoor Classic2000-03-1207.43c
Prince AndersonGaithersburgMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2207.96
Anwar PhilipsNorthwestMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2208.00
John CaoWatkins MillMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2208.37
Christopher CarrQuince OrchardMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0808.76
Eric TremperWatkins MillMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2208.90
David OsborneWalt WhitmanMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0809.25
Darren FewellSherwoodMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0809.51
Alan AbitbolQuince OrchardMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0809.73
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:37.44
2000 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:38.74
2000 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0801:38.75
2000 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:39.94
2000 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2201:40.10
2000 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0801:40.63
2000 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2201:40.70
2000 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:41.44
2000 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:42.44
2000 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2201:43.30
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WM_RelaysWatkins MillNational Guard Games2000-01-1503:39.3
2000 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2203:40.20
2000 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0803:40.77
2000 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0803:40.93
2000 NW_RelaysNorthwestMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2203:43.00
2000 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2203:44.40
2000 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2203:44.90
2000 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2203:47.00
2000 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0903:49.5
2000 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0903:51.1
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2208:21.7
2000 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0808:30.80
2000 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2808:33.24
2000 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0808:38.40
2000 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0908:45.6
2000 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2808:48.94
2000 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2208:51.5
2000 NW_RelaysNorthwestMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2208:55.1
2000 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2808:56.74
2000 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryFIT Relays1999-12-1809:04.5
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonYale Track Classic2000-01-1511:24.40
2000 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryFIT Relays1999-12-1811:57.1
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jason WilliamsWalt Whitman3A-4A West Regional2000-02-096-01.00
TY BaileyGaithersburg3A-4A West Regional2000-02-095-10.00
Chris BanningGaithersburgMaryland Indoor State2000-02-225-08.00
Byron GibsonGaithersburg3A-4A West Regional2000-02-095-08.00
Alex MordiRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-285-08.00
Casey AgwuSpringbrook3A-4A West Regional2000-02-095-08.00
Andrew HuckeWinston Churchill3A-4A West Regional2000-02-095-06.00
Roman KurguzovWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-285-04.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex MordiRichard MontgomeryMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0842-00.25
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kevin NeubeiserGaithersburgMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2249-09.75
Joe HenryJohn F. KennedyMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2248-02.75
Tim O'BrienGaithersburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2845-00.50
Robert BannisterSpringbrook3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0943-09.00
Gregory GrimsleyQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2842-08.00
Bobby BannisterSpringbrookMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2842-06.50
Cliff DriverQuince Orchard3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0942-03.75
Matt CollinsDamascusMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2242-00.50
Alex MasickDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2841-01.00
Nate DunnPaint BranchMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2240-09.00
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brent McCauleyGaithersburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2812-08.00
James MorrisonWalter JohnsonMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2211-06.00
Peter BolacGaithersburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2808-00.00

Email | About