MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2004
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adrian Dennis John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 6.57
Andrew Lewis Sherwood Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 6.59
Kevin Gnatiko Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 6.62
Max Ehrman Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 6.64
John Borowski Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 6.71
Justin Germany Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 6.73
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 6.73
Glen Wimbish James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 6.74
Dan Levine Bethesda Chevy Chase Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 6.80
Travis Schroeder Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 6.82
Boys 55m Dash (Hand-Timed Performance Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Lewis Sherwood 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 6.4
Adrian Dennis John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 6.57
Max Ehrman Walt Whitman 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 6.6
John Borowski Damascus Holiday Classic 2003-12-20 6.6
Matt Johnson Walt Whitman 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 6.6
Kevin Gnatiko Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 6.62
Travis Schroeder Winston Churchill 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 6.7
Justin Germany Paint Branch 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 6.7
Mutombo Matamba Gaithersburg 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 6.7
Glen Wimbish James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 6.74
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 35.82
Adrian Dennis John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 36.58
Glen Wimbish James H. Blake Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 36.77
Kimery Williams John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 37.02
Justin Germany Paint Branch Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 37.18
David Weinstein Winston Churchill Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 37.35
Max Ehrman Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 37.38
Darwin McJimpsey Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 37.53
Henry Joseph James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 37.54
Andrew Lewis Sherwood Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 37.71
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kimery Williams John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 53.40
Bret Ligon Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 53.45
Phil Schafer Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 53.85
David Weinstein Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 54.29
Walter Morris Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 54.29
Justin Germany Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 54.83
Chris Rackens Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 55.12
Lewis Allen John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 55.28
Jason Brody Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 55.82
Mario Moreno Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 55.84
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Aharon Conerly James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:06.30
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 01:07.34
Kimery Williams John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:08.09
Phil Schafer Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:09.23
David Simms Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 01:09.29
Bret Ligon Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:10.15
Walter Morris Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:11.33
Robert Eagen Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:11.36
Lewis Allen John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:11.63
Justin Chow Winston Churchill Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 01:11.72
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Aharon Conerly James H. Blake Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 02:01.49
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 02:02.07
Gavin Ware Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 02:05.13
David Delaplaine Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 02:05.83
Ben Fowler Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17 02:09.64
David Siemen Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 02:10.20
Robel Mamo Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 02:11.08
Jeff Lyon Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 02:11.13
Brandon Coleman Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 02:11.63
Tarik Aougab Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 02:11.80
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 02:31.05
Aharon Conerly James H. Blake Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 02:42.06
Gavin Ware Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 02:42.81
Dan Cascio Good Counsel Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 02:50.1
Burke Oleszewski Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 02:53.71
Vivek Murthy Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 02:55.13
Tony Awojoodu Paint Branch Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 02:56.92
Chris Snow Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 03:05.51
Adam Pong James H. Blake Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 03:05.62
James Poulos Good Counsel FIT Invitational 2003-12-29 03:12.03
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17 04:22.02
Ryan Janes Gaithersburg Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 04:30.57
Drew Abernethy Good Counsel Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 04:35.2
Kurt Oelschlaeger Sherwood Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 04:35.53
Derek Rasmussen Northwest Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 04:42.43
Matthew Sheldon Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 04:42.71
Omar Fikri Winston Churchill Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 04:42.87
Dan Cascio Good Counsel Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 04:43.7
Tarik Aougab Winston Churchill Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 04:45.46
Jeff Lyon Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 04:48.70
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Steven Duplinsky Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 09:41.9
Drew Abernethy Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 09:52.00
Matt Logie Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 10:00.00
Dave MacKenzie Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 10:03.3
Mark Handelman Walt Whitman Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 10:09.40
Derek Rasmussen Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 10:10.60
Jason Bove Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 10:19.21
Jeff Lyon Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 10:21.20
Dan Cascio Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 10:29.20
Omar Fikri Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 10:32.70
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 07.87
Darren Brownlee Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 07.98
Bryant England Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 07.99
Matt Good Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08.06
Andrew Beverly Albert Einstein Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 08.29
Alpha Sylla James H. Blake Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 08.31
Sam Hanson Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08.32
Matt Begley Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08.35
Michael Reed Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 08.37
Kirill Kuston Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08.44
Boys 55m Hurdles (Hand-Timed Performances Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 07.87
Bryant England Seneca Valley 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 07.9
Darren Brownlee Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 07.98
Alpha Sylla James H. Blake 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 08.0
Matt Good Seneca Valley 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 08.0
Michael Reed Springbrook 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 08.1
Matt Begley Sherwood 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 08.2
Andrew Beverly Albert Einstein Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 08.29
Kirill Kuston Thomas S. Wootton 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 08.3
Sam Hanson Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08.32
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:34.23
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:35.62
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:36.08
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:36.78
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:36.87
2004 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:36.96
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:37.07
2004 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:37.14
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 01:38.33
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:38.75
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 03:36.14
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 03:37.27
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 03:38.44
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 03:40.00
2004 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 03:41.93
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 03:42.17
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 03:45.96
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 03:46.32
2004 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 03:46.53
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 03:46.57
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 08:06.0
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 08:30.67
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 08:32.3
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08:37.52
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 08:45.42
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 08:52.95
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08:55.72
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08:56.64
2004 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 08:58.30
2004 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 2A-3A West Regional 2004-02-07 08:59.53
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17 11:01.68
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 11:23.59
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 11:36.10
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 11:54.63
2004 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17 11:58.79
2004 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 12:04.17
2004 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 12:12.03
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 12:13.24
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 12:28.49
2004 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 12:29.75
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bobby Price Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 6-02.00
Mike Martinez Damascus Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 6-00.00
Bill Hartman Winston Churchill Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 5-10.00
Bryant England Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 5-10.00
Terrell Johnson Watkins Mill 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 5-10.00
Antony Kironji Paint Branch Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 5-10.00
Darren Brownlee Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 5-10.00
Sam Hanson Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 5-08.00
Rayhan Hasan Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 5-08.00
Kirk Williams Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 5-06.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Francis Adjei Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 19-11.25
Sam Hanson Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 19-06.00
Jeff Spinella Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 19-04.75
Antony Kironji Paint Branch Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 19-04.00
David Lide Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 18-02.00
Travis Vernon Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 17-05.50
John Sun James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 17-02.50
Sorim Sam Wheaton Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 17-01.00
Ryan Chew James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 17-01.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 43-03.00
Sam Hanson Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 42-08.00
Corey Shinko Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 41-04.50
Bryant England Seneca Valley Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 40-08.50
Mike Martinez Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 39-08.50
Bill Hartman Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 38-01.50
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul Bridgers Gaithersburg 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 47-07.25
Stephen McCoy Springbrook 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 44-11.75
Jeff Stout Poolesville 2A-1A West Regional 2004-02-06 42-07.50
Tigue Tozer Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 42-00.25
Michael Velasquez Wheaton Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 42-00.00
Julian Muganda Watkins Mill 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 41-11.75
Pat Dugan Gaithersburg 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 41-02.00
Chris Hien Poolesville 2A-1A West Regional 2004-02-06 38-09.00
Patrick Doyle Georgetown Prep Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 38-08.50
CJ Herbert Northwest 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 38-07.00
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Matt Begley Sherwood 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 13-06.00
Josh Dzyak Georgetown Prep Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 12-00.00
Robert Sauer Quince Orchard 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 11-00.00
Michael Hucke Walter Johnson 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 10-06.00
Evan Penner Quince Orchard Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 10-06.00

Email | About