MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2009

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 7.08
Arielle Statham Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 7.11
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 7.14
Amanda Washington Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 7.38
Nicole Peterson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 7.38
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 7.42
Jasmine Jones Paint Branch MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 7.47
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 7.52
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 7.54
Rachel Watkins Magruder 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 7.54
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 24.63
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 25.18
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 25.33
Mary Bartlett Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 27.27
Jasmine Scott Magruder Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 27.27
Adrienne Crutchfield Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 27.47
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 28.02
Lakayja Alston Damascus Dickinson Invitational #2 2009-01-17 28.06
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2008-12-13 28.06
Nicole Jenkins John F. Kennedy Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 28.95
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 38.96
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 40.12
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 40.53
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 41.30
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 41.96
Jasmine Scott Magruder Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 42.41
Mary Bartlett Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 42.77
Lakayja Alston Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 42.88
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 42.99
Adriyah Young Magruder MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 43.43
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 57.03
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 57.24
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 58.75
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 60.33
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 62.75
India Knight Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 63.62
Korine Duval Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 63.80
Chelsey McMinn Damascus Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 64.07
Lakayja Alston Damascus Dickinson Invitational #2 2009-01-17 65.04
Brianna Vlanton Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 65.07
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:19.45
Tessa Morrison Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:20.01
Arielle Statham Paint Branch MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 01:20.17
Jenna Cantor Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:20.49
Teresa Russell Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:20.76
Ryann Brickley Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:21.18
Korine Duval Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 01:21.31
India Knight Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:21.45
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:21.70
Hannah Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:21.87
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 02:19.67
Lauren Sumner Clarksburg 2A State Championship 2009-02-16 02:23.88
Hannah Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 02:24.07
Alex Carroll Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 02:24.79
Jenna Willett Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 02:26.63
Alyssa Henshaw Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 02:26.73
Danielle Newsham Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 02:26.89
Tessa Morrison Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 02:28.50
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 02:28.64
Paige Donnelly Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 02:29.18
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 03:08.95
Emily Cunningham Our Lady Of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 03:17.08
Jenna Cantor Winston Churchill MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 03:18.95
Yaa Addison St. Andrews Episcopal Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 03:21.85
Margaret Kahwaty Our Lady of Good Counsel MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 03:24.83
Kathryn Scully Holton Arms Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 03:25.48
Jennifer Spencer Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 03:25.99
Maria Docal Our Lady of Good Counsel Coach O Invitational 2009-01-03 03:31.00
Gabriela Arrazola Magruder MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 03:50.92
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 05:19.47
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 05:20.11
Alex Carroll Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 05:22.28
Paige Donnelly Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 05:23.22
Katie Koenig Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 05:27.50
Alyssa Henshaw Northwest 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 05:27.73
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 05:34.85
Maria Moersen Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 05:35.38
Jenny Reid Poolesville Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 05:35.51
Alexandra Phillips Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 05:35.99
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 11:44.31
Alexandra Giedd Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 11:47.58
Katie Koenig Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 11:51.11
Paige Donnelly Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 11:58.79
Stephanie Joson Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 12:00.79
Courtney Mason Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 12:01.10
Alex Carroll Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 12:08.01
Hallie Jester Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 12:14.25
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 12:15.88
Zoe Maslen Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 12:17.91
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 08.38
Katherine Salke Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 08.48
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 08.56
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 08.56
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09.03
Christine Walsh Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09.04
Laura Dally Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09.13
Kelsee Zyzak Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 09.22
Nana Langa Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-02-07 09.24
Leah Lang Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09.27
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 01:43.03
2009 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:47.05
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 01:47.20
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:47.54
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:48.15
2009 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:48.38
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:49.39
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:50.05
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:50.68
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 01:50.97
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 04:03.03
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 04:08.07
2009 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 04:10.58
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 04:12.57
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 04:12.84
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 04:13.89
2009 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A State Championship 2009-02-16 04:15.06
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 04:16.41
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 04:18.45
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 04:19.69
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase NSIC 2009-03-13 09:40.79
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09:46.48
2009 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09:48.98
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09:49.28
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 09:51.29
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 09:55.84
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 10:02.19
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 10:07.23
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-02-07 10:13.45
2009 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A State Championship 2009-02-16 10:15.83
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 04:30.82
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 04:34.11
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 04:39.73
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:42.37
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 04:42.65
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:46.33
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 04:51.28
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:52.05
2009 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:54.64
2009 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 04:55.44
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 12:54.02
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 13:16.35
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 13:22.18
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 13:22.56
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 13:33.48
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 13:39.24
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 13:45.76
2009 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 13:58.59
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood Sportsplex High School Relays 2008-12-15 14:22.81
2009 NW_Relays Northwest Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 14:27.94
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch Coach O Invitational 2009-01-03 5-06.00
Mishta Tak Holton Arms Sportsplex High School Relays 2008-12-15 5-02.00
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 5-02.00
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 5-02.00
Rachel Osnos Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 5-00.00
Genevieve Reardon Sherwood 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 5-00.00
Khanita Suvarnasuddhi Clarksburg Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 5-00.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 4-10.00
Allison Lederer Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 4-10.00
Susanna Ucheomumu John F. Kennedy Developmental Meet #1 2008-12-10 4-08.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 16-00.25
Lindsay Pinckney Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 15-08.00
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 15-07.50
Alex Berg Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 15-04.50
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 15-04.00
Lauren Rose Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 15-03.00
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 15-01.25
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 15-00.75
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 14-11.50
Daryanne Watkins Walt Whitman Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 14-11.00
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 39-10.25
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 36-08.00
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 34-11.75
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 34-03.25
Lauren Rose Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 33-09.50
Anna Ucheomumu John F. Kennedy Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 33-02.50
Adriyah Young Magruder MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 31-05.25
Nicole Jenkins John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 31-03.00
Carolyn Connor Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 31-01.25
Erin Hylton Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 31-00.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Octavia King James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 34-07.00
Natalia Morrison Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-02-07 31-11.00
Jenna Hawk Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 31-03.25
Natalie Britton Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 29-09.00
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 29-01.00
Ali Captain Damascus Developmental Meet #1 2008-12-10 29-00.5
Nana Langa Clarksburg Developmental Meet #1 2008-12-10 27-10.5
Amy Defnet Poolesville 1A West Regional 2009-01-31 27-08.75
Morgan Stephens Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 27-03.50
Lori Defnet Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 26-07.00
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lauren Rose Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09-01.00
Naami Wagner Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 08-06.00
Erin Parker Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 07-06.00

Email | About